Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Five Points Horse Trials
Southern Pines, NC
September 26 - 28, 2003

East Coast Training Championships

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Kilburn

Rachel Lincoln

32

2T

0

0

0

 1

0

0

0

32

 1

Townsend Hill

Melanie Wyatt

32

2T

0

0

0

 2

0

0

0

32

 2

Fortunate Son

Susan Baker

32.5

5

0

0

0

 3

0

0

0

32.5

 3

Jake

Sheri Thornley

33

6T

0

0

0

 5

0

0

0

33

 4

Guess Who

Emily Robertson

35

11T

0

0

0

 6

0

0

0

35

 5

Playmaker

Andy Sparks

35

11T

0

0

0

 7

0

0

0

35

 6

Frazier

Laura Gaither

36.5

16

0

0

0

 9

0

0

0

36.5

 7

Friesengeist

Mari Krein-Secrist

33

6T

0

0

0

 4

4

0

4

37

 8

C.K.Dexter Haven

Katherine Anderson

37

17

0

0

0

 10

0

0

0

37

 9

Duke of Earl

Franz-Hahr Phillips

36

15

0

0

0

 8

4

0

4

40

 10

Fred

Sheri Thornley

40.5

18

0

0

0

 11

0

0

0

40.5

 11

Wizekrack

Rebecca Coffin-Vickery

33.5

9

20

0

20

 12

0

0

0

53.5

 12

West Arch

Denise Rath

33

6T

20

2

22

 13

0

0

0

55

 13

Nightmoves

Krista Rose

32

2T

40

10.4

50.4

 14

4

7

11

93.4

 14

Manahawk

Mark Susol

31.5

1

60

47.6

107.6

 15

4

6

10

149.1

 15

Vaunted

Ashley Adams

34

10

W

W

Jay O Nay

Deborah Hunt

35

11T

MR

MR

MR

Clark Kent

Brittny Novak

35

11T

W

W

 

East Coast Novice Championships

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Alexis II

Dawn Dascomb

27

1

0

0

0

 1

0

0

0

27

 1

Point Clear

Foy Barksdale

34.5

4

0

0

0

 3

0

0

0

34.5

 2

Red Wing Legacy

Katherine Atkinson

36.5

5

0

0

0

 4

0

0

0

36.5

 3

Aladdin`s Treasure

Kelsey Briggs

32.5

2T

0

0

0

 2

4

0

4

36.5

 4

Irish Lad

Melissa Boles

39.5

6

0

0

0

 5

0

0

0

39.5

 5

Folklore Good Vibrations

Keaghan Baker

32.5

2T

60

0

60

 6

0

0

0

92.5

 6

 

USEA Eastern DeBroke Preliminary Championships

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Oxley's Impulse

Kiira Troth

31.75

3

0

0

0

 1

0

0

0

31.75

 1

Lust

Robert Costello

33.5

5

0

0

0

 2

0

0

0

33.5

 2

Centre Field

Mike Winter

37.75

11T

0

0

0

 5

0

0

0

37.75

 3

Child`s Play

Kristina Janssen

38.25

13

0

0

0

 6

0

0

0

38.25

 4

My Boy Bobby

Liza Horan

34.5

8

0

0

0

 4

4

0

4

38.5

 5

Just Lyndi

Erin Contino

34.25

7

0

0

0

 3

0

7

7

41.25

 6

Jasper Jay

Mark Combs

38.5

14

0

0

0

 7

0

3

3

41.5

 7

Second Fiddle

Lisa Bezzeg

42.25

18

0

0

0

 10

0

0

0

42.25

 8

Leprechaun`s Rowdy Boy

Kiira Troth

41.5

17

0

0.8

0.8

 11

0

0

0

42.3

 9

Gadget Des Brumes

Maria Brazil

34

6

0

6.4

6.4

 9

0

3

3

43.4

 10

Gifted Simplicity

Mike Winter

44.5

22

0

0

0

 14

4

0

4

48.5

 11

Ard Intimate

Susan Robshaw

42.75

19T

0

1.6

1.6

 13

4

1

5

49.35

 12

Irish Cavalier

Alison Coates

35

9

0

4

4

 8

0

12

12

51

 13

A Mid-Summer's Dream

Torrance Watkins

32

4

0

18

18

 15

0

3

3

53

 14

Jackson (V)

Amelia Priesthoff

37.75

11T

0

16.4

16.4

 16

0

7

7

61.15

 15

Albert Square

Patty Moise

42.75

19T

0

0

0

 12

12

13

25

67.75

 16

Ribbo

Pippa Moon

39

15T

40

23.2

63.2

 18

0

9

9

111.2

 17

Atticus

Camilla Van Liew

27.25

1

E

E

E

Caprice

Amelia Priesthoff

29.5

2

80

22.8

102.8

 19

W

W

W

Major

Sallie Perry

36.75

10

E

0

E

E

Fine China

Vicki Baker

39

15T

HC

HC

Sutterby Good

Briana Owen

43.5

21

R

R

R

Uckerby Moor

Marianne Britt

45.5

23

20

17.2

37.2

 17

R

R

R

 

USEA Intermediate Championships

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Swayne

Mark Weissbecker

34.38

3

0

0.4

0.4

 1

0

0

0

34.78

 1

Sportsfield Twist

Charlotte Merle-Smith

35.83

4

0

0

0

 2

0

0

0

35.83

 2

Clover Market

Robert Costello

33.54

1

0

4.8

4.8

 3

0

0

0

38.34

 3

Decordova

Mark Weissbecker

38.54

6

0

0

0

 5

0

0

0

38.54

 4

Warsprite

Mark Weissbecker

39.38

8

0

0

0

 6

0

0

0

39.38

 5

SS Jett

J. Michael Pollard

33.96

2

0

4.4

4.4

 4

8

0

8

46.36

 6

Kirby Park Jamaica

Sarah Heffron

39.17

7

0

11.2

11.2

 7

0

0

0

50.37

 7

Trooper Tobin

Linden Wiesman

38.13

5

0

13.6

13.6

 8

0

3

3

54.73

 8

Ecco

Gigi Carter

43.33

9

E

E

E

  

Pan Am Final Mandatory Outing

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Antigua

Will Faudree

32.4

1

0

8

8

 1

0

0

0

40.4

 1

All`s Fair

Ashley MacVaugh

36

5T

0

12.8

12.8

 4

0

0

0

48.8

 2

Brandenburg`s Joshua

Stephen Bradley

40

11

0

4.4

4.4

 2

0

7

7

51.4

 3

Joker`s Wild

Karen O`Connor

34.4

3

0

17.2

17.2

 6

0

0

0

51.6

 4

Lester Piggott

Holly Hepp

36

5T

0

12

12

 3

0

4

4

52

 5

Shared Dreams

Jan Thompson

35.2

4

0

14.8

14.8

 5

0

3

3

53

 6

High cotton

Leigh Smith

42.4

12

0

10.8

10.8

 8

0

0

0

53.2

 7

Dalliance

Robert Costello

39.6

10

0

13.2

13.2

 7

0

6

6

58.8

 8

Esker Riada

Linden Wiesman

36

5T

0

23.2

23.2

 10

0

0

0

59.2

 9

Windfall

Darren Chiacchia

32.8

2

0

23.2

23.2

 9

4

7

11

67

 10

Courting Danger

David O`Connor

37.6

9

20

14.8

34.8

 12

0

1

1

73.4

 11

No It Tissant

Lynn Symansky

48

14

0

22.4

22.4

 11

0

6

6

76.4

 12

Secret Notion

Pedro Gutierrez

43.2

13

20

52.8

72.8

 13

16

17

33

149

 13

Westfarthing

Nathalie Bouckaert

36.4

8

E

30

E

E

 

Advanced

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Anderoo

Linden Wiesman

28.7

1

0

10.8

10.8

 1

4

0

4

43.5

 1

Psalm XXIII

J. Michael Pollard

37.83

10

0

14.8

14.8

 5

0

1

1

53.63

 2

Faraday's Hope

Jessica Shuler

41.3

15

0

12.4

12.4

 6

0

0

0

53.7

 3

Damien

Holly Hepp

38.7

11T

0

13.2

13.2

 4

4

0

4

55.9

 4

First Furlong

Ashley MacVaugh

32.61

2T

0

18.4

18.4

 3

4

3

7

58.01

 5

Primitive Gold

Linden Wiesman

38.7

11T

0

18

18

 7

4

0

4

60.7

 6

Above `N` Beyond

Tiffani Loudon

34.78

4

0

29.6

29.6

 8

4

0

4

68.38

 7

Nero

J. Michael Pollard

39.13

13

0

31.2

31.2

 12

4

1

5

75.33

 8

The Boomer

Carl Bouckaert

39.57

14

20

19.2

39.2

 13

0

0

0

78.77

 9

Goldfinch

Meika Decher

50.43

21

0

18.8

18.8

 9

4

8

12

81.23

 10

Outlawed

Ralph Hill

35.65

6T

0

34

34

 10

4

8

12

81.65

 11

NZ Dip

Megan McGregor

44.35

20

20

21.6

41.6

 14

4

1

5

90.95

 12

Grand Slam

Karen O`Connor

41.74

16

20

29.6

49.6

 16

0

0

0

91.34

 13

Westlord

Cathy Wieschhoff

32.61

2T

20

17.2

37.2

 11

8

14

22

91.81

 14

Out of the Park

Buck Davidson

35.22

5

20

35.6

55.6

 15

0

2

2

92.82

 15

Big Wave Dave

Rebecca Howard

43.91

19

20

31.2

51.2

 17

4

5

9

104.11

 16

Pandora

Jessica Shuler

42.61

17

40

35.6

75.6

 18

0

5

5

123.21

 17

Waterfront

Jan Thompson

35.65

6T

0

14

14

 2

W

W

W

Leaps and Bounds

Jennifer Carter

35.65

6T

R

R

R

Blue Mezzo

Torrance Watkins

37.39

9

0

W

W

Blackout

Kelli McMullen Temple

43.48

18

85

101.2

186.2

 20

W

W

W

Blueprint

Meika Decher

52.17

22

40

42.4

82.4

 19

W

W

W

 

Open Intermediate 1

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Kiltartan

Kim Severson

29.5

3T

0

0

0

 1

0

0

0

29.5

 1

Roses Merlin

J. Michael Pollard

32

6T

0

4.4

4.4

 2

0

0

0

36.4

 2

Idalgo

Buck Davidson

34

12

0

2.8

2.8

 4

0

0

0

36.8

 3

Trustworthy

Will Faudree

37.5

18T

0

0

0

 5

0

0

0

37.5

 4

San Salvador

Darren Chiacchia

29.5

3T

0

8

8

 6

0

0

0

37.5

 5

I Spy

Holly Hepp

33

9T

0

3.6

3.6

 3

4

0

4

40.6

 6

Southbound

Darren Chiacchia

35

14

0

7.6

7.6

 8

0

0

0

42.6

 7

Clifton Vitori

Jennifer Goebel

33

9T

0

11.2

11.2

 10

0

0

0

44.2

 8

Truly Noble

William R. Ward

34.5

13

0

10

10

 11

0

0

0

44.5

 9

Everest

Nathalie Bouckaert

32.5

8

0

5.6

5.6

 7

8

3

11

49.1

 10

Mitavite Ransom

Jan Thompson

39

20T

0

13.6

13.6

 12

0

0

0

52.6

 11

Johnny Tears

Amelia Priesthoff

36.5

16T

0

7.6

7.6

 9

4

5

9

53.1

 12

Tuco Territory

Tiffani Loudon

33

9T

0

20.4

20.4

 13

4

0

4

57.4

 13

Summerhill

David O`Brien

39

20T

0

36.8

36.8

 14

0

0

0

75.8

 14

All Talk

Denise Rath

29

2

20

29.2

49.2

 15

8

4

12

90.2

 15

Lincoln

Ben Tursam

45.5

23

20

14

34

 16

12

8

20

99.5

 16

Woodburn

Liz Millikin

29.5

3T

0

73.6

73.6

 17

0

2

2

105.1

 17

Just A Tramp

Peter Green

28.5

1

20

62

82

 18

0

2

2

112.5

 18

QT

Kim Severson

32

6T

HC

HC

Colombo

Kyle Carter

35.5

15

W

W

Matchless

Denis Lynch, Jr.

36.5

16T

HC

HC

Aristia

Denis Lynch, Jr.

37.5

18T

W

W

Good Deal Lucille

Meika Decher

40

22

MR

MR

MR

 

Open Intermediate 2

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

The Quiet Man

Sarah Hansel

40

2T

0

2.4

2.4

 1

4

0

4

46.4

 1

Urban Legend

Catherine O'Donnell

39

1

0

7.2

7.2

 2

4

0

4

50.2

 2

Kestrel

Ginny Bryson

43

5

0

4.4

4.4

 3

0

5

5

52.4

 3

Lightening Plays

Jocelyn Kriss

46

8

0

9.2

9.2

 5

0

0

0

55.2

 4

Chester

Karen Mahaffey

46.5

9T

0

6.8

6.8

 4

4

3

7

60.3

 5

On the Beat

Chimene Evans

45.5

7

0

10.8

10.8

 6

4

0

4

60.3

 6

Herman

Preston Wofford

51.5

13

0

10

10

 7

4

4

8

69.5

 7

Clifton Buzz

Ronald Zabala

46.5

9T

20

9.6

29.6

 8

0

1

1

77.1

 8

Candlewyck

Kristi Casper

40.5

4

40

26.4

66.4

 10

0

3

3

109.9

 9

Avondale Bay

Jennifer Davidson

40

2T

40

38.8

78.8

 11

0

4

4

122.8

 10

Oslek

Samantha Taylor

44

6

W

W

Kachemak Bay

Rebecca Berry

47.5

11

MR

MR

MR

Limited Edition

Jennifer Ohmes

50

12

20

13.6

33.6

 9

W

W

W

 

Open Preliminary 1

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Finley

Mike Winter

43.5

16

0

0

0

 4

0

1

1

44.5

 1

Adare`s Manor

Ben Tursam

40

12

0

0

0

 2

4

3

7

47

 2

JJ

Stephen Bradley

36.5

5T

0

0

0

 1

12

0

12

48.5

 3

Don`t Dali

Beth Perkins

32.5

2

0

9.6

9.6

 3

4

7

11

53.1

 4

Starkey

Ralph Hill

38.5

9T

0

11.2

11.2

 8

0

5

5

54.7

 5

Limited Edition

Denise Rath

38

7T

0

8

8

 5

4

9

13

59

 6

Hot Prospect

Kyle Carter

42.5

13T

0

14.4

14.4

 10

4

5

9

65.9

 7

Go Girl Go

Caroline Dowd

39

11

0

7.6

7.6

 6

8

15

23

69.6

 8

Mr. Bubbles

Meika Decher

42.5

13T

0

16.4

16.4

 11

0

13

13

71.9

 9

Hawkpointe

Denise Rath

38.5

9T

0

10.4

10.4

 7

4

24

28

76.9

 10

Iona Grey

Pedro Gutierrez

47

17

0

28.8

28.8

 12

0

2

2

77.8

 11

Ebro de la Galerna

Pedro Gutierrez

35.5

4

20

24

44

 13

8

0

8

87.5

 12

Paris

Kelli Temple

30

1

HC

HC

Indego

Jennifer Taxay

34.5

3

HC

HC

Welton Venture

Buck Davidson

36.5

5T

W

W

Fleet Ambition

Susan Lehman

38

7T

0

16.8

16.8

 9

W

W

W

Splendid Bandit

Cathy Wieschhoff

42.5

13T

40

26

66

 14

W

W

W

 

Open Preliminary 2

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Able  Sportsfield

Michele Lobsinger

34

1

0

2.8

2.8

 2

0

0

0

36.8

 1

Jericho

Laura Patrick

35

2

0

0.4

0.4

 1

0

2

2

37.4

 2

Buck Naked II

Christopher Hitchcock

38

7T

0

0

0

 4

0

4

4

42

 3

Pipkin

Megan McGregor

36.5

3

0

6.4

6.4

 7

0

0

0

42.9

 4

Belltrees Sampras

Kate Luce

39.5

10

0

2

2

 6

0

2

2

43.5

 5

Austin-Tacious

Jatha Austin

40.5

12T

0

6.4

6.4

 8

0

1

1

47.9

 6

Bailey`s Rebel Rhum

Eleanor Phillips

40

11

0

0

0

 5

8

5

13

53

 7

Gorta Glen

Austin Allen

37

4

0

13.6

13.6

 9

0

3

3

53.6

 8

Puzzles

Dale Marie Smithson

37.5

5T

20

9.2

29.2

 12

0

4

4

70.7

 9

Utah Jazz

Ashley Nee

41

16

20

23.6

43.6

 15

0

3

3

87.6

 10

Insanity Plea

Barbara Merk

40.5

12T

20

24

44

 14

4

9

13

97.5

 11

Tyler Dean

Sharon Hartnett

38

7T

0

21.2

21.2

 11

12

29

41

100.2

 12

Perseverance

Jennifer Ohmes

43

17

20

18.4

38.4

 13

4

21

25

106.4

 13

Finn

Annabelle Mayr

40.5

12T

0

18

18

 10

12

48

60

118.5

 14

Zhivago

Karyn Becerra

37.5

5T

0

0

0

 3

R

R

R

Con Fuego

Amanda Miller

38.5

9

R

R

R

Breakthru

Annie Poskozim

40.5

12T

E

2.4

E

E

Final Concept

Taress Reyering

44

18

E

E

E

Heraclea

Andrina Calder

46

19

E

E

E

Zeus

Kayla Stoia

47

20

80

44

124

 16

W

W

W

 

Open Training 1

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Social Register

Robert Stevenson

32

1

0

0

0

 1

0

0

0

32

 1

Day Starr

Kelli Temple

33

3

0

0

0

 2

0

0

0

33

 2

Muscle Car

Charles Plumb

33.5

4

0

0

0

 3

0

0

0

33.5

 3

A Phar Cry

Karen O`Connor

34

5T

0

0

0

 4

0

0

0

34

 4

Alcibiades

Robert Stevenson

34

5T

0

0

0

 5

0

0

0

34

 5

Joe Black

J. Michael Pollard

34.5

7T

0

0

0

 6

0

0

0

34.5

 6

Utah

John Williams

34.5

7T

0

0

0

 7

0

0

0

34.5

 7

Dynamic

Charles Plumb

35

9T

0

0

0

 8

0

0

0

35

 8

Worthwhile

Kyle Carter

35.5

11T

0

0

0

 9

0

0

0

35.5

 9

Dominick

Susan Reynolds

36

14

0

0

0

 11

0

0

0

36

 10

October Road

Robert Costello

36.5

15

0

0

0

 12

0

0

0

36.5

 11

Bon Chance

Stephen Bradley

38

17T

0

0

0

 14

0

0

0

38

 12

Lottery Ticket

Maria Brazil

38

17T

0

0

0

 15

0

0

0

38

 13

Austin

Mimi Combs

39.5

20

0

0

0

 16

0

0

0

39.5

 14

Destination Known

Vicki Baker

35.5

11T

0

0

0

 10

4

0

4

39.5

 15

Absolution

J. Michael Plumb

40

21

0

0

0

 17

0

0

0

40

 16

Baladeer Flight

Amy Coffin

37

16

0

0

0

 13

4

0

4

41

 17

On & On

David O`Connor

32.5

2

20

0

20

 18

4

0

4

56.5

 18

Magical

Peter Green

35

9T

20

5.6

25.6

 19

0

0

0

60.6

 19

Guiness

Kyle Carter

49.5

24

0

20.4

20.4

 20

8

0

8

77.9

 20

Kingston Lad

Susan Lehman

41.5

23

20

13.2

33.2

 21

4

0

4

78.7

 21

Lohengrin

Taress Reyering

41

22

40

11.6

51.6

 23

0

0

0

92.6

 22

Lolokwe

Torrance Watkins

35.5

11T

60

15.2

75.2

 24

0

0

0

110.7

 23

Lullaby Bay

Lisa Mendell

38

17T

40

13.2

53.2

 22

4

22

26

117.2

 24

 

Open Training 2

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Dazzlers Joy

Audrey Wiggins

36

3

0

0

0

 2

0

0

0

36

 1

Springbrook

Beth Wheeler

38.5

5

0

0

0

 3

0

0

0

38.5

 2

Hy Society Guy

Alice Quinn

41

6

0

0

0

 4

0

0

0

41

 3

Mark

Susan Edwards

35.5

1T

0

0

0

 1

8

2

10

45.5

 4

Nero II

Sherri Lancto

42.5

8

20

0

20

 6

4

0

4

66.5

 5

Millhall Clover

Julian Stiller

36.5

4

20

20.4

40.4

 5

0

0

0

76.9

 6

Out on a Limb

Adele Baker

35.5

1T

40

14.4

54.4

 7

0

6

6

95.9

 7

Mattie

Elizabeth Bennett

41.5

7

E

E

E

 

Open Training 3

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Travis

Suzanne Lacy

34.5

1

0

0

0

 1

0

0

0

34.5

 1

Jo Ash

Mary Cobey

35.5

2

0

0.4

0.4

 2

0

0

0

35.9

 2

The Boss

Peg Nara

37

3

0

0

0

 3

0

0

0

37

 3

Politically Correct

Roslyn Johnson

42.5

8

0

1.2

1.2

 4

0

0

0

43.7

 4

Time Alone

Kathleen Gurley

44

9

0

0

0

 5

0

0

0

44

 5

Just By Chance

Amy Geldard

39

6T

0

14.4

14.4

 6

0

0

0

53.4

 6

R-U-NVS

Michelle Hatch

38

5

20

5.6

25.6

 7

4

0

4

67.6

 7

Godiva

Beth Case

50

11

20

0

20

 8

0

0

0

70

 8

Smalltalk

Connie Harter

37.5

4

40

16

56

 9

W

W

W

Gold Minstrel

Maud Eno

39

6T

E

E

E

Ain`t LIfe Grand

Elizabeth Brown

45

10

E

E

E

 

Training/Young Rider

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Pantalaimon

Lucia Strini

35

1

0

0

0

 1

0

0

0

35

 1

Hoopla

Lydia Holdsworth

42

6

0

1.2

1.2

 2

0

0

0

43.2

 2

Grand Teton

Patrick Faulhaber

45.5

8

0

0

0

 3

0

0

0

45.5

 3

Apollo`s Dancer

Brittany Nave

40.5

5

0

5.6

5.6

 4

0

0

0

46.1

 4

Innisfree

Savannah Bowen

38

3T

20

0

20

 5

0

0

0

58

 5

Kilkeel

Hillary Irwin

38

3T

40

0

40

 6

0

0

0

78

 6

Cache of Gold

Rachel Parker

43.5

7

40

10

50

 7

8

0

8

101.5

 7

Wild Cruiser

Catie Costa

36.5

2

145

24.4

169.4

 8

0

0

0

205.9

 8

 

Novice

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Direct Flight

Suzanne Lacy

33

1

0

0

0

 1

0

0

0

33

 1

Due South

DC McBroom

34

2

0

0

0

 2

4

0

4

38

 2

Hannah

Anita Quinn

38

6

0

0

0

 3

0

0

0

38

 3

Ayer

James Coffin

41

7T

0

0

0

 5T

0

0

0

41

 4T

Carter`s Crossing

Don Warren

41

7T

0

0

0

 5T

0

0

0

41

 4T

Watson

Denise Adomines

41.5

9

0

0

0

 7

0

0

0

41.5

 6

Real Tuff Cricket

Katie Atkinson

42

10T

0

0

0

 8

0

0

0

42

 7

Autum Shade

Barbara Worley

43

13T

0

0

0

 10

0

0

0

43

 8

Rockefeller

Tex Griffin

34.5

3

0

11.2

11.2

 12

0

0

0

45.7

 9

Woodbine

DC McBroom

42.5

12

0

0

0

 9

4

0

4

46.5

 10

Madeira

Sarah Davidson

42

10T

0

8.4

8.4

 13

0

14

14

64.4

 11

Cracker Jax Prize

Allison Tripp

43.5

15T

20

4.4

24.4

 14

0

0

0

67.9

 12

Travis

Melissa Hamilton

43

13T

60

12.4

72.4

 15

0

0

0

115.4

 13

Odyssey

Trish Slotkin

36

4T

E

E

E

Tempete

Maureane Hoffman

36

4T

0

3.2

3.2

E

E

E

Worth My Ph.D.

Kat Maxwell

43.5

15T

E

E

E

Irish Rose

Heidi King

45.5

17

0

0

0

R

R

R

Bradshaw

Samantha Engelhardt

46

18

W

W

W

 

Open Novice

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Mine For Keeps

Tori Reynolds

25.5

1

0

0

0

 1

0

0

0

25.5

 1

Ringwood Deacon

Charles Plumb

26

2

0

0

0

 2

0

0

0

26

 2

Painted Shamrock

Cynthia Holbrook

26.5

3

0

0

0

 3

0

0

0

26.5

 3

Allan

Caroline Dowd

30

4

0

0

0

 4

0

0

0

30

 4

Zara II

Christopher Hitchcock

33

5

0

0

0

 5

0

0

0

33

 5

Choo Choo McGoo

Kim Severson

34.5

6

0

0

0

 6

0

0

0

34.5

 6

Brilliant Ridge

Margaret Nash

36.5

7

0

0

0

 7

0

0

0

36.5

 7

Checkmate

Denis Lynch, Jr.

39

11

0

0

0

 10

0

0

0

39

 8

Susquehanna Jones

Denis Lynch, Jr.

37.5

8T

0

0

0

 8

4

0

4

41.5

 9

Hufflepuff

Gwendolyn Dean

41.5

13

0

0

0

 11

0

0

0

41.5

 10

Zanthe`s Secret

Fred B. McCashin

42

14

0

0

0

 12

0

0

0

42

 11

Jupiter IV

Denise Rath

38

10

0

0

0

 9

4

0

4

42

 12

New Zealand Adrenalin

Denis Lynch, Jr.

46

15

0

0

0

 14

0

0

0

46

 13

Andy II

Annabelle Mayr

51.5

16

0

0

0

 15

4

0

4

55.5

 14

Rosehill Clover

Charles Plumb

40

12

0

2.4

2.4

 13

4

10

14

56.4

 15

Pal-of-Mine

Mimi Combs

37.5

8T

E

E

E

 

Novice/Young Rider

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

Addis Abba

Lucia Strini

21.5

1

0

0

0

 1

0

0

0

21.5

 1

Divine Intervention

Michelle McAdam

23

2

0

1.6

1.6

 2

0

0

0

24.6

 2

Derrik

Laura Sappenfield

26

3

0

0

0

 3

4

0

4

30

 3

Bally Rhyme

Meghan Bynum

34

7

0

0

0

 7

0

0

0

34

 4

Cleopatra

Katherine Harrington

35.5

8T

0

0

0

 9

0

0

0

35.5

 5

Max A Million

Jan Kathryn Stone

36

10

0

0

0

 10

0

0

0

36

 6

Dancer`s Dutch Treat

Sarah Ferebee

32

4

0

0

0

 4

4

0

4

36

 7

Marquessa

Maggie Sheffield

37

12

0

0

0

 12

0

0

0

37

 8

Closing Time

Theresa Crowgey

33.5

6

0

0

0

 6

4

0

4

37.5

 9

Luck of the Draw

Brittany Strange

37.5

13T

0

0

0

 14

0

0

0

37.5

 10

Willy Jump

Sarah Biehl

35.5

8T

0

0

0

 8

4

0

4

39.5

 11

Crack On Connie

Katelyn Foster

39.5

15T

0

0

0

 15

0

0

0

39.5

 12

Salt Water Taffy

Andrew Diemer

36.5

11

0

0

0

 11

4

0

4

40.5

 13

Shanaki

Hillary Irwin

32.5

5

0

0

0

 5

8

0

8

40.5

 14

Teddy Bear

Alexandra Martone

41

18

0

0

0

 16

0

0

0

41

 15

Fighter Oak

Laura Cashion

43

19

0

0

0

 17

0

0

0

43

 16

Katie's Gambit

Adam Lineberry

44

21

0

0

0

 18

0

0

0

44

 17

Dilly Dally

Will Fisher

56

22

0

0

0

 19

4

0

4

60

 18

Stix By Me

Colleen Mary Herbst

37.5

13T

0

0

0

 13

8

15

23

60.5

 19

In Your Dreams

Andrea Thomas

39.5

15T

20

0

20

 20

4

0

4

63.5

 20

Sheeza Skippin Princess

Sarah Almond

40

17

E

E

E

Maeva

Christine Neubeiser

43.5

20

E

E

E

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.