Galway Downs Winter Horse Trials
Temecula, CA (Area VI)
January 31 - February 1, 2009

 

Open Intermediate

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

1

Jolie Sexson

Killian O'Connor

24.5

1

0

0

24.5

1

0

10.4

34.9

1

3

Robyn Fisher

Lady Calido

27.6

2

8

0

35.6

2

0

0.0

35.6

2

17

Julie Ann Boyer

Rumor Hazit

35.2

4

0

2

37.2

3

0

0.0

37.2

3

7

Tory Smith

Bantry Bay V

32.8

3

8

0

40.8

4

0

0.8

41.6

4

8

Gina Economou

Colby

37.6

5

4

0

41.6

5

0

4.8

46.4

5

12

Elsie Patterson

Normandy Soldier

43.1

9

0

0

43.1

6

0

4.4

47.5

6

6

Martha McDowell

Gaelic Marriage

44.5

11

4

2

50.5

11

0

0.0

50.5

7

13

Suzy Hettich

Given Half A Chance

46.2

12

4

0

50.2

10

0

2.8

53.0

8

16

Tamra Smith

Chaos Theory

48.3

14

0

1

49.3

9

0

4.8

54.1

9

11

Adrienne Hillas

High Tower

46.9

13

8

0

54.9

13

0

0.0

54.9

10

15

Debbie Rosen

The Alchemyst

39.3

7

4

0

43.3

7

0

12.4

55.7

11

10

Whitney Tucker

Maseratti

42.1

8

4

0

46.1

8

0

10.4

56.5

12

14

Mellisa Warden

Cantilator

51.7

16T

12

10

73.7

17

0

11.6

85.3

13

5

Tiffany Lunney

My Tuition

43.5

10

16

0

59.5

14

0

26.8

86.3

14

4

Barbara Crabo

Groovy

38.6

6

16

0

54.6

12

20

13.2

87.8

15

162

Jennifer Miller

Jeepers

51.7

16T

8

7

66.7

15T

0

21.6

88.3

16

167

Manuela Propfe

Chango Malo

50.7

15

12

4

66.7

15T

20

12.0

98.7

17

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

30

Hawley Bennett

Gin N' Juice

24.8

1

4

0

28.8

1

0

2.8

31.6

1

20

Debbie Rosen

U. Vandemeer

28.2

3

4

0

32.2

3

0

5.2

37.4

2

31

Jennifer Strauss

Another Fable

26.7

2

0

5

31.7

2

0

8.0

39.7

3

25

Rachel Dwyer

Catch A Star

35.6

9

0

0

35.6

5

0

4.4

40.0

4

18

Hawley Bennett

Swiss Detail

33.7

7

4

0

37.7

8

0

2.4

40.1

5

28

Erin Kellerhouse

Parfait

33.0

5T

0

0

33.0

4

0

17.6

50.6

6

23

David Acord

GoodKnight

37.8

12

4

0

41.8

9

0

9.2

51.0

7

21

Kelly Pugh

Copycat Chloe

33.0

5T

4

0

37.0

7

0

16.0

53.0

8

24

John Michael Durr

Phoenix Secret

32.2

4

4

0

36.2

6

20

1.2

57.4

9

22

Bunnie Sexton

Quite Fetching

36.3

10T

16

3

55.3

11T

0

18.0

73.3

10

29

Barbara Crabo

Brigadoon IV

34.8

8

8

0

42.8

10

40

36.8

119.6

11

19

Jennifer Strauss

Galveston

44.8

13

12

5

61.8

13

20

R

168

Frederic Bouland

Another Garrison

36.3

10T

16

3

55.3

11T

W

 

Preliminary Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

33

Arielle Eccher

Master Hill

38.2

6T

0

0

38.2

3

0

6.4

44.6

1

34

Amber Levine

Nantucket Red

40.4

8T

0

0

40.4

6

0

5.6

46.0

2

44

Allyson Waites

Mitos Mister

40.4

8T

0

3

43.4

8

0

9.6

53.0

3

35

Amber Shevin

Weltina

29.6

1

0

0

29.6

1

0

29.6

59.2

4

45

Emily Spiller

Kiwi

51.5

12

8

0

59.5

10

0

0.0

59.5

5

43

Eleanor Combs

Fade to Black

35.6

5

4

2

41.6

7

20

6.8

68.4

6

37

Dawn Robbins

Arizona Blue

34.4

4

4

0

38.4

4

20

11.6

70.0

7

46

Debbie Davis

Omar

33.3

2

4

3

40.3

5

20

22.8

83.1

8

170

Heather Drager

Mission Accomplished

33.7

3

4

0

37.7

2

60

38.4

136.1

9

38

Lauren McAlister

Muhuwit

38.2

6T

0

E

E

32

Hank Rothwell

Guardsman

41.5

11

0

R

R

40

Susan Davies

Chanson De Coeur

40.4

8T

4

0

44.4

9

W

 

Junior Training Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

72

Brittany Zajic

Stonewall

25.5

1

0

0

25.5

1

0

0.0

25.5

1

77

Olivia Raine

Shamrock Greene

27.5

2

4

0

31.5

2

0

0.0

31.5

2

75

Eden Cali

Kiss Me I'm Irish

33.5

4

0

0

33.5

4

0

0.0

33.5

3

78

Calli Hellerstein

Gwendolyn

32.0

3

0

0

32.0

3

0

2.8

34.8

4

73

Jade Breno

Marco-Polo

39.5

6

0

0

39.5

5

0

0.0

39.5

5

69

Megan Goldring

Saved by the Bella

36.5

5

4

0

40.5

6

0

0.0

40.5

6

76

Madison Gold

The Perfect Ten

47.0

9

0

0

47.0

7

0

0.0

47.0

7

67

Tamara Ryan

Gem Dandy

45.5

8

4

0

49.5

8

0

0.0

49.5

8

71

Erin M. Murphy

Hockey Pro

43.5

7

8

0

51.5

9

0

0.0

51.5

9

68

Alyssa Ginoulias

Bongo

48.0

10

4

0

52.0

10

0

8.0

60.0

10

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

47

Sandra Donnelly

Surfer Girl

25.5

1

0

0

25.5

1

0

0.0

25.5

1

56

Sandra Donnelly

Buena Suerte

32.0

5T

0

0

32.0

2

0

0.0

32.0

2

57

Natalia Gurmankin

Hail

35.5

9T

0

0

35.5

3

0

0.0

35.5

3

58

Jolie Sexson

Bally Quinn

32.0

5T

4

0

36.0

4T

0

0.0

36.0

4

55

Madison Reeb

Raquel

36.0

11

0

0

36.0

4T

0

0.0

36.0

5

60

Barbara Crabo

Bounty Hunter III

33.0

7

4

0

37.0

6T

0

0.0

37.0

6

62

Whitney Tucker

Lunaria Mystika

38.0

15T

0

0

38.0

10T

0

0.0

38.0

7

50

Hawley Bennett

Miracle Save

38.0

15T

0

0

38.0

10T

0

0.0

38.0

8

163

Jennifer Fitzpatrick

Thurman Clearheart

38.0

15T

0

0

38.0

10T

0

0.0

38.0

9

59

Robyn Fisher

R. Paradise

35.5

9T

4

0

39.5

14

0

0.0

39.5

10

51

Kim Liddell

Houston

37.0

13T

0

0

37.0

6T

0

2.8

39.8

11

64

Sandra Donnelly

Stella

37.0

13T

4

0

41.0

15

0

0.0

41.0

12

61

Martha McDowell

Leonardo

29.0

3

8

0

37.0

6T

20

0.0

57.0

13

164

Susan Friend-Letourneur

Peter Pan Can

41.0

18

20

0

61.0

16

0

0.0

61.0

14

54

Holly Fox

True Grit

42.0

19

16

4

62.0

17

0

0.0

62.0

15

48

Gina Miles

FDF Bet On Me

27.5

2

16

23

66.5

18

0

0.0

66.5

16

52

Loreen Kay

Betterton

34.5

8

4

0

38.5

13

E

E

49

Hank Rothwell

Benison

31.0

4

0

RF

RF

53

Gail A. Brackett

Tiger

36.5

12

0

1

37.5

9

W

 

Senior Training Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

80

Mallory Thompson

Pretty in Pink

26.5

1

8

0

34.5

1

0

0.0

34.5

1

85

Courtney Lance

Jack B Nimble

35.0

4

0

0

35.0

2

0

0.0

35.0

2

81

Alison Carlo

Royal Diamond

35.5

5T

0

0

35.5

3T

0

0.0

35.5

3

90

Jennifer Wright Warren

Cassandra

27.5

2

8

0

35.5

3T

0

0.0

35.5

4

83

Ashleigh Guich

My Nevada Chance

36.0

7T

0

0

36.0

5T

0

0.0

36.0

5

88

Julia Phillips

Alla'Bye

35.5

5T

4

0

39.5

8

0

0.8

40.3

6

87

Julie Wolf

Callahan's Lass

49.0

12

0

0

49.0

11

0

0.0

49.0

7

86

Melanie Sassano

Souvenirs Melody

36.5

9

0

0

36.5

7

20

6.8

63.3

8

82

Zoe Winokur

Maletto V

36.0

7T

0

0

36.0

5T

20

10.4

66.4

9

92

Teri Coombs

Ms. Bond

40.5

11

12

9

61.5

12

20

0.0

81.5

10

79

Gina Tatom

Hurlingham Clicquot

30.0

3

4

9

43.0

9

E

E

89

Jamie Meyer

Lujoso

39.5

10

4

0

43.5

10

E

E

84

Laura Thatcher

My Bachelor

55.0

13

8

E

E

91

Cindy Lippon

Kilpatrick

TE

TE

TE

 

Novice Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

122

Elizabeth Miller

Miss Tattletail

17.5

1

0

0

17.5

1

0

0.0

17.5

1

132

Caitlin Salisbury

The Matrix

26.0

4

0

0

26.0

4

0

0.0

26.0

2

135

Victoria Speck

Tenorio

34.5

9T

0

0

34.5

6

0

0.0

34.5

3

133

Suze Randall Knipe

Boadicia

26.5

5

4

0

30.5

5

0

4.8

35.3

4

130

Christine Poulos

Poetic

28.0

6

8

0

36.0

7

0

0.0

36.0

5

134

Midge Rothwell

Set Sail

37.0

11T

0

3

40.0

9

0

0.0

40.0

6

136

Samantha Gaspin

Ain't Misbehavin

30.5

7

12

0

42.5

12

0

0.0

42.5

7

120

Michelle Chang

Grey Goose

23.5

2T

0

0

23.5

2T

20

0.0

43.5

8

125

Courtney Ells

Libbie

23.5

2T

0

0

23.5

2T

20

0.0

43.5

9

165

Sean Heffron

Nitro

47.5

16

4

0

51.5

14

0

0.0

51.5

10

129

Michelle Hughes

Woodson

44.0

14

8

0

52.0

15

0

0.0

52.0

11

126

Dianne Dawes

Gambit's Irishman

34.5

9T

4

0

38.5

8

20

0.0

58.5

12

124

Karen Bristing

First Field

33.0

8

8

0

41.0

10T

20

0.0

61.0

13

131

Madeleine Lemoine

Stella Luna

37.0

11T

4

0

41.0

10T

40

0.0

81.0

14

171

Makenna Randle

A Touch of Paint

46.0

15

0

1

47.0

13

40

1.6

88.6

15

123

Amy Swanton Mills

Africa's Secret

43.0

13

12

E

E

 

Open Novice A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

99

Stephanie Callihan

Compelling Chris

21.0

1

0

0

21.0

1

0

0.0

21.0

1

96

John Michael Durr

C'Czar

30.0

3

4

0

34.0

2

0

0.0

34.0

2

102

Hawley Bennett

Sienna

37.0

7

0

0

37.0

4

0

0.0

37.0

3

106

Sandra Donnelly

Berubay

34.0

4

4

0

38.0

5

0

0.0

38.0

4

98

Tamra Smith

Debutante

39.0

12

0

0

39.0

7

0

0.0

39.0

5

97

Martha McDowell

Morning Star

36.0

5T

4

0

40.0

8

0

0.0

40.0

6

105

Kim Liddell

Harrison

41.5

13

0

0

41.5

9

0

0.0

41.5

7

101

Rebecca Braitling

Genvine

38.5

10T

4

0

42.5

10

0

0.0

42.5

8

169

Kaylawna Smith

Happy Go Lucky III

36.0

5T

4

5

45.0

11

0

0.0

45.0

9

93

Rebecca Braitling

Out of the Box

38.0

8T

8

0

46.0

12

0

0.0

46.0

10

103

Tamra Smith

Miss Congeniality

52.5

14

0

0

52.5

13

0

0.0

52.5

11

100

Jill Breckner

Cheleken Ruanuku

38.5

10T

0

0

38.5

6

20

0.0

58.5

12

94

Jennifer Kelly

Taboo

26.0

2

4

5

35.0

3

0

25.2

60.2

13

104

Terri Schulte

Spot Treatment

38.0

8T

16

5

59.0

14

20

0.0

79.0

14

 

Open Novice B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

118

Hawley Bennett

Mac Attack

32.0

6T

0

0

32.0

3

0

0.0

32.0

1

107

Val Ferraro

Carrot Cake

24.5

1

8

0

32.5

4

0

0.0

32.5

2

112

Erin McElhone

Parkiki Star

33.0

9

0

0

33.0

5

0

0.0

33.0

3

111

Sandra Williams

Eagle Scout

34.0

10T

0

0

34.0

6

0

0.0

34.0

4

119

Rebecca Braitling

Opus

32.0

6T

4

0

36.0

7T

0

0.0

36.0

5

114

Amber Levine

Come Back Kid

32.0

6T

4

0

36.0

7T

0

0.0

36.0

6

113

Maralee Paul

Newcastle

34.0

10T

4

0

38.0

9

0

0.0

38.0

7

116

Lucy Lippon

Max's Favorite

36.0

12

4

1

41.0

10

0

0.0

41.0

8

115

Robyn Fisher

Claire de Lune

29.0

4

4

11

44.0

11

0

0.0

44.0

9

108

Erin Kellerhouse

Cloud Nine

28.5

3

0

0

28.5

1

20

0.0

48.5

10

110

Frederic Bouland

Locomotion

25.0

2

4

0

29.0

2

20

8.4

57.4

11

117

Jennifer Kelly

Sinbadd

31.5

5

12

30

73.5

12

20

6.0

99.5

12

 

Junior Beginner Novice Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

148

Jordyn Horwitz

Apollo

30.0

1

4

0

34.0

1

0

0.0

34.0

1

149

Marley Wesson

Automatic Loveletter

34.7

2

0

0

34.7

2

0

0.0

34.7

2

146

Christina Choate

Grand Jete

36.3

3T

0

0

36.3

3T

0

0.0

36.3

3

152

Amanda Sanchez

Sure Shot

36.3

3T

0

0

36.3

3T

0

0.0

36.3

4

151

Morgan Smyser

Rumour Has It

37.4

5

0

0

37.4

5

0

0.0

37.4

5

153

Benjamin Quon

Bricius

41.1

6T

4

0

45.1

6

0

0.0

45.1

6

150

Jessy Morner-Ritt

Justina Takes Flight

41.1

6T

8

0

49.1

7

0

0.0

49.1

7

147

Neely Ashley

Will I Am

44.7

8

12

0

56.7

8

0

8.4

65.1

8

 

Open Beginner Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

142

Bari Boersma

Special Delivery

29.5

2

0

0

29.5

1

0

0.0

29.5

1

139

Jennifer Strauss

Magic Stuff

35.8

5

0

0

35.8

2

0

0.0

35.8

2

137

Erin Kellerhouse

Lucca

30.5

3

12

0

42.5

3

0

0.0

42.5

3

138

Whitney Tucker

Bon Vivant

28.4

1

16

0

44.4

4

0

0.0

44.4

4

141

Susan Davies

Wolken Prinz

37.9

6

12

2

51.9

5

0

0.0

51.9

5

145

Debbie Rosen

Thomas

45.3

8

8

2

55.3

6

0

0.0

55.3

6

144

Kiersti Wylie

Sign Me A Pretty Kool

40.0

7

4

19

63.0

7

0

0.0

63.0

7

140

Sandra Williams

Opaullo

34.2

4

20

23

77.2

8

20

0.0

97.2

8

 

Senior Beginner Novice Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

158

Sandy Keller

Irish

30.5

4

0

0

30.5

2

0

0.0

30.5

1

157

Bo Crabo

Olivia

29.5

3

4

0

33.5

4

0

0.0

33.5

2

161

Blair Phillips

Ay-Caramba

35.8

7

0

0

35.8

5

0

0.0

35.8

3

154

Gregory Schulte

Elliott of Leeds

32.6

5T

4

0

36.6

6

0

0.0

36.6

4

160

Roberta Zajac

All In

32.6

5T

4

6

42.6

7

0

0.0

42.6

5

156

Cheryl Reynolds

Roxabelle

26.3

1

4

0

30.3

1

20

0.0

50.3

6

155

Sarah Lipetz

Drummer

26.8

2

4

0

30.8

3

E

E