Foggy River Combined Test
Mount Albert, ON
May 19, 2007

 

Pre-Entry JR

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Duchess

Beatrice Cigagna

56.4

1

4

60.4

1

Dallas

Jamie Kellock

66.4

2

0

66.4

2

Merlin

Rachel Downey

69.3

3

0

69.3

3

Mr. Freeze

Sydney Craig

73.6

4

4

77.6

4

X Makes The Dot

Brittany Scullion

84.3

7

0

84.3

5

Off The Wall

Erica Gibbons

85.7

8

8

93.7

6

Merlin

Erin Blakely

75.0

5

W

W

W

Buckin Bronco

Mariya Fiorentino

84.3

6

E

E

E

 

Pre-Entry SR

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Luke

Terrie Canfield

56.4

3

0

56.4

1

Domino

Jane Tourikan

57.9

4

0

57.9

2

Last Word

Diane Mast

60.7

5

0

60.7

3

Beau

Angelique Benoit

55.0

2

8

63.0

4

Joker

Trevor Woerner

47.9

1

E

E

E

Wild Bill

Angelique Benoit

61.4

6

E

E

E

 

Entry JR "A"

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Angel Aaliyah

Holly Wooldridge

47.3

1

0

47.3

1

Merlin's Magic

Tierney Scott

48.8

2

0

48.8

2

The Real McCoy

Kirstin Haines

49.5

3

0

49.5

3

Just A Dream

Taylor Avann

50.3

5

0

50.3

4

Breezin

Stephanie Pennycook

53.3

8

0

53.3

5

Guess

Nicole Desautels

54.8

9

0

54.8

6

Sunny Side Up

Kaitlyn Bennett

52.5

7

4

56.5

7

Detour

Kayleigh Tait

57.0

10

0

57.0

8

Moulin Rouge

Avery Gagnon

49.5

4

15

64.5

9

Shady Maple Columbus

Brook Pickering

51.8

6

48

99.8

10

Infinity

Lauren Mulrenin

E

E

0

E

E

 

Entry JR "B"

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Will

Kaitlin Blainey

44.3

1

0

44.3

1

City Slicker

Natalie Tourikian

47.3

2

0

47.3

2

Charlie

Joanna Niles

48.8

3

0

48.8

3

Skipper Goes Lucky

Nicole Bonneville

50.3

4

0

50.3

4

Piece Of The Puzzle

Tasha Orr

51.0

5

0

51.0

5

Beaverwoods Dunlin

Amanda Edwards

53.3

7

0

53.3

6

Junior

Lindsay Jankowski

53.3

8

0

53.3

6 (tie)

George

Cassandra Wyers

54.0

11

0

54.0

7

Junior

Hanna Bundy

54.8

12

4

58.8

8

Lady Curiosity

Kayla White

51.0

6

10

61.0

9

Tea Biscuit

Dakota Wicklum

59.3

13

4

63.3

10

Charlie

Veronica Armstrong

54.0

9

49

103.0

11

Q

Madeline Kruth

54.0

10

n/a

n/a

n/a

Spots On The Run

Kaitlyn Arnott

n/a

n/a

4

n/a

n/a

 

Entry SR "A"

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Henry

Marney Winn

57.0

1

0

57.0

1

Sir Reagan

Sonja Robertson

57.8

2

0

57.8

2

Matrix

Christine Pride McLaughlin

61.5

5

0

61.5

3

Milo

Allie Dean

59.3

4

3

62.3

4

Romancing a Star

Carolyn Horner

69.8

8

0

69.8

5

Taiko

Sarah Sharpe

69.8

9

24

93.8

6

Reminiscent

Anna Ritchie

58.5

3

E

E

E

Fergus

Dawn Rothschild

62.3

6

E

E

E

Dairy Queen

Nicole Salyn

66.0

7

E

E

E

 

Entry SR "B"

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Cedars Padraig

Lee Taylor

45.8

1

0

45.8

1

North

Trish Newton

52.5

2

0

52.5

2

Melody

Margot Togneri

57.8

3

0

57.8

3

Onward Bound

Trudy Atrens

61.5

4

0

61.5

4

Jake

Suzanne Stieglmayr

62.3

5

0

62.3

5

Otto Pilot

Samantha King

69.8

7

0

69.8

6

Impeachable Sin

Nancy Redman

73.5

11

4

77.5

7

Harmony

Joyce Turek

73.5

10

10

83.5

8

Last Word

Diane Mast

81.0

13

4

85.0

9

D' Bay

Ian MacDonald

72.8

9

25

97.8

10

Mac Duff

Judi Taylor

64.5

6

n/a

n/a

n/a

Luke

Terrie Canfield

70.5

8

n/a

n/a

n/a

Canterbury

Karin Schmidt

74.3

12

W

W

W

Speedsters Bid

Karen Smith

n/a

n/a

E

n/a

n/a

 

Pre-Training JR

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Chime

Noelle Zondervan

54.8

1

0

54.8

1

All The Right Moves

Lindsey Mast

57.0

2

0

57.0

2

Honour Roll

Steph Higgins

58.5

3

0

58.5

3

Limited Edition

Courtney Goegan

61.5

5

0

61.5

4

Last Call

Abi Roman

66.0

10

0

66.0

5

Bailey's Irish Cream

Carly Dunleavy

63.8

7

4

67.8

6

Roxy

Rachel Jewett

64.5

9

4

68.5

7

Jubilee

Emily Manninen

62.3

6

8

70.3

8

Isis

Lindsay Haines

74.3

12

0

74.3

9

Road Runner

Shelby Croft

75.8

13

4

79.8

10

Heart & Soul

Kyra Holmes

81.0

14

0

81.0

11

Artistry & Rhythm

Alice Donaghue

61.5

4

E

E

E

My Girl

Kaitlin Blainey

63.8

8

n/a

n/a

n/a

Q

Madeline Kruth

71.3

11

n/a

n/a

n/a

 

Pre-Training SR

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

One Fine Swine

Sandy Miller

45.0

1

0

45.0

1

Limited Edition

Shauna Goegan

54.0

2

0

54.0

2

Balywick

Karl Slezak

59.3

6

0

59.3

3

Prime Wisdom

Melissa Holder

60.8

8

0

60.8

4

Tiga

Robin Winn

55.5

3

12

67.5

5

Lexus

Carol Redman-Eberschlag

59.3

5

9

68.3

6

Saphire 'B'

Sarah Croft

71.3

13

0

71.8

7

Harry Potter

Karen Hansen

61.5

9

19

80.5

8

Strauss

Kitty Baker

75.0

14

9

84.0

9

Patrick

Sandra MacDonald

57.8

4

30

87.8

10

Ballykissangel

Wendy Voss

60.8

7

n/a

n/a

n/a

Mac Duff

Judi Taylor

62.3

10

n/a

n/a

n/a

Henry

Marney Winn

64.5

11

n/a

n/a

n/a

Skamp

Anna Ritchie

67.5

12

n/a

n/a

n/a

 

Training

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Green Penny

Sean Mitchell

47.5

1

4

51.5

1

High Jinx

Andrew Rafail

60.8

3

0

60.8

2

Anastastia

Ilona Parenteau

68.3

4

0

68.3

3

Hoof Hearted

Kathleen Head

70.0

6

10

80.0

4

All The Right Moves

Lindsey Mast

60.0

2

n/a

n/a

n/a

Ballykissangel

Wendy Voss

69.2

5

n/a

n/a

n/a

Rocket

Melissa Holder

78.3

7

n/a

n/a

n/a

 

Preliminary

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Gulliver's Travels

Sarah Croft

58.5

1

4

62.5

1

Rather Breezy

Krystin Anderson

63.0

2

0

63.0

2

 

Intermediate

Horse

Rider

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Maia (Test One)

Miriam Boutros (Dr. Only)

73.1

Maia (Test Two)

Miriam Boutros (Dr. Only)

64.4