Fox River Valley Horse Trials
Barrington Hills, IL (Area IV)
June 22 - 24, 2007

 

Open Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Liz Lund

Lady Hannah B

29.6

1

4

0

33.6

2

0

3.6

37.2

1

Emily Hamel

Grenadier Guard

32.1

2

0

0

32.1

1

0

6.8

38.9

2

Nicole Zullo

Sophisticated Fun

46.7

16

4

0

50.7

10

0

0

50.7

3

James Meister

Running with Scissors

36.3

4

0

0

36.3

3

0

14.8

51.1

4

Ashlynn Reifrnrath

Arden

39.6

6

0

0

39.6

4

0

15.2

54.8

5

Mark Krause

Stirrin up a Storm

43.3

10-T

8

5

56.3

12

0

0

56.3

6

Erin Diserio

Miss Captain Doc

43.8

12

0

1

44.8

8

0

17.6

62.4

7

Tyler Deroo

Royal Code

45.0

14-T

4

12

61.0

13

0

19.6

80.6

8

Beth Becker

Happy Medium II

35.8

3

4

4

43.8

6

20

18.8

82.6

9

Jenna Sullivan

Our Last Nickle

43.3

10-T

4

17

64.3

14

0

18.8

83.1

10

Mary Evert

Ariel

41.7

8

0

0

41.7

5

20

22.8

84.5

11

Ruth Ann Kowalski

Jet

39.2

5

0

10

49.2

9

E

E

E

E

Michael Smith

AJ Flyer

44.6

13

0

0

44.6

7

R

R

R

R

Craig Barsuhn

Regulator Johnson

45.0

14-T

8

2

55.0

11

R

R

R

R

Michelle Weeks

Hail Caesar

42.5

9

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Kendel Torrel

Badlands Echo

40.4

7

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Katlyn McMorris

Clifton Peekachu

29.2

1

0

0

29.2

1

0

12

41.2

1

Jill Gill

Glorious Joy

33.3

4

4

5

42.3

7-T

0

0

42.3

2

Kati Reed

Parker

37.5

6-T

4

9

50.5

10

0

0

50.5

3

Ann Bower

Ziggy Who

37.5

6-T

0

0

37.5

4

0

16.4

53.9

4

Brittany Mark

Dom Gabriel

41.3

10-T

12

3

56.3

11

0

0.8

57.1

5

Julie Stenslie

Wildwood's Romeo

36.7

5

0

0

36.7

3

20

3.6

60.3

6

Di Stebbins

Gandy Dancer

48.3

13

4

22

74.3

13

0

23.2

97.5

7

Amiee Bohlman

Absolutley Sweet Marie

38.8

9

0

0

38.8

5

60

30.4

129.2

8

Alice Pasquino

Jack in the Box

41.3

10-T

0

3

44.3

9

80

30.4

154.7

9

Jennifer Dalziel

Angelina

38.3

8

4

0

42.3

7-T

80

36.8

159.1

10

Susan Clayton

Isis

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

2

R

R

R

R

Matthew Trynoski

Lazer Ridge

30.8

3

4

6

40.8

6

R

R

R

R

Heather Johnston

Jumpstreet

50.4

14

8

0

58.4

12

WD

WD

WD

WD

Martha Wunder

Garth Rax

42.5

12

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ron Clark

Kashubet

25.3

1

4

0

29.3

1

0

3.2

32.5

1

Catherine Amrich

Noble Supreme's Command

29.0

2-T

4

0

33.0

3

0

0

33.0

2

Feather Kapovich

The Mighty Quinn

30.0

4-T

4

6

40.0

5-T

0

1.6

41.6

3

Cathy Jones-Forsberg

Blueprint

39.5

9-T

4

0

43.5

8

0

0

43.5

4

Erin Diserio

Harry Houdini

45.3

14

0

0

45.3

9

0

0

45.3

5

Liana Haule

Bravado

35.8

6

4

0

39.8

4

20

0

59.8

6

Meaghan Marinovich

Kosette

39.0

8

4

0

43.0

7

20

0

63.0

7

Jim Koktavy

For Play

43.7

12

4

0

47.7

10

20

15.2

82.9

8

Liz Schumann

Jackson

40.0

11

0

0

40.0

5-T

40

5.6

85.6

9

Amiee Bohlman

Hazel-rah

30.0

4-T

0

0

30.0

2

60

8.4

98.4

10

Jennifer Bazan

Likewise

36.8

7

12

45

93.8

11

20

14

127.8

11

Darlene Ehlers

Mystic Red

39.5

9-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Christine Neff

The Coachman

29.0

2-T

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

Abbey Meyer

Wally The Beerman

44.7

13

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Michelle Mercier

Prufrock

32.6

1-T

0

0

32.6

1

0

0

32.6

1

Jill Wellman

Einstein

34.2

4

0

0

34.2

2

0

0

34.2

2

Penelope Sachs

Hickory Ridge

35.3

5

0

0

35.3

3

0

0

35.3

3

Jaime Horner

The Vicar

33.7

3

4

0

37.7

5

0

0

37.7

4

Kali Thomas

Galatea H

39.0

11

0

0

39.0

6

0

0

39.0

5

Melinda Clark

General Exhibit

36.3

6

4

0

40.3

7

0

0

40.3

6

Jessie Carpenter

A Day In May

41.6

13

0

0

41.6

9

0

0

41.6

7

Bailey Neher

Allegra

36.8

7-T

0

0

36.8

4

20

0

56.8

8

Katharine Nelson

L'Autre Femme

46.3

15

12

0

58.3

13

0

0

58.3

9

Anna Wienen

Truck Load of Assets

36.8

7-T

20

0

56.8

11

0

6.4

63.2

10

Isabel Carpenter

Catch Me If U Can

32.6

1-T

4

28

64.6

14

0

0

64.6

11

Petra Koenitzer

Tournaux

36.8

7-T

12

7

55.8

10

0

16

71.8

12

Lou Ann Wulf

Three's A Ruckus

44.2

14

8

5

57.2

12

60

24

141.2

13

Heather Lindroth

Calypso

41.1

12

0

0

41.1

8

145

35.2

221.3

14

Jennifer Dougherty

Twice Gold

38.4

10

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Training-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jennifer Dougherty

Pete Pickens

25.8

1

0

0

25.8

1

0

0

25.8

1

Erin Nielsen

Garden Valley Gold

30.0

2

4

0

34.0

3

0

0

34.0

2

Jessica Underwood

Frankie

31.6

3-T

4

0

35.6

4

0

0

35.6

3

Lisa Hamiel

Meridian

37.4

8

0

0

37.4

5

0

0

37.4

4

Nicole Zullo

Secret Treaty

33.7

6

4

0

37.7

6

0

5.2

42.9

5

Sydney Turnquist

Corelli

43.7

13

0

0

43.7

9

0

0

43.7

6

Jennifer Bazan

Kiwi

40.5

10

4

0

44.5

10

0

6

50.5

7

Kelsey Votoupal

Danny Guiseppe

51.6

15

0

0

51.6

13

0

0

51.6

8

Claire Nonnemann

Almost Famous

33.2

5

0

0

33.2

2

20

0

53.2

9

Declan Crowley

No Jake Brakes

51.1

14

20

6

77.1

14

0

0

77.1

10

Allison Weir

Let Freedom Ring

42.1

12

4

0

46.1

12

40

7.6

93.7

11

Jill Beuch

McKinley

41.1

11

4

0

45.1

11

0

82.8

127.9

12

Fiona Macpherson

Romelus III

35.3

7

4

0

39.3

8

E

E

E

E

Nicole Karnath

Quantum Physics

39.0

9

0

0

39.0

7

MR

MR

MR

MR

Erin Diserio

Mombasa

31.6

3-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Training-D

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Hannah Lowe

Roscoe

33.7

3

0

0

33.7

1

0

0

33.7

1

James Meister

Lessons Learned

32.6

1-T

4

0

36.6

2

0

0

36.6

2

Laurel Bond

Legend

36.8

5

0

0

36.8

3

0

0

36.8

3

Natalie Johnson

The Original Charlie Brown

37.9

6-T

4

0

41.9

4

0

0

41.9

4

Peter Arndt

Michigan State

44.7

11-T

0

0

44.7

5

0

0.4

45.1

5

Elliott Blackmon

Prince Caspian II

34.7

4

12

0

46.7

6

0

0

46.7

6

Melinda Clark

Red Hot Wrangler

41.1

9

12

0

53.1

8

0

0

53.1

7

Jennifer Bazan

Fair Play

44.7

11-T

8

0

52.7

7

0

3.2

55.9

8

Marcia Miller

Norway

43.2

10

8

10

61.2

9

0

10.4

71.6

9

Lana Wulf

Spanish Lover

40.0

8

12

13

65.0

10

0

10

75.0

10

Michelle Weeks

Dusty Dazing

47.9

13

12

23

82.9

11

E

E

E

E

Lisa Hickey

Facing West

37.9

6-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Shelley McKain

A Bitter Farewell

32.6

1-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Brittney Posey

Splendid Bandit

29.5

3-T

0

0

29.5

2

0

0

29.5

1

April Shewmake

His Excellency

26.8

1

0

0

26.8

1

4

0

30.8

2

Sue Elston

Sierra Gold

31.6

6

0

0

31.6

4

0

0

31.6

3

Cathy Jones-Forsberg

Just Kidding

29.0

2

0

2.8

31.8

5

0

0

31.8

4

Alexander O'Neal

Mongoose Tavi

36.3

8-T

0

0

36.3

6-T

0

0

36.3

6

Lauren Buhrmann

Christopher Robin

30.5

5

0

0

30.5

3

4

1

35.5

5

Katlyn McMorris

Good Golly Miss Molly

39.5

13

0

0

39.5

9

0

0

39.5

7

Meaghan McAlister

Ever So Clever

36.8

11

0

0

36.8

8

4

0

40.8

8

Paul Barr

Firestorm F.D.

42.1

14-T

0

0

42.1

10

0

4

46.1

9

Andrea Comstock

Spring Banner

38.4

12

0

7.2

45.6

11

4

3

52.6

10

Cara Lutzow

Willow

50.0

16

0

0

50.0

12

4

0

54.0

11

Caren Chellgren

Ginger Snap

29.5

3-T

80

0

109.5

14

0

0

109.5

12

Kristy Contos

Applause

36.3

8-T

0

0

36.3

6-T

E

E

E

E

Jenna Shipman

Wicklow

36.3

8-T

20

0

56.3

13

E

E

E

E

Ana Dryjanski

Classical Mouse

42.1

14-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Elaine Krause

Heart of Gold

33.2

7

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Cathy Jones-Forsberg

Seamus

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

Brittney Posey

Floyd

31.6

3

0

0

31.6

2

0

0

31.6

2

Beth Contos

Patrick

32.1

4

0

0

32.1

3

0

0

32.1

3

Lauren Gallucci

Mr. Baggins

33.2

7-T

0

0

33.2

5

0

0

33.2

4

Liza Hunter

Riverbye Dam Who

34.7

9-T

0

0

34.7

6-T

0

0

34.7

5

Robin Hall

Determined Woman

32.6

5-T

0

0

32.6

4

4

0

36.6

6

Camille Smith

Gwenzolin

36.8

11-T

0

0

36.8

8

0

0

36.8

7

Judy Shewmake

William Wallace

33.2

7-T

0

4.8

38.0

9

0

0

38.0

8

Rondi Bystrom

Blue

34.7

9-T

0

0

34.7

6-T

4

0

38.7

9

Meaghan Marinovich

Be Boppin Along

45.8

15

0

0

45.8

10

0

0

45.8

10

Di Stebbins

Thirteen Below

49.5

16

0

0

49.5

12

0

0

49.5

11

Jane Severns

George B

41.1

14

0

6

47.1

11

0

7

54.1

12

Melissa Homann

Full Of Grace

40.5

13

20

0

60.5

14

0

0

60.5

13

Heidi Wright

Witan

31.1

2

20

0

51.1

13

4

13

68.1

14

April Noel

Twist of Fate

32.6

5-T

40

0

72.6

15

4

4

80.6

15

Ashley Houtsma

Donativo

36.8

11-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Novice-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Penelope Sachs

Koele

23.2

1

0

0

23.2

1

4

0

27.2

1

Kristin Boerema

Tall Dark and Irish

27.4

2

0

0

27.4

2

0

0

27.4

2

McKenna Flanigan

Piper

34.2

6

0

0

34.2

4

0

0

34.2

3

Brigitte Kettell

Calvin

29.0

3

0

0

29.0

3

0

6

35.0

4

Tatum Stam

Saint Liam

37.4

8

0

0

37.4

5

0

0

37.4

5

Michelle Cook

Ruby Its Tuesday

40.0

9

0

0

40.0

6

0

0

40.0

6

Erin Asprooth

Audacious III

44.7

10-T

0

0

44.7

7

0

0

44.7

7

Kristen Rozycki

Curb Appeal II

35.3

7

20

0

55.3

8

4

0

59.3

8

Rachel Simms

Liberal Lady

47.4

12

0

15.2

62.6

10

0

1

63.6

9

Jane Mortensen

Bounty Hunter

33.7

5

20

3.2

56.9

9

12

0

68.9

10

Carrie Bunge

Mic

44.7

10-T

125

69.6

239.3

11

8

0

247.3

11

Sara Bates

Kokopelli

33.2

4

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Novice-D

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Deanna Hertrich

St. George

31.6

4

0

0

31.6

2

0

0

31.6

1

Lisa Johnson

Legacy Laurie

30.0

3

0

0

30.0

1

4

0

34.0

2

Eleni Lemberis

Remington III

35.3

6

0

0

35.3

3

0

0

35.3

3

Lauren Gallucci

Victoria

38.4

8

0

0

38.4

4

0

0

38.4

4

Nicole McCarthy

Jelly Belly

39.5

9

0

0

39.5

5

0

0

39.5

5

Matthew Trynoski

Aryk

33.2

5

0

10.8

44.0

6

0

0

44.0

6

Heather Lindroth

Willy Wonka

44.7

11

0

0

44.7

7

4

0

48.7

7

Alyssa Sujack

Inside Talent

48.4

12

0

0

48.4

8-T

4

0

52.4

8

Heather Schultz

Koshari Flash

28.4

1

20

0

48.4

8-T

8

0

56.4

9

Laura Pagles

Leijken

29.0

2

40

0

69.0

10

8

0

77.0

10

Erin Diserio

Crown Royal

43.7

10

60

3.2

106.9

11

16

16

138.9

11

Christine Neff

Tennessee Tuxedo

35.8

7

125

49.6

210.4

12

0

0

210.4

12

 

Open Novice-E

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kristen Rozycki

AVA DAVIS

26.8

1

0

0

26.8

1

0

0

26.8

1

Jessica Underwood

KILTIE

30.0

3

0

0

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

2

Lindsey Taylor

Heck If I Know

37.9

6

0

0

37.9

4

0

0

37.9

3

Caroline Wlodarski

Momentum

43.2

8-T

0

0

43.2

7

0

0

43.2

4

Elizabeth Sponseller

Tipperary Sweet William

40.0

7

0

0

40.0

6

4

0

44.0

5

Cathy Jones-Forsberg

Michaelangelo II

29.5

2

0

8.8

38.3

5

0

17

55.3

6

Katharine Knauz

Poppyfields Tristan

49.5

10

0

0

49.5

8

8

0

57.5

7

Michelle Mercier

Erin's Echo

37.4

5

25

0

62.4

9

0

0

62.4

8

Megan Fadlovich

Tipperary Clementine

43.2

8-T

20

0

63.2

10

4

5

72.2

9

Charli Beam

Fiesta's Licorice

32.6

4

0

0

32.6

3

E

E

E

E

 

Open Novice-F

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sydney Schor

Magestic Oasis

33.7

3

0

0

33.7

3

0

0

33.7

1

Kenneth Dierks

Collins Choice

32.1

1

0

0

32.1

1

4

0

36.1

2

Nancy Desmedt

Calliope

32.6

2

0

0

32.6

2

0

5

37.6

3

Mary Curran

The Good Samaritan

40.0

5

0

0

40.0

5

0

0

40.0

5

Stefanie Sutliff

Phenomenon

39.5

4

0

0

39.5

4

0

0

39.5

4

Julia Sorenson

Tipperary Keelin

45.3

10

0

0

45.3

9

0

0

45.3

6

Danielle Van De Klippe

Over The Edge

42.1

8-T

0

0

42.1

6-T

4

0

46.1

7

Becky Feuerborn

Fatal Attraction

51.1

11

0

0

51.1

10

0

0

51.1

8

Tammy Leighton

Royal Hugo

42.1

8-T

0

0

42.1

6-T

4

15

61.1

9

Emily Senneke

Something Royal

54.7

12

0

0

54.7

11

12

3

69.7

10

Diane Finkelstein

Denton

41.6

7

0

3.2

44.8

8

E

E

E

E

Hayley Jones

Iowan President

41.1

6

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD