FENCE Horse Trials
Landrum, SC
March 27 - 28, 2004

Intermediate/Preliminary
Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage XC Jump XC Time SJ Jump SJ Time Final
1 Adrienne Iorio-Borden Benjamin Boot 41.5 0 3.2 8 0 52.7
2 Nicole Shinton Clayton II 43.0 0 10.8 0 0 53.8
3 Chris Hall Peterbuild 43.5 0 13.2 4 3.0 63.7
4 Melissa Silverman Center Stage 41.5 0 31.2 0 0 72.7
5 Ashley Dalton Kowhai 34.0 60 45.2 0 0 139.2
E Kaelin Willis Hot Picante’ 47.5 E       E
W Nicole Shinton Oakengrove Pamela 51.0 W       W
 
Open Preliminary

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage XC Jump XC Time SJ Jump SJ Time Final
1 Mike Winter Wonderful Will 26.0 0 0 0 0 26
2 Bill Hoos Tango II 29.5 0 0 8 0 37.5
3 Adrienne Iorio-Borden Dromore Boy 26.0 0 4.4 8 0 38.4
4 Beth Perkins GHF Sterling Spirit 30.0 0 12.4 0 0 42.4
5 Lynn Coates-Holmes PCF Irish Midnight 43.0 0 8.0 0 0 51
6 Emma Winter Bailey 1 27.0 0 21.6 8 0 56.6
W Eric Stauffer Dundino 26.5 W       W
 
Preliminary
Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage XC Jump XC Time SJ Jump SJ Time Final
1 Taylor Schaepe Skeaf West 36.0 0 9.6 0 0 45.6
2 Beth Murphy-Keane Darius 41.5 0 2.4 4 1 48.9
3 Shanon Baker Johnny Be Good 36.0 0 18.4 0 0 54.4
4 Amy Zaiser Tonawanda News 40.5 20 31.6 0 0 92.1
5 Vickie Veneziale Nevermind 46.5 0 23.2 8 19.0 96.7
6 Thomas Borthwick Mystic William 39.5 40 49.6 8 8.0 145.1
7 Amy Geldard Just by Chance 34.0 85 49.6 4 0 172.6
W Claire Moore Megan Honey 48.5 0 44.4 W   W
E Kate Echeverria Wooly’s Game 33.5 E       E
R Annie Eldridge Game Pursuit 45.0 R       R
 
Junior/Young Rider Open Preliminary
Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage XC Jump XC Time SJ Jump SJ Time Final
1 Lindsay Wolcott Albert Hall 42.5 0 0 0 0 42.5
2 Sarah McNeely Hurricane Breeze 35.5 0 10.8 4 0 50.3
3 Emily Godsey Encore 48.0 0 10 0 0 58
4 Jessica Hampf Flashin Bo 48.5 0 17.6 0 0 66.1
5 Lauren Gibbs Red Beans and Rice 42.5 20 9.2 8 0 79.7
6 Jessica Wessinger Smokin’ Joe 43.5 20 18.0 0 0 81.5
7 Betsy Ball Cheslyn Lodge 46.5 0 35.6 0 0 82.1
8 Rebecca Hoos Evariste 44.5 60 34.8 0 0 139.3
R Conoly Eleffson Mission 40.5 60 35.6 R   R
R Melissa Rickman California Dreamin 35.0 R       R
W Allyson Green Thomas 38.0 W       W
E Lindsey Rairden Alleged Account 46.5 E       E
 
Open Training Division 1
Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage XC Jump XC Time SJ Jump SJ Time Final
1 Laura Boineau Gemstone II 22.0 0 0 0 0 22
2 Jill Mooney Ana 22.0 0 0 0 0 22
3 Beth Weisberger Simply Stated 23.0 0 0 0 0 23
4 Kelly Helm Skip the Champagne 25.0 0 0 4 3.0 32
5 Laura Gerling Thunder Snow 29.5 0 3.2 0 0 32.7
6 Bruce Mandeville Aidan Browne 25.0 0 0 8 0 33
7 Christy Stauffer Continia 29.0 0 0 4 0 33
8 Michelle Gooch Rebel Rouser 38.0 0 0 0 0 38
R Michelle Klasing Positive Curt 29.5 0 0 R   R
10 Adrienne Iorio-Borden Monkey Business 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.5
11 Alisha Starman Sky’s the Limit 49.5 0 0 0 0 49.5
 
Open Training Division 2
Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage XC Jump XC Time SJ Jump SJ Time Final
1 Eric Stauffer Woeless 28.0 0 0 0 0 28
2 Annie Eldridge Clifton Leo 32.0 0 0 0 0 32
3 Meg Cawthon Holla Vettir 32.0 0 0 0 0 32
4 Adrienne Iorio-Borden Magic Carpet 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.5
5 Jennifer Goebel French Missionary 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.5
6 Jill Mooney Chequer 34.0 0 0 0 0 34
7 Lellie Ward Pickles 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.5
8 Sheila Martin Rodney 36.0 0 0 0 0 36
9 Beth Murphy-Keane Witchcraft 39.0 0 0 4 0 43
10 Jennifer McGuire Monster Boy 42.0 0 0 8 0 50
12 Ashley Dalton Rockstar 33.5 0 15.6 4 0 53.1
E Mike Winter Anything Goes II 31.5 E       E
  
Training
Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage XC Jump XC Time SJ Jump SJ Time Final
1 Boo McDonald General Mathews 30.0 0 0 0 0 30
2 Carolyn Cadier Absolute-Lee 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.5
3 Christy Riley Karis Star 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.5
4 Linda Dreher Remington 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.5
5 Thomas Borthwick Phila Miracle 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.5
6 Becky Brown EZ 39.0 0 .4 0 0 39.4
7 Lucy Tutwiler Secret Decision 39.0 0 0 4 0 43
8 Anne Varns Pleasant Surprise 40.5 0 0 4 5 49.5
9 Kallie Hilyard Penny Wise 44.5 0 6.4 0 0 50.9
W Laura Hampton Maximus 47.5 0 3.6 W   W
E Beth Huddleston Rex Dot Com 40.5 E       E
E Janet Wright Norman Rockwell 41.5 E       E
E Kathleen Gurley Time Alone 43.5 E       E
E Nancy Clinkinbeard Noble Knockout 45.0 E       E
E Susan Haslam Star 46.5 E       E
 
Junior Open Training
Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage XC Jump XC Time SJ Jump SJ Time Final
1 Megan Hart Northwest Flyer 27.5 0 0 0 0 27.5
2 Kathryn Wright Centre Field 30.0 0 0 0 0 30
3 Jessica Blythe King’s Jester 35.5 0 0 4 0 39.5
4 Laura Cashion Happy Hambone 41.5 0 0 0 0 41.5
5 Sally Hughes Artful Dodger 38.0 0 0 4 0 42
6 Amy McCoy Pied Piper 43.0 0 0 0 0 43
7 Jordan Simmons Mudwiggle 43.5 0 0 0 0 43.5
8 Caitlyn Hampf Natia 45.5 0 0 4 0 49.5
9 Savannah Bowen Innisfree 45.5 0 0 4 0 49.5
10 Lauren Ray Soapy’s Secretary 41.5 0 0 8 0 49.5
11 Marley Stone Legend 1 34.0 20 0 0 0 54
12 Jocelin Lehner Badger Bear 43.0 20 14.0 0 0 77
W Seth Tousey At the Party 39.5 0 0 W   W
 
Open Novice Division 1
Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage XC Jump XC Time SJ Jump SJ Time Final
1 Bill Hoos Rainier 27.5 0 0 0 0 27.5
2 Sher Schwartz Nothing Spared 30.0 0 0 0 0 30
3 Mike Winter Pine Alley 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.5
4 Lauren Weil Bigtime Magic 33.0 0 0 0 0 33
5 Lee Ann Kessler Ballycanew 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.5
6 Meghan Fahey Rum Jungle 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.5
7 Jill Mooney Notoriety 35.0 0 0 0 0 35
8 Claire Pendlebury In Play 36.0 0 0 0 0 36
9 Barney Mullady Grenadine 36.0 0 0 0 0 36
10 Lindsey Lanier Canello 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.5
11 Stacy Cahill Royal Manhatan 33.0 0 0 4 0 37
12 Pam Callaghan Addisen 37.0 0 0 0 0 37
13 Caren Starman Sir Galahad 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.5
14 Jennifer Goebel Carlingford Jack 41.0 0 0 0 0 41
15 Lellie Ward Broadway Star 35.5 0 0 8 0 43.5
16 Sommerville Harris Stellaluna 30.0 20 2.4 0 0 52.4
17 Boo McDonald Cool Turk 33.0 0 0 8 15 56
18 Joy Horn Pharr Odyssey 32.5 20 12.8 4 0 69.3
E Lucy Pingree Finger in the Till 41.5 20 11.2 E   E
 
Open Novice Division 2
Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage XC Jump XC Time SJ Jump SJ Time Final
1 Catherine Wade Power Pak 19.0 0 0 0 0 19
2 Palmer Pedigo Minikahda Club 20.5 0 0 0 0 20.5
3 Anne Lane-Maunder Penny Lane 23.0 0 0 0 0 23
4 Christy Stauffer Carlingford Ross 25.0 0 0 0 0 25
5 Lefreda Williams Lowkey 27.0 0 0 0 0 27
6 Lynn Coates-Holmes World Series 23.5 0 0 4 0 27.5
7 Rebecca Hoos Truman 29.5 0 0 0 0 29.5
8 Andrea Leatherman Mensa 27.0 0 0 4 0 31
9 Jean Stryker Lexus 32.0 0 0 0 0 32
10 Kristy Kasyjanski Shangri-la 32.0 0 0 0 0 32
11 Dr. Mike Sigman Rio Star 37.0 0 0 0 0 37
12 Marty Starman There’s No Question 39.0 0 0 0 0 39
13 Dr. Mary Alice Brown Celestial Princess 29.0 0 0 4 6 39
14 Lindsey Lanier Cut Loose 42.0 0 0 0 0 42
15 Meredith Durden Black Tie Affair 42.0 0 5.6 0 0 47.6
16 Janie Glasscock Firmantown 37.0 0 0 4 9 50
17 Jackie Rion Diva 26.0 0 0 4 23 53
18 Lindsey Lanier Music Man 34.0 0 0 12 19 65
19 Josh Hoos Legislative Business 25.0 60 16.8 0 0 101.8
W Barney Mullady Its Just Ducky 26.0 W       W
 
Novice
Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage XC Jump XC Time SJ Jump SJ Time Final
1 Laura Hampton Irish Cavalier 33.0 0 0 0 0 33
2 Eloise Penn Grayson 34.0 0 0 0 0 34
3 Jennifer Boggs Overture 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.5
4 Shaina Oberlender Super Duper Flyer 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.5
5 Sher Schwartz Jamocean 41.0 0 0 0 0 41
6 Janeva Cole Anya 43.5 0 0 0 0 43.5
7 Thomas Cadier Fox in Sox 52.5 0 0 0 0 52.5
8 Shelby Campbell Mackenzie 48.0 0 5.6 0 0 53.6
9 Virginia Borthwick Sir Mischief 48.5 0 0 4 8 60.5
10 Chelsea Brooks Brilliant Concept 41.0 20 0 0 0 61
11 Eloise Langford Tickle Me Teddy 37.0 40 11.2 0 0 88.2
12 Mary E. Andrews The Highlander IV 49.0 0 0 12 30 91
13 Linda Ketsche Nathaniel’s Truth 36.5 60 2.8 4 0 103.3
14 Nancy Tuckerman Berend 47.5 0 8.8 12 36 104.3
15 Janeva Cole Somethingtotalkabout 35.0 60 12.4 0 0 107.4
R Robin Helton Rosgan Skyhigh 40.0 R       R
 
Junior Open Novice
Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage XC Jump XC Time SJ Jump SJ Time Final
1 Gina Pinkston Aramis 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.5
2 Elizabeth Johnson One Tin Soldier 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.5
3 Kelly Schutz By Random Chance 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.5
4 Catherine Hutchins Louie 33.0 0 0 0 0 33
5 Brittney Pee Fullmoon Showdown 31.0 0 3.2 0 0 34.2
6 Stephanie Moore Annie 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.5
7 Rachel Scarborough Handle’s Water Music 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.5
8 Alex Martone Teddy Bear 34.0 0 0 4 3 41
9 Christine Neubeiser Cruzin’ On 42.0 0 0 0 0 42
10 Evie Copeland Tosca 33.0 0 0 12 0 45
11 Tiffany Mattos Just Enough Stuff 29.0 20 0 0 0 49
12 Jessica Stein Max VII 39.5 60 1.2 0 0 100.7
13 Ragan Brian Sir Lark 33.5 0 0 20 58 111.5
E Iva Murdaugh Xena 33.5 E       E
 
Senior Beginner Novice
Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage XC Jump XC Time SJ Jump SJ Time Final
1 Leeanne Blackford Strider 36.5 0 6.8 0 2 45.3
2 Misha Marshall Stormy Midnight 39.0 0 8.8 4 4 55.8
3 Stephen L. Cook Porsche 43.5 0 14.4 4 0 61.9
4 Catherine Page Small Vices 41.5 20 19.2 0 0 80.7
W Barbara Tousey Little Bit of Pepper 29.0 0 17.2 W   W
E Debbie Haydon Whatta Dancer 34.5 E       E
E Nancy Neubeiser Maeva I 36.5 E       E
 
Junior Beginner Novice
Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage XC Jump XC Time SJ Jump SJ Time Final
1 Torie Horton Debutante’s Trick 29.5 0 0 0 0 29.5
2 Rebecca Preston Princess Chamus 33.0 0 1.6 0 0 34.6
3 Caroline Snow Cup-a-Joe 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.5
4 Katie Sikes Princess Titan 39.0 0 0 0 0 39
5 Kirstie L. Dillon Jays Kiss and Tell 44.0 0 0 0 0 44
6 Alle Broadwell Cappuccino Delight 44.5 20 0 0 0 64.5
7 Callie Blackford Legally Blonde 41.5 40 8.4 0 2 91.9
8 Hope Stephenson R.C. Cola 54.0 85 32.0 4 0 175
E Aubrey Cecil Apollo 46.0 E       E
E Jennifer Vogt Chantilly Lace 48.0 E       E
E Lisa McGrady Pongo 48.5 E       E
E Caroline Knight Denny 52.5 E       E
E Carolyn Kennedy Walter’s Last Edition E         E
 
Beginner Novice Horse
Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage XC Jump XC Time SJ Jump SJ Time Final
1 Emma Winter Rhys 24.5 0 0 0 0 24.5
2 Cathy Schwartz Lilly 27.0 0 0 0 0 27
3 Mary Bess Horton McClinktock 28.5 0 0 0 0 28.5
4 Fran Wheeler Brave Benny 34.0 0 0 0 0 34
5 Paulina Taylor Another Quatorze 37.0 0 0 0 0 37
6 Trayce M. Doubek Steely Dan 24.5 20 8.4 0 0 52.9
7 Julia Scherschligt Captain Kangaroo 44.5 0 15.2 0 4 63.7
8 Holly Fogus Grey Man 49.5 0 35.2 4 3 91.7
9 Kym Schifino Premier Rebel Daredevil 39.5 100 0 0 0 139.5
10 Morgan Whitehead Averys Rebel 36.0 80 58.8 12 28 214.8