Fort Worth Trinity River Horse Trials and CIC
Fort Worth, TX
March 26 - 28, 2004

 

CIC**

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Invictis

Mike Huber

67.68

2

Acapulco Jazz

Bonner Carpenter

71.66

3

Color Me Brite

Stacey Quarles

75.00

4

Crescent

Katherine Hodge

80.27

5

Te Amo

Jen Deeds Huff

84.34

6

Kittengala

Ashley Bailey-Classen

94.59

7

Carte Blanche

Jessica Pye

109.22

8

Ballinasloe

Meighan Ferguson

118.65

CIC*

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Best Blend

Jimmie Holotik

56.13

2

Eikan Tango

Danielle Williams

57.18

3

Much Ado

Lindsey Dickson

70.88

4

Primary Colors

Keeya Jones

78.50

5

True Glory

Joshua Williams

92.30

6

Bradley

Julie Norman

92.90

7

Kiss the Sky

Diana Brown

97.23

8

Trick

Joshua Williams

101.85

9

Jealous Rebel

Jennifer McLaughlin

108.63

Open Intermediate

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Higher Learning

Coren Morgan

63.00

2

Never Summer

Melissa Roddy

106.50

Open Preliminary

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Curvaceous

Elvira Everett-Bechtold

32.00

2

Steely Dan

Mike Huber

40.00

3

Mister C

Lynne Partridge

46.90

4

Early Achiever

Coren Morgan

50.60

5

Senna

Leann Falk

51.80

6

Scout’s Honor

Ginny Roberts

53.00

7

My Guy

Anna Beeson

56.30

8

For Pete’s Kate

Kate Menees

64.40

9

Ecstatic Vilzak

Ashlea Trosclair

67.30

10

Hot-N-Spicey

Candace Frank

72.20

11

Keno’s Beduino

Peggy Friauf

76.40

12

Maverick

Sam McMillan

89.80

13

Huey

Sam McMillan

92.70

14

Encore

Whitney Bicknell

101.30

15

Mobil Secret

Karen Shull

102.50

Open Training – Senior Rider

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Tzigane

Mike Huber

33.00

2

Absolut

Sally Buffington

37.00

3

Strut the Stage

Danielle Williams

37.50

4

Arctic Storm

Cherye Callegan

38.00

5

Sharpshooter

Ginny Roberts

40.00

6

Why?

Janet Taylor

42.00

7

Mr. Wilton

Jackie Mather

44.50

8

Riley

Adrienne Hudgens

47.00

9

Rahadash

Sarah Jane Cross

53.00

10

Catch That Turtle

Susan Herrington

64.10

11

Ghost Dancer

Michele Woodford

64.50

12

Maren

Lauren DeNeve

67.00

Open Training – Junior Rider

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

New York Minstrel

Valerie Becker

33.00

2

Keep the Faith

Carrie Anne Poloson

35.50

3

Ryan Air

Jimmie Holotik

37.50

4

Billabong

Valerie Becker

42.00

5

The Magician

Lauren Rivet

42.00

6

Smooth Operator

Maeve Roth McFall

43.50

7

Oliver Twist

Hanna Gamble

45.00

8

Cameron Creek

Rebecca Partridge

47.00

9

Rollie Pollie

Emilie Christian

42.50

10

Mint Edition

Molly Montgomery

54.50

11

Artisan

Traci Davies

75.50

12

Lets Go Hobeau

Holly Hallmark

73.00

Open Novice – Senior Rider

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Fionn

Noreen Corlett

26.50

2

Take Three

Mike Huber

35.50

3

Lord Jim

David Harris

36.00

4

Mariah

Lolly Seger Perry

37.50

5

Light the Lights

Elizabeth Haley

38.90

6

I Shopped I Dropped

Becky Roper

40.00

7

Temair

Lacey D. Cloud

59.50

8

Jumpin Jack Flash

Mary Boster

62.00

9

Dakota’s Royal Laser

Barbara Richardson-Lewis

158.30

10

Tourmalaine

Elizabeth Haley

174.30

Open Novice – Senior Rider – Section A

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Texas Native Gold

Rick Urban

30.00

2

Charlie

Bernard M. Seger

34.00

3

Sizzling Coco

Shirley Jayson

39.00

4

Heirborne

Joey Alexander

42.00

5

Diamond Trooper

Jenny Andrews

42.50

6

Balmoral Castle

Anne Doerge

47.00

7

Make Believe

Kristin Currier

68.90

8

Aprilia

Louise Jensen

100.00

9

Glorie

Michelle M. Taylor

254.50

Open Novice Junior Rider

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Fox Run’s Dun Deal

Kristen Kilpatrick

36.50

2

Black Breeze

Taylor Sabbatis

36.70

3

Everybody Loves Rambler

Emma Kate Fisher

40.00

4

Dexter

Kelly Kuyendall

40.50

5

Beauregarde

Jessica Frankfurt

40.50

6

Bud’s Painted Sky

Amanda Ray

41.00

7

Hickory

Margaret Threadgill

41.00

8

Caelum Spirit of Ireland

Katie Gutierrez

41.50

9

Clifton Inspiration

Samantha Byrd

43.00

10

Prairie Hill Mulligan

Aimee Lanter

44.00

11

What a Surprise

Kristina Brenman

44.50

12

Easy Does It

Ayron Young

45.80

13

Gemini Twin Blaster

Jacob Fletcher

53.00

14

Twilight Moment

Olivia Upham

57.00

15

Sesenta

Bernard Grant Seger

67.50

16

Cutter’s Jet

Ariel Valdez

81.00

17

Brit Kit

Ethan Galis

139.90

Beginner Novice – Senior Rider

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Hela de la Brette

Jennifer Burk

42.60

2

Skidaddle Dandy

Leslye Shellam

52.70

3

Never Cry Wolf

Jennifer Beall

55.70

4

Hoku

Janelle Melia

82.00

Beginner Novice – Junior Rider

Pl.

Horse Rider

Score

1

Fusco

Ashley Halford

35.50

2

Grn ‘N’ Bear It

Alexandra Walsdorf

41.00

3

Big D Dardenella

Diana Heinrich

42.00

4

Blaque

Josie George

60.60

5

Equity

Kathryn Zimmerhanzel

121.20