Fair Hill International Horse Trials
Elkton, MD
April 21 - 23, 2006

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC Jump

XC Time

SJ Jump

SJ Time

Final

Pl.

ADV/

13

House Doctor

Phillip Dutton

33.8

0

14.4

0

2

50.2

1

ADV/

27

Good Stuff

Mara Dean

30.0

0

21.2

0

0

51.2

2

ADV/

2

Jos Ambition

Mara Dean

35.0

0

28.4

0

2

65.4

3

ADV/

19

Merciful Judge

Craig Thompson

45.0

0

13.2

4

4

66.2

4

ADV/

21

Critical Decision

Missy Ransehousen

32.5

0

29.6

4

1

67.1

5

ADV/

24

Expedience

Melissa Hunsberger

40.0

0

26.4

4

0

70.4

6

ADV/

11

Woodwork

Kurt A. Martin

40.8

0

22.8

0

7

70.6

7

ADV/

9

Buckingham Place

Tara Ziegler

42.1

0

29.2

0

2

73.3

8

ADV/

20

Docksider

Cayla Kitayama

45.0

0

36

0

0

81.0

9

ADV/

17

Macloud

Stephanie Boyer

41.3

0

30

8

10

89.3

10

ADV/

7

Discover The Power

Danny Warrington

45.0

0

21.6

20

16

102.6

11

ADV/

18

Topspin

Laura VanderVliet

55.0

R

R

ADV/

1

Lucky Stripe

Phillip Dutton

35.8

R

R

ADV/

16

Stina

Julia Briskin

47.1

R

R

ADV/

4

New Moon

Jane Sleeper

40.8

WD

4

4

WD

ADV/

14

Nicki Henley

Mara Dean

27.5

WD

0

1

WD

ADV/

23

Un

Jane Sleeper

42.9

WD

0

0

WD

ADV/

5

Just Fun Stuff

Melissa Hunsberger

44.2

WD

WD

ADV/

15

All Star Secret

Makendra Palm

42.5

WD

WD

ADV/

22

Tell Me Why

Sarah Cousins

47.1

WD

WD

ADV/

10

Redmond

Julia Wendell

44.2

WD

WD

ADV/

26

Connaught

Phillip Dutton

31.7

WD

WD

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC Jump

XC Time

SJ Jump

SJ Time

Final

Pl.

OI/

115

Gordonstown

Sally McKechnie

43.8

0

0

0

0

43.8

1

OI/

120

The King's Spirit

Sharon White

40.7

0

3.6

0

0

44.3

2

OI/

113

Centerfield

Sarah Cousins

45.2

0

1.2

0

0

46.4

3

OI/

105

Ronaldo

Sharon White

39.0

0

14.4

0

0

53.4

4

OI/

131

Paparazzi

Abby Blackadder

38.6

0

16.8

0

0

55.4

5

OI/

118

Into The Future

Holly Utermoehlen

48.3

0

15.6

0

0

63.9

6

OI/

132

Whitehill Lad

Teresa Fort

37.9

0

17.2

16

0

71.1

7

OI/

111

Say You Do

Sally Shirley

41.7

0

26

4

0

71.7

8

OI/

109

Balmoral Avenue

Sally McKechnie

42.4

0

27.6

4

0

74.0

9

OI/

125

Ballycormac Regent

Elizabeth Bierman

61.0

0

11.6

4

0

76.6

10

OI/

124

Viatar

Phyliss Dawson

39.7

E

19.2

0

2

E

OI/

123

Drummer Boy

Carly Rodgers

41.8

R

0

0

R

OI/

104

Warrie Hill

Laura VanderVliet

52.1

WD

0

0

WD

OI/

116

Sir Real

Kellie Van Pelt

36.6

WD

8

0

WD

OI/

117

Landsear

Erin Sylvester

48.6

WD

12

8

WD

OI/

121

Gregory

Gayle Molander

47.9

WD

0

3

WD

OI/

126

Merloch

Alexandra Zavoyna

42.4

WD

0

0

WD

OI/

108

Never Summer

Melissa Roddy

47.9

WD

WD

OI/

3

Top Deck II

Sarah Cousins

37.2

WD

WD

OI/

119

Kestrel Key

Sarah Cousins

49.0

WD

WD

OI/

128

Balmoral

Michael Dan Mendell

34.5

WD

WD

OI/

103

Lenamore Dreamer

Jan Byyny Thompson

35.2

WD

WD

OI/

112

Dene Court

Hillary Moses

50.0

WD

WD

OI/

130

Could You Just

Sean McQuillan

39.0

WD

WD

OI/

127

Kirby Park Jamaica

Sarah Heffron

41.7

WD

WD

OI/

106

Carlingfords Taldi

Missy Ransehousen

30.0

WD

WD

OI/

107

Tommy Star

Kristen Villeneuve

40.7

WD

WD

OI/

122

Tru Luck

Phillip Dutton

32.1

WD

WD

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC Jump

XC Time

SJ Jump

SJ Time

Final

Pl.

OP/A

44

Silent George

Luke Allen

33.7

0

0

0

0

33.7

1

OP/A

92

Devenir Celebre

Jan Byyny Thompson

31.5

0

3.6

0

0

35.1

2

OP/A

29

Toy Story

Courtney Cooper

36.3

0

0

0

0

36.3

3

OP/A

39

Magic Man

Boyd Martin

34.1

0

0

4

0

38.1

4

OP/A

35

Dunlavin Mertise

Sean McQuillan

33.0

0

9.6

0

0

42.6

5

OP/A

40

Haydne

Brenda Newgaard

39.2

0

6.8

0

0

46.0

6

OP/A

33

Flying Advnace

Siobhain O'Connor

36.7

0

8.4

4

0

49.1

7

OP/A

34

Mr. Jingles

Wendy Masemer

45.6

0

0

4

0

49.6

8

OP/A

49

Aurora

Megan Hansen

46.0

0

17.6

0

0

63.6

9

OP/A

47

Bugs Firebird

Zoe Gautier

45.2

0

14.8

4

0

64.0

10

OP/A

43

Much More

Courtney Cooper

34.1

20

10.4

4

0

68.5

11

OP/A

37

Phoenix Secret

Sharon White

34.4

20

8.4

8

0

70.8

12

OP/A

52

Gem Lion

Danny Warrington

49.3

0

14.4

8

0

71.7

13

OP/A

30

Highest Offer

Luke Allen

38.5

20

16.4

0

0

74.9

14

OP/A

41

Major Jamie

Keli Toth

43.0

0

15.6

20

21

99.6

15

OP/A

45

Another Fable

Jennifer Strauss

36.3

80

23.6

0

0

139.9

16

OP/A

50

Peterbuild

Chris Hall

44.1

E

0

0

0

E

OP/A

48

Mystic Angel

Andrea Courson

42.6

E

12

32

E

OP/A

36

Fabulous Fiction

Lizbeth Nauta

40.0

R

12

0

R

OP/A

31

Sir Judd

Gayle Molander

35.6

WD

4

0

WD

OP/A

46

Lizzy

Gayle Molander

38.5

WD

0

0

WD

OP/A

51

Toro Toro Taxi

Jennifer Hoey

44.1

WD

0

2

WD

OP/A

32

Antietam

Jennifer Strauss

48.5

WD

WD

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC Jump

XC Time

SJ Jump

SJ Time

Final

Pl.

OP/B

88

Woodburn

Emily Beshear

24.1

0

13.6

0

0

37.7

1

OP/B

91

Secret Hearthrob

Ashley Johnson

37.4

0

2

0

0

39.4

3

OP/B

98

Carrig View

Emily Beshear

32.6

0

6.8

0

0

39.4

2

OP/B

80

Archer

Jennifer Ward

29.6

0

4

4

3

40.6

4

OP/B

81

Cavendish

Julia Wendell

34.4

0

12.8

0

0

47.2

5

OP/B

100

Speedy Red Rocket

Anthony Romano

44.5

0

3.6

0

0

48.1

6

OP/B

97

Lugosi

Sarah Cousins

37.4

0

4.8

8

0

50.2

7

OP/B

85

Lune Pilot

Kim Meier-Morani

45.6

0

8.4

0

4

58.0

8

OP/B

102

Clifton Gree

August Vettorino

39.6

0

21.6

8

0

69.2

9

OP/B

82

Littonian

Helen Murray

39.3

20

13.2

0

0

72.5

10

OP/B

78

Baileywick

Emily Beshear

38.9

WD

8

2

WD

OP/B

83

Tom's Pick

Pam Wiedemann

41.1

WD

0

0

WD

OP/B

93

Free And Clear

Phillip Dutton

34.4

WD

0

0

WD

OP/B

95

Felix

Cayla Kitayama

28.1

WD

0

0

WD

OP/B

79

Gene Tyng

Lornie Forbes

48.1

WD

WD

OP/B

84

James Bond 007

Maripeg Bruder

49.6

WD

WD

OP/B

90

Penny Royal

Lornie Forbes

36.3

WD

WD

OP/B

96

Sam Hooligan

Craig Thompson

35.6

WD

WD

OP/B

99

Elwood

Karen Schlingmann

33.7

WD

WD

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC Jump

XC Time

SJ Jump

SJ Time

Final

Pl.

JYOP/A

53

Sprint Tech

Jamie Marlewski

32.6

0

2

0

0

34.6

1

JYOP/A

59

Golden Opportunity

Laura Ward

33.7

0

10.4

0

0

44.1

2

JYOP/A

63

Chama

Bethany Baumgardner

38.1

0

2

8

0

48.1

3

JYOP/A

62

Irish Fling

Booli Selmayr

48.5

0

0

0

0

48.5

4

JYOP/A

61

Midnight Treasure

Mindy Maslin

45.9

0

7.6

0

0

53.5

5

JYOP/A

58

Culcairn 14

Danielle Quinn

40.4

0

15.2

4

0

59.6

6

JYOP/A

56

Cinnamon Coast

Alexandra Holden

51.9

0

8

0

0

59.9

7

JYOP/A

57

Queen Bee

Marley Stone

44.1

20

10.4

0

0

74.5

8

JYOP/A

74

Irish Star

Ryan Ross

47.8

20

12

4

0

83.8

9

JYOP/A

55

Heza Rinosa

Anna Aulgur

42.6

E

E

JYOP/A

54

String Me Along

Lizzie Wisner

47.0

E

0

0

0

E

JYOP/A

65

Nigel

Virginia Kerr

47.4

R

0

0

R

JYOP/A

60

Midnight Masquerade

Leah Kramkowski

38.1

R

0

0

R

 

Div.

#

Horse

Rider

Dressage

XC Jump

XC Time

SJ Jump

SJ Time

Final

Pl.

JYOP/B

67

Mountain Conquest

Laura Ward

35.2

0

0

0

0

35.2

1

JYOP/B

68

Roo

Charlotte Freeman

32.2

0

0

4

0

36.2

2

JYOP/B

73

Paul's Legacy

Tracy Bienemann

58.1

0

1.2

4

0

63.3

3

JYOP/B

66

Filey

Danielle Quinn

48.2

0

17.2

4

10

79.4

4

JYOP/B

70

Anything But Ordinary

Lillian Heard

38.9

65

50

0

0

153.9

5

JYOP/B

72

Puff Dragon

Ashley DaFermo

46.7

E

10.4

4

0

E

JYOP/B

69

Grenadier Guard

Emily Hamel

31.6

E

4

0

E

JYOP/B

71

Pass The Port

Emma Davies

35.6

WD

0

3

WD

JYOP/B

76

Special Device

Veronique St. Maurice

58.1

WD

WD

JYOP/B

77

Twain

Caitlin Silliman

33.3

WD

WD