Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Foggy River Horse Trials 
Mount Albert, ON
June 10, 2001

Entry Junior
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Lovey Trevor Chandler
2 SRM's Dazzling Starbuck Erica McCann
3 Meadowlarke Kate Snedden
4 Cedarblaze Independence Zachary McCue
5 Jim Dandy Casey Barton
6 Raven Tristan Kehari
7 No Worries Stephanie Ferrante
8 Shania Michelle Breedon
9 Ford Aubrie Holmberg

 

Entry Senior
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Oxmead Allstar Erin Greenwood
2 Mattlock Jodi Russell
3 Jarrett Joelle DiCiccio
4 Lets Go Cowboy Melodie Ceci
5 Clyde Linda Gannon
6 Peanut Stephanie Sides
7 Miss Behaving Kimberly Hargreaves
8 Rumpshaker Pamela Green
9 All Jazzed Up Nicole Shinton

 

Pre-Training Junior
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Royal Nell Andrea Honey
2 Alfie Jessie Barrieau
3 Universal Soldier Ashlynne Bugg
4 High Voltage Darryl Proniuk
5 Two Steps Up Samantha Jones
6 Matrix Adam Stapley
7 Honour Roll Steph Higgins
8 Parc Lane Kristal Chopp
9 Mini Swirls Kelly List

 

Pre-Training Senior A
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Bolt Action Heather Nellis
2 Molly Kathy O'Connor-Fenton
3 Fellow Sarah Croft
4 Yellow Creek Miriam Boutros
5 Airborne Donna Pledge
6 Tangmere Wing Julie O'Connell
7 Mystic Image Jolyn Koe
8 Hazel Jeannie Hooper
9 No Name Cassandra Jones

 

Pre-Training Senior B
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Fliffus Melanie Horton
2 Intrepid Victory Carolyn Pass Corier
3 Jeremiah Tracey Lawrence
4 M.G.Mazurka Catherine Menzie
5 Out Of The Blue Kelly Poland
6 Top Notch Randy Robertson
7 Belfast Bonfire John Hobson
8 Sun Amazon Jill Brown
9 Top Drawer Frank Tucker

 

Training Junior
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Murphy Trevor Chandler
2 Canterdown Folley Brandon McMechan
3 Cinnabar Julie Pring
4 Resolution Amelia Jones
5 Comeet Kirsti Dolson
6 Guns 'n' Roses Brianne Chapman
7 Taboo Carolyn Scime
8 No Doubt Martha Newton
9 Logan Laura Richard

 

Training Senior
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Rum & Reason Susannah Cameron
2 Full Tilt Andrea Hoppe
3 Mainan Bruce Mandeville
4 Classic Endeavor Carolyn Pass Cormier
5 I Am Canadian Penny Rowland
6 Charlie Brown Bob Holman
7 Hydra Kelly Plitz
8 Go Boldly Momo Laframboise
9 Pizazz Tosha Pascoe

 

Preliminary Young Rider
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Fleetwood Mac Karen Ellison
2 Taylor Made Ashley Minion
3 Dr.T Jessie Tomlinson
4 Maritza Karl Slezak
5 Ryley Ashley Knight
6 Paint Me Gold Amanda Beard
7 Abigan Karl Slezak
8 Herbstater Ashley Dalton
9 Draft Mission Cally Ashby

 

Preliminary Senior
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Marrakesh Didier Disero
2 Ruba Z Wendy Southam
3 Damaskas Bruce Mandeville
4 Dr. Broom Anne Zander
5 Cowboy Charm Trish Newton
6 That Kind Of Girl Amanda Barnsley
7 Cheevos Regal Michelle Mueller
8 Ashton Agincourt Beth Baker
9 Eau de Vie Bill Whitehead

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.