Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Fence Horse Trials
Landrum, SC
March 29 - 30, 2003

Intermediate Preliminary

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Lynn Coate-Holmes

XL

40.00

2

Jane Murry

Orange

43.60

3

Amy Coffin

Yukon Performer

53.70

4

Janice Holmes

Just Charlie

68.00

5

Margret Stiles

Digging For Gold

68.70

6

Susan Gornall

JA Fox

83.00

7

Robin Estep

Fox Run's Legacy

101.70

8

Preston Wofford

Herman

141.80

 

Preliminary A

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Mike Winter

Gifted Simplicity

35.50

2

Peter Barry

Henry Bolingbroke

44.20

3

Mike Winter

Mudwiggle

50.80

4

Kim Johnston

Greystone Gold

55.20

5

Amy Hurt

Raffles

61.70

6

Sherry Noon

Powerpak

62.30

7

Allison Springer

Rivercruise

93.80

8

Bruce Mandeville

Finger in the Till

134.00

 

Preliminary B

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Mike Winter

Center Field

36.50

2

Stephanie Ralph

Sweet Music

41.50

3

Mark Combs

Jasper Jay

55.40

4

Mike Winter

Mark

60.10

5

Ellen O'Connor

Doubletake

61.60

6

Kate Echeverria

First Light

88.70

 

Junior Preliminary

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Elizabeth Barron

Red Adair V

35.90

2

Kendall Nolly

Windsor

49.50

3

Laura Gaither

Rendezvous

54.90

4

Kristin Schmolze

Delgany Flight

66.30

5

Emily Lane

Fair Game

70.40

6

Lauren Woodall

William Penn

81.80

7

Kate Fitzgerald

Smart

84.80

8

Lauren Gibbs

Red Beans & Rice

147.50

 

Training A

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Megan Carr

With Ease

21.50

2

Jodi Hemry

Thomas

31.70

3

Shanon Baker

Johnny Be Good

33.00

4

Michele Schwartz

Jet Set

39.50

5

Barbara Merk

Insanity Plea

42.00

6

Shannon Risber

Rudy

43.20

7

Emma Winter

Jamocean

43.80

8

Annie Eldridge

Game Pursuit

45.00

 

Training B

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Lefreda Williams

Montage

34.00

2

Bruce Mandeville

Rockstar

36.00

3

Bobby Stevenson

Alcibiades

38.00

4

Beth Weisberger

Simply Stated

38.50

5

Alana Salmon

Strauss

41.00

6

Allison Springer

A Phar Cry

42.80

7

Kelly Helm

Royal Sapphire

44.40

8

Amy Geldard

Just By Chance

52.10

Training C

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Beth Perkins

Jackson

39.00

2

Doninique Fortier

Mimosa

40.00

3

Sue Berrill

Madeira

41.50

4

Alexandra Pratt

Burke's Law

42.00

5

Aric Bryant

Tenor Star

42.50

6

Tanya Davis

Gaelic Wind

42.50

7

Larry Smith

Darkover Drums

49.50

8

Amanda Glueck

Kadeau

49.50

 

Junior Training

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Annie Aul

Jetson

31.00

2

Linday Wolcott

Albert Hall

35.00

3

Kati Sanford

Lexington

38.00

4

Megan Hughes

No remorse

38.00

5

Stephanie Sims

Mecca

40.50

6

Valentina Timpone

Made Ya Look

42.30

7

Savannah Bowen

Innisfree

64.50

8

Alexandra Visconti

Optional Venture

81.10

 

Novice A

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Emma Winter

Bailey

28.50

2

Gina Fiore

Defensive Line

33.50

3

Jessica Moore

Castle Killyleagh

34.50

4

Leah Padgett

Epic Song

58.70

5

Susan Harris

Gold Star

40.00

6

Shelley Carrruth

Erudite

40.00

7

Beth Perkins

Molto Bravo

43.00

8

Thomas Borthwick

Mystic William

43.00

 

 

Novice B

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Nanci Lindroth

Suma's Lazarus

31.00

2

Peter Barry

The Duke of Somerset

34.00

3

Paula Kubicki

Reality

35.20

4

Elizabeth St John

Bella Bombini

35.50

5

Charles Plumb

Ringwood Deacon

37.00

6

Jennifer Goebel

Dixies Hallo

37.00

7

Annie Lane-Maunder

Porsche

37.00

8

Lynn Coate-Holmes

Maxiums

37.50

 

Novice C

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Shawn Price

Jack The Lad

27.00

2

Elizabeth Barron

Royal Fox Paw

28.00

3

Amanda Glueck

Kabor

29.50

4

Jane Murray

Aidan Browne

38.50

5

Conoly Ellefson

Girlfriend

38.90

6

Ashley Woodruff

Boston Pops

48.50

7

Tiffany Mattos

Just Enough Stuff

55.40

8

Amy Coffin

Hooah

64.50

  

Novice D

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Sarah Cook

Sound Investment

25.50

2

Jessica Moore

Unexpected Twist

30.00

3

Sher Schwartz

Nothing Spared

30.40

4

Nadeen Noon

Phantom

31.50

5

Linda Dreher

Remington

32.00

6

James Conner

Partly Cloudy

32.00

7

anne Baskett

Orion

37.50

8

Margaret Nash

Brilliant Ridge

42.00

 

Junior Novice

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Liz Zerkus

First Lady in Red

30.50

2

Katherine Aul

Moxie

37.50

3

Alexis Gist

Sojourn

151.50

 

Beginner Novice

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Gina Fiore

Glass Slipper

41.80

2

Autumn Hoyle

Nonchalant

42.30

3

Brittany Dearybury

I'm a Pistol

48.50

4

Rachel King

Delilah

48.50

5

Maya Gupta

Normandy

49.80

6

Carrie Britt

Charu Abba

52.50

7

Ann Vams

Pleasant Surprise

53.90

8

Evie Copeland

Tosca

56.60

 

 

 

Junior Beginner Novice

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Score

1

Sally Hughes

Artful Dodger

30.00

2

Kristie Lutz

Spring Wish

30.50

3

Ashley Adams

Vaunted

35.50

4

Tyler Lance

Rainier

47.50

5

Nastja Spee

Ticket To Ride II

48.00

6

Brittany Wilcox

Kiss Me Blamey

53.50

7

Lizzie Warlick

Ditto

60.00

8

Kate Fitzgerald

Kilreakle

65.50

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.