Galway Downs Spring Horse Trials
Temecula, CA (Area VI)
May 1 - 3, 2009

 

Open Intermediate

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

181

Matthias Schwarz

Sandy Shoes

37.9

2

0

1

38.9

2

0

5.2

44.1

1

2

Alexandra Slusher

Last Call

45.9

6

0

6

51.9

6

0

5.6

57.5

2

6

Maralee Paul

Bye Bye

46.6

7T

0

3

49.6

5

0

16.4

66.0

3

5

Katherine Erickson

Dually

41.0

3

12

10

63.0

7

0

13.2

76.2

4

7

Tory Smith

Bantry Bay V

29.0

1

0

6

35.0

1

20

23.2

78.2

5

4

Andrea Baxter

Skywalker IV

44.5

5

4

0

48.5

4

20

12.4

80.9

6

8

Adrienne Hillas

High Tower

46.6

7T

12

6

64.6

8

E

E

1

John Michael Durr

Ballingowan Miller

44.1

4

0

0

44.1

3

0

R

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

18

Bunnie Sexton

Quite Fetching

30.0

3T

4

0

34.0

2

0

2.4

36.4

1

19

John Michael Durr

Coup D'Etat

38.5

13

0

0

38.5

5

0

0.0

38.5

2

182

Leigh Mesher

Mar De Amor

33.0

6T

4

0

37.0

3

0

3.6

40.6

3

13

Taren Hoffos

Limerick II

37.4

12

0

0

37.4

4

0

7.6

45.0

4

22

Alexandra Slusher

Juicy Couture

34.4

9

4

3

41.4

7

0

4.4

45.8

5

24

Dawn Robbins

Arizona Blue

30.0

3T

0

0

30.0

1

20

0.0

50.0

6

11

Beth Temkin

Jude's Law

39.6

14

0

9

48.6

11

0

4.4

53.0

7

15

Gail A. Brackett

Tiger

33.3

8

0

6

39.3

6

0

15.2

54.5

8

10

Jennifer Taxay Kelly

Indego

31.5

5

0

15

46.5

9

0

19.6

66.1

9

28

Hilary Bates

Bahrain Legacy

41.9

15

0

15

56.9

13

0

13.6

70.5

10

191

Lynn Carlson

Sun World

45.6

16

12

0

57.6

14

0

14.4

72.0

11

12

Dan Scheid

Glory

45.9

17

20

8

73.9

17

0

10.0

83.9

12

23

Sarah Vandenberg

Pacific

54.4

19

4

8

66.4

16

0

18.8

85.2

13

16

Stacey Winter

Stella Brava

36.7

11

4

7

47.7

10

20

20.0

87.7

14

27

Jennifer Taxay Kelly

Outlawed

33.0

6T

4

12

49.0

12

0

42.4

91.4

15

14

Alison Carlo

Royal Diamond

36.3

10

4

2

42.3

8

E

E

21

Elena Flaharty

Show Girl

23.3

1

0

E

E

26

Ingrid George

Drunken Lullabies

47.0

18

4

7

58.0

15

20

R

17

Meg Finn

Just Watch Me

28.2

2

0

W

W

 

Young Rider Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

36

Kylie McKee

V.E. Catalyst

34.8

4T

0

0

34.8

1

0

0.4

35.2

1

29

Bethany Healey

Titania

34.4

3

0

1

35.4

2

0

0.0

35.4

2

41

Katherine Groesbeck

Oz The Tin Man

30.4

1

8

0

38.4

3

0

0.0

38.4

3

40

Olivia Raine

Shamrock Greene

35.2

7

8

0

43.2

7

0

0.0

43.2

4

35

Calli Hellerstein

Gwendolyn

43.3

14

0

0

43.3

8

0

0.0

43.3

5

33

Shar Martin

Drumerone

44.4

15

0

0

44.4

9

0

0.0

44.4

6

37

Kaylee Smith

Tasman Z

39.6

12

8

0

47.6

12

0

0.0

47.6

7

32

Tamara Ryan

Gem Dandy

45.9

17

4

1

50.9

14

0

1.2

52.1

8

178

Moraya Cleary

Double Take

38.2

10

4

8

50.2

13

0

2.4

52.6

9

38

Natalia Gurmankin

Hail II

34.8

4T

12

0

46.8

11

0

12.8

59.6

10

45

Jade Breno

Marco Polo III

37.8

9

0

1

38.8

4T

0

30.0

68.8

11

190

Jeff Montgomery

Leon

48.9

18

4

3

55.9

15

20

2.8

78.7

12

30

Stacia Arnold

Good Time Charlie

41.5

13

4

0

45.5

10

40

16.8

102.3

13

34

Danielle Steinman

Fen Cera

45.6

16

12

0

57.6

16

60

10.4

128.0

14

43

Zoe Winokur

Maletto V

34.8

4T

0

E

E

44

Lily Harris

U. Vandemeer

36.3

8

0

E

E

31

Emily Lewis

Faustino Hastak

31.8

2

4

3

38.8

4T

W

39

Brittany Zajic

Stonewall

39.3

11

0

0

39.3

6

W

 

Jr. Training Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

48

Melinda Pope

Holly Golightly

29.5

2

0

1

30.5

1T

0

0.0

30.5

1

189

Victoria Speck

Tenorio

27.5

1

0

3

30.5

1T

0

0.0

30.5

2

46

Alexa Wolf

Kalypso's Page

32.0

3

0

0

32.0

3

0

0.0

32.0

3

51

Jordan Odle

Matter of Honour

32.5

4

0

0

32.5

4

0

0.0

32.5

4

53

Caitlin Murphy

Myster E

34.0

5

0

0

34.0

5

0

0.0

34.0

5

49

Michanna Webb

Peter Pan

39.0

7

0

0

39.0

6T

0

0.0

39.0

6

54

Kelly Kohler

Georgio Armani

35.0

6

4

0

39.0

6T

0

4.4

43.4

7

52

Gabriella (Gabby) Thompson

Calistoga

42.0

8T

4

0

46.0

8

0

0.0

46.0

8

50

Lindsey Payne

Starbuck

42.0

8T

4

1

47.0

9

0

0.0

47.0

9

47

Makenna Randle

A Touch Of Paint

49.5

10

0

0

49.5

10

0

0.0

49.5

10

 

Open Training A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

73

Wisti Nelson

Lets Play

30.5

2T

0

0

30.5

1

0

0.0

30.5

1

83

Bunnie Sexton

Gryffindor V

32.0

4

0

0

32.0

2

0

0.0

32.0

2

76

Erin Kellerhouse

Roxabelle

30.5

2T

4

0

34.5

3

0

0.0

34.5

3

79

Maxance McManamy

Project Runway

30.0

1

4

1

35.0

4

0

0.0

35.0

4

80

Laura Borghesani

Flying First Class

39.5

8

0

0

39.5

5

0

0.0

39.5

5

82

Rebecca Farley

Irish Promise

41.0

9

0

0

41.0

6

0

0.0

41.0

6

78

John Michael Durr

C'Czar

37.5

7

4

1

42.5

7

0

0.0

42.5

7

77

Ann Byron

Edelbrock

35.5

5

8

0

43.5

8

0

0.0

43.5

8

183

Leigh Mesher

Rafflasia Z

36.0

6

4

4

44.0

9

0

0.0

44.0

9

75

Rachel Lathrop

Short Cut

45.0

10

0

2

47.0

10

0

6.4

53.4

10

 

Open Training B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

90

Rachel Dwyer

Filou

22.5

2

4

1

27.5

1

0

0.0

27.5

1

93

Robyn Fisher

Claire de Lune

28.0

3

0

0

28.0

2

0

0.0

28.0

2

89

Zachary Brandt

Smurf

30.5

7

0

0

30.5

3

0

0.0

30.5

3

94

Amanda Volle

Picasso Du Murier

32.0

8

0

0

32.0

4

0

0.0

32.0

4

85

Amber Levine

Come Back Kid

30.0

5T

4

0

34.0

5T

0

0.0

34.0

5

88

Alice Sarno

Ire Lark

35.5

9T

0

0

35.5

8

0

0.0

35.5

6

86

Apryl Knobbe

Pull Up His Socks

43.0

11

4

3

50.0

9

0

0.0

50.0

7

95

Gina Tatom

Tropical Apache

51.0

12

4

6

61.0

10

0

0.0

61.0

8

91

Erin Murphy

Hockey Pro

35.5

9T

12

21

68.5

12

0

0.0

68.5

9

87

Fiona Graham

Isengart

22.0

1

8

4

34.0

5T

60

19.2

113.2

10

84

Barbara Crabo

Libbie

30.0

5T

0

4

34.0

5T

60

27.2

121.2

11

92

Jennifer Taxay Kelly

Sinbadd

29.5

4

4

31

64.5

11

40

20.4

124.9

12

 

Sr. Training Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

57

Courtney Ells

Groovy

28.0

1

4

1

33.0

1

0

0.0

33.0

1

60

Ashleigh Guich

My Nevada Chance

33.5

3

0

0

33.5

2

0

0.0

33.5

2

66

Elisabeth Mehner

Good Day Gali

34.5

4

0

0

34.5

3T

0

0.0

34.5

3

69

Lindsey Weaver

Starless Night

30.5

2

4

0

34.5

3T

0

0.0

34.5

4

67

Gemma Cock

Allure

40.0

12

0

0

40.0

5

0

0.0

40.0

5

65

Laurie Dainer

What's It All About

37.5

7T

4

0

41.5

6

0

0.0

41.5

6

61

Stewart Katzen

Hockney

39.0

10T

4

0

43.0

7

0

0.0

43.0

7

58

Kelcey Collins

Just So Sensational

41.0

14

0

6

47.0

9

0

0.0

47.0

8

71

Karen Bristing

First Field

37.5

7T

4

6

47.5

10

0

0.0

47.5

9

62

Katie Lawrence

Endless Courage

40.5

13

8

0

48.5

11T

0

0.0

48.5

10

63

Tana Rains

Catweazle

48.5

15

0

0

48.5

11T

0

0.0

48.5

11

55

Sarah McKeon

Irish Beau

38.0

9

8

3

49.0

13

0

0.0

49.0

12

59

Penny Fink

Madison

39.0

10T

16

6

61.0

14

0

0.0

61.0

13

56

Elizabeth Farny

Kedrah

35.0

5

12

16

63.0

15

0

0.0

63.0

14

70

Michael Mehner

Loyalty Counts

35.5

6

0

8

43.5

8

20

0.0

63.5

15

 

Jr. Novice Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

186

Kiersti Wylie

Imagine That

28.5

2

0

0

28.5

1

0

0.0

28.5

1

97

Kimberley Low

Zippity Cricket

30.0

3T

0

0

30.0

2T

0

0.0

30.0

2

100

Natalie Kuhny

Camberly Z

30.0

3T

0

0

30.0

2T

0

0.0

30.0

3

96

Jordyn Horwitz

Apollo

26.0

1

8

0

34.0

4

0

0.0

34.0

4

105

Gloria Gearhart

Buddy

31.0

5

4

6

41.0

5

0

0.0

41.0

5

98

Melanie Warren

Fabled Landing

33.0

6T

4

7

44.0

7

0

0.0

44.0

6

102

Benjamin Quon

Bricius

34.5

8

4

4

42.5

6

20

0.0

62.5

7

104

Julia Levitan

Fleecework's Gaelic Dreamer

41.5

10

0

6

47.5

8

20

0.0

67.5

8

106

Kimberley Low

Bonita

60.0

11

0

0

60.0

11

40

0.0

100.0

9

103

Emily Walter

Court Jester

33.0

6T

4

11

48.0

9

0

MR

99

Tessa Robinson

Spark of Freedom

39.0

9

4

14

57.0

10

W

 

Open Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

121

Robyn Fisher

Artesian

28.5

2

0

0

28.5

2

0

0.0

28.5

1

193

Kim Goto

Mystik Centauri

31.0

3

0

0

31.0

3

0

0.0

31.0

2

192

Gina Economou

Rainier

31.5

4

0

0

31.5

4

0

0.0

31.5

3

123

Matthias Schwarz

Holdit Robin

35.0

7

0

0

35.0

5

0

0.0

35.0

4

132

Andrea Baxter

Athens IV

37.5

8T

0

0

37.5

6

0

0.0

37.5

5

125

Gina Miles

Patronus

23.5

1

0

0

23.5

1

20

0.0

43.5

6

127

Jennifer Wooten DaFoe

Texas

37.5

8T

8

0

45.5

8

0

0.0

45.5

7

128

Cara Julian

Piper

39.0

11T

8

0

47.0

9

0

0.0

47.0

8

130

Robert Conway

Juggernaut II

44.0

15

4

1

49.0

10T

0

0.0

49.0

9

124

Amanda Sanchez

Sure Shot

38.5

10

8

4

50.5

12

0

0.0

50.5

10

131

Whitney Tucker

Bon Vivant

34.5

6

12

6

52.5

13

0

0.0

52.5

11

122

Tina Hoover

Casey Griffin

49.5

16

4

3

56.5

14

0

0.0

56.5

12

134

Kaylee Smith

Godiva

39.0

11T

0

0

39.0

7

20

0.0

59.0

13

129

Alexandra Slusher

Touch of Luck

39.0

11T

8

19

66.0

15

0

1.2

67.2

14

133

Emily Lewis

Begley of Arklow

40.0

14

0

9

49.0

10T

20

3.2

72.2

15

126

Jordan Linstedt

Dresden

32.5

5

0

E

E

 

Sr. Novice Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

107

Julie White

Irish Smoke

31.5

3T

0

0

31.5

2

0

0.0

31.5

1

179

Patty Martorana

Ballybrohan

32.0

5

0

0

32.0

3

0

0.0

32.0

2

115

Laura Werner

Silver Spring

31.0

2

4

0

35.0

4

0

3.2

38.2

3

116

Elizabeth Antonoff Bennett

Lucky Boy II

39.0

9

0

0

39.0

5

0

0.0

39.0

4

120

Julie White

Leapy Hill

40.0

11

0

0

40.0

6

0

0.0

40.0

5

110

Susan De Jong

Lakota V

40.5

12

0

0

40.5

7T

0

0.0

40.5

6

111

Grace Trayser

Cor de leigh

31.5

3T

4

5

40.5

7T

0

0.0

40.5

7

112

Elizabeth Miller

Miss Tattletail

28.5

1

0

0

28.5

1

20

0.0

48.5

8

114

Andrew Goodwin

Beowulf

39.5

10

12

0

51.5

10

0

0.0

51.5

9

117

Erin Halley

Redford

33.5

7

12

9

54.5

11

0

0.0

54.5

10

109

Diana Moran

Kirin's Legacy

32.5

6

4

8

44.5

9

20

0.0

64.5

11

113

Stacia Lloyd

Roman Diego

43.5

13

8

16

67.5

13

0

0.0

67.5

12

108

Stephanie McDaniel

Mac Attack

38.0

8

8

18

64.0

12

20

0.0

84.0

13

 

Jr. Beginner Novice Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

141

LuLu Shamberg

Merry Go Round

29.5

2

4

0

33.5

1

0

0.0

33.5

1

138

Sophia Starkman

Romina Powers

35.8

4

0

0

35.8

3

0

0.4

36.2

2

137

Paulina Montgomery

Bambino

36.3

5T

0

0

36.3

4

0

0.0

36.3

3

136

Shay Torres

Contessa

37.4

7

0

0

37.4

5

0

0.0

37.4

4

146

Madison Bright

Hannahtel

40.5

10

0

0

40.5

6

0

0.0

40.5

5

139

Lindsey Lewis

Pippy Long Stockings

35.3

3

0

0

35.3

2

0

5.6

40.9

6

144

Samantha Gaspin

Ain't Misbehavin

40.0

9

4

0

44.0

7

0

0.0

44.0

7

135

Julia Wood

Skymaster

37.9

8

4

19

60.9

8

20

63.2

144.1

8

187

Nadia Felden

Monkey Business

61.1

11

8

0

69.1

9

E

E

140

Jamie Friedlander

Pogo

26.8

1

0

E

E

143

Marissa Maas

Popcorn and A Movie

36.3

5T

16

37

89.3

10

0

RF

145

Jessica Drohan

Rio

62.1

12

0

RF

RF

 

Open Beginner Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

164

Erin Kellerhouse

Panamericano

32.6

2

0

0

32.6

1

0

0.0

32.6

1

163

Connie Baxter

Rolex IV

31.1

1

0

2

33.1

2

0

0.0

33.1

2

161

Amber Levine

Kenya

38.4

4

0

0

38.4

4

0

0.0

38.4

3

159

Alexandra Slusher

Solid Overcast

39.0

5

0

0

39.0

5

0

0.4

39.4

4

166

Meg Finn

Lady Claire

39.5

6T

0

0

39.5

6

0

0.0

39.5

5

160

Dede McCoy

Awaiting Judgement

39.5

6T

8

0

47.5

7

0

0.0

47.5

6

184

Kiersti Wylie

Sign Me A Pretty Kool

43.7

8

4

0

47.7

8

0

0.0

47.7

7

165

Alexandra Slusher

Bravado

33.7

3

0

0

33.7

3

E

E

 

Sr. Beginner Novice Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

157

Thamar Draper

Champagne Charly

35.3

2T

0

0

35.3

1

0

0.0

35.3

1

148

Noelle German

Treue

32.1

1

4

0

36.1

2

0

0.0

36.1

2

151

Julie Pawlak

Fare Sailing

41.6

11

0

0

41.6

3

0

0.0

41.6

3

150

Mike Morris

Sienna

43.2

12T

0

0

43.2

4T

0

0.0

43.2

4

153

John Marshall

Cutamo

40.5

8T

0

3

43.5

6

0

0.0

43.5

5

154

Kathy Leonard

Shadow

37.9

4T

8

0

45.9

8

0

0.0

45.9

6

147

Roberta Zajac

All In

37.9

4T

4

10

51.9

10

0

0.0

51.9

7

155

Gillian Van Muyden

Virtuoso

43.2

12T

0

0

43.2

4T

20

0.0

63.2

8

194

Christian Perea

Toby

45.8

14

4

3

52.8

11

20

0.0

72.8

9

188

Sarah Lipetz

Drummer

40.0

6T

4

1

45.0

7

40

0.0

85.0

10

152

Terri Lopez

Amadeus

35.3

2T

4

15

54.3

12

40

28.4

122.7

11

156

Teri Weisz

Delilah's Dilemma

40.5

8T

0

E

0

0.0

E

149

Jaime Moffitt

Buster

40.5

8T

0

7

47.5

9

20

RF

180

Shadney Elwell

Picture of Ellagance

40.0

6T

0

W

W

 

Young Event Horse

4 year old

#

Rider

Horse

Section I

Section II

Section III

Total (%)

Final

Conformation & Type

Dressage

Jumping & Potiental

Pl.

Score (15%)

Score (35%)

Score (50%)

168

Robyn Fisher

Artesian

10.8

30.45

41.25

82.5

1

 

Young Event Horse

5 year old

#

Rider

Horse

Section I

Section II

Section III

Total (%)

Final

Conformation & Type

Dressage

Jumping & Potiental

Pl.

Score (15%)

Score (35%)

Score (50%)

176

Robyn Fisher

Claire de Lune

10.35

27.65

40.65

78.7

1

171

John Michael Durr

C'Czar

10.5

23.45

40.65

74.6

2

169

Jennifer Taxay Kelly

Taboo

9.87

25.55

38.15

73.6

3

170

Andrea Baxter

Athens IV

10.05

23.8

38.15

72

4

175

Cara Julian

Piper

11.63

23.1

36.9

71.6

5

172

Grace Trayser

Cor de leigh

9.75

22.4

37.5

69.7

6

173

Matthias Schwarz

Holdit Robin

9.45

24.15

35.95

69.6

7