Flora Lea Fall Horse Trials
Medford, NJ
October 1 - 2, 2005


 

Beginner Novice Horse

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

5

Erin Schumacher

Corporate Storm

31.50

1

7

Amy Mulhern

Hungarian Baba

32.20

2

32

Rachael Norton

Mondriaan

34.50

3

27

Kim Ziegler

Ardfield Rover

35.00

4

25

Sharon Jones

Jumping Jack Flash

35.80

5

12

Emily Wolek

Masquerade

37.50

6

10

Sian Walker

Budweiser

51.20

1

Stacey Simpson

El Heffe

64.10

16

Allison Mordas

Guiness

100.50

3

Joe Warner

Spectacular Johnny Reb

19

Tara Ziegler

Ardfield Owl

23

Jamie Pantel

Chili

21

Victoria Hynes

Miss Serendipity Luck

 

Beginner Novice Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

15

Megan Trend

Rivertide Red

34.00

1

2

Judy Bull

Fantasy Of Mine

36.00

2

13

Katie Elbert

Touchtone

37.50

3

4

Katelyn Bianco

Smart Alic

49.00

4

20

Bridgette Theall

Tersel

60.40

5

11

Adrian L Jones

Hillcrest Country Squi

66.80

6

29

Phoebe Herina

Georgia

69.20

17

Elle Gahagan

On The Roxs

77.30

24

Hillary Horton

Bolero In B Minor

110.50

22

Jordan Bell

In Your Dreams

26

Lauren Hoffman

Simple Obsession

30

James Shinn

Brinleigh

 

Novice Horse

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

114

Sandra Ranka

Sancerre

32.50

1

122

Judy Harrison

Inspector Morse

33.50

2

101

Suzanne Kloud

Hanky Panky Spanky

39.50

3

110

Seema Sonnad

To Be Announced II

45.20

4

117

Patricia A Weston

Actin Time

49.70

5

105

Annabelle Wax

Card Shorpie

54.50

6

112

Diane Farrington

Tuesday Matinee

60.20

103

Kathleen Richards

Case Closed

107

Erin Kelly

Glorious Dawn

119

Michelle Gargiulo

Adorion

 

Junior Novice Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

159

Courtney Sendak

Code Red

32.00

1

157

Jamie Wooten

Fletcher

33.00

2

143

Alexandra Sebastiani

Protocol

35.50

3

147

Jamie Lee French

Hurl A Squirrel

36.50

4

126

Carly Trunkwalter

All The Small Things

43.50

5

149

Caroline Martin

Highlands Corker

44.50

6

132

Josephine Lacosta

Oliver

46.50

127

Mckensey Booth

Icey Mist

48.50

137

Katherine Bagwell

Bank Robber

50.50

139

Heather Cullinane

Funny Aura

51.00

128

Stephanie Morrongiello

Juanita

53.70

151

Shelby Sydnor

A Ticket To Ride II+C9

66.50

153

Amanda Brennan

Remember Yesterday

72.50

130

Zoe Strand

Post Script

90.50

141

Snoshana Milovshy

Astrella

155

Christa Gandolfo

Daybreak

 

Open Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

113

Jane Petrolino

If, Amadeus

37.00

1

124

Elizabeth Schaffer

Girafin Giela

37.00

2

108

Ashley Donavre

Artful Dodger

37.50

3

118

Carrie Vaughan

Slewpy

40.00

4

123

Sue Davis

D'Wayne

41.50

5

99

Jamie Pantel

Wolverine

44.50

6

120

Jean Marie Evringham

Destination Unknown

46.00

115

Karen Gates

Gamblin At The Mint

61.00

100

Joe Warner

Romeo

68.50

111

Linnet Tell

Revelation

87.20

102

Sherrill Keith

Bedwulf II

104

Jen Johnston

Elfin Magic

106

Ingrid Olsen

Oliver Swift

 

Senior Novice Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

131

Doug Greene

Gaude

31.00

1

154

Lesley Collins

Custom Jewel

32.00

2

152

Tracy Stroschein

Monte Que Ladd

34.50

3

146

Loie Bransfield

Preferred Property

35.00

4

161

Lauren Mendenhall

Cadbury

37.50

5

150

Karyn A Monte

Jenda Rose

39.50

160

Charlotte Freeman

Alexus

39.50

6

138

Sandra Waltz

Kiwi

40.00

133

Nanette Beatty Mcardle

Under The Radar

40.50

125

Heatherlee Bail Cooner

Silver Trophy

45.50

129

Aileen Wasson

Private Blues

46.50

158

Sandra Fargher

Rhea

55.00

156

Regina Turner

Cheif Of State

61.00

135

Suzanne Kloud

Clean Slate

84.00

136

Kristen Schroeder

More Than Magnificant

98.70

142

Ann Bazos

Maximus Viii

114.80

140

Karen Leonard

Forge On

148

Bill Carlucci

Raf

 

Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

176

Alex Levering

D.J.

52.50

1

167

Robert Murphy

Renkum Diamond Jake

54.60

2

169

Amanda Bader

Samira

56.20

3

170

Kristy Sheaffer

Sam I Am

77.80

4

168

Mary Hazzard

Red Mystic

77.90

5

171

Zoe Gautier

Bugs Firebird

85.20

6

165

Brooke Juntilla

Hollywood Boulevard

99.20

164

Allison Mordas

Alli-Oop

166

Scottie Reeves

Ulysse

177

Shelagh Davidson

Joint Venture

186

Katherine Atkinson

Redwing's Legacy

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

174

Samantha Taylor

Livewire

36.30

1

182

Peter Blauner

Speedracer

37.40

0

179

Diane Koebel

Lumber Jack

52.50

2

187

Maya Studenmund

Buying Rain

72.90

3

162

Samantha Taylor

Triomphe

87.40

4

178

Julie Ansems

Cardinal Sin

181

Heather Young

Arizona

183

Ashley Johnson

Riviera

 

Young Rider Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

188

Sarah Connell

Emma

48.40

1

192

Monica Fiss

Ko-Dah

51.30

2

190

Ashley Daferno

Puff Dragon

57.00

3

195

Bethany Baumgardner

Chama

71.70

4

197

Sarah Connell

Quick Draw Mcgraw

79.30

5

189

Alison Chubb

Equinox

95.40

6

193

Christa Gandolfo

The Federalist

194

Rebecca Cronin

Kohl's Galaxy

199

Stephanie Wear

Lionel The Stalker

 

Training Horse

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

35

Rachel Korn

Moon Dance

28.00

1

39

Laura Macnamara

Remember Me

38.50

2

43

Tanya Milner

Zulu Warrior

67.60

4

47

Julia Lurito

Another Secret

67.60

3

37

Leighann Farrar

Honest Abe

94.90

5

41

Sue Williams

Beau

173.50

6

33

Tiffany Wallace

Riverdance

45

Carolyn Vaughn

Spike Valay

49

Erin A Finley

Stalking Man

 

Junior Training Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

75

Leah Holstein

Saxony

33.00

1

76

Courtney Sendak

Wil' Ya Love Me

34.00

2

73

Colleen Mcgregor

Callic Holiday

38.50

3

74

Nora Demchur

Dun Deal

41.50

4

64

Anne Theall

Waterbuty Normandy

45.70

5

78

Erika Taylor

Mary's Morgan

49.60

6

71

Miranda Sanger

Cajun Sunrise

53.70

68

Kathleen Blauth

Cheer For Me

59.50

70

Hillary Chidsey

Passion Tide

94.50

79

Tracy Ulmer

Sincerrey Destinata

190.90

66

Victoria Hynes

Letter Perfect

62

Tribbie Mckinnon

Carlingford Sky

72

Nina Jasiulewicz

Chatham II

77

Rachael Snyder

Eric's Charmer

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

63

Kelly Ann Soldavin

Traveler

34.00

1

51

Scottie Reeves

Ballingowan Kash

35.50

2

61

Karen Elbert

Federal Twist

39.50

3

65

Karen Rubin

Southern Dancer

40.00

4

53

Diane Pardee

Goode Guess

44.00

5

59

Desiree Bene

Spectacular Springs

47.50

6

55

Rose Wilbraham

Froggi

51.50

69

Carolyn Blakey

Quayside

59.90

57

Lori King

Third Thursday

71.90

67

Gretchen Schleicher

Ondine

 

Senior Training Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

34

Linda Dobbs

Ludwig (Hc)

41.40

54

Charlotte Nagle

Long Tall Sally

65.00

1

46

Sarah Stahmer

Santiago

71.40

2

40

Jaynelle Tenor

Overture Of Peace

111.60

3

48

Rachael Norton

Talus

38

Jennifer Ryan

Bailey

44

Nancy Butler

Epic Class

56

Laura Chipperdale

Othello