Fence Horse Trials
Landrum, SC
April 1 - 2, 2006


 

Intermediate/Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Beth ORourke

Daxtra-Ordinaire

1

44.7

Lauren Woodall

William Penn

2

48.8

Debbie Atkinson

Melancholy Blues

3

50.2

Dana Burke

Social Buck

4

51.6

Erica Hobbs

Blue Nate

5

57.9

Jack Roth

Perseverance

6

97.7

 

Junior YR Open Prelim

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Melissa Miller

ScotchFelder's Fancy

1

39

Alexandra Curtiss

Carakat

2

43.2

Amy McCoy

Pied Piper

3

44.7

Marley Stone

Queen Bee

4

46.9

Liz Zerkus

Satori

5

56.2

Laura Vello

Gris D Moment

6

56.6

Lindsey Collier

My Lucky Day

7

57.5

Katherine Brown

Lear Flight

8

58.3

Brittany Wyatt

Rock Point Road

9

60.7

Seth Tousey

Mark de Silver

10

102

 

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Nadeem Noon

Gundy Park

1

28.8

Debbie Atkinson

Pantera

2

36.2

Martha Welsh

Ain't Life Grand

3

41

Nanci Lindroth

Running Rebel

4

41.5

Mary Bess Horton

Manhattan

5

45.1

Kerry Torrey

Smokin' One

6

45.8

Kerry Torrey

Beantown Player

7

48.1

Taylor Schaepe

Hooch

8

54.3

Nadeem Noon

Sir Wexford Seascape

9

62.4

Rick Caldwell

Final Buck

10

77.1

Laura M Jones

Schemes and Dreams

11

79.2

Lauren Clark

Ready To Rumble

12

95.8

Leslie Pearson

Calamity Jane

13

106.5

David Sauer

Lily Langtry

R

R

Vanessa Fenwick

Dalliance

WD

WD

 

Preliminary Rider

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Nancy Hathaway

My Shamrock Paddy

R

R

Suda McNeill

Puzzles

WD

WD

Annika Kramer

Cat Burglar

1

545

Katie McWilliams

Isaiah

2

547.6

Kristina Wasserman

Jurassic Park

3

558.2

Deborah Iezzi

Amiano

4

574.9

Carolyn Cadier

Absolute-Lee

5

589.6

 

Junior Training

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Kelly Schutz

By Random Chance

2

38

Olivia Kamensky

Just in Time

1

37.5

Kirstie Dillon

Innisfree

3

39.5

Devon Brown

Limerick

4

40.5

Seth Tousey

Griffin

5

42.5

Harley Austin

Victoria

6

44

Summer Covar

Marco Polo IV

7

44.1

Miranda Nelson

Glory Bound

8

45

Alle Broadwell

Spectacular Day

9

45.8

Elizabeth Hart

Center Stage

10

46.5

Rachel E Jackson

Haley

11

52.5

Tiffany Mattos

Just Enough Stuff

12

177.3

Melissa Miller

One Below Zero

E

E

Alison Bensinger

Freetime

WD

WD

 

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Kristi Casper

Carlingford Tiptoe

1

33.4

Catherine Meadors

Island Windsong

2

38

Susan Wainwright

Hunter

4

39

Beth Murphy-Keene

Tantibes

3

38.5

Thomas Borthwick, M.D.

Mystic Cadence

5

39.5

Emma Winter

Grey Bear

6

40

Nancy Hathaway

Taste the Rainbow

7

40.5

Mike Winter

Toula

8

43

Beth Perkins

Holding Pattern

9

45

Preston Wofford

Irish Red

10

46.2

Courtney Gray

Carisma

11

50.9

Carolyn Wright

Brandon

12

61

Patricia Novak

Caesar

13

68.7

Becky Brown

Drive South

MR

MR

Jill Kelsey

Canello

E

E

 

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Mary Bess Horton

Alluded

1

25.5

Kelly Bowman

Ragtime Blues

2

28.5

Christy Riley

Karis Star

3

35.5

Dana Burke

Spirited Jimmy

4

37

Jessica Schultz

Jumping Jack Flash

5

40

Elizabeth Stewart

Weatherman

6

40.5

Emma Winter

Roselina

7

41.5

Lauren Gibbs

Checkmate

8

41.5

Preston Wofford

Amore'

9

42.5

Alison Eastman-Lawler

Otto Rocket

11

44

Amy Nichols

Strike It Rich

10

43.5

Amy Wise-Riddle

Secret Link

12

44.5

Jodi Hemry

A Gentle Ben

13

63

Thomas Borthwick, M.D.

Rescue Me

14

75.7

Glenn Wilson

Athboy George

15

86.8

Becky Brown

EZ

16

88.7

 

Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Cindy Phillips

Time to Flare

1

30

John Trimm

Reverand Rupert

2

31.5

Madalyn Kirbach

Whimsical

3

40.5

Kimberly Keeton, DVM

Oakley

4

42.5

Karen Hudson

Raku

5

44.3

Mirabelle Dickhart

Beau Regard

6

48.7

Eloise Penn

Grayson

7

49

Glenn Wilson

Moose

8

50.7

Pam Callaghan

Addisen

9

52

Jennifer Segal

Guinness

10

60.8

Lisa Slavik

Best Lite

11

71.4

Kelley Cazier

Easy Flight

12

84.8

Marjorie Fishman

Malarkey

13

98.8

Kelly Dawkins

Closing Time II

14

101.8

Anne Varns

Pleasant Surprise

15

105.2

Joanna Scates

Mill's First

R

R

Virginia Borthwick

Sir Mischief

R

R

Maria Owens

Shadowfax

R

R

Melany Gabrielli

Chloe

R

R

 

Junior Novice

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Allison Minsk

Wild Cruiser

1

34

Emily Van Gemeren

Carlingford Jack

2

36.5

Ellie Van Gemeren

Orange Pippen

3

42.5

Alana Carithers

Tequila Rose

4

43

Sarah Kamensky

Beltrees Sampras

5

44

Sara DePape

Saratoga

7

45

Veronica Victor

Legend

6

44.5

Arielle Berrios

Tricky

8

45

Sally McCord

Dixieland Delight

9

46

Amelia Grubbs

Top Flight III

10

52

Gillian Malejka

Kismet VIII

11

58.5

Dani Hallman

Wind Chaser

12

60.5

Abbie Covar

Just Too Sassy

13

64.5

Lauren Lacefield

Pik's Raindance

14

65.5

Holly Malcom

Royal Te

15

76

Caitlyn Cliff

Flying Topic

16

98.5

Daniel Pontius

Daisy

17

147.1

Alana Carithers

Buckeye's Pal

E

E

 

Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Janet Schoeler

Proctor

1

30.5

Abbie Jones

N 36 Degrees

2

33

Erin Weil

Boomtown

3

36

Karen Janoff

Simply Stated

4

36.5

Dr. Mary Alice Brown

Celestial Princess

5

39

Tracie Ezekiel

Vinney Van Go Go

6

40

Elsa Sibley

St. Seaver

7

41

Nicole Andrews

Summer Indian

8

41

Margaret Webber

The Case is Closed

9

42

Claire McElveen

Dunkin

10

43

Grethe Haladyna

Steely Dan

11

44

Pam Hara

Doc' Stormy Robin

12

44

Nicki Scott

On The House

13

46.1

Lee Abbitt

The Good Stuff

14

52.5

Carroll Ann Bowers

My Shadow

15

55

Minge Wiseman

Mr. Starbucks

16

60

Jamie Woodson

Legislative Business

17

67.5

Dianne Nalley

M.C.

18

69.5

Susane Brown

Michaelangelo

19

70.7

Amber Vance

Rocket Power

20

80.8

 

Open Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Emma Winter

Unsteelable

1

25

Taylor Schape

Nickel

2

28

Katie Atkinson

Gee Force

3

30.5

Beth Perkins

Derrymor

4

31.5

Whitney Drury

Plant

5

35

Becky Brown

Step Dancer

6

35.5

Vanessa Fenwick

Erodium

7

36

Jennifer Helgren

Oingo Boingo

9

37

Beth Perkins

Macavity

8

36.5

Lynn Coates-Holmes

XL

10

37.5

Mike Winter

Star Mark

11

39

Sheila Martin

Chaz

12

39.5

Joan Turner-Burden

Cotton Gin

13

39.5

Seth Tousey

Ozzy II

14

40

Connie Harter

Smalltalk

15

41

Anne Dearborn

Ballingowan Ryder

16

41

Hannah Maloney

Regal Lilly

17

42

Jill Mooney

Fox in Sox

18

45.5

Katie Atkinson

Freddie Star's Irish Stout

19

45.5

Lara Geiger

Candlewyck

20

49.7

Don Warren

Slew Mamoon

21

51

Sher Schwartz

Spruceton Valley

22

51.5

Kelly Bowman

Limited Access

23

56

Carolyn Wright

Conman

24

108.2

 

Open Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Beth Wesiberger

R. Hocus Pocus

1

30

Annie Lane - Maunder

Penny Lane

3

31

Lefreda Williams

Piper Cub

2

30.6

Joe Warner

Ice Storm

4

31.5

Sherry Noon

Impressive Stuff

5

33

Sheila Martin

Nate

6

34

Taylor Schape

Lucca

7

36.5

Amy Potts

Absolution

8

37

Kathryn Marks

Center of Effort

9

37.5

Page Burnette

Hide-A-Bay

10

39.5

Jessica Schultz

Moments of Glory

11

39.5

Mike Winter

Parker

12

41

Michelle Donlick

Babe of Ballisodare

13

42.5

Vanessa Fenwick

Justin Charge

14

43.5

Anne Baskett

Abelour

15

44

Mike Sekela

Saluut II Savannah

16

44

Shanna Mauldin

High and Mighty

17

46

Michael Wesson

Landwind Lady

19

49

Rose Curry

Piper Walk

18

48.5

Beth ORourke

Knot's Landing

20

57

Robert Bezzeg

Bedroom Pal

21

116.7

Annika Kramer

Reason Enough

E

E

Sher Schwartz

Roxie Rococco

WD

WD

 

Beginner Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Caroline D. Cox

Polaris

2

35.1

Art Kramer

Firewater Willy

1

34.7

Samantha Barber

Meat Ball

3

37.9

Megan Stauch

Ghost Buster

4

40.5

Lee Gantt

Little Bit Bold

5

40.5

McKenzie Roddy

Mr. Belvedere

6

45.8

Suzannah Roche

Delilah

7

47.9

Nancy Johnson

Isaac

8

48.7

J. Boyet Stevens

Professor Higgins

9

51.6

Michael Wesson

Twice Around

10

57.5

Barbara Stelling

Brave

11

62.5

Jennifer Trautmann

Fanfare

12

65.4

Darlene Middleton

Bright Commander

13

67.4

Angela Maynard

Barclay

14

69.8

Susan Putnam

Cisco Kid

15

72.7

Holly Ratcliff

Good Willing

16

76.4

Tamara Brown

On the Rocks

17

76.9

Blake Fortson

Aspurr Luck

18

100

Megan Stauch

Wild Honour

19

120.7

Debbie Haydon

Whatta Dancer

20

140.9

Leslie Koenig

Billy

WD

WD

 

Junior Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Olivia Dillon

Chance's Lucky Run

1

30

Betsy Logan

Elvis II

2

33.2

Haley Gresham

Country Belle Bar

3

40

Sally Hughes

Stacky

4

43.7

Alice Winter

Hitchcock

6

45.3

Sarah Kamensky

Tuck Everlasting

5

44.7

Morgan Pollard

Scorpion

7

46.3

Catherine Miller

Miss Greystone

8

48.9

Jolee Hiller

Sazerac

9

49.5

Kathryn Dunlap

Formal Atire

10

55.8

Annie Brasington

Code of Honor

11

58.2

Kelsey Briggs

Flirting With Danger

12

63.7

Matthew Ulmer

Elvis

13

64.7

Alexandra Green

Doue'

14

65.5

Ashley Casselman

Jules

15

68.9

Amanda Hardcastle

Charleston IV

16

98.9

 

Open Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Place

Score

Amy Wise-Riddle

Flying Comet

1

25.8

Annie Lane-Maunder

Sir Scooter

2

34.5

Caroline C. Gray

Ruby Jane

3

36.3

Lee-Anne Gabrielli

A Cut Above

5

37.4

Lynn Coates-Holmes

Standing Regal

4

36.8

Ruth Ahearne

Quiet Company

6

37.7

Simon Eades

Lala

7

38

Nancy Clinkinbeard

Classic Hero

8

39.3

Don Warren

UFO

9

41.1

Heather Keir Sinclair

Thanks to Gravity

10

41.6

Pam Hara

Surround Sound

11

43.2

Suzanne H. Nutt

Ozilias Class

12

43.8

Jessica Schultz

Lock N' Load

13

51.8

Sheila Martin

Clip Art

14

53

Debbie Nugent

Moxley Hall

15

98.4

Lynn Coates-Holmes

Apple Jack

16

155.4

Margaret Webber

Skill Player

E

E

Amy Miller

Anneke

R

R

Robert Price

Sarah Plain and Tall

WD

WD