Flora Lea Spring Horse Trials
Medford, NJ
April 22 - 23, 2006

 

Beginner Horse I

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

52

Casey Henderson

Timmy Tam

32.6

1

66

Annette Cervasse

Kiska

32.8

2

56

Maya Studenmund

Secret

34.7

3

54

Christina Henderson

Dancer

40.8

4

60

Alexandra Raab

Icy Mist

43.4

5

40

Jessica Knecht

Eve's Pride

44.9

6

44

Ferial Johnson

Samson

62.9

64

Megan Pappler

Slush Fund

124.1

42

Erika Nesler

Reign Fire

48

Lou Johnston

Stanford

58

Diana Rucci

Irish Star II

62

Christopher Clyde

Epic Twist

 

Beginner Horse II

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

9

Maya Studenmund

Poppy

36.3

1

4

Monica M Gallen

The Scrivener

37.3

2

33

Maya Studenmund

Ramona Quimby

37.4

3

23

Cortney Ross

Aristocrat

39.5

4

19

Kelly Adams

Remember Me

42.1

21

Liz Woodfield

Redford

75.1

5

2

Annie Maietta

Bantry Bay's Patrick

86.3

6

6

Linnet Tell

Dad Strikes Gold

11

Anne Selene

Digger Jones

16

Lou Johnston

Farney

25

Nicole Zardus

Valentines Gem

13

Erika Nesler

Mr Moto

46

Debra Milasincic

Sir Barclay

 

Beginner Rider I

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

30

Heather Matejkovic

Grand Illusion

36.8

1

38

Jessie Jelinek

Split Decision

38.4

2

36

Jessica Bimonte

Skittles

40

3

24

Corce Reuter

Medoseek

43.3

4

7

Elizabeth Mudge

Hastening Rue

51.7

5

236

Tamara D'addabbo

Rusheen Warrior

52.5

6

34

Elle Ganagan

Shooting Star

57.8

20

Melissa Angerson

Party After Party

67.4

3

Arianna Murphy

Mr Beau Jangles

73.3

1

Alisha Deary

Meant To Be

82.5

17

Rose Sandler

Jake

85.8

10

Payton Garson

Tw Rambler

96.2

5

Carole Ganz

Lancer

119.1

12

Kathryn Gause

Edward II

14

Hallie Bean

A Face In The Crowd

22

Ava Grossman

Kiltealys Boy

26

William Mcintyre

Time Trial Guy

32

Lou Johnston

Thomas Jefferson

28

Jon Bicho

Cheer Cheer

 

Beginner Rider II

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

39

Katie Lynn Harrell

Abby Roads

38.4

1

67

Katherine Brewer

Which One's That

38.4

2

63

Jill Fisher

With Potential

40.5

3

47

Lynette Wakefield

Otto

41.1

4

55

Hallie Bean

Lightning Jack

41.6

5

35

Courtnie Farrington

Honor Issue

46.1

6

61

Jennifer Scoughton

Castillon

46.5

51

Jackie Cohen

Kaladasa

46.6

65

Catherine Boiler

Coppertop

46.8

27

Carly Trunkwalter

All The Small Things

47.5

29

Shelby Puricz

Stalking Man

47.6

43

William Carlucci

Raf

47.8

31

Madeline Conley

Bold Cherokee Ruler

48.7

41

Zoe Strnad

Post Script

61.8

49

Stephanie Swites

Fridays Trash

65.7

45

Sarah Rosenblum

Secret's Boy

71.8

37

Adrian Jones

Hillcrest Country Squi

53

Julie Henk

Gentlemen Prefer Blond

57

Victoria Hynes

Serendipity Luck

59

Phoebe Hering

Georgia

 

Junior Training Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

90

Lydia Ferber

Thunder Song

30

1

97

Juliana Hutchings

Fling's Dream

33.5

2

96

Josephine Lacosta

Oliver Twist

48.7

3

85

Shannon Grube

Caledonia

51.5

4

95

Tribbie Mckinnon

Carlingford Sky

97.2

5

105

Rachel Wood

Awed Rhythm

119.7

6

83

Victoria Hynes

Letter Perfect

84

Mollie Gambill

Hometown Girl

86

Jamie Wooten

Fletcher

88

Molly Connell

Well Worth It

89

Julia Lurito

Another Secret

93

Alexandra Sebastiani

Protocol

98

Rebecca Cronin

Kohl's Galaxy

103

Chelsea Frame

St Paddy

 

Open Training I

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

72

Jamie Martell

Rex

49

1

77

Karen Elbert

Federal Twist

54

2

75

Jamie Harris

Clararanda

67.5

3

71

Laurie Smith

Red Star

68.9

4

73

Nancy Cole

Direct Light

71.4

5

69

Brandon Mcmechan

Ryder's Juliet

90.5

6

68

Megan Pappler

Copiouse

70

Gillian Ellis

Irish Alybeau

76

Anne May

Bracken's Deal

78

Desiree Bene

Spectacular Serings

79

Heather Gillette

Liquid Iron

81

Sarah Connell

Quick Draw Mcgraw

 

Open Training II

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

99

Elizabeth Courturier

Classis Novel

36

1

106

Dawn Beach

April Eclipse

39.9

2

102

Elizabeth Hewitt

High Noon

40

3

108

Daren Gates

Gamblin At The Mint

57.9

4

125

Shelagh Davidson

Joint Venture

61.7

5

100

Beth Lepine

Margarita

209.6

6

104

Sarah Connell

Emma

111

Seema Sonnad

To Be Announced II

113

Lora Watkins

Carlingford Beau

115

Tom Lurito

Strong Intent

118

Denis Glaccum

Wickatunk

 

Senior Training Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

127

Michael Benczkowski

Port Of Call

41.5

1

122

Eric Ryan

Tommy Flight

50.1

2

128

Sharon L Jones

Bronwyn

62.8

3

114

Justine Dutton

Samson

92.7

4

117

Lynne Bauer

Practical Joker

129.2

5

126

Wendy Furlong

Amazzing

187

6

107

Kathleen Richards

Case Closed

110

Rebecca Greene

Hound Deer

112

Rachael Norton

Talus

119

Jaynelle Tenor

Overture Of Peace

124

Laura Chippendale

Othello

 

Open Novice I

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

183

Stephanie Morrongiello

Namorato

42.3

1

202

Doug Payne

Ringwood Amistad

57.5

2

189

Brittany Yard

Gatsby

59.5

3

193

Tracy Ulmer

Sincerrey Destinata

63.5

4

172

Erin Finley

Seaquest

174

Meghan Pelkey

Southern Man

177

Heather Gillette

Bo

181

Judy Harrison

Inspector Morse

187

Ferial Johnson

She's Gigi

191

Pamela Wiedemann

Macgyver

185

Christa Gondolfo

Daybreak

 

Open Novice II

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

140

Michelle Brochu

Fernhill Colin

31

1

138

Christine Grant

Trilogy

36

2

146

Kim Tester

Henry

42

3

133

Melissa Stubenberg

Charm

43

4

148

Rachel Rosenberg

Lakota

45

5

156

Alexy Posner

Flair

46.8

6

158

Ashley Donayre

Artful Dodger

58.5

136

Amy Halleran

My Third Brother

142

Lucy Cheney

Rakkety Tam

154

Tanya Weaver

Jasper

150

Stephanie Morrongiello

Spanish Eyes

160

Anita Mazakas

Lucky Star

162

Elizabeth Schaffer

Grafin Giela

 

Novice Rider I

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

147

Jessica Merchant

According To Hoyle

40.5

1

139

Paige Garson

O'Doull

41

2

169

Chase Beach

Tonka Pete

46.5

3

149

Paige Zangoglia

Operation Ivy

47.5

4

132

Caroline Daly

Batteries Included

52.6

5

135

Ethan Burst

Sassy

55.2

6

161

Jennifer Ryan

Bailey

58.5

137

Annie Maietta

Remington

59

143

Hallie Bean

Uther Pendragon

61

164

Brittany Yard

Capri

66

159

Diane Farrington

Tuesday Matinee

89

151

Jean Marie Evringham

Destination Unknown

128

130

Heatherlee Bailey-Cooner

Silver Trophy

141

Rebecca Waite

Tennor

153

A. Lida Bard

Curlicue

155

Lori Kovatch

Wildflower

157

Aislinn Duke

Levis Schatz

166

Laura Minieri

Amazing Grace

 

Novice Rider II

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

182

Lesley Collins

Custom Jewel

35

1

192

Jen Cain

Saint Finnegan

37.4

2

165

Caroline Martin

Hideaway's Corker

38

3

178

Erin Schumacher

Corporate Storm

39

4

171

Mckenzie Booth

Joy

40.5

5

186

Stephanie Cauffman

Spruce Goose

42

6

203

Ethan Burst

Stryder

45

180

Amanda Brennan

Remember Yesterday

45.5

184

Lena Shimonsson-Berg

Homer's Ghost

47

176

Lesley King

Carrabeg Journey

56.6

173

Shelby Sydor

A Ticket To Ride

60.5

201

Ashley Larsen

Starrbucks' First Chan

62.5

168

Kathryn Richie

Little Orphan Annie

73.5

170

Jill Lukens

Invictus Ed

188

Darcy Miller-Brown

Reayes No Fear

190

Alixon Ebersole

In My Shadow

195

Amanda Crossett

Totally Embossed

197

Melissa Cavender

Flashback

199

Cordielyn Goodrick

English Mist

 

Open Preliminary I

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

211

Brandon Mcmechan

Monenegro

39.9

1

209

Katherine Atkinson

Redwings Legacy

55.9

2

207

Sarah Schaffer

Jane's Coup

67

3

208

Jenna Binelli

Dances With Wolves

217.5

4

205

Mike Robbins

Brisco Bay

210

Arianna Almeida

Bells & Whistles

213

Leah Holstein

Saxony

206

Kelly Adams

Proper Pierre

214

Elizabeth Ferber

Janraffole

215

Christa Gondolfo

The Federalist

218

Susan Sharpe

Ivory's Pleasure

219

Kristy Scheaffer

Sam I Am

 

Open Preliminary II

#

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

225

Collleen Mcgregor

Gaelic Holiday

54.4

1

221

Holly Payne

Madeline

70.6

2

220

Doug Payne

King Chester

72.9

3

231

Dawn Beach

Trophy's Legacy

74.4

4

224

Kelly Adams

Sugar Magnolia

222

Christina Garafola

Erin's Nighthawk

223

Sarah Detrick

Mr. Dover

226

Laura Jones

Pandora

235

Scottie Reeves

Ballingowan Kash

230

Robert Murphy

Renkum Diamond Jake

232

Heather Young

Arizona

233

Rose Wilbraham

Froggi