Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

FHI Horse Trials
Fair Hill, MD
April 5 - 7, 2002

 

Advanced Division A

#

Horse Rider Dressage Score Cross Country Stadium Score Pl.
Jump Penalties Time Penalties Jump Penalties Time Penalties
233 Jenga Bonnie Mosser 32.8 0 4.8 0 0 37.6 1
253 Task Force Jan Thompson 35.2 0 8.4 0 0 43.6 2
231 Mata-Riki Ian Roberts 39.6 0 4.4 0 0 44 3
232 Rio Bravo Mindy Thompson 39.6 0 4.8 0 0 44.4 4
244 Horton Who Phillip Dutton 39.6 0 0.8 5 0 45.4 5
248 Janraffole Phillip Dutton 41.2 0 3.2 5 0 49.4 6
237 House Doctor Phillip Dutton 34.8 0 16.8 0 0 51.6 7
241 Carrick John Williams 32.8 0 20 5 0 57.8 8
235 Show Biz Suzanne Kloud 40.4 0 20.4 0 0 60.8 9
240 Mystic Mike Bruce "Buck" Davidson, Jr. 46.4 20 13.6 0 0 80 10
245 The Alchemist Jessica Shuler 54.4 20 19.2 0 0 93.6 11
252 Fool's Play Sarah Cousins 51.2 20 25.2 0 0 96.4 12
251 Bonfire Allison Springer 48.4 W 0 5 0 W
247 My Turn Mary Hazzard 50 W 0 0 0 W
234 Tenacity Allison Springer 40 W 0 0 0 W
238 Herzjuwel James Moore 37.2 W 0 10 6 W
250 Memorial Cap Bruce O. Davidson, Sr. 38 W 0 0 0 W
243 Blue Mezzo Torrance Watkins 40.8 R 0 0 0 R
230 Faraday's Hope Jessica Shuler 50.8 R 0 0 0 R
246 The Native David O'Connor W W 0 0 WW
236 Squires Cap Bruce O. Davidson, Sr. W W 0 0 WW
Advanced Division B
# Horse Rider Dressage Score Cross Country Stadium Score Pl.
Jump Penalties Time Penalties Jump Penalties Time Penalties
256 I'm so Brite Phillip Dutton 44.8 0 0 0 0 44.8 1
272 Here To Stay Mara Depuy 38.8 0 6.4 5 0 50.2 2
269 Shared Dreams Jan Thompson 40.8 0 9.6 0 0 50.4 3
258 Sky Sport Michele Ingold 38 0 13.2 0 0 51.2 4
263 Topspin Sarah Cousins 42.8 0 15.6 0 0 58.4 5
266 Brimstone Darrah Alexander 39.2 0 14.4 5 0 58.6 6
278 Dunrath Alto Lauren Hart O'Brien 40.4 0 16 5 0 61.4 7
262 Ratzi William S. Coleman III 46.4 0 15.6 0 0 62 8
257 The Big Easy Will Faudree 47.6 0 10.8 5 0 63.4 9
268 Connor II Paul Ebersole 43.6 20 12.8 4 80.4 10
275 Wondaree Merlin Amanda Vines 40.4 0 W 0 W
255 Anderoo Linden Wiesman 39.2 W 0 20 9 W
260 Spelga Dam Cathy Wieschhoff 47.6 W 0 35 43 W
265 Mackinac Diann Roffe 37.2 W 0 65 46 W
267 Sloopy John Williams 35.2 W 0 5 0 W
274 Buzzby Heidi J. White W 0 0 W
270 Tigger Too David O'Connor 38 W 0 0 W
273 Antiqua Will Faudree 34.8 W 0 5 0 W
254 Hazmat John Williams 38 W 0 0 0 W
259 Persistant Rain David O'Connor 40.8 W 0 0 W
264 Welton Tangle Bruce O. Davidson, Sr. 38 W 0 0 0 W
277 Jumbarlara Gayle Molander 44.4 R 0 5 0 R
Advanced Division C
# Horse Rider Dressage Score Cross Country Stadium Score Pl.
Jump Penalties Time Penalties Jump Penalties Time Penalties
281 Maker's Mark Westlord Cathy Wieschhoff 38.8 0 2.4 5 0 46.2 1
289 Northern Spy Heidi J. White 38.4 0 9.6 0 0 48 2
287 Devon Peter Barry 46.8 0 16.8 0 0 63.6 3
295 True Blue Girdwood Colby Saddington 44.8 0 22.4 0 0 67.2 4
285 Mr. Big Julia Steinberg 54.4 0 20 0 0 74.4 5
291 Resolute Jennifer Libby 44.4 0 23.2 10 0 77.6 6
288 Zydeco Gretchen Butts 49.6 0 27.6 10 0 87.2 7
294 Eight Saint James Place Laine Ashker 50 20 21.6 5 0 96.6 8
302 Tyson Diana Burnett 50.8 20 24.8 10 0 105.6 9
284 Cruizin' On Sinead Halpin 52 0 23.6 10 24 109.6 10
299 Ides of March Mary Grantham 45.6 65 37.2 10 0 157.8 11
300 Lorgaine Niall Griffin 38 W 0 10 2 W
301 Saint Maybe Tremaine Cooper 44.8 W 0 5 0 W
279 Second Hope William S. Coleman III 44.8 0 W 0 W
293 Kildare David O'Connor 35.2 W 0 0 W
282 Better I Do It Diann Roffe 32.4 W 0 5 0 W
286 Up For Gold Susan Beebe 45.6 W 0 0 W
303 3 Magic Beans Nina Fout 41.2 W 0 0 0 W
292 Arrow Graeme Thom 41.2 W 0 10 0 W
297 Bert And I Pam Wiedemann 42 W 0 10 0 W
298 Sir Nicholas Gayle Molander 32.8 R 0 0 0 R
280 Amazing Odyssey Lisa Evans Parker 36.8 R 0 5 0 R
JYOP Division
# Horse Rider Dressage Score Cross Country Stadium Score Pl.
Jump Penalties Time Penalties Jump Penalties Time Penalties
4 Barber's Berber Christy Price 30 0 0 0 0 30 1
21 Bumbershoot Valerie Vizcarrondo 32 0 0 5 0 37 2
6 Xpress Mocha Alison Haase 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.5 3
27 Another Story Christy Price 41.5 0 0 0 0 41.5 4
25 Mt. Colebrook Jennifer Morse 45 0 0 0 0 45 5
10 Prestigous Jennifer McGuire 41.5 0 0 5 0 46.5 6
23 Ludwig Kaitlin Chell 39 0 0 10 0 49 7
5 Fleet Makani Parisa Bastani 38 0 12 0 0 50 8
24 Special Excursion Emilee Libby 37 0 16.8 0 0 53.8 9
15 By Chance Sinead Halpin 48 0 3.2 0 3 54.2 10
22 The Warlock Colin Campbell 55.5 0 0 0 0 55.5 11
28 Fara Christine Lane 51.5 0 0 5 0 56.5 12
3 Canelle Emily Weber 47 0 8.4 5 0 60.4 13
9 Yardley Daniel Clasing 40 20 4.8 0 0 64.8 14
8 Irish Malt Dale Marie Smithson 45 20 0 0 0 65 15
13 Ballyhaise Kristin Schlachter 52.5 0 7.6 5 0 65.1 16
2 Super Star Ayla Turnquist 48.5 0 0 15 6 69.5 17
19 Lord Ledgerwood Katie Evans 39.5 0 26.8 5 0 71.3 18
7 Littonian Cassie Frederick 41.5 20 20.4 5 0 86.9 19
26 Long Tall Sally Emily Weber 50 20 27.6 0 97.6 20
18 Stately Eliza Farren 43 20 26 30 1 120 21
1 Fast Tilt Christine Lane 52.5 40 28.4 0 0 120.9 22
17 Jumpin' Jack Flash Rachel L. Parker 52 85 107.2 0 244.2 23
20 Madex Hillary Moses 45 E 0 0 E
14 Foxfire Amy Minogue 46 R 0 0 R
11 Fresh Start Renata Huffman 40 R 0 0 R
12 Goode Guess Stephanie Wear 45.5 R 0 0 R
OI Division A
# Horse Rider Dressage Score Cross Country Stadium Score Pl.
Jump Penalties Time Penalties Jump Penalties Time Penalties
160 Damien Phillip Dutton 40 0 0 0 0 40 1
180 Josephine Emily Mastervich 42 0 0 0 0 42 2
165 Full Tilt Lesley Stevenson 44 0 4.4 0 0 48.4 3
176 Savannah Skyeler Icke 43.5 0 0 5 0 48.5 4
161 Gator Kerry Torrey Philhower 44 0 0 5 0 49 5
163 O Gosh Josh Sarah Cousins 46.5 0 4 0 0 50.5 6
175 Regal Wood Sharon White 46 0 0 10 0 56 7
172 Get The Hell Out of Dodge Samantha Allan 52 0 1.2 5 0 58.2 8
162 Forest Glen Katie Evans 39.5 0 0 20 0 59.5 9
178 The Usual Suspect Jessica Mollema 43 0 7.2 10 0 60.2 10
170 Dash N' Splash Jessica Heard 52.5 0 0 10 0 62.5 11
174 Devil's Pride Lei Cluff-Ryan 48 0 0 20 0 68 12
167 Speed Racer Emma Hagen 41.5 20 8.4 0 0 69.9 13
181 Flashy Biscuit Leslie Hicks 53 40 26.8 5 0 124.8 14
164 Emma Jane Emma Somers 69 60 10 10 0 149 15
177 The Red Dragon Alexandria Shaner 61.5 85 48.4 0 0 194.9 16
168 Poltergeist Dickcy Gibson 59 W 0 10 0 W
171 Good Intentions Amy Martin 55.5 E 0 5 0 E
179 Shy Tempo Kerry Torrey Philhower 55 E 0 0 0 E
169 Phenomena Sally Shirley 54.5 E 0 20 16 E
182 Que Verdad Barbara Lawrence 44 E 0 0 0 E
OI Division B
# Horse Rider Dressage Score Cross Country Stadium Score Pl.
Jump Penalties Time Penalties Jump Penalties Time Penalties
203 Benjamin Bunny Susie Beale 46.5 0 2 0 0 48.5 1
195 Ballintagert Freddie Lauren Hart O'Brien 38.5 0 1.2 10 0 49.7 2
185 Simon Says Amanda Vines 39 0 4.4 10 0 53.4 3
197 Absolute Sarah Cousins 52.5 0 2.4 0 0 54.9 4
186 Dillinger Skyeler Icke 45.5 0 2.8 10 0 58.3 5
194 Shepherd's Grove Betsy Freedman 34 0 24.8 10 0 68.8 6
201 Cameo Linda Dahlgren 47 20 5.6 0 0 72.6 7
183 Pirate's Co-Star Linda Dahlgren 57.5 0 12 5 0 74.5 8
190 Time For One More Sabrina Morris 50.5 20 0.8 15 0 86.3 9
205 Bye Bye Suzanne Kloud 48 0 23.6 10 10 91.6 10
188 Solleone Amanda Judge 51.5 20 6.4 15 0 92.9 11
187 Falcon Flight Clark Montgomery W 0 0 W
204 Welcome News Adele Baker 45 E 0 5 0 E
193 A Natural Seven Lora Kutteroff 52.5 E 0 0 0 E
198 Glory Intended Mimi Osborn Combs 51.5 0 R 0 R
OI Division C
# Horse Rider Dressage Score Cross Country Stadium Score Pl.
Jump Penalties Time Penalties Jump Penalties Time Penalties
208 Kestrel Emily Mastervich 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.5 1
212 Wild Frontier Nina Fout 38 0 0 0 0 38 2
206 Pipe Dream Bruce "Buck" Davidson, Jr. 44 0 0 0 0 44 3
215 Maybelle Jennifer Dougherty 39.5 0 2.4 5 0 46.9 4
216 Exploding Horn Pam Wiedemann 47.5 0 0 0 0 47.5 5
211 Landlord Will Faudree 54 0 3.6 0 0 57.6 6
218 Brown Betty Oliver King 53.5 0 0 5 0 58.5 7
219 Hayerdahl Fanny Lee 39 20 0 0 0 59 8
209 Epic Satin Susan Moessner 37 0 2.4 15 6 60.4 9
222 Roumillat Cricket Worthen 58 0 0 5 0 63 10
213 Captain Hook Erin Freedman 57 0 0 10 0 67 11
221 Carakat Tara Ziegler 60 0 0 15 0 75 12
220 Just Jake Rose Wilbraham 47 20 34.4 10 0 111.4 13
217 Steel Futures Nancy Cole 45.5 40 20.8 30 28 164.3 14
214 Alcapone Carolyn Wehle 60 R 0 5 0 R
223 Dawn Treader Susan Moessner 45 R 0 0 0 R
207 Majestic Reef Torrance Watkins 48.5 W 0 W 0 WW
OP Division A
# Horse Rider Dressage Score Cross Country Stadium Score Pl.
Jump Penalties Time Penalties Jump Penalties Time Penalties
48 The Foreman Phillip Dutton 32 0 0 0 0 32 1
51 Duc du Bois Phillip Dutton 35 0 0 0 0 35 2
42 Don't Ask Phillip Dutton 33.5 0 0 5 0 38.5 3
45 Rough Cut Heather Carlson 35 0 3.6 0 0 38.6 4
46 Pandora Jessica Shuler 34 0 0 5 0 39 5
55 Midnight Blue Sharon White 40 0 0 0 0 40 7
37 Handful of Color Carolyn Wehle 40 0 0 0 0 40 6
52 Trump Lion Bruce O. Davidson, Sr. 36.5 0 4 0 40.5 8
30 Knight of Diamonds Sharon White 41.5 0 0 0 0 41.5 9
53 Avatar Michele Ingold 33 0 4.4 5 0 42.4 10
29 Mystic Katie Bruce "Buck" Davidson, Jr. 42.5 0 0 0 0 42.5 11
56 Twain Kim Ziegler 39 0 0 5 0 44 12
40 Castle Eden Cricket Worthen 46.5 0 0 0 0 46.5 13
47 Meadow Sparrow Bruce "Buck" Davidson, Jr. 43 0 0 10 0 53 14
43 Ballatale Kim Ziegler 31.5 0 22 0 0 53.5 15
57 Janes Coupe Lauren McCaffrey 50 0 0 10 0 60 16
39 Northern Lights Sharon White 39 20 0.4 5 0 64.4 17
38 Redford Clark Davis 46.5 0 12.2 10 2 70.7 18
32 Let's Get It Right Sabrina Morris 62.5 0 8 5 0 75.5 19
36 Betty Again Bruce "Buck" Davidson, Jr. 43 20 8.4 5 0 76.4 20
54 Merciful Judge Marie Fisher 48 20 8 15 0 91 21
50 Toro Toro Taxi Sarah Cousins 552.5 0 2.8 10 0 565.3 22
34 Tipperary Tom Waters 50 W 0 0 W
44 King's Ransome Lori Stover-Rader 66.5 W 0 0 W
31 Morning Pleasure Nina Fout 36.5 R 0 10 0 R
41 Rocks Turbo Charge Lydia Lieber E E 0 0 EE
OP Division B
# Horse Rider Dressage Score Cross Country Stadium Score Pl.
Jump Penalties Time Penalties Jump Penalties Time Penalties
77 Drizzle August Vettorino 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.5 1
60 Furley De Beauchamp Clark Montgomery 36 0 0.4 5 0 41.4 2
82 Elegantly Yours Kelley Mansfield Williams 42.5 0 0 0 0 42.5 3
80 I Run For Millersburg John Pyne 45 0 0 0 0 45 4
70 Bo Derek Mary Hazzard 47.5 0 0 0 0 47.5 7
69 Cover Girl Jennie Brannigan 41.5 0 0 5 1 47.5 5
84 May Affair Torrance Watkins 37.5 0 0 10 0 47.5 6
67 Clifton Gree August Vettorino 39.5 0 0 10 0 49.5 8
63 Birnham Wood Jennifer Hoey 43 0 6.8 0 0 49.8 9
62 J. Walker Jonathan Jayson 41 0 9.2 0 0 50.2 10
73 Meadow's Gold Sharon Church 41.5 0 8.8 0 0 50.3 11
68 Spur of the Moment Lori Twitchell 48.5 0 0 5 0 53.5 12
72 Welton Hvala Susan Berrill 44 0 0 10 0 54 13
85 Enzo Phillip Dutton 50 0 0.4 10 0 60.4 14
76 Zorba Jennifer Hoey 51.5 0 5.6 5 0 62.1 15
78 Red Mystic Mary Hazzard 42.5 20 0 10 0 72.5 16
81 Karma Peter Blauner 53 0 24 0 77 17
79 Lion Display Dornin Anne North 44.5 0 0 15 18 77.5 18
66 Clifton Disney Erika Smith 45.5 20 18 0 0 83.5 19
74 Cape Town Clark Montgomery 39 20 33.2 0 0 92.2 20
71 Aim The Blame Lesa Williams 42 80 24 0 0 146 21
58 Picky Ricky Marge Gallagher 56.5 0 20 40 51 167.5 22
61 Hero In Me Dawn Haney 44 0 0 W 0 W
83 Maximum Black Heather Davis 40.5 R 0 0 R
64 S. S. Supersport Amanda Wilson 54.5 R 0 0 0 R
OP Division C
# Horse Rider Dressage Score Cross Country Stadium Score Pl.
Jump Penalties Time Penalties Jump Penalties Time Penalties
106 Jack the Lad Beale Morris 29 0 1.6 0 0 30.6 1
93 The Page Phillip Dutton 31.5 0 0 0 0 31.5 2
101 Chester Karen Mahaffey 43 0 0.4 0 0 43.4 3
97 Mr. Jingles Wendy Masemer 41.5 0 0 5 0 46.5 4
95 Jasper Jay Mark Combs 43.5 0 0 5 0 48.5 5
100 Tell Me Why Sarah Cousins 48 0 6.4 0 0 54.4 6
92 D'Artagnan Alison Chubb 43 0 8 5 0 56 7
110 Carters Mill Karen B. Fox 39.5 0 2.4 15 0 56.9 8
109 Now-u-no Tom Mansmann 39.5 0 5.6 15 0 60.1 9
91 Say You Do Sarah Cousins 51 0 9.2 10 0 70.2 10
104 Copper Castle Kelley Mansfield Williams 55 0 8 10 0 73 11
96 High Sierra Amy Mulhern 57.5 0 26 5 0 88.5 12
103 Glory Hunter Karin Alexander 41 0 14.4 15 21 91.4 13
90 Tybalt Alison Cornellier 57 0 20 10 5 92 14
87 Groovin N' Movin Susan Moessner 55.5 20 16.8 0 0 92.3 15
98 Avalon Sarah Marpet 53.5 40 50.4 0 143.9 16
105 Tremlow's Irishman Jill Gordon 37 85 23.2 0 0 145.2 17
88 Buzz Lightyear Linden Wiesman 32 W 0 0 W
108 Potter's Gift Allison Wendling 45 R 0 0 R
OP Division D
# Horse Rider Dressage Score Cross Country Stadium Score Pl.
Jump Penalties Time Penalties Jump Penalties Time Penalties
117 Image Leaf Sharon White 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.5 1
119 Dollar Spot Rebecca Diesinger 40 0 0 0 0 40 2
121 Wild Delight Kati Bodin 39 0 0 5 0 44 3
127 Caleb Crossing Lauren Hannah 40.5 0 0 5 0 45.5 4
118 Nifty Andrea Bechtel 42.5 0 6.4 0 0 48.9 5
120 Crescent Moon Zachary Miller 43.5 0 5.6 0 1 50.1 6
111 On Belay Jessica Shuler 47 0 0 5 0 52 7
113 Paleface Ian Roberts 49.5 0 0.8 5 0 55.3 8
124 Victor Katy Schroeder 46 0 4.8 5 0 55.8 9
129 Morcheeba Julie Gomena 49.5 0 0 10 0 59.5 10
116 Timberpeg John Pyne 50.5 0 0.4 10 0 60.9 11
125 Ocean Dawn Kathleen Parker 49 0 16 5 0 70 13
128 Amethyst Tyson Rementer 45 0 0 25 0 70 12
115 Bealnablath Katherine Foley 53 125 63.6 0 0 241.6 14
122 Widget Christina Lewis W 0 0 W
114 MP2 Paul Ebersole 39.5 R 0 0 R
126 Apollo's Landing Beth Harris 53 R 0 0 R
OP Division E
# Horse Rider Dressage Score Cross Country Stadium Score Pl.
Jump Penalties Time Penalties Jump Penalties Time Penalties
130 Otto Bruce "Buck" Davidson, Jr. 37 0 0 0 0 37 1
145 Jellicle Cat Elizabeth Ricklefs 32.5 0 0 5 0 37.5 3
142 Katsatoah Claudia Sarnoff 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.5 2
132 Critical Decision Missy Ransehousen 37 0 4.4 5 0 46.4 4
140 Sweet City Woman Dawn Evans Beach 43 0 0 5 0 48 5
144 Smart Alic Erin Hurley 41.5 0 7.2 0 0 48.7 7
156 The Highlander Kathy White 45.5 0 3.2 0 0 48.7 6
136 Never Summer Melissa Roddy 50 0 0 0 0 50 8
143 Raffles Amy Hurt 42 0 4 5 0 51 9
150 Iceman Stephanie Guerlain 55 0 1.2 0 0 56.2 10
137 Alot-a-wanna Tom Mansmann 48.5 0 0 10 0 58.5 11
152 Ondine Sean McQuillan 45.5 0 0 15 0 60.5 12
149 Dene Court Missy Ransehousen 45.5 0 15.2 5 0 65.7 13
157 Flash Point Duncan MacRae 43 20 3.2 0 0 66.2 14
151 Kilcolgan Luke Allen 42.5 20 7.6 0 0 70.1 15
153 Beaufort Emily Fogelberg 49.5 0 0 25 0 74.5 16
155 Cappuccino Kip Holloway 55.5 0 12 10 2 79.5 17
146 Capricho Lourdes Peralta 45 0 2 30 27 104 18
141 Madhi April Ingram 45 20 13.2 30 0 108.2 19
135 It's Happening Tausha Michaud 44.5 80 37.6 0 162.1 20
147 Little Wolfe Wentworth Caldwell 33.5 100 54 20 9 216.5 21
138 El Pasha Kevin Keane W 0 0 W
131 Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Kimberly Kollmann 50.5 W 0 0 W
148 Red Planet Julia Steinberg 47 W 0 0 W
133 Fast James Jennifer Ravalico 56 E 0 0 E
139 Southern Dancer Karen Clark Rubin 33.5 R 0 0 R
134 Here Comes The Sun Wendy Peters 39.5 R 0 0 R

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.