Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Foggy River Short Course
Mount Albert, ON
June 7, 2003

Entry-A

7-Jun-03

Judge: Nancy Carter

Horse

Rider

Dressage Pl.

SC Pl.

Little Barb

Rachel Jewett

4

3

Pandora

Madison Reeves

1

1

Lost My Sock

Amy Groves

7

10

Dream Come True

Sarah Thompson Walsh

5

9

Forever Young

Tiffany Oliveira

8

Kurbie

Kayla Griffin

9

5

Ruby

Lindsey Mast

8

Gold Rush

Caitlin Urquhart

7

Ice Tea

Rachel McDonough

6

4

Moreuil

Meredith Stranges

2

6

Something Simple

Emily Walker

3

2

Entry B

7-Jun-03

Judge: Karin Davis

Horse

Rider

Dressage Pl.

SC Pl.

Jazzy Lady

Sharon Chapman

10

Twist of Fate

Emmy-Lou Eccellestone

8

5

Aislinn

Tamara Jewett

6

4

Expresso Magic

Dawn Wainwright

9

Pot of Gold

Lauren Mulrenin

4

2

Willkommen

Shari Carlaw

2

6

Nitoulin

Meghan Grieve

1

1

Skeeter

Maddy Baker

5

3

Cocoa

Sean Mitchell

3

7

Orion

Liesel Walters

7

Southshores Dodger

Michelle Nearing

10

8

Kayla

Jan Anderson

9

dressage only

Pre-Training-YR

7-Jun-03

Judge-Karin Davis

Horse

Rider

Dressage Pl.

SC Pl.

Lion Heart

Jade Stalk

7

3

Oyster Bay

Carolyn Scime

3

2

Rayban's Gold

Brittany Emery

2

Taz

Jessie Ferguson

1

1

Total Deception

Amy Chilton

6

4

Kayla

Jan Anderson

4

dressage only

Credit Is Due

Laurie Blainey

5

dressage only

Pre-Training-SR

7-Jun-03

Judge: Nancy Carter

Horse

Rider

Dressage Pl.

SC Pl.

Catmantoo

Nancie Evans

4

E

Skamp

Anna Ritchie

2

2

Belfast Bonfire

John Hobson

3

3

McFly

Greg Georgas

5

dressage only

Unexpected Time

Nicole Robertson

1

1

Training

7-Jun-03

Judge: Nancy Carter

Horse

Rider

Dressage Pl.

SC Pl.

Boomerang

Sue McTavish

4

3

Romanski

Shawn Ferguson

9

7

Chloe

Joel Carmicheal

8

5

Castle King

Ashlynne Bugg

5

4

High Voltage

Dawn Pronuik

6

6

Maia

Miriam Boutros

2

1

Miss Resister

Jane Clarke

1

2

Cavatina

Greg Georgas

3

dressage only

Irish Willy

Kitty Baker

7

dressage only

Preliminary

7-Jun-03

Judge: Nancy Carter

Horse

Rider

Dressage Pl.

SC Pl.

Bodega

Stephanie Brown

1

1

Spellbound

Lauren Hopkins

2

5

Sir Caspar

Jane Patterson

3

4

Ain't Misbehavin

Nicole Robertson

4

2

Rum and Reason

Wendy Cameron

5

3

Irish Willy

Kitty Baker

6

dressage only

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.