HSBC FEI European Eventing Championships
Fontainebleau, France
September 23 - 27, 2009

 

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Nat.

Dress

XC

XC

2nd

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Insp.

Time

Jump

Score

1

Miners Frolic

Kristina Cook

GBR

37.9

0.8

0.0

A

4

4

46.7

2

Some Day Soon

Piggy French

GBR

41.7

5.6

0.0

A

0

0

47.3

3

La Biosthetique - Sam FB

Michael Jung

GER

45.0

0.0

0.0

A

0

4

49.0

4

Idalgo

William Fox-Pitt

GBR

41.5

3.6

0.0

A

0

4

49.1

5

Ismene Du Temple

Didier Dhennin

FRA

50.6

0.0

0.0

A

0

8

58.6

6

Gazelle De La Brasserie

Karin Donckers

BEL

38.7

16.0

0.0

A

0

4

58.7

7

Della Malaspina Irham

Roberto Rotatori

ITA

45.8

4.8

0.0

A

5

4

59.6

8

Iman Du Golfe

Juan Carlos Garcia

ITA

54.8

3.6

0.0

A

0

4

62.4

9

Opposition Buzz

Nicola Wilson

GBR

56.7

0.0

0.0

A

0

8

64.7

10

Quick 2

Harald Ambros

AUT

56.7

3.2

0.0

A

2

4

65.9

11

Stand By Me

Linda Algotsson

SWE

43.7

15.6

0.0

A

0

8

67.3

12

Piccadilly Z

Malin Larsson

SWE

53.5

14.4

0.0

A

0

0

67.9

13

Woodfalls Inigo Jones

Lucy Wiegersma

GBR

45.0

15.2

0.0

A

2

8

70.2

14

Makara De Montiege

Rodolphe Scherer

FRA

55.0

4.8

0.0

A

0

12

71.8

15

Metisse De Lalou

Lionel Guyon

FRA

58.5

10.0

0.0

A

0

4

72.5

16

Jessy Mail

Cedric Lyard

FRA

54.6

14.4

0.0

A

0

4

73.0

17

Coronado Prior

Eric Vigeanel

FRA

46.7

12.0

20.0

A

0

4

82.7

18

Quirinal De La Bastide

Stanislas De Zuchowicz

FRA

53.8

16.0

0.0

A

5

8

82.8

19

Fernhill Clover Mist

Patricia Ryan

IRL

57.1

16.8

0.0

A

0

12

85.9

20

Lucky Accord

Sanna Siltakorpi

FIN

54.6

24.4

0.0

A

0

8

87.0

21

Tubber Rebel

Dag Albert

SWE

71.5

11.2

0.0

A

0

8

90.7

22

Glenburny Du Leou

Pascal Leroy

FRA

48.3

14.4

20.0

A

0

12

94.7

23

Weriusz

Pawel Spisak

POL

51.9

18.8

20.0

A

0

4

94.7

24

Horseware Bushman

Sam Watson

IRL

53.9

5.2

20.0

A

0

16

95.1

25

Killossery Kruisita

Ciaran Glynn

IRL

59.0

12.4

20.0

A

1

8

100.4

26

Roosje Embregts

Iris Pemen

NED

56.0

39.6

0.0

A

2

12

109.6

27

Old Road

Michael Ryan

IRL

58.8

27.6

20.0

A

0

4

110.4

28

Brave Heart

Duarte Seabra

POR

50.6

24.4

20.0

A

3

16

114.0

29

Bold Action

Joris Van Springel

BEL

49.2

36.8

20.0

A

3

8

117.0

30

L'Ester De La Pree

Anna Hilton

SWE

60.0

49.6

0.0

A

0

12

121.6

31

Padora Emm

Katrin Norling

SWE

52.1

29.2

40.0

A

0

4

125.3

32

Rampant Lion

Carl Bouckaert

BEL

57.3

53.2

0.0

A

3

16

129.5

33

Monarcha

Petr Veselovsky

CZE

64.4

33.2

0.0

A

5

28

130.6

34

Oroton

Stefano Brecciaroli

ITA

60.6

21.6

20.0

A

1

28

131.2

35

Mister Pooh

Niklas Lindback

SWE

49.8

38.0

40.0

A

0

4

131.8

36

Obelix

Albert Hermoso Farras

ESP

63.5

40.8

20.0

A

8

4

136.3

37

Kilo

Virginie Caulier

BEL

56.7

29.2

40.0

A

0

16

141.9

38

Nilma

Nikolai Asenov

BUL

76.3

55.6

0.0

A

0

24

155.9

39

Fibra

Mykhailo Nastenko

RUS

68.1

60.4

20.0

A

2

8

158.5

40

Vadrouille En Solo

Raf Kooremans

NED

61.0

41.6

40.0

A

10

20

172.6

Our Vintage

Constantin Van Rijckevorsel

BEL

61.0

41.2

40.0

NP

Silver Ray

Peter T. Flarup

DEN

56.3

R

R

Calypso Sun

Laerke Larsen

DEN

57.5

R

R

Expo Du Moulin

Arnaud Boiteau

FRA

41.9

6.0

0.0

NP

Havenir D'Azac

Karim Florent Laghouag

FRA

54.2

E

E

Madiran Du Liot*Hn

Geoffroy Soullez

FRA

51.2

E

E

Espoir De La Mare

Jean Teulere

FRA

43.8

6.4

NP

Tatchou

Nicolas Touzaint

FRA

38.1

E

E

Flint Curtis

Oliver Townend

GBR

37.9

28.0

40.0

NA

Euroridings Butts Leon

Andreas Dibowski

GER

45.4

E

E

Frh Butts Abraxxas

Ingrid Klimke

GER

39.2

R

R

TSF Karascada M

Kai-Steffen Meier

GER

61.2

E

E

Air Jordan 2

Franck Ostholt

GER

39.2

E

E

Gadget De La Cere

Dirk Schrade

GER

39.6

E

E

I`ve Been Dun

Sacha Louise Pemble

IRL

65.0

E

E

Kilpatrick River

Elizabeth Power

IRL

42.5

E

E

Blue Moss

Susanna Bordone

ITA

53.3

E

E

Sunny Side Up 3

Francesco Cerulli Irelli

ITA

61.9

E

E

Jakata

Alberto Giugni

ITA

59.4

E

E

AK's Galopper

Aistis Vitkauskas

LTU

66.9

E

E

Van Schijndel's Concrex Owa

Tim Lips

NED

38.5

E

E

Bridget

Jan Van Beek

NED

66.5

R

R

Ostler

Lukasz Kazmierczak

POL

64.4

R

R

Go-Ahead

Alexander Markov

RUS

57.9

R

R