Galway Downs Winter Horse Trials
Temecula, CA (Area VI)
February 3 - 4, 2007

 

Div.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

JBNR

162

Britt

Johnson

Rocky Rocket

27.4

0

4:28

27.4

0

0

0

27.4

1

JBNR

151

Kiersti

Wylie

Positive Outlook

32.1

0

4:53

32.1

0

0

0

32.1

2

JBNR

161

Mallory

Thompson

Pretty in Pink

33.2

0

5:11

37.2

4

0

0

37.2

3

JBNR

154

Kiera

Carter

Tucker

33.7

0

4:58

37.7

4

0

0

37.7

4

JBNR

156

Sarafina

Topolsky

Brings a Smile

37.9

0

4:41

37.9

0

0

0

37.9

5

JBNR

153

Kayla

Tobler

Cody's Crush

38.9

0

4:38

38.9

0

0

0

38.9

6

JBNR

157

Sunnie

Heers

Mr. Puff - N - Stuff

39.5

0

4:47

39.5

0

0

0

39.5

7

JBNR

160

Amanda

Payne

Starbuck

51.1

0

5:04

51.1

0

0

0

51.1

JBNR

158

Melinda

Pope

Holly Golightly

37.4

0

4:07

41.4

0

0

0

41.4

JBNR

164

Kimi

Horyza

Doc's Peanut Bar

41.6

0

5:07

41.6

0

0

0

41.6

JBNR

165

Lindsey

Payne

Gem Beau

43.7

0

4:12

45.7

0

0

0

45.7

JBNR

159

Gloria

Gearhart

Buddy

48.4

80

5:03

128.4

0

0

0

128.4

JBNR

152

Kelly

Calagna

My Black Beauty

32.6

E

0

EL

JBNR

166

Kiersti

Wylie

Repete

43.2

E

0

EL

JBNR

163

Misha

Volavka

Kountess R

43.2

E

0

6

0

EL

 

Div.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

JNR

178

Stacia

Arnold

Park it Like it's Hot

29

0

4:39

33

4

0

0

33

1

JNR

122

Shira

Rebibo

Major Tom

30.5

0

5:05

34.5

4

0

0

34.5

2

JNR

115

Brittany

Zajic

My Forte

34.5

0

5:02

34.5

0

0

0

34.5

3

JNR

112

Zoe

Winokur

Maletto V

36

0

4:40

36

0

0

0

36

4

JNR

120

Katie

O'Conor

Diamond Delight

37.5

0

4:41

37.5

0

0

0

37.5

5

JNR

113

Stephanie

Wehan

Remington

34

0

4:46

38

4

0

0

38

6

JNR

114

Calli

Hellerstein

Miss Bright Smoke

37.5

0

4:48

41.5

4

0

0

41.5

7

JNR

121

Courtney

Ells

By Royal Decree

45

0

4:27

53

8

0

0

53

JNR

116

Kelsey

Schrage

Simply Red

48.5

0

5:06

48.5

0

0

0

48.5

JNR

117

Shannon

Moore

Play With Fire

43.5

0

5:06

53.5

4

6

0

53.5

JNR

118

Victoria

Speck

Domino

31.5

20

5:19

55.5

0

4

0

55.5

JNR

119

Jenna

Harris

Bachlor

43

0

4:38

54

8

3

0

54

JNR

110

Michelle

DeWitt

J.W. Lasting Impression

39.5

E

0

0

0

EL

JNR

111

Michanna

Webb

Kirkintilloch

33.5

E

0

EL

 

Div.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OBN

150

Erin

Kellerhouse

Parfait

30

0

4:54

31

0

1

0

31

1

OBN

144

Bari

Boersma

Top Gun

36.3

0

5:03

36.3

0

0

0

36.3

2

OBN

143

Jennifer

Wright Warren

Cassandra

41.1

0

5:04

45.1

4

0

0

45.1

3

OBN

141

Erin

Kellerhouse

Cobblestone Rhys

36.8

0

5:00

47.8

0

11

0

47.8

4

OBN

149

Amanda

Sanchez

Legacy

41.6

0

4:05

50.4

4

0

0

50.4

5

OBN

145

Amy

Walsh

Logan

44.7

0

4:45

52.7

8

0

0

52.7

6

OBN

142

Sara

Katleman

Ice Man

54.7

0

4:35

54.7

0

0

0

54.7

7

OBN

146

Tina

Fitch

Left Bank

42.1

20

5:44

73.1

4

7

0

73.1

OBN

148

Jennifer

Wooten

Grand Forte

26.3

40

5:07

74.3

4

4

0

74.3

OBN

147

Sandra

Williams

Graf Abglanz

39

E

8

1

25

el

 

Div.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OI

15

Hawley

Bennett

Livingstone

28.6

0

6:23

28.6

0

0

0

28.6

1

OI

18

Kelly

Prather

Ballinakill Glory

31.7

0

6:21

31.7

0

0

0

31.7

2

OI

17

Matthias

Schwarz

Sandy Shoes

34.1

0

6:33

36.3

0

1

0

36.3

3

OI

16

Tory

Smith

Bantry Bay V

30.3

0

6:53

39.5

0

0

0

39.5

4

OI

2

Lauren

Whitlock

Ballingowan Miller

42.2

0

6:21

42.2

0

0

0

42.2

5

OI

3

Andrea

Baxter

Skywalker IV

43.4

0

6:32

44.2

0

0

0

44.2

6

OI

6

Jolie

Sexson

Killian O'Connor

32.4

0

6:40

46.4

8

2

0

46.4

7

OI

22

Tamra

Smith

Gem Dandy

40

20

7:00

76

4

0

0

76

OI

12

Jen

Johnson

Tambo Unico

44.5

20

7:14

86.1

4

0

0

86.1

OI

8

Kim

Ferguson

Plenty Coups

44.1

20

8:13

123.3

16

2

0

123.3

OI

5

Manuela

Propfe

Such Depth

43.1

0

7:26

69.5

4

0

0

69.5

OI

1

Hawley

Bennett

SplendoroftheSun

33.4

0

6:58

72.6

28

0

0

72.6

OI

20

Lauren

Whitlock

Kipling

37.9

0

6:13

46.9

4

5

0

46.9

OI

7

Jennifer

Taxay

Indego

33.5

20

7:41

89.9

4

4

0

89.9

OI

21

Andrea

Baxter

Estrella

41.7

20

6:38

64.9

0

0

0

64.9

OI

13

Debbie

Rosen

The Alchemyst

38.6

20

7:13

78.8

0

3

0

78.8

OI

4

Tamra

Smith

Chaos Theory

41

0

7:10

64

4

3

0

64

OI

14

Lucy

Lippon

Don't Step Back

34.5

0

6:49

50.1

4

4

0

50.1

OI

10

Anne

Lindley

Merlin

37.6

W

16

0

0

0

OI

19

John Michael

Durr

High Tower

E

E

0

EL

OI

9

Gina

Miles

San Salvador

32.8

E

16

30

0

el

OI

11

Melissa

Peden

Flyboy

46.9

E

0

0

el

 

Div.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

ON

92

Robyn

Fisher

Prime Time D

24

0

5:22

28

4

0

0

28

1

ON

107

Karen

Nyrop

Davenport

32

0

4:53

32

0

0

0

32

2

ON

177

Elisabeth

Mehner

Good Day Gali

31

0

4:42

33

0

2

0

33

3

ON

98

Michael

Mehner

Loyalty Counts

33.5

0

5:10

33.5

0

0

0

33.5

4

ON

102

Alexandra

Knowles

Bongo

36.5

0

4:28

36.5

0

0

0

36.5

5

ON

99

Elena

Flaharty

Bud Light

33.5

0

5:00

39.5

4

2

0

39.5

6

ON

180

Gina

Miles

Defy Gravity

36

0

5:24

42

0

6

0

42

7

ON

176

Barbara

Crabo

Tiny Dancer

39.5

0

5:01

43.5

0

4

0

43.5

ON

108

Robyn

Fisher

Trake

37.5

0

5:19

43.5

4

2

0

43.5

ON

105

Kim

Ferguson

Indigenous

48

20

5:11

75

4

3

0

75

ON

103

Erin

Halley

Point & Click

36.5

0

4:41

44.5

8

0

0

44.5

ON

97

Rachel

Dwyer

Gidget Would Go

40

0

4:35

44

4

0

0

44

ON

96

Ellen

Guthrie

Royal Candy

43

0

4:36

76

12

21

0

76

ON

95

Kevin

Kress

Ballingowan Ginger

42.5

0

4:50

42.5

0

0

0

42.5

ON

106

Jennifer

Taxay

Slang

33.5

0

6:57

65.1

0

0

0

65.1

ON

91

Karen

Nyrop

Ruckus

40

0

4:36

44

4

0

0

44

ON

101

Suzanne

Quinn

Turn On The Charm

42

0

4:57

42

0

0

0

42

ON

94

Dale

Woolsey

Sky's The Limit

47

20

5:29

101

16

18

0

101

ON

104

Claire

Roper

Mullentine O.B.O.S. Star

40

0

5:53

51

0

5

0

51

ON

93

Jennifer

Wooten

Two Socks

36.5

0

5:05

48.5

8

4

0

48.5

 

Div.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OP

28

Julie Ann

Boyer

Rumor Hazit

30

0

5:37

32

0

2

0

32

1

OP

30

Hawley

Bennett

Gin N' Juice

32.6

0

5:39

32.6

0

0

0

32.6

2

OP

26

Barbara

Crabo

Eveready

38.9

0

5:35

38.9

0

0

0

38.9

3

OP

27

Kristi

Nunnink

R-Star

32.6

0

6:03

41.8

0

0

0

41.8

4

OP

25

Matthias

Schwarz

River Court

33.7

0

5:41

42.1

4

4

0

42.1

5

OP

29

Erin

Kellerhouse

First Field

37.4

0

5:55

43.4

0

0

0

43.4

6

OP

35

Manuela

Propfe

Chango Malo

46.7

0

5:29

46.7

0

0

0

46.7

7

OP

23

Gina

Miles

Philippa

30.7

20

6:05

60.7

0

0

0

60.7

OP

31

Lauren

Brooke

Coyote Red

45.6

40

7:28

133.8

4

1

0

133.8

OP

33

Tamra

Smith

Pavoratti

32.2

0

6:05

58.2

12

4

0

58.2

OP

24

Lucy

Lippon

Another Garrison

40.4

0

5:19

48.4

8

0

0

48.4

OP

34

Peggy

Dillon

Matinee

35.6

E

0

EL

 

Div.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OT

59

Debbie

Rosen

Smurf

32.5

0

4:57

33.5

0

1

0

33.5

1

OT

64

Fiona

Graham

Good Barter

34

0

4:50

34

0

0

0

34

2

OT

56

Kevin

Kress

Kennycourt Gambler

36.5

0

4:52

36.5

0

0

0

36.5

3

OT

57

Hawley

Bennett

Miracle Save

35

0

5:10

36.6

0

0

0

36.6

4

OT

54

Jennifer

Wooten

Gustav

35.5

0

5:15

39.1

0

0

0

39.1

5

OT

67

Melanie

Henderson

Marius

39

0

5:07

39.4

0

0

0

39.4

6

OT

70

Susan

Friend-Letourneur

Peter Pan Can

40

0

4:56

40

0

0

0

40

7

OT

181

Tamara

Smith

Spruce Goose

34

0

5:04

56

16

6

0

56

OT

62

Ashley

Colonel

Numero Uno

37

0

5:16

46

0

5

0

46

OT

66

Jordan

Covington

Versace

43.5

20

5:58

90.3

4

2

0

90.3

OT

65

Kristi

Nunnink

Danny California

40

0

5:04

44

4

0

0

44

OT

63

Sandra

Williams

Gambit's Irishman

29.5

20

5:58

77.3

4

3

0

77.3

OT

61

Amber

Shevin

Black Jack Justice

35

0

4:54

48

4

9

0

48

OT

53

Amanda

Vines

Wondaree Skite

32.5

20

5:40

70.1

4

0

0

70.1

OT

69

Dawn

Robbins

Arizona Blue

41

0

4:23

41.8

0

0

0

41.8

OT

55

Anne

Lindley

Bobby Hawk

41

W

0

0

0

0

OT

51

Sue

Church

Canadian Spy

35

E

0

EL

OT

72

Sue

Church

One Trick Pony

38.5

E

0

EL

OT

71

Sarah

VandenBerg

Pacific

E

E

0

el

OT

58

Jen

Johnson

Hurley Burley

39.5

E

0

EL

 

Div.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

PR

44

Rachel

Dwyer

Catch A Star

32.2

0

5:27

32.2

0

0

0

32.2

1

PR

45

Max

McManamy

Beacon Hill

33.3

0

5:43

34.5

0

0

0

34.5

2

PR

43

Kim

Liddell

Miss Curtain Call

38.5

0

5:33

38.5

0

0

0

38.5

3

PR

40

Cole

Hemingway

Passoa

34.4

0

5:41

38.8

4

0

0

38.8

4

PR

42

Carolyn

Hoffos

nvr Peter the Great

39.6

0

5:36

39.6

0

0

0

39.6

5

PR

48

Erin

McElhone

Parkiki Star

37.4

0

5:49

42

0

1

0

42

6

PR

36

Trisha

Jaracz

Myster E

32.6

0

6:03

49.8

8

0

0

49.8

7

PR

41

Laurel

Stone

Original Prankster

47

20

6:04

76.6

0

0

0

76.6

PR

50

Danielle

Compton

Pepe

37.8

0

5:12

53.8

16

0

0

53.8

PR

49

Hank

Rothwell

Guardsman

38.5

0

6:03

68.7

12

9

0

68.7

PR

46

Sandra

Phillips-Smith

Red Hawk's Remington

54.8

0

5:30

60.8

0

6

0

60.8

PR

38

Hannah

Cohen

Simply Larry

43.7

0

5:14

51.7

8

0

0

51.7

PR

39

Gail A.

Brackett

Tiger

44.1

0

6:29

67.7

4

0

0

67.7

 

Div.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

SBNR

175

Kim

Spero

Isaac

39.5

0

4:19

39.5

0

0

0

39.5

1

SBNR

168

Amy

Swanton Mills

Africa's Secret

42.1

0

4:35

42.1

0

0

0

42.1

2

SBNR

174

Debbie

Opp

Kern Ridge

38.4

0

4:15

45.4

0

7

0

45.4

3

SBNR

167

Jayne

Slayton

Igman

46.8

0

5:24

46.8

0

0

0

46.8

4

SBNR

170

Kimberly

Garsed

One Sock Short

54.7

0

5:44

55.7

0

1

0

55.7

5

SBNR

171

Tracey

Montgomery

Rocket Man

40.5

20

4:30

64.5

4

0

0

64.5

6

SBNR

169

Jessica

Beall

Magis Touch of Gold

35.8

40

5:26

75.8

0

0

0

75.8

7

 

Div.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

SNR

129

Charlotte

Podrat

Mithril

31

0

5:40

31.8

0

0

0

31.8

1

SNR

133

Cindy

Lippon

Kilpatrick

31.5

0

4:52

32.5

0

1

0

32.5

2

SNR

136

Nanine

Russo

Parkay

37

0

4:56

37

0

0

0

37

3

SNR

126

Linda

Paine

Swiss Detail

31.5

0

5:18

38.5

0

7

0

38.5

4

SNR

127

Kerry

Benedikt

Premonition

39

0

4:39

39

0

0

0

39

5

SNR

134

Jill

Breckner

Cheleken Ruanuku

43.5

0

5:08

43.5

0

0

0

43.5

6

SNR

139

Julie

Davison

Grayson

40

0

4:24

44

4

0

0

44

7

SNR

124

Lori

Bridwell

Steppin Out Dash

46.5

0

5:15

48.5

0

2

0

48.5

SNR

125

Elaine

Pawlowski

RO Millenium Image

48.5

0

4:56

53.5

4

1

0

53.5

SNR

137

Kathleen

Murphy

All Business

46.5

0

4:37

46.5

0

0

0

46.5

SNR

135

Renee

Moen

Cody

32

0

7:16

78.2

0

7

0

78.2

SNR

132

Marian

Marshall

Itsy Bitsy Love Bug

38.5

60

5:39

98.9

0

0

0

98.9

SNR

131

Jennifer

Dyer-Jenkins

1 Sly Fox

34.5

R

0

0

SNR

123

Joy Marie

Simon

Enzo

40

0

5:14

49

4

5

0

49

SNR

140

Joy Marie

Simon

Giacomo

37.5

E

0

EL

SNR

138

Denise

Spinelli

It's All About Ian

29

E

0

EL

SNR

130

Midge

Rothwell

Cloud Burst

32

E

0

0

0

EL

 

Div.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

STR

179

Marilyn

Isaacks

Bourbon Street 3

21

0

4:43

21

0

0

0

21

1

STR

85

Jennifer

Wright Warren

Argo

35

0

4:47

35

0

0

0

35

2

STR

90

Whitney

Tucker

Maseratti

35

0

5:14

38.2

0

0

0

38.2

3

STR

88

Alison

Carlo

Royal Diamond

34.5

0

4:59

38.5

4

0

0

38.5

4

STR

89

Terri

Schulte

Larkspur

38.5

0

4:27

38.5

0

0

0

38.5

5

STR

81

Whitney

Tucker

Hiku

37.5

0

5:14

0

0

0

0

0

6

STR

84

Kerry

Duncan

Boogie Man

47.5

0

4:35

47.5

0

0

0

47.5

7

STR

87

Joy Marie

Simon

Willoughby Bay

42

0

5:23

56.8

8

0

0

56.8

STR

83

Joanna

Ritchie

Emma

40.5

20

5:13

67.3

0

4

0

67.3

STR

86

Dale

Woolsey

Indian Summer

50

0

6:39

122.2

4

31

0

122.2

STR

82

Lynn

Carlson

Brewster

43

20

5:49

107.2

16

11

0

107.2

 

Div.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

YTR

77

Keeley

Mircetic

Miner's Dream

30

0

4:40

30

0

0

0

30

1

YTR

80

Monica

Wise

Iron Odyssey

35.5

0

4:38

35.5

0

0

0

35.5

2

YTR

78

Catherine

Ruggiero

The Aviator

37.5

0

4:44

37.5

0

0

0

37.5

3

YTR

76

Michelle

Sueker

Junior

39

0

5:24

46.2

0

0

0

46.2

4

YTR

75

Cassie

Hagey

Manhattan

42.5

0

4:44

46.5

4

0

0

46.5

5

YTR

79

Jessica

Vega

Dignity

30

20

5:10

51.6

0

0

0

51.6

6

YTR

73

Jackie

Farr

Dozer II

36.5

0

4:44

55.5

8

11

0

55.5

7

YTR

74

Kieren

Murray

Brigadoon IV

35.5

20

4:42

55.5

0

0

0

55.5