Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Foggy River Horse Trials
Mount Albert, ON
June 10 - 11, 2000


Miriam Boutros on Loxley through the water jump
at Foggy River Horse Trials.
Photo - Equestrian Sport Photography

 
Entry A

Pl.

Horse Rider

1

Scootie Boogie Sarah Martin
2 No Worries Shannon Rowan
3 Meadowlarke Meagan Sadler
4 Forever Young Mori Cruikshank
5 Peanut Kevin Durward
6 Mr. Nice Guy Kate Moreira
7 CC's Shanee Cat Mazza
8 Smart Affair Helen Defoga
9 Lost My Sock Ashlynne Bugg
10 Acelynn Jennifer Whitten
Entry B

Pl.

Horse Rider
1 Honey's Image Susan Jones
2 Little Barb Ashley Hensman
3 Liverpool Lad Irene Arnold
4 Heyedee Susan Cockburn
5 Top Drawer Frank Tucker
6 Dark Innocence Tabitha Easton
7 Providence Catherine Gorrie
8 Pandora Madison Reeves
9 Crowd Control Krystin Anderson
10 Star Sarah Rachel Katz
Pre-Training A - Adult Novice

Pl.

Horse Rider
1 Cracker Jack Jake Jennifer Arnold
2 Tess Brent Heath
3 Rocket Marjorie Patterson
Pre-Training A

Pl.

Horse Rider
1 Nitoulin Taryn Sutton
2 Straus Alana Salmon
3 Cracker Jack Jake Jennifer Arnold
4 C'C's Mata Hari Sarah Dimago
5 C'C's Artful Dodger Katherine Barcsay
6 Ali Baba Linsday Mahon
7 Arragon John Curtis
8 Connor ChrisBennett
9 Ashrafia Randy Robertson
10 Lexington Nancy Robertson
Pre-Training B

Pl.

Horse Rider
1 Jack Frost Steph Higgins
2 Tidy's Mini May Trevor Chandler
3 The Trojan Horse Lauren Thompson
4 Vise Grip Annabel Ross
5 Resolution Amelia Jones
6 Crystal Kim McLeod
7 Interpid Victory Carolyn Pass Cormier
8 Taylor Made Ashley Hensman
9 Willpower Alison Westrop
10 Alfie Jessie Barrieau
Pre-Training B - Adult Novice

Pl.

Horse Rider
1 Vice Grip Annabel Ross
2 Crystal Kim McLeod
3 Willpower Alison Westrop
4 Encounter Ellen Jane Bastedo
5 Private Banking Kelly Weldon
6 Bambi Girl Christine DeGeer
7 Colby Gwyn Rucker
Training A

Pl.

Horse Rider
1 Taylor Made Ashley Minion
2 Daniel Gwen Lehari
3 Riley Ashley Knight
4 Jedi Shelley Mayhew
5 Floating Dream Cindi Boughen
6 Draft Mission Cally Ashby
7 Tai Pans Tango Barbara Downer
8 Ain't Misbehavin Nicole Robertson
9 Not Pedestrian Tara Martin
10 Encore Une Fois Arthur Tateishi
Training B (Open)

Pl.

Horse Rider
1 Clever Detective Bob Holman
2 Chivas Regale Michelle Mueller
3 Ruba Z Karen Brain
4 Larique Penny Rowland
5 Seperate Account Katie Willoughby
6 Secret Spirit Alison Allan
7 Rum And Reason Wendy Cameron
8 Rodeo Song Erin Pereira
9 Sam I Am Lindsay Colwell
10 Neartic Star Shirl Bye
Preliminary A

Pl.

Horse Rider
1 Artimus Melanie Horton
2 Watch Out For Trix Sarah Graydon
3 Living Legacy Loren Hopkins
4 Partners In Crime Liz Hutton
5 Flying Squirrel Dara Chappell
6 Classical Touch Linda Plank
7 Piece Of The Puzzle Jennifer Zelmer
8 Prestigious Jennifer McGuire
9 Brave regent Peter Snell
Preliminary B

Pl.

Horse Rider
1 Loxley Miriam Boutros
2 Roundabout Susan Hooper
3 Call Me Madam Caroline Morshead
4 Voltaire Jason Pascoe
5 Terra Cotta Julianne Shaw
6 Hoffman Emily Sculthorpe
7 Mangold Stephanie St.Pierre
8 No Limits Susan Hooper
9 Jasmin Jennifer Thompson
10 Tully Mars Joanne Mcartney

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.