EventingNews.com Results Archive

Home

Florida International Three Day Event
Ocala, FL (Area III)
April 19 - 22, 2007

 

CCI1*

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ruthie Harbison

Dun and Dusted

48.9

4

0

0

48.9

2

0

0

48.9

1

Liz Zerkus

Roselina

52.1

9-T

0

0

52.1

4-T

0

0

52.1

2

Robin Bass

Magic Drummer

46.4

2

0

0

46.4

1

4

2

52.4

3

Andrew Palmer

Stiletto

49.6

5-T

0

0

49.6

3

4

0

53.6

4

Sonya Crampton

Kenlis Cavalier

54.6

20-T

0

0

54.6

14-T

0

0

54.6

5

Brett Handy

Sophie Belle

54.6

20-T

0

0

54.6

14-T

0

0

54.6

6

Alison Wilaby

Holla Vettir

56.1

25-T

0

0

56.1

18

0

0

56.1

7

Ashley Kehoe

Dazzling

51.1

7

0

2.8

53.9

11

4

0

57.9

8

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Fuerst Edition

55.7

24

0

0

55.7

17

4

0

59.7

9

Emily Hansen-Palmus

Internet

52.1

9-T

0

0

52.1

4-T

8

0

60.1

10

Kyle Carter

Rainbow Chasing

52.9

13-T

0

0

52.9

7

8

0

60.9

11

Laine Ashker

Keep the Change

57.1

27-T

0

0

57.1

19

4

0

61.1

12

Matt Flynn

Hugo Boss

53.9

18-T

0

0

53.9

12

8

0

61.9

13

Missy Miller

Leprechauns Rowdy Boy

58.2

32

0

0

58.2

21

4

0

62.2

14

Hannah Whalen

Night Train II

63.2

41

0

0

63.2

25

0

0

63.2

15

Alicia Doucette

Abbey Rhode

58.6

33

0

0

58.6

22

4

1

63.6

16

Micheline Jordan

Irish Diamonds

52.9

13-T

0

1.2

54.1

13

12

0

66.1

17

Jennie Jarnstrom

Yoshi

60.4

36

0

0

60.4

23

8

0

68.4

18

Kelley Cazier

Easy Flight

61.1

37

0

0

61.1

24

8

0

69.1

19

Annie Aul

Moxie

65.0

43

0

0

65.0

26

8

0

73.0

20

Kendyl Tracy

Mr. Incredible

52.1

9-T

0

0

52.1

4-T

20

1

73.1

21

William Ward

With A Rush

57.2

29

0

0

57.2

20

16

0

73.2

22

Hilda Donahue

Ashmore's Godsend

61.8

38

0

10

71.8

31

4

0

75.8

23

Ralph Holstein

Franklin

47.5

3

20

2.8

70.3

30

8

0

78.3

24

Alison Wilaby

Maplewood's Primestar

55.4

23

0

0

55.4

16

20

4

79.4

25

Kathleen Blauth

Cheer For Me

66.1

45-T

0

0

66.1

27

12

2

80.1

26

Tyler Frey

Rudolfo

53.2

16-T

0

0

53.2

9-T

16

11

80.2

27

Rebecca Lee

Gold Twist

68.6

52

0

0.4

69.0

29

16

0

85.0

28

Mary Bess Horton

Guinness X

57.5

30

20

3.2

80.7

33

8

0

88.7

29

Robyn Hanover

Festive Way

74.3

55

0

10.8

85.1

35

4

1

90.1

30

Robin Bass

Ritchie Rich

67.5

50

20

2.8

90.3

39

0

0

90.3

31

Katherine Bell

Toy Master

62.9

39-T

20

10.8

93.7

40

0

0

93.7

32

Steph Rhodes-Bosch

Port Authority

57.9

31

20

8.4

86.3

37

8

0

94.3

33

Hannah Whalen

Bungee

75.0

56

0

2.8

77.8

32

16

2

95.8

34

Karen O'Connor

Deva's Dance

66.8

47-T

20

13.2

100.0

41

0

0

100.0

35

Hilda Donahue

Wizard Of Ashmore

49.6

5-T

20

19.2

88.8

38

12

0

100.8

36

Donna Miller

Limerick

56.1

25-T

20

9.2

85.3

36

20

0

105.3

37

Maggie Sharp

Mr Golly Gosh

66.8

47-T

0

14.8

81.6

34

24

0

105.6

38

Callie Judy

Kilkenny Castle

57.1

27-T

40

8.4

105.5

43

4

0

109.5

39

Rebecca Lee

Finn MacCool

65.7

44

20

20

105.7

44

4

0

109.7

40

Carroll Courtenay

Karoo

59.6

34-T

40

4.8

104.4

42

8

0

112.4

41

Missy Miller

Isidor

62.9

39-T

40

24

126.9

46

4

0

130.9

42

Jamie Cain

Fenwick

52.1

9-T

40

16.8

108.9

45

16

18

142.9

43

Missy Miller

Dene Court

53.9

18-T

60

60.4

174.3

49

0

0

174.3

44

Laura Vello

Gris D Moment

70.4

53-T

60

30.8

161.2

48

20

0

181.2

45

Donna Smith

Beaming Sportsfield

64.3

42

40

22.8

127.1

47

E

E

E

E

Diana Burnett

Sagacious King

53.2

16-T

0

0

53.2

9-T

X

X

X

X

Denise Rath

Carlingford Master Brew

51.8

8

0

1.2

53.0

8

X

X

X

X

Sarah Murphy

Land's End

66.8

47-T

0

0

66.8

28

WD

WD

WD

WD

Chelsey Adams

Cruise In Style

68.2

51

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Anisa Tracy

Tigger

43.9

1

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Brittany Wyatt

Rock Point Road

59.6

34-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Laura Welsh

Queen of Spades

66.1

45-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Ashley Dalton

Rockstar

52.9

13-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Angela Gottler

Caan's Gray Heir

54.6

20-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Ruth Armstrong

Frenchman

70.4

53-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Fiona Graham

Good Barter

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

CCI2*

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Amy Tryon

Coal Creek

41.3

1

0

0

41.3

1

0

0

41.3

1

Karen O'Connor

Mandiba

42.2

2

0

0

42.2

2

0

0

42.2

2

Karen O'Connor

Hugh Knows

43.7

3

0

0

43.7

3

0

0

43.7

3

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Ballynoecastle RM

51.6

10-T

0

0

51.6

4

0

0

51.6

4

Ann Glaus

Rehy Lux

53.1

15

0

0

53.1

5

0

0

53.1

5

Mary Bess Horton

Glen Morangie

56.9

21

0

0

56.9

6

4

0

60.9

6

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

King Billy

61.3

26

0

0

61.3

9

0

0

61.3

7

Jessica DiGenova

Upolu

51.3

9

0

6.4

57.7

7

4

0

61.7

8

Ralph Holstein

Arctic Dancer

48.4

8

0

9.6

58.0

8

4

0

62.0

9

Kyle Carter

Right About Now

62.2

29

0

0

62.2

10

4

1

67.2

10

Georgia Gibbes

Bounce Back

55.6

19-T

0

12.8

68.4

13

0

0

68.4

11

Sara Dierks

Sweet Az

57.8

24

0

10.8

68.6

14

4

0

72.6

12

Jessica Kiener

Colormebrite

64.1

32-T

0

0

64.1

11

12

0

76.1

13

Diana Burnett

Manny

63.4

30

0

5.6

69.0

15

4

5

78.0

14

Denise Rath

Goodbye Cavalier

55.0

17-T

0

9.6

64.6

12

12

2

78.6

15

Mary Bess Horton

Manhattan

64.1

32-T

0

9.2

73.3

17

8

0

81.3

16

Audrea Johnson

Articat

60.0

25

0

9.6

69.6

16

12

0

81.6

17

Meaghan Marinovich

Ahlerich

74.1

37

0

0

74.1

18

8

0

82.1

18

Olivia Loiacono

Subway

61.6

27-T

20

2.8

84.4

20

4

0

88.4

19

Megan Montague

It's Otto

55.0

17-T

20

10.4

85.4

21

8

0

93.4

20

Samantha Taylor

Lucinda II

57.5

22-T

20

2.8

80.3

19

20

0

100.3

21

Adrienne Iorio

Dromore Boy

54.4

16

20

17.6

92.0

23

12

5

109.0

22

Diana Burnett

Donogue Del Boy

57.5

22-T

0

42.4

99.9

24

8

7

114.9

23

Kristen Bond

Magic Man

52.8

13-T

40

17.2

110.0

25

8

0

118.0

24

Laine Ashker

Anthony Patch

52.5

12

40

27.2

119.7

26

4

0

123.7

25

Ruthie Harbison

Ringfort Tinkatoo

61.6

27-T

40

26.8

128.4

27

0

0

128.4

26

Brett Handy

Promising Sports Field

65.0

35

60

15.6

140.6

28

16

2

158.6

27

Kate Luce

Tia Lusso

44.1

4

80

55.6

179.7

29

16

3

198.7

28

Danielle Quinn

Culcairn 14

64.1

32-T

20

2.4

86.5

22

WD

WD

WD

WD

Debbie Foote

Remington Chase

52.8

13-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Darren Chiacchia

Tragumna

47.2

5-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Sarah Kuhn

Only My Life

51.6

10-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Wendy Lewis

Galway Blazer

47.2

5-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Lisa Kent

Bouvey

63.8

31

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Michael Pollard

Ret Mercury

47.8

7

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Casey McKissock

Special Blend

69.7

36

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Cathy Wieschhoff

Just Charlie

55.6

19-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Krissy Smith

Clifton Vitori

79.4

38

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Home

Copyright © Red Bay Group, LLC