Foggy River Combined Test
Mount Albert, ON
May 20, 2006

 

Pre-Entry JR Odd

Dressage

SJ

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Lady Curiosity

Kayla White

45.0

1

0

45.0

1

Ceulan Copper Bracken

Sarah Smith

47.8

3

0

47.8

2

George

Cassy Wyers

52.5

0

52.5

3

High on Hope

Rachel Barrington

49.7

4

4

53.7

4

Perue

Jessica Holtrust

57.1

0

57.1

5

Apple Pie

Maya Kovacheff

59.1

0

59.1

6

Shadow

Alexandra Gruspier

46.9

2

E

E

E

Grover

Rachel Ginsberg

51.6

5

E

E

E

Caleigh

Katie Jones

58.1

E

E

E

Milo

Patrick Kosa

60.9

E

E

E

Tessa's Spirit

Victoria Blakeman

S

River Bird

Jessica Holtrust

S

 

Pre-Entry JR Even

Dressage

SJ

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Keegan

Emma Shanks-Skinner

44.1

1

4

48.1

1

Tusca

Shelby Croft

56.3

3

4

60.3

2

Shady Maple Columbus

Brook Pickering

60.9

0

60.9

3

Milo

Kayla Humphries

60.9

0

60.9

4

McGuiness

Caitlyn Phillips

53.4

2

8

61.4

5

Grover

Jamie Kellock

61.9

0

61.9

6

Callie

Joanna Niles

62.8

0

62.8

7

Prospect's Oasis

Stephen Hall

57.2

4

E

E

E

Prospect's Ebony

Mitchell Hall

58.1

5

E

E

E

Flaska's T Ja Tuppence

Sarah Smith

59.1

E

E

E

Jaguarmeanspassion

Justine King (Dress. Only)

68.4

n/a

n/a

n/a

 

Pre-Entry SR

Dressage

SJ

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Artimus

Will Horn

42.2

1

0

42.2

1

Ceulan Caitlin

Trish Smith

55.3

4

0

55.3

2

Last Word

Diane Mast

61.9

5

0

61.9

3

Reminisce

Kari Peters

68.4

12

80.4

4

Cinnamon

Amanda Weston

74.1

8

82.1

5

Domino

Jane Tourikian

53.4

2

E

E

E

Carter

Lilly Acorn (Dress. Only)

54.4

3

n/a

n/a

n/a

Speedster's Bid

Karen Smith

S

E

E

E

 

Entry JR

Dressage

SJ

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Special FX

Natalie Catania

41.3

1

0

41.3

1

Merlins Magic

Tierney Scott

42.0

2

0

42.0

2

Just a Dream

Taylor Avann

46.5

5

0

46.5

3

Pimp My Ride

Taylor Ryan

49.5

0

49.5

4

Arizona

Whitney Brennan

51.8

0

51.8

5

Rolex

Christian Bennett

54.0

0

54.0

6

Kyleigh

Colleen Brown

54.0

0

54.0

7

Achilles Heel

Chloe Kovacheff

63.0

0

63.0

8

Will

Kaitlin Blainey (Drs. Only)

42.8

3

n/a

n/a

n/a

Limited Edition

Courtney Goegan

45.0

4

E

E

E

Shadowkeep

Samantha Jones (Drs.Only)

46.5

n/a

n/a

n/a

Sunny Side Up

Kaitlin Bennett (Drs. Only)

50.3

n/a

n/a

n/a

Cliffhanger

Michelle Tourikian

50.3

E

E

E

Expresso Magic

Justine King

S

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

 

Entry SR

Dressage

SJ

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Lexus

Carol Redman

54.8

3

0

54.8

1

Maniana

Gen Beaudoin

51.0

1

5

56.0

2

Second Chance

Diane Mast

59.3

4

0

59.3

3

MacDuff

Judi Taylor

59.3

0

59.3

4

A Priceless Affair

Melanie Kirkwood

51.8

2

8

59.8

5

Master

Diane Cooke

59.3

5

5

64.3

6

Henry

Marnie C.H. Winn

63.0

4

67.0

7

Isador

Sharon Uchitaka

66.8

6

72.8

8

Impeachable Sin

Nancy Redman

75.8

0

75.8

9

Moxie

Terri-Lynn Hughes

67.5

E

E

E

  

Pre-Training JR

Dressage

SJ

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Mister Excuse

Sean Mitchell

41.3

1

0

41.3

1

Jerry McGuire

Lindsey Mast

42.0

2

0

42.0

2

Limited Edition

Shauna Goegan

42.8

3

0

42.8

3

Anastasia

Ilona Parenteau

46.5

4

0

46.5

4

Roxy

Rachel Jewett

48.0

5

0

48.0

5

My Girl

Kate Minden-Webb

50.3

0

50.3

6

Avorah

Lisa Richardson

54.8

0

54.8

7

Chime

Noelle Zondervan

51.0

4

55.0

8

Pandemonium

Heather Murray

63.8

4

67.8

9

Aislinn

Kaitlin Blainey

68.3

0

68.3

10

Shim

Erika Givelas

54.8

32

86.8

11

Isaac

Caitlin Phillips

57.8

E

0

57.8

E (Dress.)

Desert Raider

Mikhaila Loader

S

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

 

Pre-Training SR

Dressage

SJ

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Honest Tom

Rebecca Seath

45.8

4

0

45.8

1

Trompe le Monde

Barbara Beresford

43.5

2

4

47.5

2

Pendragon

Brigitte Lalonde

45.0

3

4

49.0

3

Eye Salut

Gabrielle Ledger

51.0

0

51.0

4

n'Thabiseng

Kaitlin Breton-Honeyman

51.8

0

51.8

5

Paisley

Charlotte Palmer Benson

52.5

4

56.5

6

Wisconsin

Claus Zander

60.0

0

60.0

7

Critter

Ashlea King

46.5

5

15

61.5

8

Mad Max

Allison Bramwell

66.0

0

66.0

9

Tiga

Robin Winn

43.5

1

E

E

E

MacDuff

Judi Taylor (Dress. Only)

50.3

n/a

n/a

n/a

Bally Kiss angel

Wendy Voss (Dress. Only)

53.3

n/a

n/a

n/a

Jazzy Lady

Sharon Chapman

59.3

E

E

E

 

Training

Dressage

SJ

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Affaire de Coeur

Erica McCann

45.0

1

4

49.0

1

Shania

Lauren Mulrenin

49.2

2

4

53.2

2

Guy on the Go

Tosha Falkenham

54.2

0

54.2

3

High Jinx

Andrew Rafail

50.8

3

4

54.8

4

Exponential

Jessie Phoenix

51.7

4

4

55.7

5

Bailey's Irish Cream

Carley Dunleavy

65.8

8

73.8

6

Kalhua

Jessie Phoenix

52.5

5

26

78.5

7

Gulliver's Travels

Sarah Croft (Dress. Only)

73.3

n/a

n/a

n/a

Reyban Gold

Brittany Emery

S

n/a

n/a

n/a

 

Intermediate

Dressage

SJ

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Maia

Miriam Boutros (Dress. Only)

56.3

1