Florida CCI & Horse Trials
Ocala, FL (Area III)
November 14 - 16, 2008

CCI1*

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jessica Schultz

Lock N' Load

USA

41.1

1

0

0.0

41.1

1

4

1

46.1

1

Elizabeth Barron

The Graduate

USA

43.6

2

0

2.0

45.6

2

4

0

49.6

2

Carl Bouckaert

Raphael

BEL

51.4

7-T

0

0.0

51.4

4-T

0

0

51.4

3

Kyle Carter

Final Watch

CAN

52.5

9

0

0.0

52.5

6

0

0

52.5

4

Leah Khorsandian

Pamiro W.

USA

44.3

3

0

5.2

49.5

3

4

0

53.5

5

Leslie Hicks

Mystic Sailor

USA

53.6

13-T

0

0.0

53.6

9

0

0

53.6

6

Kelli Temple

Axel Rose

CAN

53.2

11-T

0

0.0

53.2

8

0

1

54.2

7

Kelli Temple

Veelion

CAN

51.4

7-T

0

0.0

51.4

4-T

4

0

55.4

8

Helen Laffitte

Finnbar

USA

52.9

10

0

0.0

52.9

7

4

0

56.9

9

Kelli Temple

Wallenda

CAN

47.9

4

0

7.6

55.5

11

0

2

57.5

10

Pearl Macgregor

Shadowplay

CAN

55.4

15

0

0.0

55.4

10

4

0

59.4

11

Jamie Lee French

Drummer Boy

USA

56.1

16-T

0

0.0

56.1

12

8

0

64.1

12

Ruthie Harbison

Matter of Opinion

USA

57.9

18

0

6.8

64.7

18

0

0

64.7

13

Devon Brown

Dynamic Image

USA

53.2

11-T

0

7.6

60.8

14

4

0

64.8

14

Erin Sylvester

Armani IV

USA

66.4

29

0

0.0

66.4

20

0

0

66.4

15

Ashley Leith

Jet

USA

61.4

23

0

1.6

63.0

15

4

0

67.0

16

Jill Henneberg

Sylvester Z

USA

59.3

19-T

0

4.8

64.1

17

4

0

68.1

17

James Alliston

Parker 2

GBR

63.2

27

0

2.8

66.0

19

8

0

74.0

18

Karen O'Connor

St. Barths

USA

60.4

22

0

8.8

69.2

21

8

2

79.2

19

Angela Grzywinski

Novelle

USA

53.6

13-T

20

7.6

81.2

25

0

0

81.2

20

Andrew Palmer

Incantare

USA

70.7

31

0

8.0

78.7

24

4

0

82.7

21

Ammanda Allain

Class Charmer

USA

63.9

28

0

0.0

63.9

16

24

0

87.9

22

Susan Bourassa

The Game Plan

USA

49.6

6

20

4.8

74.4

22

8

6

88.4

23

Kelli Temple

Valentine

CAN

56.1

16-T

20

12.4

88.5

27

0

0

88.5

24

Caroline Lendl

Kosmo

USA

86.1

33

0

0.0

86.1

26

8

0

94.1

25

Eric Dierks

Text

USA

48.6

5

0

11.2

59.8

13

12

23

94.8

26

Betsy Ball

West Point

USA

70.0

30

20

4.0

94.0

29

8

2

104.0

27

W J Everett III

Clover's Eclipse

USA

60.0

21

20

8.8

88.8

28

WD

WD

WD

WD

Amy Nichols

Strike It Rich

USA

62.9

24-T

0

12.8

75.7

23

WD

WD

WD

WD

Kerry Blackmer

Case Closed II

USA

62.9

24-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Becky Ratte

Natural Light

USA

59.3

19-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Camilla Topham

Eli

USA

62.9

24-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Mary Kate Mallory

Kilaughton

USA

71.1

32

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

CCI2*

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Lisa Marie Fergusson

Uni Griffon

CAN

44.7

4

0

0.0

44.7

3

0

0

44.7

1

Karen O'Connor

That's Smart

USA

42.6

2

0

0.0

42.6

1

4

0

46.6

2

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Grace Under Pressure

USA

42.9

3

0

0.0

42.9

2

4

0

46.9

3

John Thier

Everest

USA

51.9

6

0

3.2

55.1

5

4

0

59.1

4

Mike Winter

Unsteelable

CAN

58.2

9-T

0

0.0

58.2

6-T

4

0

62.2

5

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Titanium

USA

52.2

7

0

0.0

52.2

4

12

0

64.2

6

Kate Brown

Mojito

USA

58.2

9-T

0

0.0

58.2

6-T

8

0

66.2

7

Escipion Mendivil

Azteca

MEX

62.7

11

0

0.0

62.7

8

8

0

70.7

8

Nicholas Cwick

Sir Donovan

USA

69.3

16

0

0.0

69.3

10

8

0

77.3

9

Jonathan Holling

Tragumna

USA

42.3

1

20

7.6

69.9

11

8

0

77.9

10

Rebecca Howard

Riddle Master

CAN

63.9

13-T

0

0.0

63.9

9

8

7

78.9

11

Andrew Palmer

Stiletto

USA

48.6

5

20

11.6

80.2

12

8

0

88.2

12

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

L.A. Albert

USA

63.6

12

20

0.0

83.6

14

8

2

93.6

13

Brittany Kart

Llewellyn

USA

57.3

8

20

6.0

83.3

13

28

3

114.3

14

Hilda Donahue

Ashmores Godsend

IRL

66.6

15

0

23.6

90.2

15

WD

WD

WD

WD

Missy Miller

Dene Court

USA

63.9

13-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Chris Hitchcock

Paladin

USA

80.4

17

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Janet Andrews

Cosmic Diamond

33.7

3

0

0.0

33.7

1

0

0

33.7

1

Maren Foster

Walter Welser

31.9

1

0

4.8

36.7

2

4

0

40.7

2

Karen O'Connor

Mandiba

33.3

2

0

13.2

46.5

6

0

1

47.5

3

Caroline Lendl

Sportsfield Ryan

39.3

6

0

3.6

42.9

3

8

0

50.9

4

Madison Foote

Clip Clop

43.0

8-T

0

0.8

43.8

4

4

7

54.8

5

Lisa Fergusson

Bear Paw Confetti

43.0

8-T

0

2.8

45.8

5

12

0

57.8

6

Kyle Carter

Five Ring's Little Luck

51.5

14

0

0.0

51.5

7

8

0

59.5

7

Rebecca Barron

Oberon

40.4

7

20

0.0

60.4

9

0

0

60.4

8

Peter Gray

La Boheme Z

45.6

12

0

10.8

56.4

8

4

4

64.4

9

Kimberly Keeton

Wade and Tay

44.8

11

20

0.0

64.8

10

4

0

68.8

10

Janet Andrews

Snapshot

37.4

5

20

8.0

65.4

11

4

0

69.4

11

Debbie Foote

Sportsfield Dis N Dat

43.3

10

20

38.4

101.7

12

WD

WD

WD

WD

Alex Livengood

Past Due

47.0

13

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Jennifer Carter

Hot Night

37.0

4

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Rachel Klass

Abydos

54.8

15

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

 

Open Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Lauren Kieffer

Ultra Tim

31.5

4-T

0

0.0

31.5

4-T

0

0

31.5

1

Scott Keach

Sambuca

31.0

1-T

0

0.0

31.0

1-T

4

0

35.0

2

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Soldier Of Truth

32.0

6

0

0.0

32.0

6

4

0

36.0

3

Kerri Short

Beltane

33.5

7

0

0.0

33.5

7

4

0

37.5

4

Jonathan Holling

King's Ransom

34.5

8

0

0.0

34.5

8

4

0

38.5

5

Hilary Wong-Rieger

Lionheart

31.5

4-T

0

0.0

31.5

4-T

8

0

39.5

6

Jonathan Holling

Sophie Belle

39.5

13-T

0

0.0

39.5

10

0

0

39.5

7

Jane Mendelsohn

Quiet Company

40.5

15

0

2.0

42.5

12

4

0

46.5

8

Cammy O'Rourke

Atlanto

37.5

12

0

0.0

37.5

9

12

0

49.5

9

Alex Livengood

Tokaji

36.5

10

0

5.2

41.7

11

12

0

53.7

10

Andrew Palmer

Weinland

31.0

1-T

0

0.0

31.0

1-T

8

16

55.0

11

Kyle Carter

360

45.0

16

0

2.0

47.0

13

8

0

55.0

12

Haylie Walker

Caitlin Too

37.0

11

20

6.4

63.4

15

0

0

63.4

13

Leslie Wylie

Chesapeake Bay

46.5

17

0

3.2

49.7

14

4

10

63.7

14

Missy Miller

Amazing Grace

35.0

9

20

12.0

67.0

16

0

0

67.0

15

Leah Khorsandian

Kildalton's Pride

39.5

13-T

20

18.8

78.3

17

0

0

78.3

16

David O'Connor

Agent 99

31.0

1-T

0

0.4

31.4

3

WD

WD

WD

WD

Susan Gray

Still Time

48.0

18

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Angela Grzywinski

Murphy

30.5

1

0

0.0

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

Lisa Barry

Curtis

32.0

4

0

0.0

32.0

3

0

0

32.0

2

Kodie Carpenter

Bagheera

35.0

8-T

0

0.0

35.0

6-T

0

0

35.0

3

Michael Godfrey

Spark The Fire

31.5

3

0

0.0

31.5

2

4

0

35.5

4

Elizabeth Barron

Esperanza

33.5

5

0

2.4

35.9

8

0

0

35.9

5

Rebecca Barron

Fleishman

36.0

11

0

0.0

36.0

9

0

0

36.0

6

Kyle Carter

Over It

36.5

12-T

0

0.4

36.9

11

0

0

36.9

7

Dean Graham

Vocalist

34.0

6

0

0.0

34.0

4

4

0

38.0

8

Karen O'Connor

Louisianna Catahoula

35.0

8-T

0

0.0

35.0

6-T

4

0

39.0

9

Kathryn Stokes

Forsythe Jones

42.5

17-T

0

0.0

42.5

12-T

0

0

42.5

10

Lessa Spitzer

Finn McCool IV

34.5

7

0

0.0

34.5

5

8

0

42.5

11

Mariana Rehacek

Travis

41.0

15-T

0

3.2

44.2

16

0

0

44.2

12

Stephanie Davis

Garcon

42.5

17-T

0

0.0

42.5

12-T

4

0

46.5

13

Jamie Doty

Apollo's Wizard

43.0

19

0

0.0

43.0

14

4

0

47.0

14

Hilda Donahue

Double Dutch

44.0

20

0

0.0

44.0

15

4

0

48.0

15

Carol Happel

Light The Forge

41.0

15-T

0

8.8

49.8

18

0

0

49.8

16

Jamie Doty

Gandalf

46.0

21

0

0.0

46.0

17

4

0

50.0

17

Leslie Wylie

Mudcat

51.0

22

0

0.0

51.0

19

4

0

55.0

18

Marjory Berkache

Tailored Fortune

31.0

2

20

9.2

60.2

20

4

0

64.2

19

Charlotte Collier

Pandamonium

36.5

12-T

0

0.0

36.5

10

WD

WD

WD

WD

Dean Graham

Gallant

40.5

14

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Dana Cooke

Santino

35.0

8-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Entry

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Emily Wheeler

Brilliant Blue Girl

39.5

2

0

0.0

39.5

1

0

0

39.5

1

Leslie Wylie

L.A. Baltic Spirit

45.8

6

0

0.0

45.8

2

0

0

45.8

2

Edmund Charles Wideman

Ashmore's Duke

44.2

4

20

0.0

64.2

3

0

4

68.2

3

Kacie Dannehower

Rella

32.6

1

40

0.0

72.6

4

0

0

72.6

4

Courtney Sherbine

Funny Bone

45.3

5

60

0.0

105.3

5

0

3

108.3

5

Madison Savage

Lilly

43.2

3

80

0.0

123.2

6

0

10

133.2

6

 

Open Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jamie Trindell

Rapid Reply

34.7

3

0

0.0

34.7

1

0

0

34.7

1

Michael Godfrey

S2K

37.9

7-T

0

0.0

37.9

3

0

0

37.9

2

Lisa Barry

State of Mind

40.0

12

0

0.0

40.0

5

0

0

40.0

3

Julie Nygaard

Double Take IV

42.6

14

0

0.0

42.6

7

0

0

42.6

4

Dominique Torsiello

Better N' Better

43.2

15

0

0.0

43.2

8

0

0

43.2

5

Alden Leavitt

Mister

37.4

6

0

6.4

43.8

9

0

0

43.8

6

Suzanna Norris

Destini

44.7

17

0

0.0

44.7

10

0

0

44.7

7

Amy Boucher

K Street

36.8

4-T

0

0.0

36.8

2

8

0

44.8

8

Ruthie Harbison

Four Ways To Dash

41.6

13

0

0.0

41.6

6

4

0

45.6

9

Lesley Grant-Law

Aleta

36.8

4-T

0

1.6

38.4

4

8

0

46.4

10

Tyler Gilbert

Ollie Oop

32.6

1

40

1.2

73.8

11

4

0

77.8

11

Bronwyn Gold

Grin And Bear It

55.8

19

60

0.0

115.8

12

16

0

131.8

12

Elle Strote

Gray Goose

44.2

16

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Nikki Wisnick

Bailey

34.2

2

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Patti Wills

Isabelle

37.9

7-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Julie Brooks

Melody

39.5

11

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Leyna Johnson

Tammany's Playgirl

45.3

18

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Paige Schnurbusch

Moose

38.4

10

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

Cindy Ward

Grande Viscount

37.9

7-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Training Three Day Event

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

Dress

A & C

B

B

D

D

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Ruthie  Harbison

Moet II

USA

33.5

3

33.5

3

33.5

1

Donna  Miller

ArdCeltic Art

USA

38.5

8

38.5

6

38.5

2

Erin Sylvester

No Boundaries

USA

32.0

2

32.0

1

8

40.0

3

Allison Gaskin

Minuteman

USA

36.5

4

36.5

4

4

40.5

4

Carmen Schatte

Derby Daycious

USA

37.0

5-T

37.0

5

4

41.0

5

Angela Gottler

Caan's Gray Heir

USA

31.5

1

1.6

33.1

2

8

41.1

6

Ashley Kriegel

Maybelline Cover Girl

USA

41.5

15

0.4

41.9

9

41.9

7

Ruthie  Harbison

Wrenegade Q

USA

37.0

5-T

5.6

42.6

10

42.6

8

Julie Norman

Clever Appeal

USA

39.0

9

39.0

7

4

43.0

9

Katherine Nelson

Absolut V

USA

46.0

18-T

46.0

12

46.0

10

Nobie Cannon

Emilys Fancy

USA

44.0

17

44.0

11

4

48.0

11

Katy Nichwander

Kilkenny's Patrickswell

USA

40.5

10

40.5

8

8

48.5

12

Olivia Dillon

Chance's Lucky Run

USA

41.0

11-T

12.8

53.8

14

53.8

13

Fred Burdette

Patino

USA

50.5

21

9.6

60.1

16

4

64.1

14

Libby Head

Sir Rockstar

USA

41.0

11-T

20

0.8

61.8

17

4

65.8

15

Corley Morgan Major

Rockin Royal Sierra

USA

38.0

7

20

58.0

15

12

70.0

16

Lindsay Kennedy

All Talk

USA

46.0

18-T

8

22.8

76.8

18

8

84.8

17

Samantha Bielawski

Tiramisu

USA

41.0

11-T

42

83.0

19

4

87.0

18

Jonathan Kennedy

VBS Maverick

USA

49.0

20

66

20

135.0

20

135.0

19

Emily Reed

Victory Dance II

USA

42.0

16

0.8

5.2

48.0

13

E

E

E

E

Kelley Kays-Everett

Fire and Ice

USA

41.0

11-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E