Florida Horse Park Winter I Horse Trials
Ocala, FL (Area III)
January 9 - 10, 2010

Open Intermediate

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Callie Judy

Call on Me

22.8

1

4

6

32.8

1

0

0.0

32.8

1

Peter Atkins

Land's End

44.8

11

0

0

44.8

6

0

0.0

44.8

2

Jennie Jarnstrom

Prisma JMen

36.0

3

0

0

36.0

2

0

14.4

50.4

3

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

L.A. Albert

42.8

8

0

0

42.8

5

0

9.2

52.0

4

Christine Grant

Secret Heartthrob

46.4

13

0

1

47.4

8

0

6.4

53.8

5

Emily Renfroe

Walk the Line

38.4

5

12

1

51.4

9

0

11.6

63.0

6

Felicia Bradley

Irish Dreams

43.6

9

8

2

53.6

11

0

13.6

67.2

7

Leah Khorsandian

Pamiro W.

38.8

6

0

2

40.8

4

20

10.4

71.2

8

Federico Daners

S.V.R. Ron

44.4

10

8

0

52.4

10

0

28.4

80.8

9

Karen O'Connor

Rocket

34.4

2

0

11

45.4

7

0

36.0

81.4

10

Kyle Carter

Final Watch

36.4

4

0

2

38.4

3

20

36.8

95.2

11

Hilda Donahue

Extravagance

41.2

7

8

7

56.2

12

0

44.0

100.2

12

Christine Grant

Illiad

45.2

12

12

5

62.2

13

0

38.4

100.6

13

Andrea Leatherman

I'm A Ruby

52.0

15

8

20

80.0

15

60

R

R

R

Elizabeth Weber

Chatsworth House

47.6

14

12

9

68.6

14

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Elinor MacPhail

Tukan Tango

34.8

1

0

0

34.8

1

0

2.0

36.8

1

Kate Berta

Brandenburg's Lucky Charm

37.0

3

0

2

39.0

2

0

0.0

39.0

2

Callie Judy

Irish Odyssey

39.1

7

0

0

39.1

3

0

0.0

39.1

3

Katelyn Ziegler

Peninsula Lion

40.9

8

0

0

40.9

5

0

0.0

40.9

4

Lexi Scovil

Sky Show

45.2

11-T

0

0

45.2

8

0

2.4

47.6

5

Mary Hollis Baird

Private Banker

37.8

4

0

7

44.8

7

0

3.2

48.0

6

Jamie Doolittle

A Dream Come True

45.2

11-T

0

5

50.2

10

0

0.0

50.2

7

Christian Bennett

Rolex

42.6

9

0

9

51.6

11

0

0.0

51.6

8

Alex Livengood

Past Due

50.9

13

0

3

53.9

13

0

0.0

53.9

9

Ashley DaFermo

Puff Dragon

38.7

5-T

4

10

52.7

12

0

3.6

56.3

10

jamie doolittle

Sportsfield Supersonic

43.5

10

4

2

49.5

9

0

21.2

70.7

11

Elinor MacPhail

Parador Mail

38.7

5-T

0

1

39.7

4

60

R

R

R

Stephanie Cauffman

Touch Of The Blarney

35.7

2

0

9

44.7

6

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

All The Aces

28.3

1

0

0

28.3

1

0

0.0

28.3

1

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Absolute Liberty

31.3

7-T

0

0

31.3

2-T

0

0.0

31.3

2

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Haifa Bay (First of November)

31.3

7-T

0

0

31.3

2-T

0

0.0

31.3

3

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Soldier Of Truth

30.4

3

4

0

34.4

5

0

0.0

34.4

4

Andrea Leatherman

Mystic My

35.2

15-T

0

0

35.2

8

0

0.0

35.2

5

Kyle Carter

360

34.8

13-T

0

0

34.8

6

0

0.4

35.2

6

Ralph Holstein

Franklin

35.7

17-T

0

0

35.7

9

0

0.0

35.7

7

Ralph Holstein

Arctic Dancer

31.3

7-T

0

0

31.3

2-T

0

6.4

37.7

8

Peter Atkins

Dios

38.7

22-T

0

0

38.7

15

0

0.0

38.7

9

Lisa Barry

Kenzo de la Roque

33.9

12

0

2

35.9

10-T

0

2.8

38.7

10

Ashley Leith

ESB Irish Doctrine

30.9

4-T

4

0

34.9

7

0

4.4

39.3

11

Danica Moore

Utah B

35.2

15-T

0

3

38.2

14

0

2.0

40.2

12

Ashley Leith

Monte Carlo

30.0

2

8

1

39.0

16-T

0

1.6

40.6

13

Kylie Lyman

The Real Deal

33.0

10-T

4

4

41.0

18

0

0.0

41.0

14

Jennie Jarnstrom

Chant De Destin

37.4

19-T

0

4

41.4

19

0

0.0

41.4

15

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Mastercraft

37.4

19-T

4

3

44.4

21

0

0.0

44.4

16

Becky Holder

Call Me Ollie

30.9

4-T

0

5

35.9

10-T

0

8.8

44.7

17

David O'Connor

Harbour Pilot

30.9

4-T

0

6

36.9

12

0

8.4

45.3

18

Becky Holder

Can't Fire Me

35.7

17-T

0

8

43.7

20

0

4.4

48.1

19

Michael Larsen

Amarna

39.1

24

4

3

46.1

22

0

3.2

49.3

20

Mackenzie Booth

Hyperlite

34.8

13-T

16

0

50.8

23-T

0

0.0

50.8

21

Hilda Donahue

ashmores godsend

33.0

10-T

0

6

39.0

16-T

0

12.0

51.0

22

Hilda Donahue

Strong Current

38.7

22-T

4

9

51.7

25

0

2.0

53.7

23

Emily Hansen-Palmus

Internet

40.9

25

4

9

53.9

26

0

2.4

56.3

24

Kyle Carter

Chances Are

37.8

21

0

0

37.8

13

0

18.8

56.6

25

Claire Roper

Mullentine

44.8

26

0

6

50.8

23-T

0

12.8

63.6

26

 

Preliminary Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ashley Allen

Bellaney Destiny

30.4

1

0

0

30.4

1

0

0.0

30.4

1

Victoria Frey

After Midnight IV

38.3

3

0

0

38.3

2

0

0.0

38.3

2

Brent Leytem

Space Pictures

43.0

5

4

2

49.0

4

0

0.0

49.0

3

Tracey Corey

SuperNova

37.8

2

0

3

40.8

3

20

10.4

71.2

4

Susan Gray

webster

49.1

7

4

14

67.1

5

0

13.6

80.7

5

John Kelly

Diablo Centimo

39.1

4

28

22

89.1

6

0

WD

WD

WD

John Kelly

Clifton Jackaroo

46.5

6

999

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Open Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Catana Deskins

Skywalker

29.1

1

0

0

29.1

1

0

0.0

29.1

1

Emily Hansen-Palmus

Cahir

34.1

2

0

0

34.1

2

0

0.0

34.1

2

Marcia Kulak

Malinga

37.7

5

0

0

37.7

3

0

0.0

37.7

3

Leah Khorsandian

Kildalton's Pride

38.6

7

0

0

38.6

5

0

0.0

38.6

4

Robin Walker

Florenz

38.2

6

0

0

38.2

4

0

0.4

38.6

5

Leslie Law

Kismet

35.0

3

4

0

39.0

6

0

0.0

39.0

6

Emily Hansen-Palmus

Vivaldie

40.0

9

0

0

40.0

7

0

0.0

40.0

7

Kylie Lyman

Garrison Flash

37.3

4

4

0

41.3

8

0

0.0

41.3

8

Lisa Barry

F.I.S. Prince Charming

40.5

10

4

0

44.5

11

0

0.0

44.5

9

Nicholas McLaughlin

Shamrock

49.1

14

8

1

58.1

12

0

0.0

58.1

10

Denise Rath

Corinthian Spirit

42.7

12

12

18

72.7

14

20

0.0

92.7

11

Michelle Realmuto

Kangaroo

41.4

11

0

0

41.4

9

40

15.6

97.0

12

Camilla Topham

Eli

44.1

13

12

12

68.1

13

60

E

E

E

Leslie Hicks

Winning Ways

39.1

8

4

0

43.1

10

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Training Horse

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jonathan Holling

Downtown Harrison

30.0

1-T

0

0

30.0

1-T

0

0.0

30.0

1

Robert D. Meyerhoff

Royal Waters

30.0

1-T

0

0

30.0

1-T

0

0.0

30.0

2

David O'Connor

Crackerjack

30.5

4-T

0

0

30.5

3

0

0.0

30.5

3

William Ward

Just Talk'n

32.3

6

0

0

32.3

4

0

0.0

32.3

4

Lisa Marie Fergusson

Smart Move

32.7

7-T

0

0

32.7

5

0

0.0

32.7

5

Leslie Law

Zenith ISF

30.0

1-T

4

0

34.0

6

0

0.0

34.0

6

Gillian Clissold

Dirtbike

34.6

10-T

0

0

34.6

7

0

0.0

34.6

7

William Ward

wauwinet

35.0

12

0

0

35.0

8

0

0.0

35.0

8

Karen O'Connor

One Step Closer

33.2

9

0

2

35.2

9

0

0.0

35.2

9

Missy Ransehousen

Can Ya Dig It

36.4

14

0

0

36.4

10

0

0.0

36.4

10

Katlyn Hewson

Heartbreaker

32.7

7-T

4

0

36.7

11

0

0.0

36.7

11

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

No More Rocks

39.6

18

0

0

39.6

12

0

0.0

39.6

12

Felicia Bradley

Garryidruig Albie

35.9

13

4

0

39.9

13

0

0.0

39.9

13

Peter Atkins

Nations Recount

37.7

17

4

0

41.7

17

0

0.0

41.7

14

Michael Larsen

Herbstrose NSF

42.7

20

0

0

42.7

18

0

0.0

42.7

15

Leah Khorsandian

Whimsical

34.6

10-T

4

6

44.6

19-T

0

0.0

44.6

16

Gillian Clissold

Motocross

44.6

21

0

0

44.6

19-T

0

0.0

44.6

17

Karen O'Connor

Agent 99

45.0

22

0

0

45.0

21

0

0.0

45.0

18

Kathryn Duke

Volare

30.5

4-T

4

6

40.5

14

0

7.2

47.7

19

Katlyn Hewson

Jack's Irish Z

37.3

16

0

4

41.3

16

40

0.8

82.1

20

Lauren Kieffer

Double Take

36.8

15

4

0

40.8

15

60

E

E

E

Debi Crowley

Vandiver

40.0

19

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jacqueline Janes

Walk On The Moon

31.8

1

0

0

31.8

1

0

0.0

31.8

1

nicole doolittle

Princess Grayce

35.0

5

0

0

35.0

2

0

0.0

35.0

2

Abigail Lee

No Questions

33.6

2-T

4

0

37.6

3

0

0.0

37.6

3

Tony Hatcher

Domestic Dispute

34.1

4

4

0

38.1

4

0

0.0

38.1

4

Sable Giesler

Pamela

35.5

6

4

0

39.5

5

0

1.2

40.7

5

Kristen Stowell

Moon Dance

40.9

11

0

0

40.9

7

0

0.0

40.9

6

Natalie Epstein

Suits U

33.6

2-T

0

8

41.6

9

0

0.0

41.6

7

Nicole Doolittle

Copper Delight

43.2

12

0

0

43.2

10

0

0.0

43.2

8

Annie Yeager

Quick Proposal

43.6

13

0

0

43.6

11

0

0.0

43.6

9

Kacie Dannehower

Fuzzy

38.2

9-T

8

2

48.2

13

0

4.0

52.2

10

Abigail Lee

Emilia GS

35.9

7

4

0

39.9

6

20

0.0

59.9

11

Meg Scott

Double Exposure

37.3

8

4

0

41.3

8

20

0.0

61.3

12

Kimberly Bradley

Rill's Gulliver

46.8

15-T

4

6

56.8

15

0

8.8

65.6

13

Charlee Marinovich

Rapport

38.2

9-T

4

5

47.2

12

20

17.6

84.8

14

Savannah Kilpatrick

Gotta Believe

46.8

15-T

4

0

50.8

14

20

28.0

98.8

15

Haylie Walker

Caitlin Too

45.9

14

8

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Novice Horse

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Callie Judy

Jagged Cobalt

24.0

1

0

0

24.0

1

0

0.0

24.0

1

Lisa Marie Fergusson

Uni Sprite

27.5

4

0

0

27.5

2

0

0.0

27.5

2

Stephanie Cauffman

Diligence

28.0

5

0

0

28.0

3

0

0.0

28.0

3

David O'Connor

Sunset Paradise

26.5

3

0

3

29.5

5

0

0.0

29.5

4

Hannah Burnett

Landmark's Miss Liberty

30.0

7-T

0

0

30.0

6

0

0.0

30.0

5

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

All The Above

31.5

11

0

0

31.5

7

0

0.0

31.5

6

Hannah Burnett

Bally's Cracker

31.0

9-T

0

1

32.0

8

0

0.0

32.0

7

Sarah Epstein

Insync

33.0

13-T

0

0

33.0

9-T

0

0.0

33.0

8

Robin Walker

Rowdy Friend

33.0

13-T

0

0

33.0

9-T

0

0.0

33.0

9

Jonathan Holling

Kompass

26.0

2

8

0

34.0

11-T

0

0.0

34.0

10

Kylie Lyman

Trading Aces

30.0

7-T

4

0

34.0

11-T

0

0.0

34.0

11

Jennifer Holling

Crockett's Rocket

32.0

12

4

0

36.0

13

0

0.0

36.0

12

Page Flournoy

Picchu

37.5

17

0

3

40.5

15

0

0.0

40.5

13

Ashley Leith

Gavin's Glory

39.0

19

4

0

43.0

16

0

0.0

43.0

14

Shandiss Wewiora

Tristan

39.5

20

4

0

43.5

17

0

0.0

43.5

15

Vance Frey

Never Been Better

41.0

21

4

0

45.0

18

0

0.0

45.0

16

Kyle Carter

FR's Idle Chatter

42.0

22

4

0

46.0

19

0

0.0

46.0

17

Karen O'Connor

Impressively Done

29.0

6

0

0

29.0

4

20

0.0

49.0

18

Clarissa Wilmerding

Ron Reagan

36.5

16

0

0

36.5

14

80

1.2

117.7

19

Leslie Hicks

Mystic Contender

38.5

18

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

Rachael Haase- LeMon

Bend N Rules

31.0

9-T

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

Rachael Haase- LeMon

Keystone Miranda

33.0

13-T

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Cathy Blackmon

Hideaways Special Delivery

35.0

1

0

0

35.0

1

0

0.0

35.0

1

Krista Wilson

Duchess of Durbin

37.5

3

0

0

37.5

2

0

0.0

37.5

2

Kathleen Sullivan

True Blue

40.0

5-T

0

1

41.0

4-T

0

0.0

41.0

3

Jill Lewis

Neverfail

39.0

4

8

0

47.0

10

0

0.0

47.0

4

Rebecca Martz

No Malarkey

40.0

5-T

8

2

50.0

11

0

0.0

50.0

5

Pamela Wood

Trelane

43.0

9

0

0

43.0

6

0

8.8

51.8

6

Sable Giesler

Evil Munchkin

36.5

2

4

3

43.5

7-T

20

0.0

63.5

7

Rebecca Martz

Riverwalk

41.0

8

0

0

41.0

4-T

60

0.0

101.0

8

Michelle Romero

Apollo

40.5

7

0

0

40.5

3

60

5.2

105.7

9

Kathleen Sullivan

O'Ricardo

43.5

10

0

0

43.5

7-T

40

R

R

R

Kaylin Dines

Simply Ben

47.5

12

0

20

67.5

12

0

TE

TE

TE

Natalie Scott

Gisborne

45.0

11

0

0

45.0

9

0

TE

TE

TE

Gustavo Cepeda

Quo Vadis Car

R

R

0

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

 

Open Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Leah Khorsandian

Artisan's Mark

25.5

1

0

0

25.5

1

0

0.0

25.5

1

William Ward

Foligno's Legend

27.5

2

0

0

27.5

2

0

0.0

27.5

2

McKinsey Lux

Valeva

30.5

3

0

0

30.5

3

0

3.6

34.1

3

Ralph Holstein

Victory Emblem

35.5

8

0

0

35.5

6

0

0.0

35.5

4

Robin Walker

Chablis Du Lys

32.0

5

4

0

36.0

7

0

0.0

36.0

5

Hilda Donahue

Shenandoah

31.5

4

0

0

31.5

4

0

5.2

36.7

6

Irene Lampton

Daisy

34.0

7

0

0

34.0

5

20

0.0

54.0

7

Melssa Buday

All the Way May

36.0

9

4

16

56.0

10

0

0.4

56.4

8

Hilda Donahue

Isabelle

37.0

10

0

3

40.0

8

20

0.0

60.0

9

Robin Walker

Coriana

32.5

6

4

4

40.5

9

20

0.0

60.5

10

 

Beginner Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

April Simmonds

Sunday Best

31.9

1

0

0

31.9

1

0

0.0

31.9

1

Calvin Ramsay

Razzle Dazzle

35.7

3

0

0

35.7

2

0

0.0

35.7

2

Jordan Kay Overway

Sierra Jade

39.1

4

0

0

39.1

4

0

0.0

39.1

3

April Simmonds

Bay Street

33.3

2

4

0

37.3

3

20

0.0

57.3

4

Michelle Thomas

Tsunami IV

40.0

5

0

0

40.0

5

0

TE

TE

TE

M. Kendalyne Overway

HR Sundancer's Image

E

E

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Intro level

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Chris Bradley

Lucas

37.0

1

4

0

41.0

1

0

0.0

41.0

1

Adel Foley

Dante's Dream

49.0

4

0

0

49.0

4

20

0.0

69.0

2

Linda Bammann

Fuerst Encounter

45.5

3

0

0

45.5

3

40

0.0

85.5

3

Linda Bammann

Party Girl

44.0

2

0

0

44.0

2

0

E

E

E

 

Open Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Hannah Burnett

Swingalittle

34.3

1

0

0

34.3

1

0

0.0

34.3

1

Denise Rath

Toute Va Bien

35.2

2-T

0

0

35.2

2-T

0

0.0

35.2

2

Vance Frey

On The Watch

42.9

8

0

0

42.9

4

0

0.0

42.9

3

Elliott Blackmon

Tully Cross Prescott

41.4

7

0

3

44.4

5

0

0.0

44.4

4

Alice Andrews

Griffin

44.8

9

0

0

44.8

7

0

0.0

44.8

5

Melissa Lundberg

Galaxy Girl

47.1

11-T

4

0

51.1

8

0

0.0

51.1

6

Peter Atkins

Welcome Home MLW

40.5

6

4

0

44.5

6

0

8.8

53.3

7

Denise Rath

Esquire

35.2

2-T

0

0

35.2

2-T

20

0.0

55.2

8

Irene Lampton

Carson City

45.7

10

8

0

53.7

9

0

2.4

56.1

9

Noelle Boex

Master Chief

47.1

11-T

4

11

62.1

10

20

0.0

82.1

10

Michael Larsen

Harmony

36.7

4-T

12

32

80.7

11

20

0.0

100.7

11

Michael Larsen

Rubina Verdi

36.7

4-T

0

TE

TE

TE

0

TE

TE

TE