Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Fox Hill Horse Trials
Carleton Place, ON
June 29, 2003

NOVICE (JR)

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Stadium

X-Country

Final

     

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Marly Ochmann-St. Jean

Chase Manhattan

34.8

0

0

34.8

1

Ashley Stuewe

Wish

36.6

0

0

36.6

2

Danielle Smith

Thomas

40.8

0

0

29.6

40.8

3

Caitlin Kidney

Cherubim

41.4

0

0

41.4

4

Amber Hutchings

Indiana Jones

41.6

0

0

41.6

5

Christine Wiggins

Tuckered Out

46.8

40

0

46.8

6

Emily Bourne

Titanís Toy

43.8

5

0

48.8

7

Lea Mitchell

Taylor

51.0

0

0

51.0

8

NOVICE (SR)

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Stadium

X-Country

Final

     

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Liz Sutton

See Spot Run

33.6

0

0

1.2

33.6

1

Elaine Calvert

Final Eclipse

33.6

0

0

11.6

33.6

2

Robin Entwistle

Nothing To Lose

40.2

0

0

40.2

3

Nancy Elver

Keylan

34.8

10

0

.8

44.8

4

Amy St. John

Resolution

46.2

0

0

46.2

5

Kelly Sukstorf

Dancer

43.2

10

0

53.2

6

Susan Upham

Maestro

45.6

10

0

55.6

7

Amanda Strain

Chester

36.0

0

20

56.0

8

PRE-TRAINING (JR)

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Stadium

X-Country

Final

     

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Elena Bales

Flight Path

36.0

0

0

1.6

37.6

1

Caroline Murphy

Shift & Dash

39.6

0

0

4

43.6

2

Emily Daigneault

Misty Vale Bacardi

44.4

0

0

44.4

3

Gillian Kinson

Finally

46.2

0

0

46.2

4

Ellen Everson

Heatwave

46.2

0

0

46.2

5

Vicki Thivierge

Howard Duc "Tarka"

46.4

0

0

46.4

6

Sarah Svoboda

Landing Pad

48.0

0

0

48.0

7

Korah Broderick

Tonka

48.6

0

0

48.6

8

PRE-TRAINING (SR)

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Stadium

X-Country

Final

     

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Randy Robertson

Harlow

38.4

5

0

43.4

1

Jill Makepeace

Ravel

43.8

0

0

43.8

2

Isla Craig

Dunvegan

43.8

0

0

43.8

3

Elizabeth Mansfield

Tickle My Fancy

43.8

0

0

.4

44.2

4

Nancy Robertson

Oleiana

45.0

0

0

45.0

5

Marianne Fizet

Djinn Fizz

43.8

0

0

2.8

46.6

6

Kim Baldwin

High Hopes

49.4

0

0

49.4

7

Justine Dutton

Mello Yello

39.6

10

0

49.6

8

TRAINING (YR)

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Stadium

X-Country

Final

     

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Karen Ladouceur

Way Past Cool

40.2

0

0

40.2

1

Lindsey McMullen

Fleetfoot Mac

39.0

0

0

8.4

47.4

2

Melanie Murray

Trivia

49.8

0

0

49.8

3

Anna Thompson

Corbally Lass

46.2

5

0

51.2

4

PRELIMINARY (YR)

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Stadium

X-Country

Final

     

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sarah Graydon

Mainau

51.6

0

0

51.6

1

Kim Baldwin

Polonaise

48.6

15

0

1.2

64.8

2

Jasmine Kubski

Lunar Eclipse

43.4

0

20

16.4

79.8

3

Kelly List

Diamond in the Rough

49.2

0

20

13.2

82.4

4

Colin Campbell

Ready 2 Rumble

69.6

35

2.0

0

106.6

5

Jenn Gray

Falcor

77.4

0

40

19.2

136.6

6

PRELIMINARY (OPEN)

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Stadium

X-Country

Final

     

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sarah Graydon

Mainau

51.6

0

0

51.6

1

Kim Baldwin

Polonaise

48.6

15

0

1.2

64.8

2

Jasmine Kubski

Lunar Eclipse

43.4

0

20

16.4

79.8

3

Kelly List

Diamond in the Rough

49.2

0

20

13.2

82.4

4

Carolyn Fedechko

Indigo

55.2

5

20

5.2

85.4

5

Marie Josee Lanteigne

Lancelot

63.6

5

20

88.6

6

Andrea Simmons

Cricketís Song

50.4

0

20

20.8

91.2

7

Colin Campbell

Ready 2 Rumble

69.6

35

2.0

0

106.6

8

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.