Flora Lea Spring Horse Trials
Medford, NJ
April 23 - 24, 2005


 

Beginner Novice Horse

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

41

Megan Pappler

Honest John

38.50

1

47

Stephanie Morrangiello

Namorato

40.00

2

48

Diana Koebel

Dig That Song

43.00

3

52

Patricia Weston

Actin Time

55.00

4

46

Marty Morani

Battletap

58.00

5

54

Christina Morin

Davin

76.20

6

56

Sue Davis

D'wayne

79.20

51

Sandra Fargher

Rhea

82.30

50

Jenifer Ryan

Bailey

108.90

42

Mikki Kuchta

Apotheotic

44

Emily Wolek

Masquerade

55

Joan Harper

Epic's Dream

 

Junior Beginner Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

35

Lizzie Sughrue

Robin Hood

38.30

1

37

Josephine Lacosta

Incognito

38.50

2

15

Carly Trunkwalter

All The Small Things

41.50

3

40

Birdgette Kuchta

Jump Start

47.00

4

31

Julia Lurito

Another Secret

61.50

5

20

Elizabeth Staulb

Kentucky Gift

76.60

6

6

Katelyn Bianco

Smart Alic

99.20

2

Payton Garson

T. W. Rambler

4

Abigail Lee

Skorrana

17

Lauren Hoffman

Simple Obsession

23

Lauren Tillstrom

Golden Girl

25

Caroline Martin

Highland's Corker

27

Stephanie Swites

Fridays Trash

 

Junior Beginner Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

32

Larry Courtney

Ballykissangel

30.00

1

36

Melanie Pack

Bold Cherokee Ruler

48.80

2

13

Judy Bull

Fantasy Of Mine

59.50

3

16

Megan E Trend

Rivertide Red

64.50

4

7

Robin B Reed

Rr Simply Grand

88.00

5

5

Grace Lee

No Questions

88.90

6

26

Kristy Sheaffer

Rabbit

101.00

19

Harro Oberink

Flying Dutchman

29

Julie Case

Roltke

38

Matthew Kibler

Peanut

 

Junior Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

122

Paige Garson

Hillcrest Mcgyver

37.50

1

131

Jamie Harris

Claire

39.50

2

127

Jamie Wooten

Fletcher

44.40

3

168

Kristina Muntean

Simply Simon

44.50

4

135

Casey Mcmahon

Dark Diamond Ruler

45.00

5

152

Lida Bard

Curlicue

45.00

6

140

Tribbie Mckinnon

Carlingford Sky

50.00

129

Jill Lukens

Jazz Festival

51.50

155

Molly Petrauskas

Farnley Rococo

59.00

143

Victoria Hynes

Letter Perfect

66.50

124

Rebecca Cronin

Kohl's Galaxy

67.00

159

Mackenzie Booth

Brimley

70.50

166

Jen Cain

Saint Finnegan

101.00

164

Amanda Banis

Musical Diva

158.30

137

Jackie Pisano

Apache Malone

149

Taylor Marcus

Celtic Steel

161

Katherine Bagwell

Bank Robber

 

Open Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

138

Amanda Mayhew

Squelch

35.00

1

162

Tanya Kahlefeld

Joyous Pony

35.50

2

120

Elizabeth Schaffer

Southern Man

37.00

3

160

Stella Mahe

Weekend Excursion

41.00

4

151

Tamara Todorovic

James Bond

42.50

5

126

Lori King

Third Thursday

43.50

6

176

Erin Hurley

Killian's Red

47.50

170

Rebecca Greene

Hound Deer

49.00

130

Kristina Janssen

Playin' It Cool

56.00

136

Rebecca Greene

Be Mindful

60.50

165

Kristin Schmidt

Buffett

67.00

167

Maya Studenmund

Pick Pocket

94.00

128

Michelle Brochu

Fernhill Colin

96.20

123

Stephanie Lecours

This End Up

146.80

158

Leighann Farrar

Honest Abe

207.00

134

Deb Sylvain

He Can Dance

142

Christa Gandolfo

Daybreak

147

Ingrid Olsen

Oliver Swift

154

Catherine Weimer

How Ironic

156

Eric Ryan

Leronica

172

Denis Glaccum

Wickatonk

 

Senior Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

179

Judy Harrison

Inspector Morse

36.00

1

185

Virginia Frame

Megan's Magic

38.00

2

177

Karen Elbert

Federal Twist

42.00

3

183

Sarah Stahmer

Santiago

91.00

4

188

Michelle Marinaro

Shooting Star

98.00

5

171

Jacque Juntilla

Riva Ridge

131.50

6

186

Neal Camens

Hanna

149.30

174

Diane Dancer

Dinero

159.00

173

Kathleen Richards

Dr Rg

178

Jaynelle Tenor

Overture Of Peace

180

Nancy Butler

Epic Class

181

Amy Mulhern

Hungarian Ba Ba

184

Lesley Collins

Custom Jewel

187

Heather Matejkovic

Grand Illusion

189

Leah Holstein

Stamboat Whilly

 

Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

194

Katherine Atkinson

Redwing Legacy

54.50

1

198

Sarah Detrick

Mr. Dover

72.60

2

197

Susan Macrae

Paris Blues

93.10

3

190

Sarah Connell

Quick Draw Mcgraw

134.10

4

199

Sarah Connell

Emma

168.70

5

191

Erin Hurley

Center Field

192

Rebecca Gray

Which One's That

193

Annabelle Klopman

Liberty

196

Megan Pappler

Copious

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

74

Jolie Demchur

Coverlet

35.00

1

71

Judy Bodnar

Dun Waiting

37.50

2

76

Christa Gandolfo

Federalist

38.50

3

69

Arianna Almeida

Bells & Whistles

40.50

4

72

Alexy Posner

Chelsea Rose

43.50

5

67

Sarah Knowles

Rook Castle

44.50

6

59

Kristy Sheaffer

Sam I Am

47.00

75

Diana Koebel

Lumberjack

48.00

65

Deborah Place

Golden Pheasant

49.50

66

Lora Walkins

Carlingford Beau

49.50

64

Amanda Brem

Lucy

59.00

60

Judy Rossi

Night's Legacy

66.00

57

Harrison Ruzicka

Grand Jury

67.00

77

Patricia Weston

Lighthouse

80.00

80

Lauren Mccaffrey

Stalking Man

91.50

73

Marty Morani

Radiance

61

Allison M Blood

Rugged Bear

62

Cricket Potter

Kay's Replice

58

Scottie Reeves

Ballingowan Kash

63

Kristina Janssen

Child's Play

78

Scottie Reeves

Ulysse

 

Training Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

95

Zoe Gautier

Bugs Firebird

39.50

1

101

Annemarie Cochrane

Worth A Look

40.00

2

98

M. Brittany Bruder

Twain

41.00

4

103

Julia Treat

Benjamin Bunny

41.00

3

102

K. Michelle Sanders

Countess's Baby

44.50

5

93

Sarah Schaffer

Jane's Coupe

45.50

6

100

Robyn Sizemore

Killians Red

60.00

97

Gabrielle Gasparello

Nachtmusik

68.50

86

Brooke Juntilla

Hollywood Boulevard

72.00

85

Lynne Bauer

Practical Joker

72.70

82

Kathleen Richards

Dr Rg

84

Michelle Realmuto

Two To Tango

88

Kevin Whitney

Delany Flight

89

Erin Finley

Solleone

90

Kelly Adams

Proper Pierre

94

Brittany Yard

Hello Dolly

96

Alexandra Raab

Seamus