Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Farewell Farm Horse Trial
Blythwood, SC
September 7 - 8, 2002

Open Intermediate
Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score
1 Balista Mike Winter 45.2
2 NZ Dip Megan McGregor 53.7
3 Goldfinch Meika Decher 54.8
4 N 36 Degrees Mike Winter 59.2
5 On the Touch Werner Geven 67
6 Raw Deal Caroline Dowd 75.2
7 McGinty Karen Haeusler 91.4
8 State Farm II Claire Moore 112.3
9 Bradshaw Caroline Dowd 117.3
10 Social Register Robin Bass 170.7
11 Tucker Jesslyn Woodall 219.4
W Cruising Canon Werner Geven
W Papillion Tiffani Loudon
R Running Cool Diana Rich
R Mazerati Mollie Zobel
E Hot Pursuit Terry Martin
E Adelante Nanci Lindroth
E Galactic Jazz Megan Gosch
 
Open Preliminary
Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score
1 Vanity Fair Amy Coffin 35.4
2 Bucanneer Ruthie Harbison 43.1
3 Ballintaggert Freddie Lauren Hart O’Brien 43.8
4 Champagne Twist Werner Geven 45
5 Major Sallie Perry 45.8
6 French Silk Janet Andrews 46.7
7 Second Fiddle Lisa Bezzeg 50
8 Gee Force George Lucas 56.1
9 Digging for Gold 2 Margret P. Stiles 60.7
10 Albert Square Patty Moise 62.7
11 Yukon Performer Amy Coffin 62.9
12 Craighaven Tyrone Ruthie Harbison 66.6
13 Mojo Rising Mary Bess Horton 69.1
14 Chanticleer Brent Leytem 75.8
15 Decathlete Ann Goodspeed 78.7
16 Constant Faith Lauren McKee 79.6
17 Song of the South Alyson Claywell 89.6
18 Prime Mischief Robin Bass 98.7
19 Oz Terry Martin 114.9
20 Chamberlein Brent Leytem 117.9
R Tully Mars Jodi Smith
R Groovy Amy M. Miller
E Away to the Bank Becky Crockett
 
Young Rider Open Preliminary
Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score
1 Just Roman’ Around Ashley M. Adams 44
2 One Look Elizabeth Klein 45.1
3 Irish Malt Dale Marie Smithson 50.3
4 Sterling Asset Caroline Ray Simpson 56.3
5 Simply Quiet Conoly Ellefson 61.8
6 The Player Erin Liedle 62.3
7 Mario’s Moon Crystal O’Brien 64
8 Rainmaker Kristen Moore 68.7
9 Distinct Image Nicki Toro 182.3
 
Open Training - Division 1
Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score
1 Jackson Susan Beebee 27.5
2 The Chameleon Ruthie Harbison 29
3 Par Avion Tiffani Loudon 30.5
4 Mr. Bubbles Meika Decher 31.9
5 Wonderful Will Emma Winter 36
6 Greystone Gold Kim Johnston 36.5
7 Gifted Colors Cynthia Holbrook 37
8 On the Beat Chimene Evans 37.5
9 Mark Mike Winter 40.5
10 Celtic Challenge Angie McDaniel 42
11 Matchless Peter Brady 42.3
12 Piccolo Anne Lane-Maunder 43.2
13 Austin-Tacious Jatha Austin 45
14 Jokers Bar Nan Karen B. Stewart 52
15 Don Quixote Leslie Scott 57
16 Irish Cavalier Alison Kelly-Coates 58.5
17 Bailey’s Rebel Rhum Eleanor Phillips 68
18 Calamity Jane Leslie Pearson 137.3
19 Alpine Racer Becky Crockett 191.4
W Smurf Mari Krein-Secrist
R Imagine Irish Michelle Leighton
 
Open Training - Division 2
Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score
1 Ben There Dr. Carolyn Luther 28
2 Bounce Mari Krein-Secrist 32.5
3 Genuine Risk Allison Allbaugh 33
4 Cor de Chasse Jennifer Newman 39.3
5 Insanity Plea Barbara Merk 40.7
6 Fate’s Secret Laura Duhamel 41.6
7 Newbery’s Wizard Anne Lane-Maunder 43.5
8 Regal Emma Winter 44
9 Belleek Patricia L. Murphey 45
10 Molly Peter Brady 46
11 Athboy George Glenn Wilson 46
12 Kilburn Rachel Lincoln 47.5
13 Ivanhoe Corrie Land 48
14 War Wolf Mary Bess Horton 48.5
15 Freddie Stars Irish Stout George Lucas 54.5
16 Testing the Limits Michelle L. Mallonee 54.5
17 Mr. Max McKenzie Floyd Reifein 55.1
18 Tobias Allison Miree 57.5
19 Red Rose Mary Gochnauer 59.5
20 Coal Harbour Lindsey Lanier 61
21 Malcolm Susan Wright 63
22 Fleeting Combat Ashley Woodruff 68.3
23 Tin Lizzie Samantha Englehardt 79
E Wallstreet Jennie Jarnstrom
 
Junior Open Training
Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score
1 On the Mark Andrea Leatherman 23.5
2 Sam I Am Beth Graham 30
3 Spencer’s Edition Bette Sumrell 35.5
4 Hot Night Rebecca Huy 38.2
5 Pipkin Megan McGregor 39
6 I’ve Got Rhythm Katherine Aul 39
7 Just Dandy William Upton 40.5
8 Innisfree Savannah Bowen 40.9
9 Made Ya Look Valentina Timpone 41.5
10 Storm Front Will Lindon 42
11 Windsor IV Laura M. Ross 45.8
12 R-U-NVS Michelle Hatch 46.5
13 Billie Mary Davis Cobey 51
14 Hide-a-Bay Page Burnette 53.5
15 Keyes Helen Laffitte 56
16 Black Tie Required Morgan Tucker 77.4
17 Another Texan Carolyn Kezar 104.7
18 Kilkeel Hillary Irwin 117.8
R Spilt Milk Pearman Parker
 
Open Novice - Division 1
Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score
1 Painted Shamrock Cynthia Holbrook 22.5
2 Frasier Crane Susan Beebee 28.5
3 Shortstop Lucy McDow 33.5
4 Tupelo Cane Meika Decher 37.5
5 Go Girl Go Caroline Dowd 39.2
6 Cadbury Bay Dacia Peters 40.9
7 Canabrett Bryan Tweed 42.5
8 Dolomit Anne Baskett 44.5
9 Paradox Fred Burdett 47
10 Meat Ball Karen Higgins 49
11 Beaujolais Shanna Mauldin 79
12 Absolute II Debie Wendler 115.9
R Good Habit Mary Bess Horton
W Bacon Crystal O’Brien
E Ashmore’s Blue Laura Joseph
 
Open Novice - Division 2
Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score
1 Elemental Dianne Lucas 32.5
2 Dufresne (Dufraine) Jean Long 35
3 My Shadow Carroll Ann Bowers 38.4
4 Glasgow Lady Bridget Niebur 40
5 Do Right Fred Burdett 42
6 Pippa Jeannette Ross 42.5
7 Benvolio Lamy Buck 48
8 Dusty II Emma Winter 52.5
9 Shepherd Andy Walter 57.2
10 Sugar & Spice Taylor Schaepe 58
11 Sweet William Minge Wiseman 60.5
12 Rio Star Dr. Mike Sigman 61
13 Magnum Laura C. Hathaway 121.5
14 Destiny Constance Moore 128.5
 
Junior Open Novice
Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score
1 Jetson Annemarie Aul 30
2 Island Windsong Catherine Meadors 30.5
3 Capital Gains Camilla Crocker 34
4 Grey Jennifer Howell 35.5
5 Ashmore’s Dustin Sarah Kezar 37.5
6 Pippin Song Abby Dunning 39
7 Herbie Laura McKenzie 43
8 Beautiful Horizon Christine Neubeiser 43.2
9 Mr. Chips Jessica Hicks 45
10 Joey Andrea Leatherman 45
11 Cor de Soleil Megan Gosch 49
12 Classic Courage Maia Allen 49.2
13 No Remorse Megan Hughes 49.5
14 Greystone Girl Mark Kunst 50.3
15 Ashmore’s Twist Blaine Horvath 113.8
W Sojourn Alexis Gist
W Skeaf West Kathryn Wright
E Aladdin’s Treasure Kelsey Briggs
E Tonka Helen Corontzes

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.