Fancy Hill Farm Horse Trials
Natural Bridge, VA
April 2 - 3, 2005


 

Open Training

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

River II

Lindsay K. Wagner

26.50

0

0

0

0

26.50

2

Pepperbox

Julie Hildebrand

31.00

1

0

0

0

32.00

3

Another Fable

Jennifer Strauss

25.50

1

0

7.6

0

34.10

4

Scimitar II

Samantha R. Allan

32.50

0

4

0

0

36.50

5

Graffin Gela

Tracy McRae

30.50

3

4

0

0

37.50

6

Baron Du Lys

Lindsay K. Wagner

29.00

0

0

8.8

0

37.80

7

Cinnamon Coast

Alexandra Holden

40.00

0

0

0

0

40.00

8

Larkrullah

Tracy McRae

34.50

8

4

0

0

46.50

9

Cache Of Gold

Rachel Lynn Parker

43.50

0

8

0

0

51.50

10

Virginia Lily

Jacqueline M. Cheff

41.00

22

4

0

0

67.00

11

Sunday Surprise II

Molly Zobel

46.00

15

0

0

20

81.00

 

Open Novice

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

Instigator

Kathryn Vosbury

30.00

1

0

0

0

31.00

2

Winston XVI

Lisa Burnett

28.50

3

0

0

0

31.50

3

Star Flight II

Lynn Symansky

34.50

0

0

0

0

34.50

4

Catch The Motion

Emily Hairfield

36.50

0

0

0

0

36.50

5

Zeke II

Carol Ann O'Connor

37.00

6

0

0

0

43.00

6

Vt Rio Grande

Michelle D. Kaiser

39.50

0

0

10.8

0

50.30

7

Hans B.

Bronwyn Watts

45.00

0

4

0

20

69.00

E

Antietam

Jennifer Strauss

30.50

0

0

0

E

E

 

Beginner Novice

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

What A Memory

Susan Huff

29.50

0

0

0

0

29.50

2

Last Secret

Alicia Daily

32.00

0

0

0

0

32.00

4

Naval Parade

Halle Dillon

40.50

6

4

0

0

50.50

5

Rivertide Red

Megan E. Trend

35.50

3

0

13.6

0

52.10

8

Special Edition

Jessica Detmer-Lillard

42.00

0.8

11

42.4

0

96.20

9

Miss Laffalot

Alanna Warnick

46.50

13

4

33.6

0

97.10

11

Wicked Games

Anna Taggart

40.50

32

4

67.6

20

164.10

E

Exorbitant-Lee

Rebecca Meriwether Barron

27.00

0

0

0

E

E

E

Guinness On Tap

Laura Branch

43.50

0

E

0

E

E

 

Novice Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

Olney Guinness

Antoinette Eikenberg

30.00

0

0

0

0

30.00

2

Booker

Karen Eichert

27.50

4

0

0

0

31.50

3

Fleeting Jazz

Chaney Detmer-Lillard

42.50

0

0

0

0

42.50

4

Sky's The Limit

Ashley Beheler

35.00

0

0

0

20

55.00

5

Prom Date

Isabel Brennan

39.00

0

0

0

20

59.00

6

Geal E Mo Chroi

Samantha Britell

40.50

16

4

0

20

80.50

7

Mainway's Jessica

Ryan Crombie

44.00

0

8

1.6

40

93.60

R

Crackerjack

Candi Hylton

26.50

2

0

0

R

R

 

Training Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

Tre Awain Goldsmith

Alicia Daily

30.50

0

0

0

0

30.50

2

Denvers Jovial Lass

Ellie Foust

40.00

0

0

0

0

40.00

3

Eagle's Wings

Cindy De Porter

39.50

0

0

1.2

0

40.70

4

Maker's Mark III

Lara Pasternack

39.50

0

4

0

0

43.50

5

Jet Set III

Michele L. Schwartz

37.00

3

4

0

0

44.00

6

Fleming Le Flur

Sonia Bennett

44.50

0

0

0

0

44.50