Fort Rucker Horse Trials
Fort Rucker, AL
March 4 - 5, 2006


 

Open Prelim

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC (J/T)

SJ(J/T)

Final

1

Erica Hobbs

Blue Nate

42.3

0/0.8

0/0

43.1

2

Liz Zerkus

Satori

39.7

0/8.4

0/0

48.1

3

Daniell Dichting

Marron Coin

40.8

0/7.6

0/0

48.4

4

Katie Boehme

Dang

51.5

0/0

0/0

51.5

5

John Roth (Jack)

Perseverance

36.7

0/11.2

4/0.0

51.9

6

Lindsey Collier

My Lucky Day

42.6

0/7.2

4/3

56.8

7

Laura Jones

Schemes And Dreams

45.2

0/15.6

4/1

65.8

8

Alisa Cole

Chase Me Charlie Ii

41.2

0/17.2

4/7

69.4

WD

Katherine Coleman

Trader Vic

37.5

105/22.4

WD

WD

E

Amy Lee

Double Down

45.6

0/11.6

E

R

Erin Kowalewski

Twizzer

38.9

R

R

R

 

Open Training

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC (J/T)

SJ(J/T)

Final

1

Susan Wainwright

Hunter

30.5

0/0

0/0

30.5

2

Lori Davis

Ciara

31.0

0/0

0/0

31.0

3

Carol Ogden

In Rythem

32.0

0/0

0/0

32.0

4

Nancy Smith

Beggin' Attention

33.0

0/0

0/0

33.0

5

Christy Riley

Karis Star

36.5

0/0

0/0

36.5

6

Sandy Webster Stolte

Samson

45.5

0/0

0/0

45.5

7

Shelby St.John

Phenomenal

38.0

40/0

4/O.O

82.0

8

Julia Burns

Moonlight Sonata

42.5

120/30.8

0/0

193

E

Rhea Loney

Littlefoot

32.5

0/0

E

E

Kerri Neuendorf

Silhouette

50.0

0/0

E

E

Julie Zak

Trixie Speed Racer

37.0

E

 

Open Novice

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC (J/T)

SJ(J/T)

Final

1

Jenny Jakes

The Big Easy

28.0

0/0

0/0

28.0

2

Janice Palmer-Williams

Zac

36.0

0/0

0/0

36.0

3

Kristi Spivey

Elmer

39.0

0/0

0/0

39.0

4

Kelly Hendrickson

All That Jazz Ix

42.0

0/0

0/0

42.0

5

Kim Flowers

Tyler

42.5

0/0

0/0

42.5

6

Sheila Martin

Chaz

34.0

0/0

8/2

44.0

7

Kirsten Blonk Morris

Fanfare

40.5

0/0

4/0.0

44.5

8

Rachael Jackson

Haley

43.0

0/0

12/19

74.0

E

Caroline Carter

Even Steven

33.0

E

R

Caroline Benton

Farley

41.5

R

 

Novice Rider

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC (J/T)

SJ(J/T)

Final

1

Katie Jackson

Mont Blanc

34.0

0/0

0/2

36.0

2

Alexe Pounders

Salem's New Found Glory

34.5

0/0

4/0.0

38.5

3

Kristy M. Burgess

Amersterdam

41.0

0/0

0/0

41.0

4

Karen Eichert

Booker

39.5

0/0

4/4

47.5

5

Carla Vaneffen

Bendaround

53.0

0/0

0/0

53.0

6

Nobie Cannon

Toblerone

40.5

60/0

4/2

107

7

Sue Elston

Sierragold

36.0

80/0

4/0.0

120.0

8

Alyssa Parker

Bacci

38.5

0/0

E

9

Jenny Wilson

Nifty

39.0

E

10

Tamara Shipley

Meredith

46.0

E

11

Mary E. Andrews

The Highlander Iv

37.5

R

12

Meghan Kenny

Gen. Beaur Jack Pick Bur

38.5

R

 

Open BN (A)

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC (J/T)

SJ(J/T)

Final

1

Jennifer Miller

Cryin At The Bar

32.0

0/0

0/0

32.0

2

Janet Schoeler

Procter

35.5

0/0

0/0

35.5

3

Julie Zak

Great Caesar's Ghost

39.5

0/0

0/0

37.5

4

Darlene Middleton

Bright Commander

38.5

0/0

4/0.0

42.5

5

Angela Gottler

Noble Roberto

43.0

0/0

0/0

43.0

6

Sheila Martin

Clip Art

48.0

0/0

4/0.0

52.0

7

Rick Scussel

Soloman

52.5

0/0

O/4

56.5

8

Cristin Billingsley

Peter Pan

42.5

0/12

4/0.0

58.5

9

Brittney Hogue

Red Barron

41.0

0/0

8/13

62.0

10

Susan Burns

Falcon

34.2

20/7.6

0/1

62.6

11

Leslie Lawton

Cassecou

60.0

20/6.4

0/0

86.4

E

Sandy Webster Stolte

Wilful Spirit

41.0

E

 

Open BN (B)

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC (J/T)

SJ(J/T)

Final

1

Grace Baran

Santo

35.5

0/0

0/0

35.5

2

Rachel Graber

Jags First Edition

38.0

0/0

0/0

38.0

3

Reece Jones

Whisper Goodnight

39.5

0/0

0/0

39.5

4

Hannah Ridling

Gold Dust

40.5

0/0

0/0

40.5

5

Jessica Adamson

Big

42.5

0/0

0/0

42.5

6

Caitlin Saxer

Louie

45.5

0/0

0/0

45.5

7

Taylor Englade

Ladybug

32.5

20/0

0/0

52.5

8

Amanda Cunefare

Runaway Aarun

49.0

0/0

4/4

57.0

9

Ashton Clark

Too Hot To Handle

42.0

60/0

4/8

114.0

E

Noelle Formentano

Here Comes The Sun

45.0

0/0

E

E

Jessica Sullivan

Princess Sophia

46.0

E

E

Sally Sundbeck

Coan's Carbon Copy

43.5

E

E

Abby Slyman

Stone Mason

E

 

Open BN (C)

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC (J/T)

SJ(J/T)

Final

1

Allison Mickler

Step Aside

36.5

0/0

0/0

36.5

2

Ashton L. Burks

Benni

41.5

0/0

0/0

41.5

3

Taylor Halsey

Red Run Cowboy

38.5

0/0

4/0.0

42.5

4

Anne Mauldin

Go Go's Express

44.0

0/0

0/0

44.0

5

Nicole Kelly

Zarov

49.0

20/0

0/0

69.0

6

Ann Carter Sasser

Napoleon

44.5

20/9.6

0/0

74.1

7

Sara Bray

I Wear The Pants

35.5

60/0

4/0.0

99.5

8

Kathryn Langlitz

Paula Abdullah

44.0

80/14.8

4/0.0

143

E

Jessica Adamson

Elegant Justice

42.5

E

E

Aubrey Torrez

M Waltzing Matilda

38.0

E

E

Becky Graber

Kick Butt Pudge

48.0

E

E

Whitfield Broughton

Dixie Darling'

43.5

E

E

Julie Sawyer

Aube' Bouche

51.5

E

E

Ashley Parsons

Rainmaker

E