Full Gallop Horse Trials
Aiken, SC (Area III)
February 3 - 4, 2007

 

OPEN NOVICE A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Tme

Score

Pl.

Allison

Springer

Tiamo

31.5

1

0

0

31.5

1

0

0

31.5

1

Craig

Thompson

Sand Save

40.5

6

0

0

40.5

6

0

0

40.5

2

Arielle

Ostrov

Celeste III

41.0

7T

0

0

41.0

7

0

0

41.0

3

Christy

Mackaness

Kingpin

41.0

7T

0

5

46.0

8

0

0

46.0

4

Annie

Strout

Trumped

35.0

3

0

0

35.0

2

20

0

55.0

5

Amy

Hadlock-Thoerner

Gable's End

40.0

5

0

0

40.0

5

20

0

60.0

6

Courtney

Cooper

Cloud

32.0

2

4

1

37.0

3

40

0

77.0

7

Janna

Bankston Ritacco

Paradigm

50.5

10

R

R

Sarah

Siegel

Fernhill Eveready

38.0

4

0

0

38.0

4

W

W

Susie

Beale

Winter Storm Warning

45.0

9

W

W

 

OPEN NOVICE B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Tme

Score

Pl.

Rosemarie

Merle-Smith

Silver Trophy

31.5

1

0

0

31.5

1

0

0

31.5

1

Courtney

Cooper

Chocolate

32.0

2

0

0

32.0

2

0

0

32.0

2

Tom

Holder

On the Rocks

34.5

3

0

0

34.5

3

0

0

34.5

3

Lesley

Collins

Springcroft Tia Maria

35.5

5

0

0

35.5

4

0

0

35.5

4

Bonnie

Mosser

John Pierre

39.5

6

0

0

39.5

5

0

0

39.5

5

Lellie

Ward

Razzle Dazzle

35.0

4

8

0

43.0

6

0

0

43.0

6

Cathy

Milligan

Digging For Gold

SCR

SCR

 

OPEN NOVICE C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Tme

Score

Pl.

Craig 

Thompson

V.S.O.P.

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

Alison

Eastman-Lawler

Tacaro

28.0

1

0

5

33.0

2

0

0

33.0

2

Denis

Glaccum

Solid Simon

34.5

4

0

0

34.5

3

0

0

34.5

3

Lori

De Pucci

Tuscany's Beau

45.5

7

4

0

49.5

6

0

0

49.5

4

Megan

Pappler

Slush Fund

37.0

5

0

1

38.0

4

20

0

58.0

5

Courtney

Cooper

Dante

32.5

3

4

10

46.5

5

60

6.8

113.3

6

Amy

Hadlock-Thoerner

Mad Money

43.5

6

12

44

99.5

7

E

E

 

OPEN TRAINING A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Tme

Score

Pl.

Olivia

Todora

Ultimate Cachet

27.5

2

0

0

27.5

2

0

0

27.5

1

Jan

Byyny

Amadayos

29.5

3

0

0

29.5

3

0

0

29.5

2

Kristen

Rozycki

Limited Access

30.0

4T

0

0

30.0

4T

0

0

30.0

3

Erin

Sylvestor

Armani

30.0

4T

0

0

30.0

4T

0

0

30.0

4

Vanessa

Fenwick

Erodium

30.5

6

4

0

34.5

7T

0

0

34.5

5

Mirabelle

Dickhart

Beau Regaurde

33.5

8

0

0

33.5

6

0

2.4

35.9

6

Vanessa

Fenwick

Justin Charge

38.5

11

0

0

38.5

9

0

0

38.5

7

William

Faudree

Indiana Jones

40.0

13

0

0

40.0

12T

0

0

40.0

8

Annie

Strout

Johnny Be Good

36.0

10

4

0

40.0

12T

0

0

40.0

9

Mark

Weissbecker

Flagship

42.0

14

0

0

42.0

14

0

0

42.0

10

Katie

Halvorsen

Stetson

44.5

16

0

0

44.5

15

0

0

44.5

11

William

Faudree

Proof

25.0

1

0

0

25.0

1

20

0

45.0

12

Ashley

Steele

Parkmore

49.0

20

0

0

49.0

16

0

1.6

50.6

13

Felicia

Bradley

Irish Dreams

43.5

15

4

9

56.5

17

0

2.4

58.9

14

Kristy

Sheaffer

Sam I Am VIII

39.5

12

0

0

39.5

10T

20

0

59.5

15

Alison

Eastman-Lawler

Everclear

31.5

7

0

3

34.5

7T

20

6.4

60.9

16

Danielle

Dichting

Tops

35.5

9

4

0

39.5

10T

20

2.8

62.3

17

Jodi

Hemry

In Style

45.5

17T

8

15

68.5

18

0

4.8

73.3

18

Arielle

Ostrov

La Dee Dah

45.5

17T

E

E

Sandra

McDonald

Albert The Lion

45.5

17T

W

W

 

OPEN TRAINING B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Tme

Score

Pl.

Kelli

Temple

Paramour

31.5

1

0

0

31.5

1

0

0

31.5

1

Charlotte

Merle-Smith

Cyrillic

33.0

3

0

0

33.0

3

0

0

33.0

2

Susan

Jellum

Jack Be Quick

33.5

4

0

0

33.5

4

0

0

33.5

3

Suzi

Gornall

Brandenburg's Patrick

36.0

7

0

0

36.0

5

0

0

36.0

4

Mark

Weissbecker

Catchin Some Rays

36.5

8T

0

0

36.5

6

0

0

36.5

5

Ruth

Ahearne

Quiet Company

37.5

11

0

0

37.5

7

0

0

37.5

6

Lightsey

Laffitte

Callahan

36.5

8T

4

0

40.5

9T

0

0

40.5

7

Molly

Cavanaugh

Doctor Prosper

37.0

10

4

0

41.0

11

0

0

41.0

8

Meika

Decher

Mr. Lewis

35.5

6

4

0

39.5

8

0

2.8

42.3

9

Sara

Gartland

Always A Lady

40.5

14T

0

0

40.5

9T

0

2.4

42.9

10

Jacqueline

Naugler

Amberjack

43.0

16T

0

0

43.0

12T

0

0

43.0

11

Catherine

Rochester

Gretel's Star

43.0

16T

0

0

43.0

12T

0

0

43.0

12

Julia

Wendell

Gideon

40.0

13

4

0

44.0

14

0

0

44.0

13

Adrienne

Classen

Russian Roulette

40.5

14T

8

0

48.5

17

0

0

48.5

14

Kelli

Temple

Cavalier One to One

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

2

20

0

52.5

15

Megan

Moore

Wilder Than Syn

48.0

19

12

0

60.0

18

0

0

60.0

16

Christa

Gandolfo

Daybreak

39.5

12

8

0

47.5

15T

60

0

107.5

17

Kristen

Rozycki

Just Call Me Vicky

34.5

5

R

R

Veronique

St Maurice

Lune Pilot

46.5

18

0

1

47.5

15T

R

R

 

OPEN TRAINING C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Tme

Score

Pl.

Emily

Hamel

Grenadier Guard

34.0

2

0

0

34.0

2

0

0

34.0

1

Kim

Severson

Utah B

35.5

4T

0

0

35.5

3T

0

0

35.5

2

Ashley

MacVaugh

Tactiek

35.5

4T

0

0

35.5

3T

0

0

35.5

3

Michelle

Donlick

Babe of Ballisodare

36.0

7T

0

0

36.0

5T

0

0

36.0

4

Emily

Beshear

Memorial Treasure

36.5

9

0

0

36.5

7

0

0

36.5

5

Lellie

Ward

Pickles

35.0

3

4

0

39.0

11

0

0

39.0

6

Alison

Eastman-Lawler

Otto Rocket

36.0

7T

0

0

36.0

5T

0

3.2

39.2

7

Sarah

Cousins

Yukon Denali

40.0

15

0

0

40.0

12

0

0

40.0

8

Erica

Webb

Surprise Party

41.0

16

0

0

41.0

13

0

0

41.0

9

Rebecca

Brown

Shiraz

39.0

13T

4

0

43.0

14

0

0

43.0

10

Laura

Vandervliet

Quick Jack

44.0

17

0

0

44.0

15

0

0

44.0

11

Kelsey

Briggs

Flirting With Danger

37.5

10

0

0

37.5

8

0

22.8

60.3

12

Susie

Beale

Leah Go Bragh

38.5

11T

0

0

38.5

9T

20

10

68.5

13

Teresa

Martinoli

Mr. Peabody

38.5

11T

0

0

38.5

9T

0

E

E

Lindsey

Kolodin

Russian Roulette

39.0

13T

8

0

47.0

16

E

3.2

E

Gayle

Molander

Ariel

33.5

1

0

0

33.5

1

R

R

Mara

Dean

The Manx Man

SCR

SCR

Mollie

Zobel

Copper Paradox

SCR

SCR

Courtney

Cooper

Amadeus

35.5

4T

W

W

 

OPEN TRAINING D

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Tme

Score

Pl.

Jan

Byyny

Dario

28.0

2

0

0

28.0

1

0

0

28.0

1

Jacqueline

Mains

Clifton Himax

35.0

6

0

0

35.0

2

0

0

35.0

2

Amy

Boyle

Peterbilt II

36.0

7T

0

0

36.0

3

0

0

36.0

3

Robert

Costello

The Lioness

36.5

9T

0

0

36.5

4T

0

0

36.5

4

Ashley

MacVaugh

Hats Off

36.5

9T

0

0

36.5

4T

0

0

36.5

5

Caroline

Fenkel

Dubya D Forty

37.0

11

0

0

37.0

6

0

0

37.0

6

Jane

Sleeper

Caveat

33.5

4

4

0

37.5

7

0

0

37.5

7

Anne

Dearborn

Ballingowan Ryder

39.0

12T

0

0

39.0

8

0

0

39.0

8

Becky

Holder

Lasting Rapport

36.0

7T

8

0

44.0

11

0

0

44.0

9

Heidi

White-Carty

Nemo

33.0

3

12

0

45.0

12

0

0

45.0

10

Taylor

Schaepe

Toula

27.5

1

8

11

46.5

13

0

1.2

47.7

11

Ellen

Geddes

Wavelength

39.5

15

4

0

43.5

10

0

5.2

48.7

12

Susan

Merle-Smith

Memorial Day

39.0

12T

12

0

51.0

15

0

0

51.0

13

Ashley

Steele

Tucker

42.5

16

0

0

42.5

9

20

16.4

78.9

14

Shanon

Baker

Beringer

34.0

5

4

10

48.0

14

E

E

Kathryn

Schiess

Great Expectations III

SCR

SCR

Lori

Cooley

Clifton Century

39.0

12T

W

W

 

OPEN PRELIMINARY A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Tme

Score

Pl.

Mark

Weissbecker

Top Gallant

27.8

1

0

0

27.8

1

0

0

27.8

1

Mark

Weissbecker

Tatham

33.3

3T

0

0

33.3

3

0

2.8

36.1

2

Kim

Severson

Tipperary Liadhnan

29.3

2

0

0

29.3

2

0

6.8

36.1

3

Carol

Kozlowski

Take Time

43.3

12

0

0

43.3

11

0

2.8

46.1

4

Molly

Bull

Hole In One

34.4

5

4

0

38.4

6

0

8.4

46.8

5

Sarah

Cousins

Joule

44.1

13

0

0

44.1

12

0

4

48.1

6

Allison

Springer

Korrigan

37.8

7

0

1

38.8

7

0

12.8

51.6

7

Lillian

Heard

Anything But Ordinary

34.8

6

0

0

34.8

4

0

16.8

51.6

8

Tara

Ziegler

Buckingham Place

43.0

11

0

0

43.0

9

0

14.8

57.8

9

Lori

Cooley

Clifton Checkpoint Charlie

50.0

15

0

0

50.0

14

0

11.2

61.2

10

Laura

VanderVliet

Marshal Cody

51.1

16

0

1

52.1

15

0

12

64.1

11

Mike

Robbins

Brisco Bay

42.2

9T

0

1

43.2

10

20

6.8

70.0

12

Megan

Moore

Never Stop Dreaming

53.3

17

0

3

56.3

16

0

18.8

75.1

13

Sandra

McDonald

The Fugitive

40.9

8

0

1

41.9

8

0

35.2

77.1

14

Loreen

Kay

American Outlaw II

33.3

3T

4

0

37.3

5

E

E

Jenna

Reveal

Take it to the Limit

48.5

14

E

E

Sara 

Siegel

Spyglass

42.2

9T

0

3

45.2

13

W

Catherine

Rochester

Maestro

SCR

 

OPEN PRELIMINARY B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Tme

Score

Pl.

Gayle

Molander

Lizzy

32.2

2

0

0

32.2

2

0

4.4

36.6

1

Kerry

Torrey

Smokin One

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

0

7.2

37.2

2

Laura

VanderVliet

Magic Man

37.4

7T

0

0

37.4

6T

0

0.4

37.8

3

Seth

Tousey

Griffin

38.2

10

0

0

38.2

8

0

0

38.2

4

Kylie

Lyman

Orange

41.3

17

0

0

41.3

12

0

0

41.3

5

Sarah

Cousins

Tell Me Why

37.0

5T

0

0

37.0

5

0

4.8

41.8

6

August

Vettorino

Clifton Gree

40.7

15

4

0

44.7

16

0

0

44.7

7

Taylor

Schaepe

Encore

36.3

4

0

0

36.3

4

0

13.2

49.5

8

Christa

Gandolfo

Thalia Light

41.1

16

4

0

45.1

18

0

6

51.1

9

Meika

Decher

Dark Venture

37.4

7T

0

0

37.4

6T

0

14.8

52.2

10

Lauren

McCaffrey

Charming Chime

40.0

14

0

7

47.0

19

0

10.8

57.8

11

Carl

Bouckaert

Driving Ambition

39.4

13

0

0

39.4

11

0

18.4

57.8

12

Allison

Springer

Destination Known

42.7

18

0

0

42.7

13

0

16

58.7

13

Robert

Costello

Dustin

36.1

3

0

0

36.1

3

0

26.4

62.5

14

Lightsey

Laffitte

Finnbar

44.1

19

0

1

45.1

17

0

25.2

70.3

15

Ann

Thai

Galileo

37.4

7T

0

1

38.4

9

20

30.8

89.2

16

Carol

Kozlowski

Mr Snuffleuffagus

37.0

5T

4

2

43.0

14

65

78

186.0

17

Rebecca

Brown

Twinkle Toes

39.3

12

0

0

39.3

10

0

DNF

E

Emilie

Christian

Kilbarry Spring

38.9

11

E

E

Ashley

Jones

Loughnatousa Barnaby

44.4

20

0

0

44.4

15

0

DNF

E

 

OPEN PRELIMINARY C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Tme

Score

Pl.

Sarah

Cousins

Top Deck

33.0

1

0

0

33.0

1

0

0

33.0

1

Robert

Costello

Alcibiades

34.1

2T

0

0

34.1

2T

0

0.8

34.9

2

Jane

Sleeper

New Moon

34.1

2T

0

0

34.1

2T

0

2

36.1

3

Caitlin

Silliman

Twain

34.4

6

0

0

34.4

6

0

5.2

39.6

4

Nate

Chambers

Rolling Stone

34.2

5

0

0

34.2

5

0

6.8

41.0

5

Danielle

Dichting

Marron Coin

37.4

11

0

1

38.4

10

0

3.2

41.6

6

William

Faudree

Mr. McWhinny

34.1

2T

0

0

34.1

2T

0

7.6

41.7

7

Mariel

Cabot

Myles to Go

38.2

13

0

0

38.2

9

0

10.4

48.6

8

Mark

Weissbecker

Kingsley

40.0

15

0

0

40.0

11

0

9.6

49.6

9

Georgia

Gibbes

Bounce Back

37.8

12

4

0

41.8

13

0

14.8

56.6

10

Megan

Moore

Spot Treatment

39.3

14

4

1

44.3

14

0

16

60.3

11

Babette

Lenna

Tom Cat

41.3

17

0

4

45.3

15

0

21.2

66.5

12

Juliette

Balette

Highlander

46.3

18

4

2

52.3

16

0

20

72.3

13

Lillian

Heard

Fredrick's Finest

36.3

7

0

0

36.3

7

20

24.8

81.1

14

Aubrey

Dunkerton

Can't Fire Me

37.0

9T

4

0

41.0

12

0

46.4

87.4

15

Whitney

Weston

Royal Heights

36.7

8

12

19

67.7

17

0

41.6

109.3

16

Adrienne

Classen

Rafferty's Rules

37.0

9T

0

0

37.0

8

E

E

E

Lori

Cooley

Clifton Reign

40.7

16

W

W

 

OPEN INTERMEDIATE A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Tme

Score

Pl.

Phillip

Dutton

Tru Luck

34.5

4

0

0

34.5

3

0

5.2

39.7

1

Kim

Severson

Choo Choo McGoo

34.1

3

4

0

38.1

5

0

5.6

43.7

2

Phillip

Dutton

Loose N' Cool

38.6

11

0

0

38.6

6

0

9.2

47.8

3

Jan

Byyny

Waterfront

33.7

2

0

0

33.7

2

0

18.4

52.1

4

Molly

Bull

Kiltartan

35.5

6

4

0

39.5

7

0

14

53.5

5

Allison

Springer

Arthur

36.6

7

0

0

36.6

4

0

17.2

53.8

6

Kelly

List

Minstral

38.3

9T

4

0

42.3

11

0

11.6

53.9

7

Sarah

Hansel

The Quiet Man

40.3

12

0

0

40.3

9T

20

40.4

100.7

8

Mollie

Zobel

Trivial Pursuit

45.5

14

4

5

54.5

12

40

38

132.5

9

Teresa

Martinoli

Karma

45.2

13

E

E

Kerry

Torrey

Beantown Player

34.8

5

4

1

39.8

8

W

Suzi

Gornall

Paris Tonight

36.9

8

12

8

56.9

13

W

Emily

Beshear

Carrig View

32.1

1

0

1

33.1

1

W

Stephanie

Boyer

Macloud

38.3

9T

0

2

40.3

9T

W

 

OPEN INTERMEDIATE B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Tme

Score

Pl.

Phillip

Dutton

The Foreman

35.2

4T

0

0

35.2

2

0

9.2

44.4

1

Megan

Correia-Bittner

Anyway

34.1

2

0

0

34.1

1

0

14

48.1

2

Kim

Severson

Tsunami

36.6

8

0

0

36.6

4

0

11.6

48.2

3

Phillip

Dutton

Lucky Stripe

35.2

4T

4

0

39.2

9

0

10.4

49.6

4

Boyd

Martin 

Ying Yang Yo

34.8

3

4

0

38.8

8

0

14

52.8

5

Dana

Widstrand

Relentless Pursuit

37.9

10

0

0

37.9

7

0

20.8

58.7

6

Jan

Byyny

Task Force

36.1

7

0

0

36.1

3

0

33.2

69.3

7

Cayla

Kitayama

Esker Riada

32.8

1

4

0

36.8

5

0

35.2

72.0

8

Sarah

Hansel

Mission

38.3

11

4

1

43.3

10

0

32

75.3

9

Laura

VanderVliet

Warrie Hill

41.0

12

4

24

69.0

12

0

7.2

76.2

10

Bonnie

Mosser

Magic Carpet

37.6

9

0

0

37.6

6

85

E

E

Lellie

Ward

Riverdance

35.5

6

12

6

53.5

11

W