Fox River Valley Pony Club Horse Trials
Barrington Hills, IL
May 20 - 21, 2006

 

Beginner Combined Test-A

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Andrea Comstock

Grant

36.8

HC

0

0

36.8

HC

0

0

36.8

HC

Diane Venneri

Silver Diamond

38.4

1

0

0

38.4

1

0

0

38.4

1

Gabie Mahlmann

Gigi

39.5

2

0

0

39.5

2

0

0

39.5

2

Sydney Schor

Patch Work Glimmer

42.1

3

0

0

42.1

3

0

0

42.1

3

Brittney Posey

Vinci

42.6

4

0

0

42.6

4

0

0

42.6

4

Madeline Vines

JuJu B

47.9

5

0

0

47.9

5

0

0

47.9

5

Erin Gray

Russell-T

48.4

6

0

0

48.4

6

0

0

48.4

6

Caitlin Schulien

Honor Airie

51.6

7

0

0

51.6

7

0

0

51.6

7

Katherine Burdick

La Cheval Jolie

55.8

8

0

0

55.8

8

4

0

59.8

8

 

Beginner Combined Test-B

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Elsa Olson

Taffy Apple

43.2

1

0

0

43.2

1

0

0

43.2

1

Madeline Vines

Double on the Rock

43.7

2

0

0

43.7

2

0

0

43.7

2

Ellie Girgis

Simply Irrestible

45.3

3

0

0

45.3

3

0

0

45.3

3

Ethan Meister

Cocoa

46.8

5

0

0

46.8

5

0

0

46.8

4

Caroline Kline

Gisi TOF

47.4

6

0

0

47.4

6

0

0

47.4

5

Laura Oswald

Laura's Whitelightning

45.8

4

0

0

45.8

4

4

0

49.8

6

Maddie Marucco

Snow White

51.1

8

0

0

51.1

8

0

0

51.1

7

Maggie Westwater

Chartwell

59.0

10

0

0

59.0

10

0

0

59.0

8

Grace Cizma

Lucy in the Sky with Diamonds

53.2

9

0

0

53.2

9

E

E

E

E

Madeleine Roskuszka

Classic Silver Ghost

49.5

7

0

0

49.5

7

R

R

R

R

 

Training Combined Test

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kerry Sachs

Hickory Ridge

34.5

3

0

0

34.5

3

4

0

38.5

1

Tammy Leighton

Royal Hugo

32.0

1

0

0

32.0

1

8

0

40.0

2

Jamie Price

Maximus

36.5

5

0

0

36.5

5

4

0

40.5

3

Jamie Price

Poker Run

33.5

2

0

0

33.5

2

8

0

41.5

4

Mary Evert

Ariel

36.0

4

0

0

36.0

4

8

0

44.0

5

Maia Belic

Wysamity

38.5

6-T

0

0

38.5

6-T

8

0

46.5

6

Brigitte Kettel

Winston

38.5

6-T

0

0

38.5

6-T

8

0

46.5

7

Deidre Cwian

Another Miracle

43.5

9

0

0

43.5

9

4

0

47.5

8

Rebecca Skirmont

Doc's Sterling Night

46.0

12

0

0

46.0

12

4

0

50.0

9

Erin Nielsen

Garden Valley Gold

43.0

8

0

0

43.0

8

8

0

51.0

10

Isabel Carpenter

Catch Me If U Can

44.0

10-T

0

0

44.0

10-T

8

0

52.0

11

Grace Quinn

Firefly

44.0

10-T

0

0

44.0

10-T

12

0

56.0

12

Lindsay Black

Kirwane

60.0

17

0

0

60.0

17

0

0

60.0

13

Inese Zicmanis

Not So Private

54.0

15

0

0

54.0

15

12

0

66.0

14

Michael Hannick

Esprit

55.0

16

0

0

55.0

16

12

0

67.0

15

Beth Contos

Alladin's Lamp

50.0

13

0

0

50.0

13

E

E

E

E

Rachel Kador

DF Alfon

50.5

14

0

0

50.5

14

R

R

R

R

 

Novice Mini Event-A

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

J. Taylor Humphrey

Ice Run

36.0

2

0

0

36.0

2

0

0

36.0

1

Sydney Schor

Magestic Oasis

32.5

1

0

0

32.5

1

4

0

36.5

2

Kylie Clarkson

Eliza Doolittle

40.5

4

0

0

40.5

4

0

0

40.5

3

Brianna Blume

Pirate Moon

41.0

5

0

0

41.0

5

0

0

41.0

4

Kristy Contos

Applause

37.5

3

0

0

37.5

3

4

0

41.5

5

Katie Anderson

Old Lace

45.5

6

0

0

45.5

6

0

0

45.5

6

Alyssa Sujack

Rico Swa-Vay

53.0

11

0

0

53.0

8

0

0

53.0

7

Meagan Fuechtmann

No Holding Back

50.5

9

0

0

50.5

7

4

0

54.5

8

Heather Lindroth

Calypso

51.5

10

20

0

71.5

10

4

0

75.5

9

Maggie Westwater

Charming Opal

50.0

8

20

0

70.0

9

20

0

90.0

10

Mary Byker

Mary's High Wire Act

49.0

7

60

0

109.0

11

E

E

E

E

 

Novice Mini Event-B

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

J. Taylor Humphrey

Simplicity IV

41.0

1

0

0

41.0

1

0

0

41.0

1

Bailey Neher

Allegra

43.0

2

0

0

43.0

2

0

0

43.0

2

Lauren Hoos

Beauregarde

44.0

3-T

0

0

44.0

3-T

0

0

44.0

3

Caroline Wlodarski

Flying Valkyrie

47.0

5

0

0

47.0

5

0

0

47.0

4

Laurel Trojan

Dare to Dream

44.0

3-T

0

0

44.0

3-T

4

0

48.0

5

Jenna Barnum

Pretty in Pink

48.5

6

0

0

48.5

6

4

0

52.5

6

Brian Harrington

Vinny My Cousin

49.0

7

0

0

49.0

7

4

0

53.0

7

Emily Senneke

My Wish Granted

50.0

8

0

0

50.0

8

4

0

54.0

8

Elizabeth Sponseller

Tipperary Sweet William

51.0

11

0

0

51.0

9

4

0

55.0

9

Dana Taylor

Let Freedom Ring

52.0

12

20

0

72.0

11

0

0

72.0

10

Katie Delaney

Hoosier Man

50.5

9-T

20

0

70.5

10

16

0

86.5

11

Cheryl Wilson

Edvin

50.5

9-T

60

0

110.5

12

4

0

114.5

12

 

Novice Mini Event-C

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jill Furler

Prelude To A Kiss

27.5

1

0

0

27.5

1

0

0

27.5

1

Kelly Shetter-Ruiz

Donaulicht

32.0

3

0

0

32.0

2

0

0

32.0

2

Pamela Woehl

Sugar Ray Robin

35.0

4

0

0

35.0

3

0

0

35.0

3

Maryanna Cablk

Allargando

37.0

6

0

0

37.0

5

4

0

41.0

4

Michelle Krause

Gettysburg VI(Hans IV)

39.0

7

0

0

39.0

6

4

0

43.0

5

Katharine Nelson

L'Autre Femme

42.0

8

0

0

42.0

7

4

0

46.0

6

John Meyers

Louie

35.5

5

0

0

35.5

4

12

0

47.5

7

Kevin Petitgout

Calliope IV

30.0

2

85

0

115.0

8

4

0

119.0

8

Christi McArthur

Clyde

50.5

9

80

0

130.5

9

12

0

142.5

9

 

Novice Mini Event-D

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Penelope Sachs

Koele

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

1

Leslie Maslowski

Quesadilla

29.0

1

0

0

29.0

1

4

0

33.0

2

Brigitte Kettel

Chiron

33.0

3-T

0

0

33.0

3

0

0

33.0

3

Brittany Monaco

Simply Irresistable IV

39.0

6

0

0

39.0

5

0

0

39.0

4

Beth Contos

Patrick

35.5

5

0

0

35.5

4

8

0

43.5

5

Jan Ketzler

Intervention

40.5

8

0

0

40.5

7

4

0

44.5

6

Betsy Johnpeter

Matanuska

39.5

7

0

0

39.5

6

8

0

47.5

7

Katarzyna Jachymczyk

Lasting Impression

43.5

10

0

0

43.5

8

4

0

47.5

8

Jennifer Bazan

Likewise

33.0

3-T

20

0

53.0

9

0

0

53.0

9

Nicole McCarthy

Jelly Belly

41.5

9

20

0

61.5

10

0

0

61.5

10

 

Novice Mini Event-E

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Nicole Deluco

We've Hit the Jackpot

35.5

1

0

0

35.5

1

0

0

35.5

1

Krista Kehoe

Tyler

38.0

2

0

0

38.0

2

0

0

38.0

2

Whitney Mysliwiec

Touch of Class

41.5

4-T

0

0

41.5

4-T

0

0

41.5

3

Lisa Hamiel

Meridian

45.0

7-T

0

0

45.0

6-T

0

0

45.0

4

Steve Eagels

Three Times a Charm

41.5

4-T

0

0

41.5

4-T

4

0

45.5

5

Laura McMahon

Prince Charles

52.0

11

0

0

52.0

9

0

0

52.0

6

Jessica Ramirez

Agent 007

53.0

12

0

0

53.0

10

0

0

53.0

7

Kathryn Golden

Canadian Faience

49.0

9

0

0

49.0

8

8

0

57.0

8

Laura Mueller

Why Not

45.0

7-T

0

0

45.0

6-T

16

0

61.0

9

Heidi Klotzbuecher

My Happy Ending

50.0

10

60

0

110.0

11

20

0

130.0

10

Victoria Donahue

Bon Ami

40.5

3

0

0

40.5

3

E

E

E

E

Laurie Merrifield

Candlewick

41.5

4-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Novice Mini Event-F

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sue Clayton

Isis

36.0

1

0

0

36.0

1

0

0

36.0

1

Yvonne Ocrant

Opening Statement

39.5

4

0

0

39.5

2

0

0

39.5

2

Christine Neff

Tipperary Keelin

40.0

5

0

0

40.0

3

0

0

40.0

3

Tracy Gilman

Rondevous

42.5

6

0

0

42.5

4

0

0

42.5

4

Margaret McGonagle

Lantry Macushla

43.5

8-T

0

0

43.5

6

0

0

43.5

5

Erin Hennessy

Triple Play

43.0

7

0

0

43.0

5

4

0

47.0

6

Denise Hanna

Order of the Court

39.0

3

20

0

59.0

8

4

0

63.0

7

Barb Dylak

Danny's Emerald Julep

48.0

10

20

0

68.0

9

0

0

68.0

8

Mary Lynn Kuh

Way Past Jupiter

36.5

2

20

0

56.5

7

12

0

68.5

9

Christine Erler

Rhythm & Blues

43.5

8-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Pre-Novice Mini Event-A

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Charli Beam

Fiesta's Licorice

35.5

1

0

0

35.5

1

0

0

35.5

1

Paige Reid

One Fine Day

44.0

3

0

0

44.0

2

0

0

44.0

2

Cristina Vaughan

Precious Ring

45.0

4-T

0

0

45.0

3-T

0

0

45.0

3

Lauren Scaletta

Sulley the wonder horse

46.0

7-T

0

0

46.0

5-T

0

0

46.0

4

Nicholle Hall

Momentary Lapse Of Reason

46.5

10-T

0

0

46.5

7

0

0

46.5

5

Alexis Kuhn

Alad's Prince KCH

46.0

7-T

0

0

46.0

5-T

4

0

50.0

6

Jenelle Polera

4-Step Dancer

55.0

13

0

0

55.0

8

0

0

55.0

7

Casey Vanecek

Angelina

45.0

4-T

0

0

45.0

3-T

12

0

57.0

8

Zoey Gudger

Maggie May

46.0

7-T

20

0

66.0

9

0

0

66.0

9

Anna Sornberger

Aralhabba

49.0

12

20

0

69.0

10

4

0

73.0

10

Elizabeth Pegram

Joey

45.5

6

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Brianna Redmond

Stuart Little

39.5

2

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Olivia Hutsler

Lilly

46.5

10-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Pre-Novice Mini Event-B

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Emily Gray

Charley Horse

41.0

1-T

0

0

41.0

1

0

0

41.0

1

Eliza Farrell

Speigle Ei

42.0

3

0

0

42.0

2

0

0

42.0

2

Madeline Rohl

Quill

45.0

5

0

0

45.0

3

0

0

45.0

3

Cristina Vaughan

El Rachmaan

50.5

9

0

0

50.5

5

0

0

50.5

4

Haley Doyle

Pretty In Pink

48.0

7

0

0

48.0

4

4

0

52.0

5

Jamie March

Shooting Star

54.0

12

0

0

54.0

7

0

0

54.0

6

Amiee Bohlman

Hazel-rah

40.0

HC

0

0

40.0

HC

16

0

56.0

HC

Shea Trojan

Imagine That

41.0

1-T

20

0

61.0

8

0

0

61.0

7

Tawni Millet

Breakin' All The Rules

52.5

10

0

0

52.5

6

12

0

64.5

8

Sarah Wallace

Stella-Every Cowboy's Dream

45.5

6

20

0

65.5

9

0

0

65.5

9

Isabel Carpenter

Monster Inc.

53.5

11

20

0

73.5

10

4

0

77.5

10

Danielle Van de Klippe

Marcel

48.5

8

40

0

88.5

11

4

0

92.5

11

Melanie Rousseau

Delta Dawn

44.0

4

60

0

104.0

12

0

0

104.0

12

 

Pre-Novice Mini Event-C

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Erin Will

Such a Gift

32.0

1

0

0

32.0

1

0

0

32.0

1

Elly Burgstrom

Short Stuff

34.5

2

0

0

34.5

2

0

0

34.5

2

Alexandria Horning

Wildfire

35.5

3

0

0

35.5

3

0

0

35.5

3

Rebecca Gall

Valentine

41.5

5-T

0

0

41.5

4-T

0

0

41.5

4-T

Sarah Coltrin

Gator

41.5

5-T

0

0

41.5

4-T

0

0

41.5

4-T

Hailey DeVries

Smooth as Butter

43.0

7

0

0

43.0

6

0

0

43.0

5

Elaine Cizma

Bright Vaquero

43.5

8

0

0

43.5

7

0

0

43.5

6

Taylor Opgenorth

Moon

44.0

9-T

0

0

44.0

8-T

0

0

44.0

7

Kacie Parkhurst

Monarch's Dutchess

44.0

9-T

0

0

44.0

8-T

0

0

44.0

8

Alexandra Kalinich

Mykonos

44.5

11

0

0

44.5

10

0

0

44.5

9

Michelle Salemi

True Colors

45.5

12

0

0

45.5

11

16

0

61.5

10

Katie Fricke

Murphy's Law

47.0

13

20

0

67.0

12

E

E

E

E

Katherine Kull

Molly My Molly

37.0

4

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Pre-Novice Mini Event-D

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kate Klingbeil

Sharpshooter

26.0

1

0

0

26.0

1

0

0

26.0

1

Brittany Papa

Classic-Cal

35.5

2

0

0

35.5

2

0

0

35.5

2

Melissa Homann

Gracie

38.5

3

0

0

38.5

3

0

0

38.5

3

Taylor Brenia

Lucasi

39.5

4

0

0

39.5

4

0

0

39.5

4

Brittany Cockerill

Classy & Quick

41.5

5

0

0

41.5

5

0

0

41.5

5

McKenna Flanigan

Piper

42.5

6-T

0

0

42.5

6-T

0

0

42.5

6

Jillian Mather

Copper Classic

43.5

8

0

0

43.5

8

0

0

43.5

7

Lucas Gully

Mortaci

42.5

6-T

0

0

42.5

6-T

4

0

46.5

8

Stephanie Giesche

Dudely

56.0

11

0

0

56.0

10

0

0

56.0

9

Cara Lutzow

Tazmanian Devil

46.0

9

0

0

46.0

9

12

0

58.0

10

Cassandra Strickland

Houdini's Blazing Talent

50.5

10

20

0

70.5

11

20

0

90.5

11

Nicolette Fanelli

Prince of Hearts

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Pre-Novice Mini Event-E

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jaclyn Burke

Shadowfax

31.0

1

0

0

31.0

1

4

0

35.0

1

Melinda Clark

Kashubet

39.5

4

0

0

39.5

3

0

0

39.5

2

Randi Hirsch

On the Rox

39.0

3

0

0

39.0

2

4

0

43.0

3

Lindsey Taylor

Miricles Happen (Miri)

43.0

5-T

0

0

43.0

4

0

0

43.0

4

Ann Wiringa

L'Rococo

45.5

7

0

0

45.5

5

0

0

45.5

5

Gigi Iacovelli

Jazz Bouquet

50.0

9

0

0

50.0

6

8

0

58.0

6

Keith Gray

Sir Winston

54.0

10

0

0

54.0

7

8

0

62.0

7

Abiah Sanford

Pal Joey

43.0

5-T

20

0

63.0

8

4

0

67.0

8

Lauren Walsh

My Lil Valentine

34.0

2

65

0

99.0

10

0

0

99.0

9

Becky Feuerborn

Social Charmer

58.5

11

40

0

98.5

9

E

E

E

E

Rachel Schildkraut

Captured Spirit

49.5

8

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Pre-Novice Mini Event-F

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jessica Rauch

To Infinity and Beyond

44.0

3

0

0

44.0

1

0

0

44.0

1

Erin Asprooth

Audacious

48.0

5

0

0

48.0

3

0

0

48.0

2

Natalie Mouw

McCauley

50.0

7-T

0

0

50.0

4

0

0

50.0

3

Melinda Clark

Goldminers Dixie

50.5

9

0

0

50.5

5

0

0

50.5

4

Christy Murray

Satellite House

61.5

12

0

0

61.5

7

0

0

61.5

5

Bridget Smiles

Top Hat

35.0

1

20

0

55.0

6

8

0

63.0

6

Eleni Lemberis

Remington III

57.0

11

20

0

77.0

9

4

0

81.0

7

Carol Williamson

Linus

51.5

10

20

0

71.5

8

16

0

87.5

8

Roanna Leckey

Recoil

46.0

4

0

0

46.0

2

E

E

E

E

Kathy Madsen

OREO

42.0

2

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Laura Chamberlain

Hathor

49.0

6

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Sara Bates

Kokopelli

50.0

7-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Pre-Novice Mini Event-G

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Annie Myers

Excelydar

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

Heidi Wright

Witan

31.5

2

0

0

31.5

2

0

0

31.5

2

Ken Strom

Bijou

36.5

5

0

0

36.5

4

0

0

36.5

3

Lisa Johnson

Legacy Laurie

34.5

4

0

0

34.5

3

4

0

38.5

4

Vera Stock

Atwater

40.5

HC

0

0

40.5

HC

4

0

44.5

HC

Erin Lagerstrom

Wylee

52.0

9

0

0

52.0

5

0

0

52.0

5

Connie Gelmi

Charlie

33.0

3

20

0

53.0

6

0

0

53.0

6

Patrick Finn

Beau Bodacious

56.5

10

0

0

56.5

7

0

0

56.5

7

Katie Bogusz

Better Days

41.0

6

20

0

61.0

8

0

0

61.0

8

Sarah Dickerson

IBN Ardamond

43.0

7-T

20

0

63.0

9-T

4

0

67.0

9-T

Tammy Kaspar

Jack's Girl

43.0

7-T

20

0

63.0

9-T

4

0

67.0

9-T