Foggy River Short Course
Mount Albert, ON
June 11, 2005


 

Pre-Entry A (PT 70)

Jumping

Dressage

Phase

Final

Horse

Rider

Score

Score

Score

Place

Shine

Becky Olscher

38.4

0

38.4

1

Shim

Erika Givelas

45.9

0

45.9

2

Electric Eddy

Michael Hales

29.1

20

49.1

3

Achilles Heel

Chloe Kovacheff

52.5

0

52.5

4

Apple Pie

Maya Kovacheff

69.4

4

73.4

5

The Fiddler

Angelique Benoit

52.5

40

92.5

6

George

Teja Ricalis

54.4

64

118.4

7

Heiniken

Erin McLaughlin

41.3

84

125.3

8

Copper Ceulan Bracken

Sarah Smith

45.9

84

129.9

9

Victoria's Secret

Victoria McMahon

54.4

E

E

E

Thumbs Up

Abianna Roman

38.4

E

E

E

 

Pre-Entry B ( PT 70)

Jumping

Dressage

Phase

Final

Horse

Rider

Score

Score

Score

Place

Otto Pilot

Avery Gagnon

56.3

4

60.3

1

Merlin's Magic

Tierney Scott

62.8

0

62.8

2

Milo

Kelsey Morden

75.9

0

75.9

3

Perfect Arrangement

Natalie Kervin

65.6

20

85.6

4

Delicately Refined

Zophia Lopez

66.6

20

86.6

5

Nightlight

Lauren Coleman-Baker

65.6

24

89.6

6

Apsolute

Victoria McDonald

55.3

40

95.3

7

Sir Trot A Lot

Kayla White

59.1

60

119.1

8

Leap Frog

Ellen Ettinger

65.6

80

145.6

9

Flaska's T. Ja Tuppence

Emma Shanks-Skinner

69.4

20

89.4

E

George

Ariel Chan

75.9

dressage only

 

Entry A (PT 80)

Jumping

Dressage

Phase

Final

Horse

Rider

Score

Score

Score

Place

Ritual Malt

Maureen Sinopoli

54.5

0

54.5

1

Isaac

Caitlin Phillips

54.5

0

54.5

2

City Slicker

Lisa Kervin

55.2

0

55.2

3

Limited Edition

Courtney Goegan

57.3

0

57.3

4

Xyla

Rachel Clark

55.2

4

59.2

5

That Midnite Special

Heather Heideman

61.4

0

61.4

6

Polly

Andrew Olscher

62.7

0

62.7

7

Bailey's Irish Cream

Carley Dunleavy

72.3

0

72.3

8

Junior

Fiona Ezchiels

81.8

4

85.8

9

Mackinac

Siobhain O'Connor

50.5

84

134.5

10

McDuff

Judi Taylor

57.3

dressage only

 

Entry B (PT 80)

Jumping

Dressage

Phase

Final

Horse

Rider

Score

Score

Score

Place

Wee Corbie

Jessica Ferguson

45.7

0

45.7

1

Hannibal

Kelly Zupet

60

0

60

2

Junior

Danielle Kelly

68.9

0

68.9

3

Xyla

Taylor Ryan

70.9

0

70.9

4

Dunvegan

Justine King

69.5

4

73.5

5

Jiminy Cricket

Shannon Dawson

76.4

8

84.4

6

Ceulan Caitlin

Emma Goodman

67.5

20

87.5

7

Teflon Willy

Karen Foell

90

40

130

8

Jazzy Lady

Sharon Chapman

56.6

E

E

E

Grover

Jazmin Visco

76.4

E

E

E

 

Bare Back Dressage

Dressage

Horse

Rider

Score

Cuelan Caitlin

Emma Goodman

49.5

Pot O Gold

Lauren Mulrenin

50.3

Expresso Magic

Dawn Wainwright

62.3

 

Pre-Training A (PT 90)

Jumping

Dressage

Phase

Final

Horse

Rider

Score

Score

Score

Place

Ice Tea

Rachel McDonough

43.5

0

43.5

1

Pot O Gold

Lauren Mulrenin

47.3

0

47.3

2

Aislinn

Kaitlin Blainey

48.8

0

48.8

3

High Jinx

Andrew Rafail

51

0

51

4

Roxy

Rachel Jewett

52.5

0

52.5

5

Mizar

Siobhain O'Connor

36

20

56

6

Expresso Magic

Dawn Wainwright

60.8

0

60.8

7

Credit is Due

Kate Minden-Webb

57

20

77

8

 

Pre-Training B (PT 90)

Jumping

Dressage

Phase

Final

Horse

Rider

Score

Score

Score

Place

Roxy

Robin Campbell

46.5

0

46.5

1

Shadow Fighter

Jessie Ferguson

42.8

4

46.8

2

Anastasia

Ilona Parentea

60

0

60

3

Jerry McGuire

Lindsey Mast

64.5

0

64.5

4

Milo

Samantha Molson

64.5

4

68.5

5

Weekend Endeavour

Michael Belovich

48.8

24

72.8

6

Strauss

Maddie Baker

75

0

75

7

Grover

Lauren Kostiner

66.8

20

86.8

8

Leap Frog

Kristiana Cope

69

60

129

9

 

Training

Jumping

Dressage

Phase

Final

Horse

Rider

Score

Score

Score

Place

Skamp

Anna Ritchie

49.2

0

49.2

1

Limited Edition

Shauna Goegan

58.3

0

58.3

2

Colourful Beau

Anne Zander

65.8

88

153.8

3

 

Preliminary

Jumping

Dressage

Phase

Final

Horse

Rider

Score

Score

Score

Place

Flying Advance

Siobhain O'Connor

45

0

45

1