Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Fair Hill International
Fair Hill, MD
October 23 - 26, 2003

 

Photo: (left to right) Jimmy Wofford, Darren Chiacchia and sponsor John Nunn of Nunn Finer Products

 
Pan Am Championships

#

Horse

Rider

Ctry

Dressage Test

Endurance

To Date

3rd. Insp.

Show Jumping

Final

E
r
r
o
r

Judges Scores

Pen.

Pl.

P
h
a
s
e
 A

Phase B

P
h
a
s
e

C

Vet Box

Phase D

H

C

M

Jump

Time

Jump Pen.

Elapse Time

Time Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Score

Pl.

116

Windfall 2

Darren M. Chiacchia

USA

0.0

68.40

74.00

70.40

43.60

1

0

0

0

0

0

10:42

8.8

52.4

2

0

0

52.4

1

113

Joker's Wild

Karen O'Connor

USA

0.0

63.60

67.60

68.40

50.20

4

0

0

0

0

0

10:32

4.8

55.0

4

4

0

59.0

2

118

Shared Dreams

Jan Thompson*

USA

0.0

58.40

62.00

62.80

58.40

10

0

0

0

0

0

10:18

0

58.4

5

4

0

62.4

3

124

Brandenburg's Joshua

Stephen Bradley*

USA

0.0

60.80

62.40

59.60

58.60

0

0

0

0

0

10:18

0

58.6

6

4

0

62.6

4

105

All's Fair

Ashley MacVaugh

USA

0.0

63.60

62.40

62.00

56.00

8

0

0

0

0

0

10:28

3.2

59.2

7

4

0

63.2

5

108

Antigua

Will Faudree*

USA

0.0

64.40

66.00

63.60

53.00

6

0

0

0

0

0

10:06

0

53.0

3

12

0

65.0

6

102

Dalliance

Robert Costello*

USA

0.0

60.80

59.60

58.80

60.40

0

0

0

0

0

10:36

6.4

66.8

9

4

0

70.8

7

111

West Farthing

Nathalie Bouckaert

USA

0.0

70.40

71.60

64.00

47.00

3

0

0

0

0

20

10:28

3.2

70.2

10

4

0

74.2

8

114

Lester Piggott

Holly Hepp

USA

2.0

64.80

65.20

62.40

53.80

7

0

0

0

0

0

10:52

12.8

66.6

8

8

0

74.6

9

110

No It Tissant

Lynn Symansky

USA

0.0

46.80

49.60

46.80

78.40

0

0

0

0

0

10:06

0

78.4

11

8

0

86.4

10

103

Balista

Michael Winter*

CAN

0.0

51.60

52.80

57.20

69.20

0

0

0

0

0

11:09

19.6

88.8

12

4

0

92.8

11

104

High Cotton

Leslie Leigh Smith

USA

0.0

52.40

54.40

54.40

69.40

0

0

0

0

20

10:24

1.6

91.0

13

4

0

95.0

12

122

Jos Ambition

Jose Luis Ortelli, Jr.

ARG

0.0

55.60

55.20

56.80

66.20

0

0

0

0

0

11:43

33.2

99.4

15

0

1

100.4

13

125

Larissa

Bruce Mandeville*

CAN

0.0

60.00

56.80

58.40

62.40

0

0

4.8

0

0

11:28

27.2

94.4

14

12

0

106.4

14

119

Livingstone

Hawley Bennett*

CAN

0.0

56.40

55.20

59.20

64.60

0

0

10.4

0

0

12:07

42.8

117.8

16

8

0

125.8

15

112

Planetarius Jmen

Paulo Eduardo Limongi Pacheco

BRA

0.0

60.40

57.60

58.00

62.00

0

0

16.8

0

0

13:30

76

154.8

17

0

0

154.8

16

121

Secret Notion

Pedro Gutierrez

MEX

0.0

46.00

47.60

50.00

78.20

0

0

1.6

0

20

12:45

58

157.8

18

20

0

177.8

17

117

Super Rocky

Raul Bernardo Nelson De Senna*

BRA

0.0

58.40

56.00

58.00

63.80

0

0

29.6

0

0

13:49

83.6

177.0

19

8

2

187.0

18

101

Gap TW

Guto De Faria*

BRA

0.0

60.40

63.60

61.20

57.40

9

0

0

0

0

60

13:35

78

195.4

20

4

4

203.4

19

106

Courting Danger

David O'Connor

USA

0.0

64.40

66.00

66.40

51.60

5

0

0

0

0

0

10:16

0

51.6

1

W

120

Connan

Gustavo Mourao

BRA

2.0

53.60

49.20

50.40

73.40

0

0

14.4

0

E

E

E

115

Delton Magna

Tim Collins

BER

0.0

66.40

72.40

72.40

44.40

2

0

0

0

0

R

R

R

123

Ava

Rafael Mauricio De Gouveia, Jr.*

BRA

0.0

50.40

51.60

48.00

75.00

0

0

26.4

0

R

R

R

107

Garbo Da Mata

Lourenco Vieira Da Silva*

BRA

0.0

46.40

44.00

48.00

80.80

0

0

0.8

0

W

W

W

109

Aberdare

Penny Rowland*

CAN

0.0

61.20

60.80

59.60

59.20

0

0

1.6

W

W

W

W

*Denotes Team Member

 

Pan Am Championships Team Results

#

Horse

Rider

Country

Final

Score

Pl.

101

Gap TW

Guto De Faria*

BRA

205.4

107

Garbo Da Mata

Lourenco Vieira Da Silva*

BRA

1000.0

117

Super Rocky

Raul Bernardo Nelson De Senna*

BRA

189.0

123

Ava

Rafael Mauricio De Gouveia, Jr.*

BRA

BRAZIL TEAM TOTAL-BRONZE

1394.4

103

Balista

Michael Winter*

CAN

92.8

109

Aberdare

Penny Rowland*

CAN

119

Livingstone

Hawley Bennett*

CAN

125.8

125

Larissa

Bruce Mandeville*

CAN

106.4

CANADA TEAM TOTAL-SILVER

325.0

102

Dalliance

Robert Costello*

USA

70.8

108

Antigua

Will Faudree*

USA

65.0

118

Shared Dreams

Jan Thompson*

USA

62.4

124

Brandenburg's Joshua

Stephen Bradley*

USA

62.6

USA TEAM TOTAL-GOLD

190.0

 

CCI***

#

Horse

Rider

Ctry

Dressage Test

Endurance

To Date

3rd. Insp.

Show Jumping

Final

E
r
r
o
r

Judges Scores

Pen.

Pl.

P
h
a
s
e
 A

Phase B

P
h
a
s
e

C

Vet Box

Phase D

H

C

M

Jump

Time

Jump Pen.

Elapse Time

Time Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Score

Pl.

160

Grand Slam

Karen O'Connor

USA

0

67.60

64.80

62.00

52.80

4

0

0

0

0

0

10:10

0

52.8

2

0

0

52.8

1

172

Cavaldi

Kristin Schmolze

USA

0

66.80

69.60

62.40

50.60

3

0

0

0

0

0

10:10

0

50.6

1

4

0

54.6

2

177

Hyde Park Corner

Julie Richards

USA

0

67.20

66.00

69.60

48.60

2

0

0

0

0

0

10:29

4.4

53.0

3

4

0

57.0

3

163

The Foreman

Phillip Dutton

AUS

0

60.40

64.40

64.00

55.60

9=

0

0

0

0

0

10:14

0

55.6

4

4

0

59.6

4

179

Broadstone Whitehall

Cricket Worthen

USA

0

61.60

62.40

60.80

57.60

0

0

0

0

0

10:17

0

57.6

5

0

5

62.6

5

130

I'm So Brite

Phillip Dutton

AUS

0

60.80

58.40

56.40

62.20

0

0

0

0

0

10:09

0

62.2

7

4

0

66.2

6

183

Kilcoltrim

Suzy Pettman

CAN

0

59.20

62.80

57.60

60.20

0

0

3.2

0

0

10:20

0.8

64.2

9

4

0

68.2

7

142

Courageous Comet

Becky Douglas

USA

0

59.20

55.60

60.00

62.60

0

0

0

0

0

10:08

0

62.6

8

12

0

74.6

8

184

Highland Hogan

Becky Douglas

USA

0

65.60

64.40

61.60

54.20

8

0

0

0

0

0

10:32

5.6

59.8

6

16

0

75.8

9

190

Anderoo

Linden Wiesman

USA

0

52.00

55.60

58.00

67.20

0

0

0

0

0

10:25

2.8

70.0

10

8

0

78.0

10

193

Adrenaline Rush

Shannon Ewing

USA

0

43.60

44.80

47.20

82.20

0

0

0

0

0

10:15

0

82.2

0

0

82.2

11

182

Psalm XXIII

Michael Pollard

USA

0

56.00

59.20

58.40

63.20

0

0

0

0

0

10:48

12

75.2

8

1

84.2

12

176

Tuco Territory

Bonnie Mosser

USA

0

64.00

67.60

61.20

53.60

5=

0

0

0

0

20

10:48

12

85.6

0

0

85.6

13

198

Tell You Why

Jonathan Holling

USA

0

57.20

54.80

54.80

66.60

0

0

1.6

0

0

10:51

13.2

81.4

8

0

89.4

14

158

Blueprint

Meika Decher

USA

0

56.00

57.60

51.60

67.40

0

0

0

0

0

11:03

18

85.4

4

0

89.4

15

143

Inspector Gadget

Ralph Hill

USA

0

55.60

60.00

57.60

63.40

0

0

0

0

0

10:39

8.4

71.8

12

8

91.8

16

199

Cayman Went

Phillip Dutton

AUS

0

61.20

56.80

56.00

63.00

0

0

0

0

20

10:28

4

87.0

8

0

95.0

17

145

Faraday's Hope

Jessica Shuler

USA

0

54.80

52.00

50.80

71.20

0

0

0

0

0

10:56

15.2

86.4

12

0

98.4

18

166

First Furlong

Ashley MacVaugh

USA

0

67.20

61.60

59.20

56.00

0

0

5.6

0

0

11:31

29.2

90.8

8

0

98.8

19

196

Call Me Clifton

Donna Smith

NZL

0

66.00

70.40

68.40

47.60

1

0

0

0

0

20

11:15

22.8

90.4

8

1

99.4

20

180

Westlord

Cathy Wieschhoff

USA

0

61.20

65.20

62.00

55.80

0

0

0

0

20

11:03

18

93.8

4

2

99.8

21

132

Waikura

Garry Roque

CAN

0

54.40

52.40

53.60

69.80

0

0

4

0

0

11:08

20

93.8

8

0

101.8

22

159

Stonehedge Heritage

Eric Dierks

USA

0

63.20

62.40

54.40

60.00

0

0

3.2

0

0

11:35

30.8

94.0

8

0

102.0

23

131

Troy

Sarah Cousins

USA

0

49.20

50.00

47.60

76.60

0

0

0

0

0

10:55

14.8

91.4

12

0

103.4

24

147

Primitive Gold

Linden Wiesman

USA

0

64.40

59.60

58.40

58.80

0

0

4

0

20

10:52

13.6

96.4

8

0

104.4

25

197

Mahogany Chief

Emma Winter

GBR

2

48.00

48.80

51.60

75.80

0

0

0

0

0

11:08

20

95.8

8

1

104.8

26

154

Gringosch

Debbie Rosen

USA

0

56.80

56.40

62.00

62.40

0

0

1.6

0

20

11:21

25.2

109.2

4

0

113.2

27

200

Buzzby

Sarah Cousins

USA

0

59.60

50.80

54.80

67.40

0

0

0

0

20

11:20

24.8

112.2

4

0

116.2

28

137

Ides of March

Mary Grantham

USA

0

54.80

59.60

57.60

64.00

0

0

0

0

20

11:20

24.8

108.8

12

0

120.8

30

157

Test Run

Kim Morani

USA

0

50.00

49.20

49.20

75.80

0

0

0

0

20

10:38

8

103.8

16

1

120.8

29

170

Riverdance

Lellie Ward

USA

0

56.00

47.60

51.60

72.40

0

0

0

0

0

11:25

26.8

99.2

24

0

123.2

31

189

Dene Court

Missy Ransehousen

USA

2

56.00

50.80

51.20

71.00

0

0

0

0

20

11:37

31.6

122.6

4

3

129.6

32

165

Simba GR

Jose Luis Ortelli, Jr.

ARG

0

51.20

48.40

50.00

75.20

0

0

8

0

0

12:09

44.4

127.6

4

2

133.6

33

171

Simon Says

Amanda Vines

CAN

0

50.80

55.60

51.20

71.20

0

0

22.4

0

0

11:40

32.8

126.4

8

6

140.4

34

174

Full Tilt

Lesley Stevenson

USA

0

48.80

47.60

46.00

78.80

0

0

0

0

20

12:03

42

140.8

4

0

144.8

35

146

Snappy

Lesley Grant

CAN

0

52.00

48.00

48.80

75.60

0

0

0

0

0

12:03

42

117.6

28

3

148.6

36

155

Speed Racer

Peter Blauner

USA

2

46.40

46.80

47.20

79.80

0

0

7.2

0

20

12:01

41.2

148.2

4

0

152.2

37

133

Mr. Big

Julia Steinberg

USA

0

44.80

44.40

42.00

84.40

0

0

0

0

40

11:34

30.4

154.8

0

0

154.8

38

138

Sportscar

Gillian Clissold

GBR

2

55.20

52.00

52.00

70.40

0

0

14.4

0

20

11:57

39.6

144.4

12

1

157.4

39

188

Imageleaf

Sharon White

USA

0

46.80

49.20

48.40

77.80

0

0

0

0

65

11:31

29.2

172.0

0

0

172.0

40

150

Air Tyme

Gina Economou

USA

0

55.60

50.80

55.60

69.00

0

0

0.8

0

40

11:56

39.2

149.0

20

4

173.0

41

136

Truly David

Emily Hansen-Palmus

USA

0

44.00

46.80

45.60

81.80

0

0

2.4

0

60

12:30

52.8

197.0

32

0

229.0

42

139

Nero

Michael Pollard

USA

0

60.80

57.20

58.40

61.80

0

0

0

0

85

11:36

31.2

178.0

W

W

185

Stonehenge

Walter E. Reynolds

CAN

2

45.20

46.40

47.20

80.60

0

0

0

0

40

12:29

52.4

173.0

W

W

156

Out of the Park

Ann Horrell

USA

0

62.80

57.20

53.60

63.20

0

0

0

0

0

11:20

24.8

88.0

VET E

VET E

173

Reno Tune

Amy Smith

USA

0

49.20

50.00

52.80

74.00

0

0

0

0

0

10:07

0

74.0

VET E

VET E

161

Damien

Holly Hepp

USA

0

57.60

61.60

58.80

61.00

0

0

0

0

E

E

E

195

Wild Frontier

Nina Fout

USA

2

57.20

51.20

54.80

68.40

0

0

0

0

E

E

E

141

Sambucca

Suzy Pettman

CAN

0

56.80

57.60

59.20

63.20

0

0

0

0

E

E

E

E

191

Polaris

Stuart Black

CAN

0

59.20

58.40

57.60

62.40

0

0

0

0

E

E

E

192

The Boomer

Carl Bouckaert

BEL

0

53.20

54.40

59.60

66.40

0

0

0

0

E

E

E

135

Sword Play

Ashley Johnson

USA

0

58.40

53.60

54.40

66.80

0

0

3.2

0

E

E

E

152

Dunston Celtic

David O'Connor

USA

0

64.00

59.20

63.60

56.60

0

0

0

0

R

R

R

164

Rough Cut

Sarah Cousins

USA

0

65.20

59.20

59.60

58.00

0

0

0

0

R

R

R

168

Here To Stay

Mara Depuy

USA

0

62.80

66.00

63.60

53.80

7

0

0

0

0

R

R

R

175

Kildare

Joseph Murphy

IRE

2

54.00

55.60

55.60

67.40

0

0

0

0

R

R

R

178

Timber Spirit

Lesley Grant

CAN

0

54.80

46.80

50.00

74.20

0

0

0

0

R

R

R

162

Waterfront

Jan Thompson

USA

0

62.00

66.40

60.40

55.60

9=

0

0

0

0

W

W

W

151

Car Tanga

Yvonne Lucas

USA

0

57.20

57.60

55.60

64.80

0

0

0.8

R

R

R

187

Outlawed

David O'Connor

USA

0

64.80

64.00

64.00

53.60

5=

W

0

0

0

W

W

W

167

Roundabout

Penny Rowland

CAN

W

W

W

W

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.