Galway Downs Winter Horse Trials
Temecula, CA (Area VI)
February 2 - 3, 2008

 

Div

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

JBNR

169

Christopher Robin V

Kenzie

Amack

33.7

0

0

0

0

0

33.7

1

JBNR

175

Sharp Marc

Jillian

Jones

33.7

0

0

0

0

0

33.7

2

JBNR

171

Ain't Misbehavin

Samantha

Gaspin

34.2

0

0

0

0

0

34.2

3

JBNR

170

Justina Takes Flight

Jessy

Morner-Ritt

35.8

0

0

0

0

0

35.8

4

JBNR

172

Borneo Silver Echo

Perry

Coneybeer

42.1

4

0

0

0

WD

WD

JBNR

174

Ryley

Benjamin

Quon

46.8

8

0

0

0

WD

WD

JBNR

173

Buck

Nick

Katleman

35.3

0

0

0

0

WD

WD

 

Div

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

JNR

144

Just For Laughs

Kelly

Calagna

32.5

0

0

0

0

0

32.5

1

JNR

135

Saved by the Bella

Megan

Goldring

35.0

0

0

0

0

0

35.0

2

JNR

126

Surprise Package

Tamara

Ryan

35.5

0

0

0

0

0

35.5

3

JNR

143

Good Time Charlie

Stacia

Arnold

37.0

0

0

0

0

0

37.0

4

JNR

130

Holly Golightly

Melinda

Pope

33.0

4

0

0

0

0

37.0

5

JNR

138

Call Me Classy

Michelle

Hughes

38.5

0

0

0

0

0

38.5

6

JNR

125

Two To Tango II

Melinda

Pope

37.5

4

0

0

0

0

41.5

7

JNR

140

Rohan

Brittney

Savage

44.5

0

0

0

0

0

44.5

8

JNR

142

All Star Pro

Kaylawna

Smith

40.5

4

6

0

0

0

50.5

9

JNR

145

Leon

Jeff

Montgomery

47.0

8

0

0

0

0

55.0

10

JNR

129

Armani

Cara

Lavigna

35.5

0

0

40

0

0

75.5

11

JNR

141

Krieger

Emily

Halbreich

35.0

0

0

60

0

0

95.0

12

JNR

193

Night Magic

Mallory

Thompson

41.0

0

0

0

0

RT

RT

JNR

133

Rusty Relic

Rebecca

Wroblewski

33.0

4

2

0

0

TE

TE

JNR

139

Pretty in Pink

Mallory

Thompson

37.0

4

0

0

0

WD

WD

JNR

137

Buddy

Gloria

Gearhart

35.5

0

0

0

0

WD

WD

JNR

136

J.W. Lasting Impression

Michelle

DeWitt

37.5

4

0

0

0

WD

WD

JNR

128

Libbie

Courtney

Ells

40.0

4

0

0

0

WD

WD

 

Div

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

JTR

88

Stonewall

Brittany

Zajic

29.0

0

0

0

0

0

29.0

1

JTR

89

Just A L'il Bit

Haley

Dwight

32.0

0

0

0

0

0

32.0

2

JTR

84

Montana Gold

Moraya

Cleary

32.5

4

0

0

1.2

0

37.7

3

JTR

86

Play with Fire

Shannon

Moore

38.0

4

0

0

0

0

42.0

4

JTR

92

Sir Trevor

Kiersti

Wylie

40.5

4

0

0

0

0

44.5

5

JTR

83

Nanook

Anna

Medina

31.5

0

0

20

0

0

51.5

6

JTR

90

Premium Blend

Alistaire

Ruggiero

36.0

8

11

0

0

0

55.0

7

JTR

85

Fandango

Kelsey

Schrage

48.0

8

0

0

0

0

56.0

8

JTR

82

Cody's Crush

Kayla

Tobler

29.5

0

0

EL

EL

JTR

91

Borneo Dunnarunner

Emily

O'Brien

40.0

20

2

85

135.6

0

EL

EL

JTR

87

Legacy

Amanda

Sanchez

32.0

0

0

EL

EL

 

Div

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OBN

158

Short Cut

Rachel

Lathrop

35.3

0

0

0

0

0

35.3

1

OBN

163

Edelbrock

Ann

Byron

34.7

4

0

0

0

0

38.7

2

OBN

160

Irish Rose

Heather

Young

45.8

4

0

20

0

0

69.8

3

OBN

167

Nevermore

Jen

Johnson

33.7

4

9

0

0

WD

WD

OBN

166

Solid Overcast

Alexandra

Knowles

34.2

8

0

0

0

WD

WD

OBN

165

Motown

Lisa

Schreifels

30.5

8

0

0

0

WD

WD

OBN

164

Bob Marshall

Jil

Walton

41.1

4

22

0

0

WD

WD

OBN

161

Mach Ten

Keeley

Rankin

33.7

0

0

0

0

WD

WD

OBN

168

Houston

Kim

Liddell

39.5

0

6

0

0

WD

WD

OBN

162

Out of the Box

Gina

Miles

39.0

0

0

0

0

WD

WD

 

Div

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OI

10

Beacon Hill

Max

McManamy

37.6

0

0

0

5.2

0

42.8

1

OI

14

My Sedona

Cindy

Marvin

48.3

0

0

0

0

0

48.3

2

OI

4

Rumor Hazit

Julie Ann

Boyer

38.6

0

0

0

14

0

52.6

3

OI

12

Gaelic Marriage

Martha

McDowell

43.5

8

0

0

2.4

0

53.9

4

OI

7

Power Ty

Fiona

Graham

56.2

0

0

0

1.2

0

57.4

5

OI

1

The Alchemyst

Debbie

Rosen

33.5

8

0

0

25.6

0

67.1

6

OI

3

Eveready

Barbara

Crabo

41.0

4

2

0

40.4

0

87.4

7

OI

11

Bantry Bay V

Tory

Smith

30.0

4

0

20

39.6

0

93.6

8

OI

5

Ballinakill Glory

Kelly

Prather

29.0

0

0

0

EL

EL

OI

2

Gem Dandy

Tamra

Smith

47.2

0

0

0

EL

EL

OI

190

McKinlaigh

Gina

Miles

34.5

0

0

0

0

HC

HC

OI

9

Myster E

Trisha

Jaracz

47.6

8

7

0

0

WD

WD

OI

13

Renegade Reno

Kate

Gillespie

36.2

16

0

0

0

WD

WD

OI

8

Ballingowan Miller

John Michael

Durr

47.2

0

0

0

0

WD

WD

 

Div

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

ON

110

Smooth Sailin'

Erin

Kellerhouse

32.0

0

0

0

0

0

32.0

1

ON

111

Special Effect

Robyn

Fisher

24.0

8

0

0

0

0

32.0

2

ON

115

Lunaria Mystika

Whitney

Tucker

32.0

0

0

0

0

0

32.0

3

ON

119

Wild Childs McLaren

Gina

Economou

29.0

4

0

0

0

0

33.0

4

ON

109

Jack B Nimble

Courtney

Lance

29.5

4

0

0

0

0

33.5

5

ON

108

Fern Hill

Jennifer

Wooten

38.5

0

0

0

0

0

38.5

6

ON

118

Shenanigan

Marie

Schofield

41.5

4

0

0

0

0

45.5

7

ON

114

California Cuvee

Gina

Miles

27.0

4

0

40

0

0

71.0

8

ON

122

Fair Decorum

Julie Ann

Boyer

32.5

0

0

40

24

0

96.5

9

ON

116

Bee Hive

Kelly

Prather

28.5

4

0

0

0

WD

WD

ON

123

Rocket Man

Jamie

Lawrence

35.5

4

1

0

0

WD

WD

ON

187

Texaco Dillon

Jil

Walton

32.0

4

0

0

0

WD

WD

ON

112

Cheleken Ruanuku

Jill

Breckner

34.0

0

0

0

0

WD

WD

ON

124

Dede Chaser

Cindy

Marvin

43.5

0

0

0

0

WD

WD

ON

121

EquiBase Arena's Souvenir

John Michael

Durr

40.0

0

0

0

0

WD

WD

ON

194

Casey Griffin

Tina

Hoover

49.5

16

33

0

0

WD

WD

ON

199

Lacey

Katelyn

Kirk

30.5

4

0

0

0

WD

WD

ON

117

Energizer

Barbara

Crabo

34.5

0

0

0

0

WD

WD

ON

106

Hawkeye Park

Kim

Liddell

34.0

4

0

0

0

WD

WD

ON

113

Jamison with a Twist

Jackie

Farr

33.0

0

0

0

0

WD

WD

 

Div

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OP

27

Last Call

Alexandra

Knowles

31.9

0

0

0

6.8

0

38.7

1

OP

35

Colby

Gina

Economou

35.9

0

0

0

7.2

0

43.1

2

OP

18

Lady Calido

Robyn

Fisher

33.7

0

0

0

9.6

0

43.3

3

OP

188

Catch A Star

Rachel

Dwyer

36.7

0

0

0

8

0

44.7

4

OP

28

Groovy

Barbara

Crabo

42.6

0

0

0

10

0

52.6

5

OP

37

Quite Fetching

Bunnie

Shepherd Sexton

42.2

4

0

0

12.8

0

59.0

6

OP

21

Tiger

Erin

Kellerhouse

35.6

0

0

0

25.2

0

60.8

7

OP

16

Gin N' Juice

Hawley

Bennett

44.4

4

0

0

14.8

0

63.2

8

OP

30

Rocket Man

Robyn

Fisher

47.0

4

0

0

13.6

0

64.6

9

OP

17

R-Star

Kristi

Nunnink

42.2

0

1

0

27.6

0

70.8

10

OP

32

SplendoroftheSun

Hawley

Bennett

34.8

8

0

0

31.2

0

74.0

11

OP

23

Felix The Cat II

Susan

Friend-Letourneur

49.6

28

0

0

6.8

0

84.4

12

OP

38

The Matrix

Barbara

Crabo

40.0

0

0

40

32.4

0

112.4

13

OP

36

Good Barter

Fiona

Graham

E

0

0

0

EL

EL

OP

198

Phoenix Secret

John Michael

Durr

34.4

8

0

0

0

WD

WD

OP

24

Gin Fizz

Hawley

Bennett

44.8

4

0

0

0

WD

WD

OP

31

Notelo De Rox

Frankie

Thieriot

35.2

4

0

0

0

WD

WD

OP

29

Danny California

Kristi

Nunnink

39.6

4

1

0

0

WD

WD

OP

34

Smurf

Debbie

Rosen

29.3

0

0

0

0

WD

WD

OP

25

Slang

Jennifer

Taxay Kelly

28.9

4

0

0

0

WD

WD

OP

22

Charmed

Michlynn

Sterling

37.0

8

0

0

0

WD

WD

OP

19

Fric Frac Berence

Frankie

Thieriot

38.9

0

0

0

0

WD

WD

 

Div

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

OT

197

Rainier

Gina

Economou

29.5

0

0

0

0

0

29.5

1

OT

66

He's A Star

Mogie

Bearden-Muller

29.0

4

0

0

0

0

33.0

2

OT

80

Ballingowan Ginger

Lauren

Billys

34.5

0

0

0

0.8

0

35.3

3

OT

62

Kingman

Kevin

Kress

37.0

0

0

0

0.4

0

37.4

4

OT

63

Gwendolyn

Gina

Miles

40.5

0

0

0

0

0

40.5

5

OT

68

Reality Happens

Lauren

Whitlock

38.0

4

0

0

0

0

42.0

6

OT

61

Ideal

Elaine

Coller

38.5

4

0

0

0

0

42.5

7

OT

73

T for Tiger

Alana

Amack

36.0

8

0

0

1.2

0

45.2

8

OT

71

Hungarian Court Jester

Elaine

Coller

42.0

8

0

0

0

0

50.0

9

OT

65

Locomotion

Paige

O'Brien

38.5

4

0

0

7.6

0

50.1

10

OT

196

Clark Kent

Scott

Kuhlman

42.5

0

0

20

8.8

0

71.3

11

OT

75

Can't Touch This

Susan

Friend-Letourneur

41.5

12

0

20

6.8

0

80.3

12

OT

60

Two Out Rally

Amy

Walsh

44.5

16

0

20

0

0

80.5

13

OT

191

Jimmy Chou

Erin

Spohr

43.0

0

0

0

70.8

0

113.8

14

OT

77

Resolute

Nedra

Vincent

44.5

0

0

0

EL

EL

OT

67

Litoral

Trisha

Jaracz

39.5

4

0

0

0

WD

WD

OT

78

Cody

Jennifer

Taxay Kelly

39.0

4

0

0

0

WD

WD

OT

70

Parfait

Erin

Kellerhouse

44.5

0

0

0

0

WD

WD

OT

81

Tango

Hawley

Bennett

33.0

4

0

0

0

WD

WD

OT

64

Paneolo

Michlynn

Sterling

41.5

16

0

0

0

WD

WD

OT

69

5 O'Clock Somewhere

Sue

Church

30.5

4

0

0

0

WD

WD

OT

79

Mullentine O.B.O.S. Star

Claire

Roper

46.5

0

0

0

0

WD

WD

OT

58

Optimist

Michlynn

Sterling

49.0

20

27

0

0

WD

WD

 

Div

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

PR

51

Harry Potter

Hannah

Childs

30.0

0

0

0

4

0

34.0

1

PR

46

The Aviator

Catherine

Ruggiero

34.1

0

0

0

0

0

34.1

2

PR

42

Normandy Soldier

Elsie

Patterson

36.3

0

0

0

0

0

36.3

3

PR

44

Maseratti

Whitney

Tucker

31.5

0

0

0

17.2

0

48.7

4

PR

55

Given Half A Chance

Suzy

Hettich

34.1

8

5

0

13.6

0

60.7

5

PR

54

Cantilator

Mellisa

Warden

40.0

12

0

0

15.2

0

67.2

6

PR

43

Cabriolet

Jessica

Warter

33.3

12

17

0

10.4

0

72.7

7

PR

53

Cyr

Natasha

Eickert

40.4

4

0

0

29.2

0

73.6

8

PR

40

First Offer

Alana

Amack

30.4

8

0

20

24.4

0

82.8

9

PR

45

Fleecework's Gaelic Dreamer

Cara

Julian

46.7

0

0

20

21.6

0

88.3

10

PR

52

Miner's Dream

Keeley

Mircetic

37.8

0

0

40

12.8

0

90.6

11

PR

56

Willoughby Bay

Joy

Simon

41.5

0

0

20

51.2

0

112.7

12

PR

47

Gallipoli II

Scott

Kuhlman

43.3

4

0

60

37.6

0

144.9

13

PR

49

Guardsman

Hank

Rothwell

39.3

0

0

EL

EL

PR

39

Benison

Hank

Rothwell

E

0

0

0

EL

EL

PR

186

Bengheera

Leslie

La Braque

41.5

16

15

0

0

EL

EL

PR

195

Hiku

Robert

Kellerhouse

33.3

0

0

20

0

0

HC

HC

PR

48

Arizona Blue

Dawn

Robbins

35.2

0

0

0

0

RT

RT

PR

57

Red Rover

Jackie

Parks

38.2

12

7

0

0

RT

RT

 

Div

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

SBNR

178

It's All About Ian

Denise

Spinelli

26.8

0

0

0

0

0

26.8

1

SBNR

183

Boadicia

Suze

Randall Knipe

32.1

0

3

0

0

0

35.1

2

SBNR

177

Wave Edition

Kim

Spero

40.0

0

0

0

0

0

40.0

3

SBNR

182

Swift Ridge

Taryn

Kent

42.1

0

0

0

0

0

42.1

4

SBNR

176

Know no Kool

Jana

Johnson

42.1

4

9

20

22.8

0

97.9

5

SBNR

181

Abu

Madeline

Rodriquez

44.2

0

0

EL

EL

SBNR

185

Reba

Jana

Johnson

44.2

0

0

EL

EL

SBNR

179

Willing Accomplice

Linda

Betts

36.8

0

0

EL

EL

SBNR

192

Olivia

Bo

Crabo

32.1

12

11

0

0

WD

WD

 

Div

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

SNR

154

Good Day Gali

Elisabeth

Mehner

30.5

0

0

0

0

0

30.5

1

SNR

153

Callahan's Lass

Julie

Wolf

44.0

8

0

0

2.8

0

54.8

2

SNR

146

Madison

Penny

Fink

41.0

0

0

20

0

0

61.0

3

SNR

151

Miss Tattletail

Elizabeth

Miller

35.5

4

0

60

0

0

99.5

4

SNR

157

Swiss Detail

Linda

Paine

30.5

0

0

0

EL

EL

SNR

150

Kilpatrick

Cindy

Lippon

30.0

0

0

0

0

WD

WD

SNR

156

The Irish Rogue

Barry

Weatherbee Jr.

32.0

0

0

0

0

WD

WD

SNR

149

Rocket Mc Jabask

Caitlin

Salisbury

33.5

8

0

0

0

WD

WD

SNR

152

Cassandra

Jennifer

Wright Warren

34.5

4

0

0

0

WD

WD

SNR

147

Top Gun

Bari

Boersma

39.0

0

0

0

0

WD

WD

SNR

155

Amadeus

Dana

Wilcox

39.0

0

0

0

0

WD

WD

SNR

148

Tiny Dancer

Tracey

Montgomery

32.5

0

0

0

0

WD

WD

 

Div

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

STR

104

Gustav

Carolyn

Hoffos

29.5

0

0

0

0

0

29.5

1

STR

99

Kilkenny Star

Janine

Hill

33.5

4

0

0

1.6

0

39.1

2

STR

103

Souvenirs Melody

Melanie

Sassano

36.0

4

0

0

0

0

40.0

3

STR

93

Peter The Great

Carolyn

Hoffos

47.5

4

0

0

0

0

51.5

4

STR

101

One Summer Night

Lauren

Masi

45.5

0

0

20

0

0

65.5

5

STR

95

My Bachelor

Laura

Thatcher

45.5

24

33

20

2

0

124.5

6

STR

100

Loyalty Counts

Michael

Mehner

34.5

0

0

EL

EL

STR

98

All Business

Kathleen

Murphy

41.0

0

0

EL

EL

STR

97

Royal Diamond

Alison

Carlo

38.5

0

0

0

0

WD

WD

STR

94

Keswick

Kris

Terris

54.0

0

0

WD

WD

STR

102

Say Wat

Patricia

Priddy

35.5

8

0

0

0

WD

WD