FENCE Horse Trials
Landrum, SC
April 2 - 3, 2005


 

Intermediate/Preliminary Division

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final Score

1

Rendezvous

Laura

Gaither

36.50

4

0

0

11.2

51.70

2

Amphney Park Gulliver

Adrienne

Iorio-Borden

49.00

4

0

0

0.4

53.40

3

Melancholy Blues

Debbie

Atkinson

43.00

4

0

0

7.6

54.60

4

Able Sportsfield

Michele L.

Lobsinger

37.50

4

0

12

53.50

5

Austin-Tacious

Jatha

Austin

48.50

8

0

0

20.4

76.90

6

Top of the World

Kellen

Watson

40.50

4

30

20

18.4

112.90

E

Creamsontop

Martha

Welsh

43.50

E

E

 
Open Preliminary - Junior/Young Rider Open Preliminary Division (Combined)

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final Score

1

Dance on the Levy

Emma

Winter

33.50

4

0

0

14.4

51.90

2

Ditto

Sarah

Rasmussen

40.00

0

5

0

7.2

52.20

3

Tuppence II

Mike

Winter

39.00

8

0

0

10

57.00

4

Lady in Waiting

Katy

Bradley

45.00

0

4

0

9.2

58.20

5

Dalliance

Vanessa

Fenwick

40.50

0

4

0

22.8

67.30

6

Luck Money

Mike

Winter

37.00

0

0

20

10.8

67.80

7

Amiano

Deborah

Iezzi

44.50

0

4

0

24

72.50

8

Social Buck

Dana

Burke

37.50

0

0

20

17.2

74.70

9

Only My Life

Sarah

Morton

37.00

0

0

20

22.4

79.40

10

Pied Piper

Amy

McCoy

52.50

0

0

20

21.2

93.70

10

Spring Invader

Brittany

Wyatt

37.00

0

3

100

94

234.00

E

Mensa

Andrea

Leatherman

31.00

0

2

E

E

W

Tully Mars

Jodi

Smith

37.50

W

W

W

Secret Decision

Emma

Winter

43.00

0

3

W

W

W

Cool Fusion

Lellie

Ward

51.00

W

W

 
Preliminary Rider Division

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final Score

1

Ringwood O’Dea

Donna

Miller

42.00

0

3

0

14.4

59.40

2

Cat Burglar

Annika

Kramer

37.00

4

0

0

20.4

61.40

3

Rudy

Shannon

Risner

43.00

0

0

0

19.6

62.60

4

Simply Stated

Beth

Weisberger

34.50

0

7

0

21.2

62.70

5

Bridlewood Beau Cheval

Leslie

Pearson

40.00

0

0

20

23.6

83.60

6

Mission

Lisa B.

Chomko

43.50

8

13

20

21.2

105.70

7

Gumby

Joan

Turner-Burden

38.00

0

2

20

49.6

109.60

8

Calamity Jane

Leslie

Pearson

39.00

4

0

60

52.8

155.80

W

Tonawanda News

Amy

Zaiser

42.50

4

18

W

W

E

Fiddlestix

Nicole

Kemerling

43.00

4

0

E

E

E

Maximus II

Laura

Hampton

43.50

8

27

E

E

 
Open Training Division

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final Score

1

Glen Emeril

Kristin

Schmolze

28.50

0

0

0

0

28.50

2

Revolution

Briana

Becker Stolley

29.50

4

0

0

0

33.50

3

Pantera

Debbie

Atkinson

31.50

0

0

0

1.6

33.10

4

Frayed Knot

Simon

Eades

35.50

0

0

0

0

35.50

5

Golden Boy George

Beth

Murphy-Keane

36.00

0

0

0

0

36.00

6

Ready to Rumble

Lauren

Clark

36.50

0

0

0

0

36.50

7

Hang Time

Sheila

Grymes

38.50

0

0

0

0

38.50

8

Esprit D’Cor

Lynn

Coates-Holmes

39.50

0

0

0

0

39.50

9

Piglet 2

Emma

Winter

40.00

0

0

0

0

40.00

10

Beantown Player

Adrienne

Iorio-Borden

40.00

0

0

0

0.4

40.40

11

Delgany Flight

Danielle

Feiner

37.00

4

0

0

0

41.00

12

Fritz

Mary Bess

Horton

41.00

0

0

0

0

41.00

13

Mothers Little Helper

Annika

Kramer

43.50

0

0

2.4

45.90

14

Saratoga III

Amber

Heintzberger

43.00

0

0

0

6.8

49.80

15

Gee Force

George

Lucas

36.50

0

8

0

20

64.50

16

Ivanhoe

Corrie

Land

33.00

12

24

0

0

69.00

17

Rex

Jamie

Martell

49.50

4

9

20

0.4

82.90

18

Running Rebel

Nanci

Lindroth

37.50

0

3

20

28.4

88.90

R

Irish Cavalier

Laura

Hampton

32.00

4

2

R

R

W

Grenadine

Barney

Mullady

42.00

4

0

W

W

R

Intro

Lellie

Ward

42.00

8

12

R

R

W

Bolivia

Jennifer

Sullivan-Holder

47.50

8

18

W

W

W

T. Byrd

Irene

Lampton

35.00

W

W

 
Senior Training Rider Division

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final Score

1

Lexus

Jean

Stryker

37.50

0

0

0

0

37.50

2

My Shamrock Paddy

Nancy

Hathaway

37.00

0

1

0

0

38.00

3

Jamocean

Sher

Schwartz

35.00

0

0

0

3.2

38.20

4

Chippendale

Amy

Barrett

35.00

4

0

0

0

39.00

5

Remington

Linda

Dreher

38.50

0

3

0

0

41.50

6

Taste the Rainbow

Nancy

Hathaway

42.00

0

0

0

0

42.00

7

Voodoo Magic

Alston

Kerr

43.50

0

0

0

0

43.50

8

Another Quartorze

Paulina

Taylor

46.50

0

0

0

0

46.50

9

Winter Lily

Morgan

Whitehead

41.50

4

9

0

0

54.50

10

Addisen

Pam

Callaghan

51.50

4

0

0

0

55.50

11

Copper Paradox

Lisa B.

Chomko

46.50

12

0

0

0

58.50

12

Nikolai

Trish

Slotkin

42.50

0

3

0

14

59.50

13

Stormin Norman

Kriete

Mingledorff

48.00

4

0

0

7.6

59.60

14

Absolute-Lee

Carolyn

Cadier

34.00

0

0

20

10.8

64.80

15

Smalltalk

Connie

Harter

39.50

12

31

0

10.8

93.30

16

Penny Wise

Kallie

Hilyard

43.50

0

2

40

20.4

105.90

R

Lily Langtry

David

Sauer

35.00

4

2

R

R

E

Diplomat Dancer

Amy

Nichols

40.50

E

E

E

Dennis the Menace

Suzan S.

McHugh

42.00

E

E

W

Firmantown

Janie

Glasscock

51.00

W

W

 
Junior Training Rider Division

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final Score

1

A Cor et A Cri

Elizabeth

Cates

39.00

0

0

0

0

39.00

2

By Random Chance

Kelly

Schutz

35.50

4

0

0

0

39.50

3

North Star

Katie

Ruppel

37.00

0

0

0

4.8

41.80

4

Marron Coin

Danielle

Dichting

46.50

0

0

0

0

46.50

5

Poise N Ivy

Devan

Willis

47.00

0

0

0

0

47.00

6

Swhiffie

Seth

Tousey

50.50

4

0

0

0

54.50

7

One Tin Soldier

Elizabeth

Johnson

41.00

4

11

0

2.8

58.80

8

Regal Dance

Sarah

Olson

35.50

4

25

0

3.2

67.70

9

Xena

Iva

Murdaugh

39.50

0

0

20

10.8

70.30

10

Stetson

Katie

Halvorsen

43.50

0

0

20

20.4

83.90

11

HRH

Christine

Neubeiser

42.50

0

2

85

19.2

148.70

12

Sir Lark

Ragan

Brian

47.00

0

3

85

30.8

165.80

E

Carbon Copy

Meredith

Karns

37.50

E

E

 
Open Novice Division 1

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final Score

1

Orion

Anne

Baskett

31.00

0

0

0

0

31.00

2

Mojito

Danielle

Feiner

35.00

0

0

0

0

35.00

3

Ginger

Amy

Barrington

36.50

0

0

0

0

36.50

4

Roselina

Emma

Winter

37.50

0

0

0

0

37.50

5

Dhundhu

Vanessa

Fenwick

39.00

0

0

0

0

39.00

6

Motivate

Nicole

Russell

35.50

4

0

0

0

39.50

8

Drive South

Becky

Brown

39.00

0

4

0

0

43.00

9

C’est le Czar

Simon

Eades

30.50

4

6

0

0

40.50

10

Mark the Time

Peri

Lambros

43.00

0

0

0

0

43.00

11

Chaz

Mike

Winter

40.00

4

0

0

0

44.00

12

Alluded

Mary Bess

Horton

47.00

0

0

0

0

47.00

13

Taylors Comet

Lynn

Coates-Holmes

44.50

4

9

0

0

57.50

14

Gazelle

Tawn

Edwards

48.00

0

0

20

0.8

68.80

15

Arizona Goose

Lara

Anderson

41.50

12

17

20

0

90.50

16

Tugaloo

Joan

Turner-Burden

37.50

0

0

60

5.6

103.10

R

Mr. Bickford

Ed

Richardson

45.00

R

R

 
Open Novice Division 2

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final Score

1

Bigtime Magic

Jane

Beshear

32.50

0

0

0

0

32.50

2

Flagmount’s Liberty

Kylene

Sevigny-Sanders

34.00

0

0

0

0

34.00

3

Jo Millionaire

Pam

Kimmel

35.00

0

0

0

0

35.00

4

Smokin One

Kerry

Torrey Philhower

35.50

0

0

0

0

35.50

5

On the House

Mary Bess

Horton

35.50

0

1

0

0

36.50

6

Spruceton Valley

Mike

Winter

40.50

0

0

0

0

40.50

7

Badger Bear

Jocelin

Lehner

45.50

0

0

0

0

45.50

8

Devonshire

Sarah

Morton

38.00

0

8

0

0

46.00

9

Dove’s Footnote

Joan

Keegan

43.00

0

6

0

0

49.00

10

Fulmer Finale

Simon

Eades

40.00

4

10

0

0

54.00

11

Artful Dodger I

Kristin

Schmolze

35.00

0

0

20

0

55.00

12

Jack of Spades

Lynn

Coates-Holmes

45.50

4

9

0

0

58.50

13

Grasshopper

Michelle

Donlick

52.00

4

20

0

0

76.00

14

Pascal

Rachel

Goff

39.50

4

45

0

0

88.50

W

Legs Over Easy

Nicole

Russell

38.00

W

W

 
Senior Novice Rider Division 1

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final Score

1

Go Cat Go

Lori Beth

Davidson

27.00

0

2

0

0

29.00

2

Perfect Ideal

Jordan

Simmons

38.00

0

2

0

0

40.00

3

Steely Dan

Grethe

Haladyna

40.50

0

0

0

0

40.50

4

Image’s Cherokee

Heather

Lindell

41.00

0

0

0

0

41.00

5

Hat Trick

Jennifer

Howard

50.50

0

0

0

0

50.50

6

New Sense

Vanessa

Coudert

51.00

0

0

0

0

51.00

7

FWF’s Great Expectations

Lucy

Moore

37.00

8

11

0

0

56.00

8

Publicity Stunt

Sheryl

Kursar

39.00

0

10

0

8.8

57.80

9

Guinness II

Jenny

Segal

38.50

0

0

20

0

58.50

10

Fox in Sox

Thomas

Cadier

45.50

4

13

0

0

62.50

11

Mackay

Jill

Decker

31.50

4

12

20

0

67.50

12

Malarkey

Marjorie

Fishman

48.50

0

0

20

0

68.50

E

Cheval

Tracy

Fehring

49.50

0

0

E

E

R

Fairfax

Ron

Piccari

51.50

12

0

R

R

 
Senior Novice Rider Division 2

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final Score

1

Make My Day

Mirabelle

Dickhart

32.00

4

2

0

0

38.00

2

Chadwell

Patricia

Aitken

29.50

0

7

0

1.6

38.10

3

Fontana Van

Karen

Launis

37.00

4

0

0

0

41.00

4

Phoebe

Yvonne

Hansman

38.00

0

4

0

0

42.00

5

Presidential Pardon

Anita

Bryde

42.00

0

0

0

0

42.00

6

Nonchalant

Autumn

Hoyle

39.00

0

11

0

0

50.00

7

Ghetto Fabulous

Lynn

Burch

38.00

0

14

0

0

52.00

8

Plain Dealing

Lynda

Clary-Burke

37.00

0

0

40

7.2

84.20

9

Diva

James H.

Rion

36.50

0

0

85

119.2

240.70

W

Digging for Gold

Cathy

Milligan

37.00

0

0

W

W

E

Austin II

Leslie

Koenig

40.00

E

E

E

Envy

Thomas

Cadier

44.50

E

E

 
Junior Novice Rider Division

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final Score

1

Rudolfo

Tyler O.

Frey

26.50

0

0

0

0

26.50

2

Aladdin’s Treasure

Kelsey

Briggs

32.00

0

0

0

0

32.00

3

Princess Chamus

Rebecca

Preston

33.00

0

0

0

0

33.00

4

Painted Shamrock

Ashley

McNeely

28.00

4

1

0

0

33.00

5

Just Enough Stuff

Tiffany

Mattos

34.00

0

0

0

0

34.00

6

Chloe

Melany

Gabrielli

33.50

4

0

0

0

37.50

7

Pippen Song

Abby

Dunning

41.00

0

0

0

0

41.00

8

Louie

Catherine

Hutchins

43.50

0

0

0

0

43.50

9

Limerick

Devon

Brown

40.00

0

0

0

4

44.00

10

Walter’s Last Edition

Carolyn

Kennedy

41.50

0

0

0

2.8

44.30

11

Sunshine

Harley

Austin

44.00

0

1

0

0

45.00

12

Dr. Thunder

Stephanie

Moore

46.50

0

0

0

0

46.50

13

Top Flight III

Amelia

Grubbs

43.50

4

0

0

0

47.50

14

Fullmoon Showdown

Brittney

Pee

41.50

0

10

0

0

51.50

15

CU Skip to the Bar

Stephanie

Hansen

45.00

4

5

0

0

54.00

16

Norman Rockwell

Mary Ellen

Davis

54.00

0

0

0

0.8

54.80

17

Homestead

Chelsea

Brooks

39.50

0

0

20

0

59.50

18

Deno’s Last Chance

Kayla

Diehl

44.50

4

13

0

0

61.50

19

Potentially Platinum

Emily

Lindsey

53.50

4

7

0

0

64.50

20

Rust Buster

Branner

Getz

42.50

4

6

60

0

112.50

 
Senior Beginner Novice Division

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final Score

1

Pocket Rocket

Sue

McDaniel

36.00

0

0

0

0

36.00

2

Doc’s Stormy Robin

Pam

Hara

41.50

0

0

0

0

41.50

3

A Cut Above

Lee-Anne

Gabrielli

40.00

0

0

0

0

40.00

4

Rhett

Amber

Henderson

39.50

0

10

0

0

49.50

5

Special Forces

Catherine

Page

45.00

0

0

0

6.8

51.80

6

Alice Springs

Mary Evans

Dixon

40.50

4

16

0

0

60.50

7

Epic Song

Andrew

Maunder

39.50

0

0

85

8

132.50

E

Make Me Nicker

Yvonne

Hood

45.00

E

E

E

Blanca Supernova

George

Lambros

E

E

 
Junior Beginner Novice Division

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final Score

1

Basil III

Jenny

McNamara

35.00

0

0

0

0

35.00

2

Merced

Gray

Hales

37.00

0

0

0

0

37.00

3

Big Bear’s Lauralea

Kylie

Cahoon

39.00

0

0

0

0

39.00

4

Major

Danielle Jessica

Howard

39.50

0

0

0

0

39.50

5

Stack O’ Dollars

Sally

Hughes

40.50

0

0

0

0

40.50

6

Built to Last

Cory

Schuver

42.00

0

6

0

0

48.00

7

Just A Playboy

Kelsey

Briggs

46.00

0

0

0

8.4

54.40

8

I’m Tuckered Out

Siovean

Lehner

46.00

0

12

0

0

58.00

9

Aunt Boo’s Barley

Sally

Tanner

39.00

0

8

0

11.2

58.20

10

Independence Bay

Kristin

Howard

40.50

0

0

20

1.2

61.70

11

Casey

Kaitlyn

Jansen

42.00

4

4

0

14.4

64.40

12

Buckeye’s Pal

Alana

Carithers

38.50

4

0

20

5.2

67.70

13

Aaron

Katie

Tanner

33.50

0

0

20

23.2

76.70

R

Just A Swingin

Katherine

Underdown

36.50

R

R

E

Connie

Lauren

Lacefield

48.50

E

E

 
Open Beginner Novice Division

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ Jump

SJ Time

XC Jump

XC Time

Final Score

1

Ballylaffin Bracken

Kristin

Schmolze

32.00

0

0

0

0

32.00

2

Holding Pattern

Lisa

Bezzeg

32.00

0

0

0

0

32.00

3

Marco Polo

Nicole

Deaver

33.50

0

0

0

0

33.50

4

Toula

Vanessa

Fenwick

36.00

0

0

0

0

36.00

5

Proctor

Janet

Schoeler

37.50

0

0

0

0

37.50

6

Raku

Karen

Hudson

37.50

0

1

0

0

38.50

7

R. Hocus Pocus

Beth

Weisberger

37.50

0

0

0

1.6

39.10

8

Time to Flare

Cindy

Phillips

32.50

8

0

0

0

40.50

9

Twist N Shake

Lucy

Tutwiler

42.50

0

0

0

0

42.50

10

Cor De Soeil

Megan

Hughes

46.50

0

0

0

0

46.50

11

Miss Greystone

Justine

Tibbles

49.50

0

0

0

0

49.50

12

High Class Trash

Claire

Moore

34.00

4

0

0

15.6

53.60

13

Surround Sound

Pam

Hara

34.50

0

2

20

0

56.50

14

Babe of Ballisodare

Michelle

Donlick

38.50

4

16

0

0

58.50

15

Ariel II

Amy

Barrington

39.50

0

0

20

0

59.50

16

My Boy Leroy

Michele

Mallonee

41.00

0

0

20

0.8

61.80

17

Logan Go Bragh

Brittny

Novak

41.50

0

5

20

0.4

66.90

18

Ivan

Cathy

Milligan

45.00

0

2

40

8.8

95.80

19

Sneak a Peek

Jessica

Hicks

51.00

0

0

20

38

109.00

E

Rebel’s Last Yell

Kathleen

Gurley

43.00

0

0

E

E

E

Bedroom Pal

Naomi

Fretz

41.00

E

E

E

Greystone’s Limerick

Helen

Earl

41.50

E

E