Fox River Valley Horse Trials
Barrington Hills, IL
June 23 - 25, 2006

 

Open Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jamie Price

Maximus

38.5

5

0

0

38.5

3

0

0

38.5

1

Cassidy Lundmark

WHAT'S SHAKIN

37.4

4

0

0

37.4

1

0

2

39.4

2

Jordynn Sahagian

Peron

36.3

2

0

5

41.3

4

0

6.8

48.1

3

Kenneth Dierks

Stonehedge Heritage

37.0

3

0

1

38.0

2

0

10.4

48.4

4

Ann Bower

Rejuvenate

39.3

7

4

4

47.3

7

0

7.6

54.9

5

Mark Krause

Prospectors Claim

40.4

10

4

4

48.4

8

0

18

66.4

6

Jennifer Dougherty

Red Sky

35.2

1

4

3

42.2

5

20

15.6

77.8

7

Di Stebbins

Gandy Dancer

38.9

6

4

20

62.9

9

20

39.6

122.5

8

Chrissy Hollnagel

Harlan's Flight

39.6

8-T

4

3

46.6

6

65

34.4

146.0

9

James Meister

Lessons Learned

39.6

8-T

32

56

127.6

10

20

24.8

172.4

10

 

Open Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Katlyn McMorris

Clifton Peekachu

36.3

HC

8

0

44.3

HC

0

0

44.3

HC

Jonathan T Ketzler

Gabriel

48.2

12

0

0

48.2

4

0

0

48.2

1

Aubrey Dunkerton

Can't Fire Me

38.2

3

4

2

44.2

3

0

4

48.2

2

Michelle Chester

MMI Oasis

34.1

1

8

0

42.1

2

0

10

52.1

3

Ruth Ann Kowalski

Jet

37.0

2

12

6

55.0

7

0

2.4

57.4

5

Ann Bower

Ziggy Who

40.4

7

8

1

49.4

5

0

7.2

56.6

4

Lauren Traut

Silver Danzig

51.5

13

8

0

59.5

9

0

0

59.5

6

Tyler DeRoo

Royal Code

43.3

9

4

14

61.3

10

0

7.6

68.9

7

Ashley Smith

Harvest Moon

39.3

6

4

27

70.3

11

0

13.6

83.9

8

Christina DeMauro

Jack Be Nimble

44.4

10

8

5

57.4

8

40

5.6

103.0

9

Jim Koktavy

Templar

38.9

5

12

1

51.9

6

40

13.2

105.1

10

Erin Diserio

Splendid Bandit

45.6

11

8

18

71.6

12

20

13.6

105.2

11

Jessica Gallucci

Victoria

38.5

4

0

0

38.5

1

E

E

E

E

James Meister

Running With Scissors

40.7

8

12

36

88.7

13

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Emily Hamel

Grenadier Guard

25.5

1

0

0

25.5

1

0

0

25.5

1

Grace Havlicek

Indulgence

28.0

2-T

0

0

28.0

2

0

0

28.0

2

Madison Bonamarte

Pippa

28.0

2-T

8

0

36.0

3

0

0

36.0

3

Mary McSweeney

Heroic Measures

33.0

4-T

0

7

40.0

4

0

0

40.0

4

Tammy Leighton

Royal Hugo

33.0

4-T

4

5

42.0

5

0

0

42.0

5

Shannon Riley

First Impression

41.5

10-T

4

0

45.5

6

0

0

45.5

6

Lauren Arnesen

Copper Penny II

40.0

8

8

0

48.0

7

0

0

48.0

7

Claire Nonnemann

Almost Famous

41.5

10-T

8

2

51.5

8-T

0

0.8

52.3

8

Heather Johnston

Jumpstreet

48.0

14

4

0

52.0

10-T

0

2.8

54.8

9

Clare VanderWoude

Diamont Brut

43.0

12

4

5

52.0

10-T

0

6

58.0

10

Matthew Trynoski

Riva

40.5

9

8

12

60.5

14

0

0

60.5

11

Melinda Clark

General Exhibit

39.5

7

12

0

51.5

8-T

40

0

91.5

12

Mary Evert

Ariel

35.0

6

8

16

59.0

13

40

7.6

106.6

13

Abbey Meyer

Wally The Beerman

45.0

13

4

9

58.0

12

60

2.8

120.8

14

 

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Grace Quinn

firefly

31.0

1

0

0

31.0

1

0

0

31.0

1

Sara Settler

Imagine That IV

31.5

2

0

1

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

2

Lindsay Thomes

Pistol Fire

35.5

5

0

0

35.5

3

0

0

35.5

3

Cathy Jones-Forsberg

Fast Press

33.0

4

4

4

41.0

4

0

0

41.0

4

Erin Nielsen

Garden Valley Gold

32.0

3

8

2

42.0

6

0

0

42.0

6

Isabel Carpenter

Catch Me If U Can

37.5

6

4

0

41.5

5

0

0

41.5

5

Mark Krause

Stirrin up a Storm

41.5

8

4

3

48.5

7

0

2

50.5

7

Amanda Olsen

Natasha

49.5

13

4

0

53.5

9

0

0

53.5

8

Nicole Karnath

Dazzling Princess

56.0

14

0

0

56.0

10

0

0

56.0

9

Margaret Armstrong

Sir Lancelot

43.5

9

4

2

49.5

8

20

0

69.5

10

Peter Arndt

Michigan State

47.0

11

20

44

111.0

11

0

0

111.0

11

Roxanne Hanly

Fahrvergnugen

44.0

10

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Brittany Mark

Dom Gabriel

39.0

7

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Gigi Iacovelli

Broken Arrow

48.0

12

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Michael Hannick

Esprit

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Training-C

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Chrissy Hollnagel

Sangiovese

22.5

1

0

1

23.5

1

0

0

23.5

1

Karen DeMauro

Limerick's Lucky Charm

26.0

4-T

0

0

26.0

2

0

0

26.0

2

Jamie Price

Poker Run

25.0

3

4

0

29.0

3-T

0

0

29.0

3

Rebecca Skirmont

Doc's Sterling Night

29.0

7

0

0

29.0

3-T

0

0

29.0

4

Bernard Morauw

Mephisto des Claires

26.0

4-T

4

1

31.0

5

0

0

31.0

5

Penelope Sachs

Hickory Ridge

27.5

6

4

0

31.5

6

0

0

31.5

6

James Kane

Gaelic

23.5

2

4

5

32.5

7-T

0

0

32.5

7

Petra Koenitzer

Tournaux

32.5

9

0

0

32.5

7-T

0

0

32.5

8

Joan O'Connor

Clifton Passionate

34.0

10

0

3

37.0

10

0

0

37.0

9

Danielle Trynoski

Lazer Ridge

30.5

8

4

2

36.5

9

0

2.4

38.9

10

Tammy Kaspar

Misfit Toy

40.5

12

0

5

45.5

11

0

26.8

72.3

11

Lisa Hickey

Purly May

37.0

11

12

39

88.0

12

0

0

88.0

12

Jessica Ramirez

Agent 007

44.0

13

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Training-D

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jennifer Dalziel

Angelina

32.0

4

0

0

32.0

2-T

0

0

32.0

1

Jill Gill

Enchanting Melody

28.0

1

4

0

32.0

2-T

0

0

32.0

2

Jaime Horner

Vicar

28.5

2

0

0

28.5

1

0

4.4

32.9

3

Stacy Thacker

Boy From Ipanema

30.0

3

4

0

34.0

4

0

0

34.0

4

Jane Schumann

Heza Jazzy Jet

41.0

8

0

0

41.0

6

0

0

41.0

6

Allison Sorg

Question Please

40.5

7

0

0

40.5

5

0

0

40.5

5

Cara Clarkson

Rock Star

45.5

12

0

0

45.5

7

0

0

45.5

7

Kelsey Jenkins

Formal Attire

43.0

10

4

7

54.0

8

0

0

54.0

8

Di Stebbins

Classical Mouse

43.5

11

4

7

54.5

9-T

0

7.6

62.1

9

Jody Olsen

Melaine

42.5

9

4

8

54.5

9-T

0

8

62.5

10

Liana Haule

Bravado

38.5

6

12

31

81.5

12

0

0

81.5

11

Nancy Aberg

Nordic Bay

34.5

5

4

25

63.5

11

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Novice Rider-A

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kristin Commers

Epic Leap

27.0

1

0

0

27.0

1

0

0

27.0

1

KC Mullin

Fiesta's Licorice

28.5

2-T

0

0

28.5

2-T

0

0

28.5

2

Tom Holder

On the Rocks

29.5

4

0

0

29.5

4

0

0

29.5

3

Lana Wulf

Spanish Lover

31.5

5

0

0

31.5

5

0

0

31.5

4

Jay Stockhausen

Better and Better

38.0

8

0

0

38.0

8

0

0

38.0

5

Julie Orentas

Prince Prospect

41.5

9

0

0

41.5

9

0

0

41.5

6

Annaleisa Ward

Alexis III

45.0

11

0

0

45.0

10

4

0

49.0

7

Laurel Trojan

Dare to Dream

32.0

6

0

0

32.0

6

4

21

57.0

8

Lauren Gallucci

Mr. Baggins

36.5

7

0

0

36.5

7

12

39

87.5

9

Toby Sachs

Koele

28.5

2-T

0

0

28.5

2-T

E

E

E

E

Margaret Muetze

Milk Dud

45.5

12

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Emily Senneke

My Wish Granted

44.0

10

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Novice Rider-B

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Lisa Hamiel

Meridian

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

1

J. Taylor Humphrey

Ice Run

31.0

1

0

1.2

32.2

1

4

0

36.2

2

Melissa Rados

Arctic Sami

36.5

3

0

0

36.5

3

0

0

36.5

3

Deidre Cwian

Another Miracle

41.5

7

0

0

41.5

7

0

0

41.5

4

Erin Hennessy

Triple Play

39.5

4-T

0

0

39.5

4-T

4

0

43.5

5

Elaine Krause

Heartagold

39.5

4-T

0

0

39.5

4-T

4

0

43.5

6

Abbie Burt

Stripe Face

43.0

8

0

0

43.0

8

4

0

47.0

7

Meagan Fuechtmann

No Holding Back

47.0

11

0

0

47.0

11

4

0

51.0

8

Katharine Nelson

L'Autre Femme

40.0

6

0

0

40.0

6

12

0

52.0

9

Whitney Mysliwiec

Touch Of Class

45.0

10

0

0

45.0

10

4

9

58.0

10

Kathryn Golden

Canadian Faience

43.5

9

0

0

43.5

9

E

E

E

E

 

Novice Rider-C

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Katrina Keller

Michaelangelo II

35.0

1

0

0

35.0

1

0

0

35.0

1

Allison Weir

Let Freedom Ring

40.5

4

0

0

40.5

4

0

0

40.5

2

Denise Loewe

Synergy

35.5

2

0

0.8

36.3

2

0

8

44.3

3

Hayley Jones

Iowan President

41.0

5

0

0

41.0

5

4

0

45.0

4

Elizabeth Deutsch

Justin Time

45.0

7-T

0

0

45.0

6-T

0

0

45.0

5

Caroline Wlodarski

Flying Valkyrie

45.0

7-T

0

0

45.0

6-T

4

0

49.0

6

Declan Crowley

No Jake Brakes

51.5

11

0

0

51.5

9

4

0

55.5

7

Becky Feuerborn

Fatal Attraction

49.0

10

0

0

49.0

8

4

5

58.0

8

Alena Cammisa

Pristine Image

41.5

6

0

22

63.5

10

0

13

76.5

9

Yvonne Ocrant

Opening Statement

40.0

3

0

0

40.0

3

E

E

E

E

Cynthia Zitko

T. Dickens

47.5

9

60

10.4

117.9

11

E

E

E

E

 

Open Novice-A

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jennifer Dougherty

Full Circle

24.5

1

0

0

24.5

1

4

0

28.5

1

Brad Hall

Dawn

28.0

2

0

0

28.0

2

8

0

36.0

2

Bailey Neher

Allegra

36.5

5

0

0

36.5

4

0

0

36.5

3

Cathy Jones-Forsberg

Delany

37.5

6

0

0

37.5

5

0

0

37.5

4

Margaret McGonagle

Lantry Macushla

43.5

10

0

0

43.5

7

0

0

43.5

5

Shelley McKain

A Bitter Farewell

42.0

8

0

1.6

43.6

8

0

0

43.6

6

Lisa Johnson

Legacy Clive

32.0

4

0

0

32.0

3

4

14

50.0

7

Kevin Petitgout

Calliope IV

31.0

3

20

0

51.0

10

0

0

51.0

8

Jennifer Bazan

Likewise

41.0

7

0

6.4

47.4

9

4

5

56.4

9

Jonathan Brant

Freckles Norfleet

42.5

9

0

0

42.5

6

4

13

59.5

10

 

Open Novice-B

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Krista Kehoe

Tyler

36.5

3

0

0

36.5

3

0

0

36.5

1

Sara Aschenbrener

Huck Finn

34.0

2

0

0

34.0

2

4

0

38.0

2

Julie Stenslie

Wildwood's Houdini

38.5

4-T

0

0

38.5

4-T

0

0

38.5

3

Sherri Westphal

Maranello

38.5

4-T

0

0

38.5

4-T

0

0

38.5

4

Kelli Rose Brown

Cycles

39.5

6

0

0

39.5

6

4

0

43.5

5

Stephanie Mihlbaugh

Spellbinder

43.5

8

0

0

43.5

8

4

0

47.5

6

Brittney Posey

Floyd

33.5

1

0

0

33.5

1

4

10

47.5

7

Kimberly Brennan

Kaya

44.5

10

0

0

44.5

10

4

0

48.5

8

Rose Ambrose

Baxter Black

40.5

7

0

0

40.5

7

8

0

48.5

9

Heidi Klotzbuecher

My Happy Ending

48.0

12

40

48

136.0

11

16

29

181.0

10

Di Stebbins

Thirteen Below

44.0

9

0

0

44.0

9

E

E

E

E

Ron Clark

Kashubet

45.5

11

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Novice-C

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ashlynn Reifrnrath

Arden

36.0

4

0

0

36.0

1

0

0

36.0

1

Tory Akerman

Bacchus

37.0

6

0

0

37.0

3

0

0

37.0

3

Camie Stockhausen

Best Etiquette

36.5

5

0

0

36.5

2

0

0

36.5

2

Emily Hamel

Louie

37.5

7-T

0

0

37.5

4-T

0

0

37.5

4

Sue Elston

Sierra Gold

40.0

9

0

0

40.0

6

0

0

40.0

5

Tracy Gilman

Rondevous

37.5

7-T

0

0

37.5

4-T

4

0

41.5

6

Annie Myers

Excelydar

41.5

11

0

0

41.5

8

4

0

45.5

7

Melissa Jerry

Beethoven

40.5

10

0

0

40.5

7

8

0

48.5

8

Erin Diserio

Classic-Cal

32.5

1

20

0

52.5

9

0

0

52.5

9

Margo Wimmer

Roxxy

50.0

13

20

0

70.0

12

0

2

72.0

10

Cathy Jones-Forsberg

Seamus

35.0

3

20

1.2

56.2

11

4

17

77.2

11

Erin Diserio

Pretty in Pink

34.0

2

20

0

54.0

10

8

36

98.0

12

Melinda Clark

Red Hot Wrangler

44.5

12

60

0

104.5

13

0

0

104.5

13