Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Foggy River Combined Test
Mount Albert, ON
May 18, 2002

Pre Entry

Pl.

Horse

Rider

1

It's So Hi

Christine Pett

2

Devonaire

Heather Warner

3

Tim Bit

Julie Pett

4

Main Attraction

Alison Izso

5

Ravenhurst Felix

Tasha Flynn

HC

Winnie

Amanda Barnsley

HC

Kensington

Anna Ritchie

 

Entry-Junior

Pl.

Horse

Rider

1

The Blarney Boy

Samantha Jones

2

Cocoa

Sean Mitchell

3

Beaverwoods Meadowlark

Kate Sneddon

4

Beaverwoods Dunlin

Lauren Boyer

5

Little Barb

Tamara Jewett

6

Little Barb

Rachel Jewett

7

Mr. Ripley

Jennifer Goard

8

Royal Velvet

Jessica Pagotto

9

Sierra

Emily Guthro

10

Northern Buccaneer

Sabrina Filion

11

Cocoa

Sean Mitchell

12

Ruby

Lindsey Mast

13

Alex

Shauna Goegan

  

Entry-Senior

Pl.

Horse

Rider

1

Florin

Franny Jewett

2

Totally Sophisticated

Sandi Carwardine

3

Strawberry Cloud

Allison Gauvreau

4

Dawn's Tempest

Pam Head

5

Teflon Willy

Cassandra Jones

6

Winlot

Ron Potter

7

Memphis

Angela Burlein

HC

Capri

Andrea Liendo

HC

Gryffindoor

Stephanie St. Pierre

  

Pre-Training Junior

Pl.

Horse

Rider

1

Sweet Melody

Jessica Lankshear

2

Jack Be Nimble

Jen Bechtel

3

For Pete's Sake

Sarah Demajo

4

Sir Lancelot

Ashlynne Bugg

5

Supersam

Tory Pengally

6

Lost My Sock

Sean Carter

7

Donovan

Barbara Evans

8

Short Shrift

Diana Vostarek

9

No Worries

Shannon Rowan

10

Just A Devil

Ashley Scouller

11

Airborne

Jackie Bechtel

12

Cruising In Black

Georgia Tanner

13

Forget Me Not

Sarah Martin

 

Pre-Training Senior

Pl.

Horse

Rider

1

Maia

Miriam Boutros

2

Belfast Bonfire

John Hobson

3

Secret Grata

Gwen Lehari

4

High Hopes

Joan Avis

5

Fellow

Sarah Croft

6

Tiggy

Ian McDonald

7

All Jazzed Up

Nicole Shinton

8

A Splash A That

Anna McDonald

9

Mississippi Mud

Kelly Fletcher

10

Karoo

Liesel Walters

  

Training

Pl.

Horse

Rider

1

Samson

Sandy Webster

2

Out Of The Blue

Kelly Poland

3

O.J.

Didier Disero

4

Yellow Creek

Miriam Boutros

5

High Voltage

Darryl Proniuk

6

Anaken Skywalker

Victoria Jackson

7

Kiwi Puzzle

Nicole Shinton

8

Airborne

Donna Pledge

9

Hennessey

Melissa Smart

10

Full Tilt

Andrea Hoppe

11

Neighsayer

Kristen Feltmate

12

Strauss

Alana Salmon

  

Preliminary

Pl.

Horse

Rider

1

Amadeus Encore

Melissa Smart

2

Piece of the Puzzle

Jennifer Zelmer

3

Daniel

Gwen Lehari

4

Damiego

Sue MacLeod

5

Yellow Creek

Miriam Boutros

 

Intermediate

Pl.

Horse

Rider

1

Damiego

Sue MacLeod

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.