Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Farewell Farm Horse Trials
Blythewood, SC
September 6 - 7, 2003

Open Intermediate

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Westlord

Cathy

Wieschhoff

31.25

0

0

4

0

35.25

2

NZ Dip

Megan

McGregor

38.75

0

12

0

0

50.75

3

Clover Market

Robert

Costello

36.25

0

18

0

0

53.85

4

Mighty Mite

Debi

Crowley

32.08

0

6

16

0

54.08

5

Freetown

Imtiaz

Anees

37.08

0

20

4

0

60.68

6

Kestrel

Ginny

Bryson

43.33

0

13

4

1

61.13

7

On the Beat

Chimene

Evans

40.00

0

9.6

12

0

61.60

8

Icon

Jill T.

Williams

35.83

0

24

0

6

66.23

9

State Farm II

Claire

Moore

47.08

0

10

0

9

66.48

10

Good Deal Lucille

Meika

Decher

37.08

0

22

8

0

67.08

11

Lincoln

Ben

Tursam

48.75

0

16

4

9

77.75

12

Eliott III

Robin

Bass

45.00

0

16

8

11

80.00

13

Gifted Simplicity

Mike

Winter

44.17

40

29

8

0

121.37

14

Homer Wells

Steve

Brawerman

38.33

40

24

20

0

121.93

15

Constant Faith

Lauren

McKee

42.92

20

16

16

28

123.32

16

Hot Pursuit

Terry

Martin

36.67

60

42

0

1

140.07

17

Mojo Rising

Mary Bess

Horton

40.83

40

37

24

16

157.63

18

One Look

Elizabeth

Klein

43.75

80

35

8

14

180.95

W

Second Fiddle

Lisa

Bezzeg

34.58

100

48

W

W

E

Mazerati

Mollie

Zobel

35.83

E

E

R

Spring Invader

Imtiaz

Anees

36.67

R

R

R

Avondale Bay

Jennifer

Davidson

42.50

R

R

W

Bucaneer

Ruthie

Harbison

35.42

W

W

 

Open Preliminary 1

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Latour

Maren

Foster

26.00

0

13

0

0

39.20

2

War Wolf

Mary Bess

Horton

30.50

0

1.2

12

0

43.70

3

Elvira

Irene D.

Lampton

31.50

0

12

4

0

47.10

4

Wonderful Will

Mike

Winter

40.00

0

0

8

0

48.00

5

Jasper Jay

Mark

Combs

40.00

0

1.2

8

0

49.20

6

Prime Mischief

Robin

Bass

34.00

0

25

0

0

59.20

7

Austin-Tacious

Jatha

Austin

42.00

0

20

4

0

66.00

8

Daybreak

Carolyn

Lowe

38.50

0

34

4

3

79.50

9

Maguire

Joni

Fielding

46.00

0

32

8

1

87.40

10

Trinity Presence

Jill

Williams

42.00

0

39

4

4

88.80

11

Nova

T. Cartter

Evans

40.00

20

31

8

0

98.80

12

Go Sonny South

Carolyn

Little

44.50

20

31

8

0

103.30

W

Go Girl Go

Caroline

Dowd

36.00

W

W

W

Splendid Bandit

Cathy

Wieschhoff

40.50

0

W

W

 

Open Preliminary 2

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Lust

Robert

Costello

30.50

0

2

0

0

32.50

2

Tully Mars

Jodi

Smith

38.50

0

1.6

0

0

40.10

3

Zydeco

Dana

Ernyei

30.50

0

6

4

0

40.50

4

Center Field

Mike

Winter

31.00

20

0.4

0

0

51.40

5

Albert Square

Patty

Moise

39.50

0

4.4

8

0

51.90

6

Riverdance

Lellie

Ward

39.50

0

13

0

0

52.30

7

Bailey’s Rebel Rhum

Eleanor

Phillips

41.00

0

4.8

12

0

57.80

8

Greystone Gold

Kim

Johnston

38.00

0

4.4

20

0

62.40

9

Don’t Dali

Beth

Perkins

35.50

0

18

8

5

66.90

10

Irish Cavalier

Alison

Kelly-Coates

40.00

0

11

24

0

74.80

11

Adare’s Manner

Ben

Tursam

37.50

20

16

4

0

77.10

12

Star Wars

Maren

Foster

41.50

0

24

12

2

79.50

13

Final Concept

Taress

Reyering

39.50

80

22

4

11

156.10

14

All Systems Go

Kristiane

Kristiansen

41.50

165

41

4

3

254.30

W

Gasconade

Sheri

Farley

36.50

W

W

 

Jr./YR Open Preliminary

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Puzzles

Dale Marie

Smithson

36.50

0

0

4

0

40.50

2

On the Mark

Andrea

Leatherman

20.50

0

8.8

12

0

41.30

3

Instant Appeal

Mary Beth

Hudson

39.50

0

0

8

0

47.50

4

Pipkin

Megan

McGregor

38.50

0

12

0

0

50.10

5

Family Fortune

Lindsey

Lanier

36.50

0

17

4

0

57.70

6

Chesapeake

Asta

Repenning

36.50

0

18

4

5

63.10

7

Penelope I

William

Upton

43.00

20

1.6

0

0

64.60

8

Insanity Plea

Barbara

Merk

39.50

0

28

0

1

68.90

9

Intelligent Mischief

Katie

Wooten

45.00

20

2.8

16

0

83.80

E

Galactic Jazz

Megan

Gosch

40.00

20

1.2

E

E

E

Herbie Smith

Patrick

O’Brien

26.50

E

E

E

El Pasha

Brooke

Taylor

32.00

E

E

R

Hot Night

Rebecca

Huy

35.00

R

R

 

Open Training 1

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Celtic Challenge

Angie

McDaniel

30.50

0

0

0

0

30.50

2

Stack N Trace

Emma

Winter

31.50

0

0

0

0

31.50

3

Pesoa

Carden

Burdette

31.00

0

2.8

8

0

41.80

4

Time Alone

Kathleen

Gurley

42.50

0

0

0

0

42.50

5

Southern Gentleman II

Ashley A.

Giles

38.50

0

0

4

0

42.50

6

Megan Honey

Claire

Moore

39.00

0

0.4

4

0

43.40

7

Austin

Mimi

Combs

35.50

0

5.2

4

0

44.70

8

Blend to Perfection

Lacey

Owens

46.00

0

0

0

0

46.00

9

Eagle’s Wings

Cindy

DePorter

40.50

0

7.6

0

0

48.10

10

Dazzler’s Joy

Audrey

Wiggins

38.00

0

0

4

8

50.00

11

Godiva

Beth

Case

49.00

0

2

4

0

55.00

12

Fascination

Lellie

Ward

47.00

0

0

8

0

55.00

13

Away to the Bank

Phyllis

Kramer

38.00

0

0.4

12

12

62.40

14

Brilliant Ridge

Margaret

Nash

35.00

20

10

0

0

65.40

15

Third Thursday

Sarah

Acord

38.00

20

0

8

1

67.00

16

Karis Star

Cristy

Riley

36.50

20

1.6

12

2

72.10

17

Nevermind

Vickie

Veneziale

49.00

0

27

4

0

79.80

18

Lohengrin

Kristiane

Kristiansen

40.50

0

4.8

16

27

88.30

19

Tonawanda News

Amy

Zaiser

36.00

40

28

0

0

104.40

20

Chee Chee Bargain

Carolyn

Little

38.00

60

10

0

0

108.40

E

Lexus

Jean

Stryker

35.00

0

1.6

E

E

E

Perone I

Meredith C.

Robin

41.50

0

0

E

E

E

Guess Who

Emily

Robertson

34.00

E

E

 

Open Training 2

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Able Sportsfield

Michele

Lobsinger

34.00

0

0

0

0

34.00

2

Bailey

Emma

Winter

34.50

0

0

0

0

34.50

3

Friesengeist - “S”

Mari

Krein-Secrist

34.50

0

0

0

0

34.50

4

Rooster Tale

Taylor

Schaepe

35.00

0

0

0

0

35.00

5

October Road

Robert

Costello

37.00

0

0

0

0

37.00

6

Cor de Chasse

Werner

Geven

33.00

0

0

4

0

37.00

7

Mr. Bubbles

Meika

Decher

34.50

0

5.6

0

0

40.10

8

Kirriemuir

Annie

Lane-Maunder

38.50

0

2

0

0

40.50

9

Belleek

Patricia L.

Murphey

42.00

0

0

0

0

42.00

10

Jo Ash

Mary Davis

Cobey

40.50

0

2.4

0

0

42.90

11

Apple Jack

Amy

Correll

36.00

0

7.6

0

0

43.60

12

Caprice I

Amelia

Priesthoff

35.50

0

6

4

0

45.50

13

Millenium

Terry

Martin

35.00

0

8.4

8

0

51.40

14

Super Mouse

Nicole

Merchain

37.00

0

24

0

0

61.40

15

Scimicor

Jeanie

Hanley

47.50

0

18

0

0

65.10

16

Calico Lady

Amy

Zaiser

45.50

20

2.8

0

0

68.30

17

Laila

Kimberly

Keeton

43.50

20

6.8

4

0

74.30

18

Calamity Jane

Leslie

Pearson

43.00

60

9.6

4

0

116.60

R

Smalltalk

Connie

Harter

39.50

20

13

R

R

E

Ivanhoe

Corrie

Land

40.50

0

0

E

E

W

Sun’s the Limit

Carol R.

McClellan

41.00

0

17

W

W

W

Snap to Attention

Sally

Lilly

42.50

40

18

W

W

W

Imagine Irish

Michelle

Leighton

42.50

W

W

 

Jr. Open Training

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Vaunted

Ashley

Adams

21.50

0

0

4

0

25.50

2

Top of the World

Kellen

Watson

30.00

0

0

0

0

30.00

3

Baba Creek

Lauren

Lambert

30.00

0

0

4

0

34.00

4

Moxie

Katherine

Aul

31.50

0

4.4

0

0

35.90

5

No Remorse

Megan

Hughes

42.50

0

0

0

0

42.50

6

Innisfree

Savannah

Bowen

40.50

0

4

0

0

44.50

7

Jetson

Annie

Aul

36.50

0

4

8

0

48.50

8

Life’s Magic

Lauren

Ray

48.50

0

0

0

0

48.50

9

Encore

Emily

Godsey

35.00

0

0

16

0

51.00

10

Typical Pride

Megan

Gosch

51.00

0

0

0

0

51.00

11

First Lady in Red

Liz

Zerkus

44.00

0

2

12

0

58.00

12

Isis

Andrea

Stark

42.50

0

18

8

0

68.50

13

O’Riley

Lauren

Bennett

39.00

0

0

16

17

72.00

W

Island Windsong

Catherine

Meadors

30.50

60

13

W

W

W

Enchanted Rocksie

Lauren

Tracey

42.50

80

57

W

W

 

Open Novice 1

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Denali

Sharon

Grimstad

30.00

0

0

0

0

30.00

2

Hampton Bay

Taylor

Schaepe

31.00

0

0

0

0

31.00

3

Stern Winter

Joan

Turner-Burden

33.50

0

0

0

0

33.50

4

Spritzer

Werner

Geven

34.00

0

0

0

0

34.00

5

Gold Minstrel

Maud

Eno

37.50

0

0

0

0

37.50

6

Epic Song

Annie

Lane-Maunder

38.00

0

0

0

0

38.00

7

Rashional Image

Miriam

Parks

39.00

0

0

0

0

39.00

8

Norman Rockwell

Janet

Wright

35.50

0

0

4

0

39.50

9

Jamocean

Sher

Schwartz

38.00

0

0

4

0

42.00

10

M2

Kay

Amann

42.00

0

0

0

0

42.00

11

Jurassic B

Shanna

Mauldin

44.50

0

0

0

0

44.50

12

Falcon’s Three Rivers

Mya

Lea

33.00

0

0

8

10

51.00

W

Presidential Pardon

Anita

Bryde

33.50

0

0

W

W

W

Boston Pops

Ashley

Woodruff

43.00

0

0

W

W

W

Flashpoint

Mollie

Zobel

43.00

0

4.4

W

W

W

Call Me Princess

Jessica

Leiden

43.00

20

0

W

W

W

Ann-ticipation

Linda

Crabtree

38.00

40

2.8

W

W

W

Bolivia

Jennifer

Sullivan-Holder

41.50

20

24

W

W

W

Cibi’s Endeavor

Ivy

LeDonne

36.00

65

16

W

W

W

Call the Man

Luann

German

42.50

85

0

W

W

22

Monroe

Jane

Anderson

38.00

120

0

158.00

W

Remington

Linda

Dreher

30.00

W

W

 

Open Novice 2

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Nothing Spared

Sher

Schwartz

21.50

0

0

0

0

21.50

2

Social Register I

Bobby

Stevenson

24.50

0

0

0

0

24.50

3

Reverand Rupert

John C.

Trimm

28.00

0

0

0

0

28.00

4

Tallahassee

Susan

Beebee

30.50

0

0

0

0

30.50

5

Balalaika

Werner

Geven

31.00

0

0

0

0

31.00

6

Shortstop

Lucy

McDow

31.00

0

0

0

0

31.00

7

Odyssey

Trish

Slotkin

31.50

0

0

0

0

31.50

8

Kingston

Susan

Lehman

29.00

0

0

4

0

33.00

9

Diva

Jackie H.

Rion

33.50

0

0

0

0

33.50

10

Utah

Lafreda

Williams

34.50

0

0

0

0

34.50

11

Mark

Susan

Edwards

36.50

0

0

0

0

36.50

12

Sportsfield Panther

Patrick

O’Brien

39.00

0

0

0

0

39.00

13

Rebel Rouser

Michelle

Gooch

42.00

0

0

4

0

46.00

14

Evening Edition

Michele L.

Mallonee

55.00

0

0

4

4

63.00

15

Mr. Fabulous

Amy

Hurt

43.50

0

26

0

0

69.50

16

Hufflepuff

Gwendolyn

Dean

39.00

0

53

8

6

105.80

W

Orion

Anne

Baskett

28.50

0

0

W

W

W

Sweet William

Minge

Wiseman

29.50

0

0

W

W

W

In Rhythm

Carol

Ogden

31.00

0

0

W

W

W

Dufresne

Jean

Long

32.50

0

0

W

W

W

Summer Games

Jessica

Leiden

39.00

0

0

W

W

W

Hang Time

Annie

Lane-Maunder

36.50

20

0

W

W

W

On Cloud Nine

Samantha

Engelhardt

40.00

20

17

W

W

W

Magnum

Laura C.

Hathaway

32.50

80

3.2

W

W

  

Jr. Open Novice

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

At the Party

Seth

Tousey

34.50

0

0

0

0

34.50

2

Dinkee

Missy

Pintos

35.50

0

0

0

0

35.50

3

Sojourn

Alexis

Gist

31.50

0

0

4

0

35.50

4

Herbie

Laura

McKenzie

37.50

0

0

0

0

37.50

5

Just Enough Stuff

Tiffany

Mattos

33.50

0

0

4

0

37.50

6

Aladdin’s Treasure

Kelsey

Briggs

38.50

0

0

0

0

38.50

7

Foxfire

Jenna

Watts

39.50

0

0

0

0

39.50

8

Buster Blue Eyes

Kelsey

Briggs

42.00

0

0

0

0

42.00

9

One Tin Soldier

Elizabeth

Johnson

43.50

0

0

0

0

43.50

10

Badger Bear

Jocelin

Lehner

43.00

0

3.2

0

0

46.20

11

Tonka

Helen

Corontzes

38.50

0

0

8

0

46.50

12

Mr. Chips

Jessica

Hicks

43.00

0

0

4

0

47.00

13

Whoz Tuffer

Caroline Ray

Simpson

47.00

0

0

0

0

47.00

14

Lakota

Christa

Spirkowyc

50.50

20

0

0

0

70.50

15

Bold Eagle

Amy

Harrison

40.50

20

15

0

0

75.70

16

Brilliant Concept

Chelsea

Brooks

42.00

60

19

0

0

121.20

W

BQ Dial Moon Service

Peggy K.

Sandlin

47.00

65

0

W

W

E

Houston

Erin

Wilson

34.00

E

E

W

Pied Piper

Amy

McCoy

36.00

W

W

E

Class Act II

Christine

Neubeiser

40.00

E

E

E

I’m a Pistol

Brittany

Dearybury

60.50

E

E

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.