Fort Rucker Horse Trials
Fort Rucker, AL (Area III)
March 1 - 2, 2008

 

Open Preliminary

Pl.

Jr/Sr

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

SR

Andrew Palmer

Weinland

30.0

0

14.8

0

0

44.8

2

SR

Andrew Palmer

Incantare

40.4

0

10.8

4

0

55.2

WD

SR

Angela Gottler

Caan's Gray Heir

WD

JR

Alex Livengood

Confetti's Jewel

NS

SR

Savanna Speakman

Riverblu's Winter Lilly

 

Open Training

Pl.

Jr/Sr

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

SR

Carol Ogden

In Rhythm

36.0

0

0

0

0

36.0

2

SR

Susan Wainwright

Hunter

36.5

0

0

0

0

36.5

3

SR

Rachel Graber

Jags First Edition

37.5

0

0

4

0

41.5

4

JR

Mary Kate Mallory

Catch 22

44.0

0

0

4

0

48.0

5

SR

Betsy Ball

Simply Foolish

49.0

0

0

0

0

49.0

6

JR

Lindsay Westerfield

Northern Lights

41.5

20

13.2

0

0

74.7

7

SR

Betsy Ball

West Point

57.0

20

0

4

0

81.0

8

SR

Heather Gillette

Vorlund

51.0

80

31.2

4

14

180.2

E

SR

Kelly Hendrickson

All That Jazz

46.0

E

E

JR

Reece Jones

Whisper Goodnite

55.5

E

E

JR

Haley Gresham

Olympic Brumby

39.0

E

WD

SR

Angela Gottler

High Five

NS

SR

Savanna Speakman

Riverblu's Nottingham

HC

SR

Cindy Anderson

Sir Malcom

43.0

0

0

12

0

55.0

 

Open Novice A

Pl.

Jr/Sr

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

SR

Joanna Haynes

Oban

36.0

0

0

0

0

36.0

2

SR

Allison Maestri

Pocketman

40.0

0

0

0

0

40.0

3

SR

Ramona Bourgeois

Jump The Moon

40.5

0

0

0

0

40.5

4

SR

Lori Smith

Doonsheane

41.0

0

0

0

0

41.0

5

JR

Hannah Ridling

Peregrin Took

40.5

0

1.2

0

0

41.7

6

JR

Taylor Halsey

Red Run Cowboy

46.5

0

0

0

1

47.5

7

SR

Erika Machtinger

Such Great Heights

51.5

0

0

0

0

51.5

8

SR

Hillary Parker

Farley

52.5

0

10

0

0

62.5

9

SR

Pauline Appleby

Without A Trace

39.5

60

7.2

4

14

124.7

 

Open Novice B

Pl.

Jr/Sr

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

SR

Erica Hobbs

Art's Advantage

37.0

0

0

0

0

37.0

2

SR

Chris Cox

Plain Brown Wrapper

40.5

0

0

0

0

40.5

3

SR

Ann Mayer

Gentleman Jack

34.5

0

0

4

6

44.5

4

SR

Talana Vogel

Der Devil

53.5

0

0

0

0

53.5

5

SR

Jessica San Diego-Brister

Gf Prince Albert

39.5

0

0

4

11

54.5

6

SR

Jesscia Adamson

Sparkling Claim

55.5

0

0

0

0

55.5

7

SR

Courtney Lane-Rottgering

Casino Royale

52.5

0

0

4

0

56.5

8

SR

Lori Smith

Dovia

44.0

0

0

12

28

84.0

E

SR

Cheryl Oxenburg

Baba Lu

58.0

E

WD

SR

Joan Bergmann

Parker

 

Open Beginner Novice Jr.

Pl.

Jr/Sr

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

JR

Taylor Halsey

Simply Irresistible

35.0

0

0

0

0

35.0

2

JR

Julie Cunningham

Be A Teddy Duster

35.0

0

0

0

0

35.0

3

JR

Stephanie Johnson

Snickers Satisfies

40.0

0

0

0

0

40.0

4

JR

Ashleigh Megill Imes

Cat Man Due

39.0

0

5.2

0

0

44.2

5

JR

Rachel Byrd

Moonlight Sonata

47.0

0

0

0

0

47.0

6

JR

Meagan Buchanan

Caans Perfect Platinum

43.0

0

8.8

0

0

51.8

7

JR

Graham Harsh

Say It Out Loud

51.0

0

0

8

0

59.0

8

JR

Alexandria Slocum

Cocoa

51.0

0

1.2

4

8

64.2

9

JR

Angela Lenning

Hopi Dance

38.0

0

0

12

22

72.0

10

JR

Ashleigh Megill Imes

Saturday Afternoon

49.5

0

22.8

0

0

72.3

11

JR

Lauren Tice

Taking It In Stride

46.5

65

84

0

0

195.5

12

JR

David Evens

Spike Martini

56.0

0

3.6

E

13

JR

Pamiann Juback

Rockin Deluxe

E

 

Open Beginner Novice Sr.

Pl.

Jr/Sr

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

SR

Shelby Clark

Light Brigade

32.5

0

8.8

0

0

41.3

2

SR

Jessica Brack

Hope

25.5

0

0

12

4

41.5

3

SR

Kathleen Sopp

Belle Bijou

41.5

0

0

0

0

41.5

4

SR

Missouri Freligh

Look Who's Truckin

36.5

0

8

0

0

44.5

5

SR

Marilyn Smith

Babalily

45.5

0

3.2

0

0

48.7

6

SR

Lisa Marshall

Canned Into It

49.0

0

0

0

0

49.0

7

SR

Margaret Plott

Sals Salute The Moon

44.5

0

0.8

4

0

49.3

8

SR

Nan Hudson

See My Spot

49.0

0

0

0

1

50.0

9

SR

Dawn Chandler

Perfect Timing

45.0

0

0.4

4

4

53.4

10

SR

Sarah Aase

Newton

41.5

0

0

0

13

64.5

11

SR

Suzanne Mckinley

Turk's Row

47.0

0

0

4

13

64.0

E

SR

Westcott Garrett

Freckles

39.0

20

13.6

E

E

SR

Kate E Banks

Total Triumph

43.5

0

1.2

E

E

SR

Sonni Boulton

Sweet Talkin Bay

51.5

E