Galway Downs Winter Horse Trials
Temecula, CA (Area VI)
January 30 - 31, 2010

Open Intermediate

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

167

Alexandra Slusher

Last Call

28.8

1T

4

0

32.8

3

0

2.4

35.2

1

20

Jennifer Wooten DaFoe

The Good Witch

37.6

14T

0

0

37.6

9

0

0

37.6

2

12

Debbie Rosen

The Alchemyst

33.2

9

0

0

33.2

4

0

7.2

40.4

3

15

Tiana Coudray

Ringwood Magister

32.0

7T

0

0

32.0

1T

0

8.4

40.4

4

16

Barbara Crabo

Eveready II

30.8

4

4

0

34.8

6

0

7.2

42.0

5

5

Jolie Sexson

Killian O'Connor

29.6

3

4

0

33.6

5

0

12.4

46.0

6

19

Matthias Schwarz

Sandy Shoes

31.6

6

8

0

39.6

13

0

6.8

46.4

7

17

Gina Economou

Chaos Theory

42.8

18T

8

0

50.8

17T

0

0

50.8

8

10

Adrienne Hillas

High Tower

39.2

17

12

0

51.2

19

0

0

51.2

9

3

Hawley Bennett-Awad

Gin & Juice

33.6

10

8

0

41.6

14T

0

11.2

52.8

10

4

Erin Kellerhouse

Parfait

35.2

12

4

0

39.2

11T

0

13.6

52.8

11

8

Amy Tryon

Coal Creek

28.8

1T

8

0

36.8

8

0

17.2

54.0

12

6

Kristi Nunnink

Corner Street

32.0

7T

0

0

32.0

1T

0

22.8

54.8

13

2

Jennifer Wooten DaFoe

Nabouco de Lessay

42.8

18T

8

0

50.8

17T

0

4.8

55.6

14

11

Kristi Nunnink

R-Star

37.6

14T

4

0

41.6

14T

0

14.4

56.0

15

22

David Acord

GoodKnight

36.4

13

0

0

36.4

7

0

21.2

57.6

16

1

Amy Tryon

Leyland

31.2

5

8

0

39.2

11T

0

20.4

59.6

17

14

Tana Rains

Catweazle

50.0

21

4

0

54.0

20

0

11.6

65.6

18

166

Natalia Gurmankin

Tequesteris

47.6

20

0

0

47.6

16

0

20.8

68.4

19

21

Madison Reeb

Raquel

38.8

16

0

E

E

18

Dawn Robbins

Arizona Blue

34.8

11

4

0

38.8

10

60

R

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

168

Mackenna Shea

Landioso

29.6

2

0

0

29.6

1

0

0

29.6

1

25

Sandra Donnelly

Buenos Aires

32.3

4

0

0

32.3

2

0

2.4

34.7

2

23

Kristi Nunnink

Danny California

33.2

7T

0

4

37.2

5

0

1.6

38.8

3

34

Robyn Fisher

Clair de Lune SE

32.7

5T

0

0

32.7

3

0

7.2

39.9

4

27

Gina Economou

Oz Poof of Purchase

31.8

3

8

0

39.8

6

0

3.6

43.4

5

162

Maxance McManamy

Beacon Hill

32.7

5T

4

8

44.7

11

0

0.4

45.1

6

33

Hawley Bennett-Awad

Amstel

36.4

10T

0

0

36.4

4

0

9.6

46.0

7

28

Calli Hellerstein

Gwendolyn

45.9

15

0

0

45.9

13

0

0.4

46.3

8

37

Kristi Nunnink

Sportsfield Oliver

36.4

10T

4

2

42.4

10

0

4

46.4

9

30

Matthias Schwarz

Carlingford Feather

38.6

12T

0

2

40.6

8

0

6.4

47.0

10

31

Tiana Coudray

Regal Promise

38.6

12T

4

6

48.6

14

0

2.4

51.0

11

29

Allyson Green

Command N' Rule

33.2

7T

8

4

45.2

12

0

6

51.2

12

26

Barbara Crabo

Ayita

35.9

9

4

0

39.9

7

0

12.8

52.7

13

173

Allyson Green

Numero Uno

41.8

14

0

0

41.8

9

0

24

65.8

14

24

Tiana Coudray

Calibrated

29.1

1

0

E

E

 

Preliminary Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

50

Lauren Billys

Ballingowan Ginger

28.2

1

0

0

28.2

1

0

0

28.2

1

54

Jade Breno

Marco-Polo

34.1

8

0

0

34.1

3

0

2.8

36.9

2

52

Calli Hellerstein

Don Juanito

36.4

10

0

0

36.4

4

0

2.8

39.2

3

47

Madison Loving

Mile High

39.1

12T

4

0

43.1

9

0

0

43.1

4

41

Tracy Sims

Abracadabra

31.8

4T

0

7

38.8

8

0

8.4

47.2

5

49

Gail A. Brackett

Tiger

44.1

15

4

1

49.1

11

0

0

49.1

6

51

Stephanie Callihan

Compelling Chris

31.8

4T

12

0

43.8

10

0

7.2

51.0

7

38

Catherine Ruggiero

The Aviator

33.6

7

4

0

37.6

6

0

14

51.6

8

46

Olivia Raine

Shamrock Greene

39.1

12T

12

1

52.1

13

0

0

52.1

9

45

Amber Shevin

Weltina

29.6

2

4

0

33.6

2

20

3.2

56.8

10

42

Kate Poulos

Prince William

40.9

14

12

0

52.9

14

0

12

64.9

11

48

Bari Boersma

Special Delivery

34.6

9

4

0

38.6

7

20

7.2

65.8

12

40

Zachary Brandt

Smurf

33.2

6

4

0

37.2

5

60

6.8

104.0

13

43

Victoria Howe

Ringfort Carragheen

30.9

3

12

8

50.9

12

40

27.6

118.5

14

44

Alistaire Ruggiero

Another Garrison

37.7

11

0

E

E

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

62

Maris Burns

Young Gun

34.1

1T

0

0

34.1

1

0

0

34.1

1

57

Sue Church

Five O'Clock Somewhere

34.6

3T

0

0

34.6

2T

0

0

34.6

2

171

Mackenzie Wolfe

Victory Dance

35.9

8T

0

0

35.9

5T

0

0

35.9

3

56

Hawley Bennett-Awad

Newcastle

35.9

8T

0

0

35.9

5T

0

0

35.9

4

67

Gina Economou

Pinot Noir

36.8

10

0

0

36.8

7

0

0

36.8

5

73

Natalia Gurmankin

Hail II

34.1

1T

4

0

38.1

9

0

0

38.1

6

55

Amy Tryon

Likit Good

34.6

3T

4

0

38.6

10

0

0

38.6

7

72

Sue Church

Canadian Spy

39.6

14T

0

0

39.6

12

0

0

39.6

8

71

Dorothy Hamilton

Decorum

40.0

16

0

0

40.0

13

0

0

40.0

9

74

Sandra Donnelly

Babe Ruth

39.1

13

4

0

43.1

14

0

0

43.1

10

169

Amanda Volk

Irish Lux

45.0

18

0

0

45.0

16

0

0

45.0

11

64

Natascha Eickert

Back Stage Pass

39.6

14T

8

0

47.6

17

0

0

47.6

12

61

Hank Rothwell

Guardsman

44.6

17

4

0

48.6

18

0

0

48.6

13

59

Eleni Lemberis

Remington III

38.2

12

4

1

43.2

15

20

8.4

71.6

14

70

Laurel Meck

Starbuck

35.5

6T

4

0

39.5

11

60

R

65

Amy Tryon

Slingshot

34.6

3T

0

0

34.6

2T

0

RF

63

Stacia Arnold

Good Time Charlie

37.7

11

0

0

37.7

8

0

TE

66

Sandra Donnelly

Peninsula Vision

35.5

6T

0

0

35.5

4

W

 

Sr. Training Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

103

Margaret Thomas

Coup D'Etat

33.2

5T

0

0

33.2

1T

0

0

33.2

1

93

Teri Coombs

Ms. Bond

33.2

5T

0

0

33.2

1T

0

0

33.2

2

100

Sharon Bonfield

Sweet Pea

34.1

9T

0

0

34.1

4

0

0

34.1

3

97

Sarah McKeon

Irish Beau

34.1

9T

4

0

38.1

6

0

0

38.1

4

102

Julie Bagby

Raguel

30.5

2

8

0

38.5

7

0

0

38.5

5

95

Dianne Dawes

Gambit's Irishman

37.3

13

4

0

41.3

8

0

0

41.3

6

94

Courtney Lance

Jack B Nimble

33.6

8

8

0

41.6

9

0

0

41.6

7

87

Karen Nyrop

Ruckus

30.0

1

8

0

38.0

5

0

3.6

41.6

8

89

Karen Bristing

First Field

32.3

4

12

0

44.3

10

0

0

44.3

9

96

Stephanie McDaniel

Mac Attack

37.7

14

8

0

45.7

11

0

0

45.7

10

99

Emma Deane

Lincoln's Copper Penny

42.3

15

8

0

50.3

13

0

0

50.3

11

92

Kara Kask

Gringosch

33.2

5T

0

0

33.2

1T

20

0

53.2

12

91

Maryann Simmons

Virtuoso

35.0

12

20

13

68.0

14

60

11.6

139.6

13

98

Elisabeth Mehner

Good Day Gali

31.8

3

0

E

E

88

Kathi Michel

Kazar

34.6

11

12

0

46.6

12

W

 

YR Training Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

79

Nick Katleman

Buck

26.8

2

0

0

26.8

2

0

0

26.8

1

76

Victoria Speck

Tenorio

31.8

4

4

0

35.8

4

0

0

35.8

2

77

Patricia Cava

Playin' It Cool

34.6

6T

4

0

38.6

5

0

0

38.6

3

83

Kiera Carter

Corinthoz

36.4

8T

4

0

40.4

6

0

0

40.4

4

82

Kieren Murray

Brigadoon IV

34.6

6T

12

0

46.6

9

0

0

46.6

5

86

Caitlin Murphy

Myster E

34.1

5

4

3

41.1

7

0

5.6

46.7

6

75

Natalie Kuhny

Camberley Z

39.1

12

12

1

52.1

11

0

0

52.1

7

161

Tessa Robinson

Spark of Freedom

36.4

8T

8

0

44.4

8

20

0.8

65.2

8

85

Alistaire Ruggiero

Ardfield Master Forger

36.4

8T

4

27

67.4

12

0

2

69.4

9

80

Courtney Ells

Libbie

30.0

3

4

0

34.0

3

80

13.2

127.2

10

81

Brynn Hamel

Hettie

24.6

1

0

0

24.6

1

E

E

78

Alyson Taylor

Sebter Sinn

37.3

11

12

0

49.3

10

0

TE

 

Jr. Novice Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

126

Jordyn Horwitz

Apollo

28.7

1

0

0

28.7

1

0

0

28.7

1

120

Breann Hall

Livingstone

33.0

4

0

0

33.0

2

0

0

33.0

2

125

Derek Chang

Edmond Brady

32.6

2T

4

0

36.6

3

0

0

36.6

3

130

LuLu Shamberg

Merry Go Round

37.4

8

0

0

37.4

4

0

0

37.4

4

122

Gigi Herron

Black Magic

36.1

5T

4

0

40.1

5

0

0

40.1

5

123

Benjamin Quon

Bricius

36.1

5T

8

0

44.1

6

0

0

44.1

6

128

Ellen Ziegler

Born Lucky

47.0

11

0

0

47.0

7

0

0

47.0

7

124

Jenna Harris

Peter Pan Can

40.0

9

0

9

49.0

8

0

0

49.0

8

129

Sharase Cain

Rock Solid

37.0

7

4

10

51.0

9

0

0

51.0

9

121

Sean Heffron

Don Juan

46.1

10

8

0

54.1

10

0

18.4

72.5

10

127

Kelly Calagna

Fire At Midnight

32.6

2T

0

TE

20

0

TE

 

Open Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

104

Tory Smith

Uphoria

27.4

2

0

0

27.4

2

0

0

27.4

1

116

Amy Tryon

Miles Away

27.8

3

0

0

27.8

3

0

0

27.8

2

113

Robyn Fisher

Artesian

24.8

1

0

0

24.8

1

0

4.4

29.2

3

111

Hank Rothwell

Benison

31.3

6T

0

0

31.3

4T

0

0

31.3

4

114

Jennifer Wooten DaFoe

Set Sail

32.6

9

0

0

32.6

6

0

0

32.6

5

108

Amanda Volk

Pepe le Pew

34.4

10T

0

0

34.4

7

0

0

34.4

6

115

Erin Kellerhouse

Smooth Sailin

32.2

8

4

0

36.2

11

0

0

36.2

7

106

Susan Friend-Letourneur

Callahan's Lass

42.2

14

0

0

42.2

12

0

0

42.2

8

105

Erin Kellerhouse

Bill's Midnight Magic

34.4

10T

8

0

42.4

13

0

0.4

42.8

9

165

Cara Julian

USA SE

30.9

5

4

0

34.9

9

0

9.6

44.5

10

110

Joseph McKinley

Corletto

34.8

12

0

0

34.8

8

20

0

54.8

11

112

Lauren Ferguson

Ultimate I SE

31.3

6T

0

0

31.3

4T

40

6

77.3

12

117

Jennifer Taxay Kelly

Taboo

29.1

4

0

6

35.1

10

0

45.2

80.3

13

118

Karen Nyrop

Justjack

38.3

13

16

2

56.3

14

0

TE

 

Sr. Novice Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

135

Madison Kauffman

Pink Lady

30.9

5

0

0

30.9

2

0

0

30.9

1

133

Kyana Sazegari

Hide and Seeker

33.5

9

0

0

33.5

4

0

0

33.5

2

142

Cheryl Reynolds

Roxabelle

30.0

1T

0

0

30.0

1

0

3.6

33.6

3

164

Nahmi Jones

Scotsman

31.7

6T

4

0

35.7

7

0

0

35.7

4

143

Stacy Bond

Rhapsody

36.5

13

0

0

36.5

8

0

0

36.5

5

144

Roberta Jennings

All In

33.9

10

4

0

37.9

9

0

0

37.9

6

139

Erin Halley

Redford

30.0

1T

8

0

38.0

10

0

0

38.0

7

141

Suze Randall Knipe

Boadicia

30.0

1T

4

0

34.0

5T

0

5.6

39.6

8

140

Cindy Lippon

Kilpatrick

33.0

8

0

0

33.0

3

0

11.6

44.6

9

134

Jennifer McGinley

Barn Burner

44.4

14

4

0

48.4

13

0

0

48.4

10

136

Angela Carmitchel

Artful Asset

30.0

1T

4

0

34.0

5T

20

0

54.0

11

131

Barbara Wachsman

Groovy

31.7

6T

0

12

43.7

12

0

10.4

54.1

12

172

Sarah Lipetz

Drummer

34.4

11

4

0

38.4

11

20

0

58.4

13

132

Sara Katleman

Chocolat

35.7

12

24

0

59.7

14

0

0

59.7

14

 

Beginner Novice Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

157

Samantha Gaspin

Twist

29.5

2

4

1

34.5

2

0

0

34.5

1

160

Jessy Morner-Ritt

Gaelic Dreamer

35.0

5T

0

0

35.0

3

0

1.6

36.6

2

152

Sonia Herron

forklore sean crowley

35.0

5T

4

0

39.0

7T

0

0

39.0

3

154

Lauren Smith

Mommy's Ferrari

32.5

3

0

0

32.5

1

20

0

52.5

4

158

Roberta Jennings

Ready or Not

36.5

7

0

0

36.5

4

20

0

56.5

5

159

Christine Pierce

Smiley Riley

34.5

4

4

0

38.5

6

20

0

58.5

6

155

Mike Morris

Sienna

39.0

8

0

0

39.0

7T

20

0

59.0

7

156

Anne Beeman

Taifun

28.0

1

4

5

37.0

5

20

16.4

73.4

8

 

Open Beginner Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

163

Madison Kauffman

Hollidae

32.5

1

0

1

33.5

1

0

0

33.5

1

147

Lauren Ferguson

Smooth Move

34.5

2

0

0

34.5

2

0

0

34.5

2

145

Barbara Crabo

Aragon

36.0

4

0

0

36.0

3

0

0

36.0

3

149

Natascha Eickert

Oktoberfest

35.0

3

4

0

39.0

4

0

0

39.0

4

151

Chrissy Wills

Cloey

39.5

6T

4

0

43.5

5T

0

0

43.5

5

148

Kimberly Garsed

Lucca

39.5

6T

4

0

43.5

5T

0

0

43.5

6

150

Sandra Williams

Obsidian

38.5

5

4

6

48.5

7

0

0

48.5

7