Fair Hill International April Horse Trials
Elkton, MD (Area II)
April 16 - 18, 2010

CIC1*

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Claire Kelley

Clifton Peekachu

46.6

1

0

0

46.6

1

0

0

46.6

1

Shannon Quigley

Tucker XIV

57.7

4

0

0

57.7

3

0

0

57.7

2

Kendyl Tracy

Ever So Lucky

55.1

3

0

0

55.1

2

4

3

62.1

3

Lauren Sumner

Golden Memories

62.0

7

0

0

62.0

6

4

0

66.0

4

Veronique St-maurice

Majestic Bear

66.5

10

0

0

66.5

9

0

0

66.5

5

Stephanie Castonguay

Tyne Be Merry

59.0

5

0

1.2

60.2

5

4

4

68.2

6

Chase Beach

Lucky Bucky

64.9

8

0

0

64.9

7

4

0

68.9

7

Chelsey Adams

Cruise In Style

59.3

6

0

0.4

59.7

4

8

3

70.7

8

Imogen De Lavis

Rocky

65.5

9

0

0

65.5

8

8

0

73.5

9

Elizabeth Ricklefs

Snap Decision

52.8

2

20

6.8

79.6

10

8

0

87.6

10

Maddi Fleit

Guypowder Valley

72.1

11

40

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

Jamie March

Splendid Bandit

80.5

12

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

 

CIC2*

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jennifer Brannigan

Cambalda

46.3

1

0

0

46.3

1

0

0

46.3

1

Anisa Tracy

Tigger VIII

49.4

2

0

0

49.4

2

0

0

49.4

2

Doug Payne

Running Order

52.2

4

0

0

52.2

3

0

0

52.2

3

Sharon White

Russian Roulette

53.5

5

0

0

53.5

4

0

0

53.5

4

Erin Sylvester

No Boundaries

56.6

7

0

0

56.6

5

12

0

68.6

5

Doug Payne

Happy Valley

65.4

17

0

0

65.4

9

4

0

69.4

6

Susanna Holder

FDF Riverina

50.9

3

0

13.2

64.1

7

8

0

72.1

7

Leslie Chelstrom

Cecelia

59.7

9

0

5.2

64.9

8

8

0

72.9

8

Maggie Sharp

Shared Dreams

63.6

13

0

7.2

70.8

13

4

0

74.8

9

Nina Ligon

Fernhill Fearless

64.4

14-T

0

4.8

69.2

11

4

2

75.2

10

Conor Rollins

Powerball

62.1

12

0

0

62.1

6

16

0

78.1

11

Julia Wendell

Picante

73.2

21

0

3.6

76.8

14

4

0

80.8

12

Emily Daigneault

Misty Vale Bacardi

64.4

14-T

0

16.4

80.8

15

0

0

80.8

13

Valerie Vizcarrondo

Clifton Jade

59.2

8

20

3.6

82.8

16

0

0

82.8

14

Jessica Brumfield

River Radiance

56.4

6

20

11.6

88.0

19

4

0

92.0

15

Kelley Williams

Brazen Bomber

68.3

18

0

0

68.3

10

24

0

92.3

16

Alexandra (Allie) Blyskal

Briar Fox Mundungus

86.9

24

0

2

88.9

20

4

0

92.9

17

Alyssa Peterson

Lettingo

86.1

23

0

0

86.1

17

8

0

94.1

18

Imogen De Lavis

Brisco Bay

79.1

22

20

0

99.1

22

0

0

99.1

19

Laura Roberts

Galway's Blazer

60.3

10

20

16.8

97.1

21

4

0

101.1

20

Colin Fraser

Griffin

69.3

19

0

0

69.3

12

0

WD

WD

WD

Stephanie Cauffman

Touch Of The Blarney

61.3

11

20

5.6

86.9

18

0

WD

WD

WD

Nina Fout

Hidden Promise

72.9

20

20

19.2

112.1

23

0

WD

WD

WD

Stephen Steinhoff

Kouros De Rouville

64.7

16

0

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Advanced

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Phillip Dutton

Inmidair

27.2

2

0

0

27.2

2

0

9.2

36.4

1

Lillian Heard

Share Option

31.6

5

4

0

35.6

5

0

10

45.6

2

Colleen Rutledge

Shiraz

32.8

7

0

6

38.8

10

0

12.4

51.2

3

Sarah Cousins

The Robber Baron

33.8

10

4

0

37.8

8

0

14.8

52.6

4

Kristin Bachman

Gryffindor

29.1

3

8

4

41.1

11

0

11.6

52.7

5

Molly Rosin

Havarah's Charly

26.9

1

0

0

26.9

1

0

27.2

54.1

6

Phillip Dutton

Fernhill Eagle

41.9

18-T

4

0

45.9

14

0

9.6

55.5

7

Colleen Rutledge

Dillon

30.6

4

4

2

36.6

6

0

20.4

57.0

8

Mogie Bearden-Muller

Select

39.7

15

0

3

42.7

13

0

18

60.7

9

Sarah Cousins

Tsunami III

40.3

16

8

2

50.3

16

0

14.8

65.1

10

Dornin North

Jimminy Cricket

33.4

8-T

4

0

37.4

7

0

31.2

68.6

11

Jennifer Simmons

J.B.'s Star

36.3

11

8

4

48.3

15

0

20.8

69.1

12

Peter Barry

Kilrodan Abbott

32.5

6

0

0

32.5

3

20

24.8

77.3

13

Katie Willis

Polar Storm

40.9

17

4

8

52.9

17

0

31.2

84.1

14

Ryan Wood

Wynella Wolverine

36.6

12-T

0

2

38.6

9

20

30

88.6

15

Samantha Allan

Scimitar

48.1

20

4

5

57.1

19

0

33.6

90.7

16

Sara Gartland

Always A Lady

51.3

21

16

0

67.3

20

0

27.2

94.5

17

Rebecca Lee

Gold Twist

37.2

14

12

6

55.2

18

40

41.2

136.4

18

Kadi Eykamp

Double Rivers Basil Brush

33.4

8-T

0

0

33.4

4

60

R

R

R

Jane Sleeper

UN

41.9

18-T

0

0

41.9

12

0

WD

WD

WD

Jennifer Simmons

GV Tuscany

36.6

12-T

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Intermediate

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Arden Wildasin

Mandar

25.6

1

0

0

25.6

1

0

0

25.6

1

Lynn Symansky

Donner

32.8

12-T

0

0

32.8

4

0

0

32.8

2

Joelle Baskerville

Malibu

28.8

7

0

0

28.8

3

4

0

32.8

3

Laura Vello

Winning Facts

32.0

10-T

0

1.2

33.2

5

0

0

33.2

4

Dornin North

Lion Display

34.0

15

0

0

34.0

6

8

0

42.0

5

Boyd Martin

King Dingaling

39.6

19

0

0

39.6

11-T

4

0

43.6

6

Courtney Cooper

Havasu Canyon

26.0

2-T

0

10.4

36.4

9

8

0

44.4

7

Kim Severson

Fantasy Impromptu

31.2

9

0

4.8

36.0

7-T

8

2

46.0

8

Christine Ehlers

Reggae Moon

40.4

20

0

2

42.4

13

4

0

46.4

9

Escipion Mendivil

Azteca

35.6

16

0

4

39.6

11-T

8

0

47.6

10

Carroll Courtenay

Windswept

36.8

17

0

0

36.8

10

12

0

48.8

11

Danny Warrington

Will Smith

33.6

14

0

9.2

42.8

14

8

0

50.8

12

Elizabeth Bierman

Cash Mir

38.0

18

0

8

46.0

15

8

0

54.0

13

Julie Wolfert

Wondaree Barger

27.2

4-T

20

8.8

56.0

16

0

0

56.0

14

Kate Samuels

Nyls Du Terroir

32.8

12-T

20

6.8

59.6

17

0

0

59.6

15

Anna Loschiavo

Lucky Light III

28.0

6

20

20.4

68.4

18-T

0

0

68.4

16

Courtney Cooper

Who's A Star

27.2

4-T

20

21.2

68.4

18-T

0

0

68.4

17

Charlotte Collis

Samson VIII

41.2

21

20

16.4

77.6

20

0

0

77.6

18

Kim Severson

Wiley Post

26.0

2-T

0

0

26.0

2

0

R

R

R

Kristin Schmolze

Ballylaffin Bracken

32.0

10-T

0

4

36.0

7-T

0

WD

WD

WD

Hilary Popiel

Stepping Stone

50.0

22

100

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Sarah Cousins

Yukon Denali

30.4

8

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Doug Payne

Crown Talisman

25.5

1

0

0

25.5

1

0

0

25.5

1

Mara Dean

Fun Maker

27.7

2

0

0

27.7

2

0

0

27.7

2

Jennifer Brannigan

Wild Tiger

29.6

3

0

0

29.6

3

0

0

29.6

3

Mara Dean

Chequers Macon

30.5

4

0

0

30.5

4

0

0

30.5

4

Sharon White

Jos Calquen

32.3

6

0

0

32.3

6

0

0

32.3

5

Boyd Martin

Charla

31.8

5

0

0

31.8

5

0

2

33.8

6

Sarah Cousins

Sylvester Z

35.5

7-T

0

0

35.5

7-T

0

0

35.5

7

Siobhain O'Connor

Mizar

35.5

7-T

0

0

35.5

7-T

4

0

39.5

8

Kadi Eykamp

Spinnaker

40.0

12-T

0

0

40.0

10-T

0

0

40.0

9

Dornin North

Mitford

41.4

15

0

0

41.4

13

0

0

41.4

10

Jennifer Brannigan

Walkabout

38.6

11

0

0

38.6

9

4

0

42.6

11

Sean McQuillan

Seamus

42.3

17

0

0

42.3

15

4

0

46.3

12

Jane Sleeper

Rocky

41.8

16

0

0

41.8

14

4

2

47.8

13

Hilary Popiel

Aragon

44.1

19

0

0

44.1

16

4

0

48.1

14

Kim Severson

First Officer

40.9

14

0

0

40.9

12

8

1

49.9

15

Kelley Williams

Rumbling Storm

46.4

20

0

0

46.4

17

16

0

62.4

16

Danny Warrington

Regalio

40.0

12-T

0

0

40.0

10-T

20

4

64.0

17

Jamie Cain

Here N Now

36.4

9-T

60

15.2

111.6

18

16

11

138.6

18

Colleen Loach

Liberal Spirit

36.4

9-T

40

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

Julia Jenkins

The King's Spirit

43.2

18

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Karen Schlingmann

Rokeby Road

28.6

1

0

0

28.6

1

0

0

28.6

1

Rebekah Simmons

Free and Clear

30.9

2-T

0

0

30.9

2-T

0

0

30.9

2

Jennifer Simmons

Millenium Kiwi

34.6

4

0

0

34.6

4

0

0

34.6

3

Kristin Bachman

Lucky Little Spy

30.9

2-T

0

0

30.9

2-T

4

0

34.9

4

Wendy Furlong

Amazzing

37.3

6-T

0

1.2

38.5

9

0

0

38.5

5

Wendy Furlong

Jazzmine

39.6

11-T

0

0

39.6

10-T

0

0

39.6

6

Kelsey Hoiness

T.M. Ballingary

37.7

8-T

0

0

37.7

6-T

0

3

40.7

7

Kate Aldrich

Woodrow III

36.8

5

0

0

36.8

5

4

0

40.8

8

Robin Edwards

Pro Prospect

42.7

15

0

0

42.7

14

0

0

42.7

9

Charlotte Collis

Balmoral Mighty Legend

39.6

11-T

0

0

39.6

10-T

4

0

43.6

10

Veronica Castro

Spruced Up

43.2

16

0

2

45.2

16

0

0

45.2

11

Carrie Meehan

Blue Devil

37.7

8-T

0

0

37.7

6-T

8

0

45.7

12

Adrianne Usher-Jones

Filou

48.2

21

0

0

48.2

17

4

0

52.2

13

Jordan Litter

Dolce & Gabbana

44.6

17

0

0

44.6

15

8

0

52.6

14

Ellie Brown

Duncullen

40.9

13

0

0

40.9

12

12

0

52.9

15

Helen Hayn

Aqua Tom

41.4

14

0

0

41.4

13

12

0

53.4

16

Carolyn Chapman

Burghley II

37.7

8-T

0

0

37.7

6-T

20

9

66.7

17

Huxley Greer

Octavian

45.0

18

0

MR

MR

MR

0

MR

MR

MR

Emily Bertrand

Abbey Rhode

47.7

20

0

TE

TE

TE

0

TE

TE

TE

Liz Riley

Ghost Whisperer

46.8

19

0

RF

RF

RF

8

RF

RF

RF

Courtney Cooper

Star Dazzler

37.3

6-T

0

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Doug Payne

Fernhill Frolic

30.0

4

0

0

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

Jennifer Brannigan

Ray

26.8

1

4

0

30.8

2

0

0

30.8

2

Laura Vello

Kaiko Jana

31.8

6-T

0

0

31.8

4-T

0

0

31.8

3

Doug Payne

Blond Ambition

31.8

6-T

0

0

31.8

4-T

0

0

31.8

4

Phillip Dutton

Alcatraz

28.6

2

4

0

32.6

6

0

0

32.6

5

Jennifer Brannigan

Roosevelt

29.6

3

8

0

37.6

7

0

0

37.6

6

Caitlin Silliman

Carna Cara

35.5

10

4

0

39.5

9

0

0

39.5

7

Ryan Wood

Avebury WF

35.9

11-T

4

0

39.9

10-T

0

0

39.9

8

Julie Wolfert

Buenos Aires

40.0

16-T

0

0

40.0

12

0

0

40.0

9

Laura Vello

Fanciful Miss

37.3

13

4

0

41.3

14

0

0

41.3

10

Hallie Glennie

Macinaw

39.1

15

0

3

42.1

15

0

0

42.1

11

Danny Warrington

Classico Z

38.6

14

8

1

47.6

17

0

0

47.6

12

Jane Sleeper

Rumba

43.2

20

4

2

49.2

19

0

0

49.2

13

Phillip Dutton

Zanadoo

32.7

8

8

12

52.7

20

0

0

52.7

14

Maggie Sharp

Terryberry

44.6

21

4

0

48.6

18

0

8.4

57.0

15

Molly Rosin

Sprite

35.9

11-T

4

0

39.9

10-T

20

7.6

67.5

16

Courtney Cooper

El Piasso

35.0

9

4

0

39.0

8

0

WD

WD

WD

Jennifer Simmons

London Venture

41.4

19

4

0

45.4

16

0

TE

TE

TE

Kim Severson

Tiger Lily

30.9

5

0

0

30.9

3

0

TE

TE

TE

Wendy Furlong

Jazz Blues

40.9

18

0

0

40.9

13

20

RF

RF

RF

Sharon White

Inspiration

40.0

16-T

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Krissy Smith

Globetrotter

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

Dawn Beach

Sudden Eclipse

32.7

2-T

4

0

36.7

2

0

0

36.7

2

Lisa Mendell

Hokus Pokus

35.9

5

4

0

39.9

5

0

0

39.9

3

Tara Ziegler

Babu's Flying Finish

35.0

4

8

0

43.0

7

0

0

43.0

4

Molly Rosin

Beaujeste

45.5

18

0

0

45.5

9

0

0

45.5

5

Annika Lipsky

Karoo

38.2

8-T

8

0

46.2

10-T

0

0

46.2

6

Caitlin Silliman

The Perfect Man

38.2

8-T

8

0

46.2

10-T

0

0

46.2

7

Mary Hazzard

Mystic Heishi

43.6

14

4

0

47.6

12

0

0

47.6

8

Quinn Dooley

Don't Let Me Down

44.1

15-T

4

0

48.1

13-T

0

0

48.1

9

Kate Lokey

Cherubino

38.6

10-T

0

0

38.6

3

0

9.6

48.2

10

Jennifer Hoey

Harrison

40.9

13

4

4

48.9

16

0

0

48.9

11

Rebecca Lee

Mardigras

32.7

2-T

12

4

48.7

15

0

0.8

49.5

12

Sharon Miller

Miesque Star

40.0

12

8

4

52.0

17

0

0.4

52.4

13

Sara Davidson

Ohhh Riley

50.5

21-T

8

0

58.5

19

0

0

58.5

14

Mary Millhiser

Dublin's Own

44.1

15-T

4

0

48.1

13-T

0

10.8

58.9

15

Asia Vedder

Gem Lion

50.5

21-T

4

9

63.5

20

0

0.4

63.9

16

Rachael Oliver

Grandpa's Gift

52.3

23

4

0

56.3

18

0

10.8

67.1

17

Molly Rosin

Sabrina

36.8

7

0

2

38.8

4

20

9.6

68.4

18

Bernadette Palmeri

Westgate

44.1

15-T

0

0

44.1

8

20

5.2

69.3

19

Kathy Hall

Sullivan

38.6

10-T

0

2

40.6

6

20

9.2

69.8

20

Emily Bertrand

Royal Pearl

47.3

19

20

0

67.3

21

20

0

87.3

21

Julia Jenkins

McLovin

36.4

6

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

Mary Roehsler

Spirit of Splendor

49.1

20

8

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Open Training-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Arden Wildasin

Watch Out

27.3

2

0

0

27.3

1

0

0

27.3

1

Lee Lee Jones

Model Cadet

30.9

3

8

0

38.9

3

0

0

38.9

2

Rae Becke

Hollywood Slick

37.3

4-T

4

0

41.3

4

0

0

41.3

3

Amanda Csoltko

Big Bad Tattoo

40.5

7-T

4

0

44.5

5

0

0

44.5

4

Shannon Quigley

Don't Be Alarmed

45.5

11-T

0

0

45.5

6

0

0

45.5

5

Allison Smith

Double Rivers 2 Cool

37.7

6

8

0

45.7

7

0

0

45.7

6

Ryann Quigley

Shabuyah

45.5

11-T

4

0

49.5

11

0

0

49.5

7

Lauren Sumner

Choo Choo Charlie

45.5

11-T

8

0

53.5

12

0

0

53.5

8

Nicholas Hansen

Grand Cru

25.5

1

8

4

37.5

2

20

0

57.5

9

Annelise Aurillo

Dante

37.3

4-T

12

0

49.3

9

80

12

141.3

10

Abigail Wilson

Expresso

40.5

7-T

8

0

48.5

8

0

R

R

R

Cordielyn Goodrich

Bandit

41.4

10

8

0

49.4

10

0

WD

WD

WD

Katie Harrell

Greenwood

40.9

9

0

WD

WD

WD

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Training-D

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Dorothy Van Gerbig

Tabasco Lad

32.3

1

0

0

32.3

1

0

0

32.3

1

Elizabeth Mudge

Catch Me

33.6

3-T

0

0

33.6

2

0

0

33.6

2

Elizabeth Stewart

Elusive

36.4

9

0

0

36.4

5

0

0

36.4

3

Kelly Beaver

Legacy

33.6

3-T

0

3

36.6

6

0

0

36.6

4

Lisa Mendell

Ripplin' Waters

34.6

5-T

0

0

34.6

3-T

0

2

36.6

5

Katie Hasse

Olando

32.7

2

4

0

36.7

7

0

0

36.7

6

Kara Clissold

Mischief Managed

34.6

5-T

0

0

34.6

3-T

0

2.4

37.0

7

Rebekah Simmons

Pennylane

35.0

7

4

0

39.0

8

0

0

39.0

8

Julie Wolfert

Peter III

35.9

8

4

0

39.9

9

0

0

39.9

9

Booli Selmayr

Regal Air

40.5

14

0

0

40.5

10

0

0

40.5

10

Maggie Sharp

Untwist

40.9

15

0

3

43.9

11

0

0.4

44.3

11

Liz Riley

It's The Truth

37.3

10

8

0

45.3

12

0

0

45.3

12

Lisa Mendell

Red River

38.6

12-T

8

0

46.6

13-T

0

0

46.6

13

Eleanor Rawle

As You Wish WF

45.9

16

12

2

59.9

15

0

0

59.9

14

Sinead Halpin

Classic Garden

52.3

18

8

0

60.3

16

0

0

60.3

15

Caitlin Silliman

Creative Idea

38.6

12-T

8

0

46.6

13-T

20

0

66.6

16

Amanda Ruane

Chance of a Lifetime

37.7

11

8

24

69.7

18

20

8.4

98.1

17

Bernadette Palmeri

Ebony V

46.8

17

4

13

63.8

17

60

5.2

129.0

18