Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Fair Hill May Horse Trials At Menfelt
Frederick,MD
May 14 - 15, 2000

Open Intermediate #1                
Horse
Rider
Dressage
Stadium
Time
XCJump
Time
Score
Pl.
Travis
Karen O'Connor
29.5
0
0
0
2
31.5
1
The Master's Dun
Michele Ingold
34.5
0
0
0
0.08
34.58
2
Test Pilot
Marty Morani
36.5
0
0
0
0
36.5
3
Asterix
Michele Trufant
37
0
0
0
0
37
4
Phenomena
Richard Rader
45
0
0.75
0
4.8
50.55
5
Sirius
Phyllis Dawson
37
0
0.25
0
16
53.25
6
Fortis Atticus
Liza Horan
42
0
0
0
12
54
7
Grand Teton
David O'Connor
42.5
5
0
0
14.4
61.9
8
Kelvedon Carrington
Patrick McGaughan
37
0
0
0
28.4
65.4
9
Exploding Horn
Pam Wiedemann
41
0
0
20
12.4
73.4
10
Vertical Velocity
Tim Wait
37.5
0
0
60
10
107.5
11
Divine Intervention
Mike Plumb
26.5
5
0
60
44.4
135.9
12
Dillon Road
Joanne Gelarden
36.5
0
0.75
120
72
229.25
13
All Talk
Denise Rath
34.5
5
0
E
0
E
Kilfinnan
Karen O'Connor
39.5
0
0
E
0
E
Scirocco
Denise Rath
31
15
1
W
0
W
Knickerbocker
Debbie Adams
39
0
1.25
E
0
E
That'll Do
Denise Rath
31.5
0
0
E
0
E
Flex
Emily Mastervich
32
5
0
W
0
W
Open Intermediate #2                
Horse
Rider
Dressage
Stadium
Time
XCJump
Time
Score
Pl.
Upstage
Michele Ingold
37
0
0
0
0
37
1
Horton Who
Rumsey Keefe
38.5
0
0
0
1.2
39.7
2
Allagash
Bruce Gerrish
39
5
3.75
0
2.4
50.15
3
Nova Top
Mark Combs
40.5
0
0
0
11.2
51.7
4
Instant Replay
Nicole Estep
50.5
0
0
0
7.6
58.1
5
Shy Tempo
Kerry Philhower
38.5
10
0
0
10
58.5
6
Topspin
Sally Cousins
34
0
0
0
27.2
61.2
7
Smartalic
Shirley Oxendine
41
0
0
0
29.6
70.6
8
Iceal
Jeanne Belasik
37
10
0
0
24
71
9
Nansuk
Katja Diehl
47.5
0
1.5
0
25.2
74.2
10
Mr. Mistoffelees
Jodi Platto
41.5
0
0
20
15.2
76.7
11
Brandenburg's Mullingar
John David Smith
57.5
5
0
0
18
80.5
12
Flint
Rose Wilbraham
44.5
5
0
0
31.2
80.7
13
A Natural Seven
Lora Kutteroff
47
0
0
20
18.4
85.4
14
Lady Sousa
Ian Dillman
46
10
1.75
20
27.6
105.35
15
California Dreamin'
Bonnie Mosser
44
10
0
40
18
112
16
Brandenburg's Jester
Joanna Blough
47
5
0.25
40
34.8
127.05
17
Supplemental
Mary Lester
38
0
1
40
54
133
18
Georgia
Kim Ziegler
41
0
0
E
0
E
Merlot
Bruce Gerrish
E
5
2.75
12
E
Tinian
Mike Plumb
36
5
0
W
0
W
Open Intermediate/Adult Amt                
Horse
Rider
Dressage
Stadium
Time
XCJump
Time
Score
Pl.
Castletroy
Margaret Haveron
36
0
0
0
0.8
36.8
1
Alls Fair
Ashley MacVaugh
35
5
0
0
0
40
2
First Furlong
Ashley MacVaugh
37
0
0
0
8.4
45.4
3
Top Rapture
Patty Plunkett
39.5
0
0
0
11.2
50.7
4
Vicious Rumor
Jennifer Dicke
56.5
0
0
0
0
56.5
5
Splash
Leigh Ann Leary
45
10
1.5
0
11.6
68.1
6
Victory Park
Susan Faulkner
43.5
0
0
0
27.6
71.1
7
Sporting Chance
Kathryn Huber
47
0
0
20
12
79
8
Razmataz
Megan Hansen
51
0
0
0
32.8
83.8
9
Buster Brown
Emma Hagen
48
10
0.75
0
38.6
97.35
10
Ice Dancer
Lourdes Peralta
34
35
2
20
8
99
11
Matt's A Man
Julie Warren
41
20
5.25
20
39.6
125.85
12
Flo Jo
Mary Nofzinger-Clare
37.5
0
0
80
36.4
153.9
13
Dreamcatcher
Wendy Furlong
39
R
0
0
R
Harley D
Amy Krengel
37.5
0
0
MR
0
MR
Shrapnel
Jennifer Dicke
51
5
0.25
R
0
R
Worth The Wait
Anne Marie Cochrane
49
5
0
E
0
E
Open Intermediate YR                
Horse
Rider
Dressage
Stadium
Time
XCJump
Time
Score
Pl.
The Federalist
Holly Payne
39.5
0
0
0
0
39.5
1
Just A Star
Doug Payne
47
0
0
0
0
47
2
The Bachelor
Nicolle Villers
43
10
0
0
2
55
3
The Rum Runner
Sarah Hansel
40.5
5
0
0
12.4
57.9
4
Assertive Ruler
Casey McKissock
40.5
10
0
0
13.6
64.1
5
Fara
Jennifer Lane
49.5
10
0
0
7.2
66.7
6
Digger
Katie Wherley
39
5
0
0
22.8
66.8
7
Mas Exito
Christepher Funk
32
5
0
20
12.8
69.8
8
Von Otto
Sean Brescia
39
5
0
0
26
70
9
Minor Adjustment
Fanny Lee
52.5
5
0
20
12.8
90.3
10
Classic Novel
Elizabeth Couturier
44.5
15
0
40
20
119.5
11
Calypso
Jessica Heard
36
5
0
85
40.8
166.8
12
Turf Trimmer
Lenore Childs
43.5
0
0.75
E
0
E
Alpha Blood
Gina Moore
46.5
5
0.5
R
0
R
Cornerstone
Elisabeth Moore
39
5
0
R
0
R
Devlin
Kirsten Anderson
46
5
0
R
0
R
Dune's Club
Amanda Anderson
45.5
5
0
R
0
R
Open Preliminary #1                
Horse
Rider
Dressage
Stadium
Time
XCJump
Time
Score
Pl.
Smilin' Through
Marcia Carabell
33.5
0
0
0
2.4
35.9
1
Enniskerry Imp
Phyllis Dawson
34
0
0
0
2.4
36.4
2
Winsome Adante
Kimberly Vinoski
36
0
0
0
1.6
37.6
3
Jenga
Bonnie Mosser
33.5
0
0
0
6.4
39.9
4
Esperer
Peter Green
36.5
0
0
0
6.4
42.9
5
Cresent Moon
Kimberly Vinoski
31.5
5
0
0
6.8
43.3
6
Paradigm
Mark Combs
40
0
0
0
5.6
45.6
7
Herz Prinz
Marcea Gorney
43
0
0.25
0
9.6
52.85
8
R. Huey
Julia Wendell
42.5
0
0
0
10.8
53.3
9
Charles Dickens II
Sharon White
45.5
5
0
0
3.6
54.1
10
Lester Piggott
Holly Hepp
40
0
0
0
14.4
54.4
11
Kaos
Mary Schwentker
41.5
10
0
0
5.6
57.1
12
I Spy
Priscilla Hoblitzell
41.5
0
0
0
17.2
58.7
13
Father Ted
Nina Fout
38.5
0
0
0
20.4
58.9
14
BFF Incognito
Lisa Reid
44
0
0
0
16
60
15
Body 'n' Soul
Debbie Welch
40.5
5
2.25
0
14.4
62.15
16
Thierry Henri
Michele Ingold
43
20
6.25
0
7.2
76.45
17
Bluemont
John Williams
38
10
0.75
0
28.4
77.15
18
Heath
Sally Cousins
46.5
0
0.5
0
31.6
78.6
19
Townsend Hill
Linden Wiesman
41
5
0
80
68.8
194.8
20
Crystal Wizard
Debbie Adams
41
0
3.5
R
0
R
Sloopy
John Williams
36
0
0
W
0
W
Open Preliminary #2                
Horse
Rider
Dressage
Stadium
Time
XCJump
Time
Score
Pl.
Into The Future
Jan Byyny
34.5
0
0
0
3.2
37.7
1
Masterpeace
Lourdes Peralta
38
0
0
0
0.8
38.8
2
Aladdin's Jasmine
Nina Fout
36
0
0
0
10.4
46.4
3
Big Time Dash
Molly Hooper
39.5
5
0
0
6
50.5
4
Arctic Heart
Holly Hepp
40
0
0.25
0
10.4
50.65
5
Street Smart
Beth Rasin
41
0
0
0
12.8
53.8
6
Jameson Slew
Jayne Parkins
34.5
5
0.75
0
15.2
55.45
7
Lucy
Sharon White
44
0
0
0
16.8
60.8
8
Redmond
Julia Wendell
47
0
0
0
14.4
61.4
9
Test Run
Kim Morani
39
5
0
0
18.8
62.8
10
Babble On
Sharon White
47
10
0
0
10
67
11
Eve of St. Patrick
Melanie Roxenberg
37.5
15
2
0
12.8
67.3
12
From
Katja Diehl
43.5
0
1.75
0
28.4
73.65
13
Kentmere
Niqui Johnson
45.5
5
0
0
24.4
74.9
14
Which One's That
Kerry Blackmer
41
5
0
20
18.8
84.8
15
Halls Harbour
Juliet Graham-Wait
40.5
0
0
20
39.2
99.7
16
Jacob
Christine Boyer
48.5
5
0
20
33.6
107.1
17
Hometown Hero
Michele Ingold
40
0
0
60
39.2
139.2
18
De Bonne Heure
Sally Cousins
49
0
0
60
32.4
141.4
19
No Assembly Required
Kimberly Vinoski
39
5
0
E
0
E
Open Preliminary/Adult Amt #1                
Horse
Rider
Dressage
Stadium
Time
XCJump
Time
Score
Pl.
Backsplasher
Ingrid Olsen
34.5
0
0
0
8
42.5
1
Damien
Marie Krein-Secrist
33.5
0
0
0
11.6
45.1
2
Sunday's Thrill
Clare Langmade
35.5
0
0
0
15.2
50.7
3
Magic Carpet
Brant Gamma
30.5
5
0
0
18.4
53.9
4
Derby Day Slew
Teresa Fort
41
0
0.75
0
16.4
58.15
5
Commander Riker
Michael Hillman
27.5
15
6.25
0
11.2
59.95
6
Air Jordan
Stephen Mayer
41.5
5
1.75
0
13.2
61.45
7
Macallon
Erin Hurley
40
0
1.25
0
29.6
70.85
8
Jellicle Cat
Elizabeth Ricklefs
35
0
0.5
20
16.4
71.9
9
Byron
Leslie Neuhoff
40.5
0
0
20
16.4
76.9
10
Cardinal Cross
Francine Hayward
46.5
15
0
0
17.2
78.7
11
Seventh Samurai
Deb Grosenbaugh
26.5
5
1
40
46.4
118.9
12
Master Sir
Margery Edmundson
35
10
3
40
36.8
124.8
13
Open Preliminary/Adult Amt #2                
Horse
Rider
Dressage
Stadium
Time
XCJump
Time
Score
Pl.
Mirco Marco
Claudia Sarnoff
32.5
0
0.75
0
5.2
38.45
1
Elegantly Yours
Kelley Mansfield
35
5
0
0
0.8
40.8
2
Orange
Ashley MacVaugh
37
0
0
0
7.2
44.2
3
I'm Blue
Barbara Werther
38.5
0
0
0
7.6
46.1
4
Blue Yonder
Susan Dooling
37.5
5
0
0
5.2
47.7
5
Brown Betty
Oliver King
36.5
0
0
0
12
48.5
6
Carter's Mill
Karen Fox
42
5
0
0
7.4
54.4
7
All Commander
T. Cartter Evans
42.5
10
0
0
2.4
54.9
8
A Cut Above
Linda Dahlgren
40
0
0
0
22
62
9
Kinsella
Beatrice Cassou
43.5
5
0
0
21.2
69.7
10
Sailing Falcon
Melinda Volkert
53
30
8
20
21.2
132.2
11
Bittersweet
Debbie Brink
42.5
15
3.75
125
48.4
234.65
12
Katherina
Anna McWane
49.5
10
3.25
W
0
W
Open Preliminary YH #2                
Horse
Rider
Dressage
Stadium
Time
XCJump
Time
Score
Pl.
Almo Bay
Christepher Funk
35.5
5
0
0
5.6
46.1
1
Brie
Richard Peterson-Cremer
46.5
0
0
0
0
46.5
2
Carakat
Tara Ziegler
46
0
0
0
2.4
48.4
3
Slipway
Ursula Brush
41.5
0
0
0
10.4
51.9
4
Excelsior Springs
Kathleen Dingus
47.5
5
0
0
10
62.5
5
Front Page
Allison Wendling
49
0
0
0
16.4
65.4
6
H.R.H.
Sara Kozumplik
55
5
0
0
10.8
70.8
7
Pajama Cap
Melissa Hunsberger
41.5
15
4.25
0
16
76.75
8
The Truant
Karli Coury
49.5
15
1.75
60
29.6
155.85
9
Mountaindale
Rachel Rinker
38
0
0
R
0
R
  
Open Preliminary YH #3                
Horse
Rider
Dressage
Stadium
Time
XCJump
Time
Score
Pl.
Spinnaker Run
Louisa Anderson
34
5
0
0
6.4
45.4
1
Simply Simon
Megan Godek
39
0
0
0
7.2
46.2
2
Certain Appeal
Andrew Atkins
38.5
0
0
0
22
60.5
3
Belltrees Sampras
William Coleman III
46.5
10
0
0
5.6
62.1
4
Alls Well That Ends Well
Sara Kozumplik
42
10
0
0
16
68
5
Heyday
Maisy Grassie
40.5
0
0.75
20
20.4
81.65
6
Rum Tum Tugger
Emily Weber
36.5
0
0
40
19.6
96.1
7
Patrick Donegal
Siobhain O'Connor
44
5
0
20
29.2
98.2
8
Changes I Lattitude
Donnelly Gillen
42
0
0
40
54.4
136.4
9
The Cob
Danielle Feiner
41.5
5
0
E
0
E
Crusader
Emily Raborn
35
0
0
W
0
W
Open Preliminary YR                
Horse
Rider
Dressage
Stadium
Time
XCJump
Time
Score
Pl.
Henry V
Sara Kozumplik
37.5
15
9.5
100
57.2
219.2
12
Princess
Christepher Funk
50.5
0
0
0
3.2
53.7
2
Fun and Games
Dornin North
45.5
0
0
0
12.8
58.3
6
Eagle's Wings
Acacia Brush
48
5
0
0
3.2
56.2
3
Chulo
Lisa Riedel
47
0
0
40
35.2
122.2
11
Timberwolf
Kristin Schmolze
48.5
5
0
0
4
57.5
4
Phaeton
Melissa Nice
50.5
10
0
0
12
72.5
8
Bimini Twist
Fanny Lee
44
0
0
0
14.4
58.4
7
High Flying Flag
Matt Flynn
42.5
5
0
0
0
47.5
1
Lestat
Amanda Anderson
38
5
0
20
18
81
10
Avalon
Doug Payne
42.5
10
0
0
5.2
57.7
5
En Fuego
Jennifer Morse
57
10
0
0
6.8
73.8
9
Snowy River
Melissa Hunsberger
41
0
0
W
0
W
Open Training #1                
Horse
Rider
Dressage
Stadium
Time
XCJump
Time
Score
Pl.
Kalliope
Emily Mastervich
24.5
0
0
0
4
28.5
1
Window Of Opportunity
Sally Mumper
29
0
0
0
0.4
29.4
2
Top Flt. Dash and Splash
John Williams
30.5
0
0
0
0
30.5
3
Shared Dreams
Craig Thompson
31
0
0
0
2.4
33.4
4
Good Timing
Liza Horan
34
0
0
0
0.8
34.8
5
Pargale
Betsy Freedman
33.5
0
0
0
8.4
41.9
6
Que Verdad
Barbara Lawrence
42
0
0
0
0
42
7
Terrapin
Sharon White
39
0
0
0
3.6
42.6
8
Atom Bomb
Tom Mansmann
30
5
0
0
10
45
9
Altimus
Alexandra Tatham
26.5
5
0.25
0
16
47.75
10
Killure
Morgan Rowsell
41
10
0
0
0
51
11
A Kind of Magic
Jan Snodgrass
49
0
0
11.6
60.6
12
Ever After
Jennifer Simmons
45.5
0
0
0
18
63.5
13
Island Chant
Lora Kutteroff
39.5
0
0
26.4
65.9
14
Homer Wells
Steve Brawerman
38
0
0
20
13.2
71.2
15
Harwood
Julie Gomena
31.5
0
20
20.8
72.3
16
Proof
Jayne Parkins
29.5
0
0
0
52.4
81.9
17
Tears of a Loss
Sharon White
46.5
10
1.25
85
21.2
163.95
18
Ayre
Amy Coffin
41.5
E
0
0
E
Argyle Socks
Jill Gordon
45.5
W
0
W
0
WW
March On
Tim Wait
36
5
0
E
10.4
E
Surprise Deal
Steve Brawerman
35
0
W
0
W
Open Training #2                
Horse
Rider
Dressage
Stadium
Time
XCJump
Time
Score
Pl.
Duke of Earl
Emily Mastervich
30
0
0
2.4
32.4
1
McHolly Secret
Rumsey Keefe
39.5
0
0
0
0
39.5
2
The Dolphin
Michael Hillman
35
0
0
0
8
43
3
Magic Socks
Sharon White
43
0
0
0
4.8
47.8
4
Otis II
Julie Gomena
37
0
0
0
14
51
5
Night of Desire
Janet Youse
40
0
0
11.6
51.6
6
XL
Dr. Mary Alice Brown
40.5
0
0
0
14.4
54.9
7
St. Paddy
Kim Condon
44.5
0
0
0
16.8
61.3
8
Shepherd's Grove
Betsy Freedman
38
0
0
23.6
61.6
9
Wildebeeste
Kimberly Sands
37.5
0
0
20
6.4
63.9
10
Delta Knight
Mary Nofzinger-Clare
38.5
0
0
20
11.2
69.7
11
Rum Runner
Nicole Estep
50.5
5
0
20
0.8
76.3
12
Tordicelli
Yvonne Lucas
34.5
10
1.75
20
11.6
77.85
13
Miss Cool
Tiffany Catledge
43.5
0
0
40
28
111.5
14
Mystic Kate
Sally Cousins
41
0
0
65
43.2
149.2
15
Foreign Affair
Marty Weiss
E
0
0
0
E
Runaway Devil
Alison Premo
37.5
5
2.25
E
0
E
Good to Go
Jan Snodgrass
43.5
0
E
0
E
Merciful Judge
Marie Fisher
46.5
0
E
0
E
Abdullar
Marcea Gorney
45
0
R
0
R
Open Training/Adult Amt                
Horse
Rider
Dressage
Stadium
Time
XCJump
Time
Score
Pl.
Deliparad
Mindy Soethe
35.5
0
0
0
35.5
1
Aille Quickstep
Yvonne Lucas
37.5
5
0.25
0
0
42.75
2
Hesa Classy
Martha Shires
45
0
0
0
0
45
3
Sports Car
Gillian Clissold
40.5
5
0
0
0
45.5
4
Tap Dancer
Patricia Mansfield
44.5
0
0
0
1.2
45.7
5
Candlewyck
Kristi Casper
40
0
0
8
48
6
Dusky Moon
Evie Dutton
42.5
0
0
0
11.2
53.7
7
Pirate's Co-Star
Linda Dahlgren
44
10
0
0
1.6
55.6
8
Full Moon's Skiippy-Lou
S.W. Fulton
49.5
0
0
0
6.4
55.9
9
Bud Lite
Timothy Jones
47
0
0
16
63
10
Roo
Rick Sullivan
44
5
0
0
18
67
11
Sail Away's Gold
Lori Rader
38
0
0
0
43.6
81.6
12
Bally Foyle
Sandy McCormack
43.5
0
0
40
20.8
104.3
13
Never Taken For Granite
Beth Sokohl
49.5
0
0
63.6
113.1
14
According to Buck
Melinda Volkert
42.5
E
0
0
E
Open Training YH                
Horse
Rider
Dressage
Stadium
Time
XCJump
Time
Score
Pl.
By Request
Stephanie Wear
38.5
10
5
E
0
E
Is A Rose
Molly McMillen
45
5
0
40
19.2
109.2
10
Chesapeake
Betsy Harrison
40
0
0
0.8
40.8
1
Taylor Made
Maggie Dannenfelser
40
0
20
0
60
7
Leopold
Shannon Naecker
42
0
0
10
4.8
56.8
4
Junior Executive
John McCready
47.5
E
0
0
E
Sierra
Amy Mulhern
44.5
0
0
0
10.4
54.9
3
Gray Feathers
Caroline Boyd
39
0
0
65
52
156
11
Kestrel
Ginny Bryson
42.5
0
0
61.2
103.7
8
Bismarck
Stephanie King
54.5
0
0
0
2.8
57.3
5
Hawk Eye
Jennifer Miller
40.5
5
0
0
58.4
103.9
9
Chase A Cloud
Sara Connell
47
0
0
11.2
58.2
6
Monterey
Whitney Milne
43.5
10
5.25
E
0
E
Gold Strike
Katie Willis
38.5
0
0
0
14.4
52.9
2
Open Training YR                
Horse
Rider
Dressage
Stadium
Time
XCJump
Time
Score
Pl.
Pitmedden Tiamaria
Kathleen Dingus
26.5
0
0
0
26.5
1
Yardley
Daniel Clasing
37.5
0
0
0
0
37.5
2
Ms. Demeanor
Bethany Rock
36
0
0
4.4
40.4
3
Country Squire
Amanda Kussrow
41
0
0
0
41
4
Proofread
Hans Gerling
43
0
0
0
0
43
5
Mystic Song
Drew Lloyd
38.5
0
0
0
8.4
46.9
6
Littonion
Cassie Frederick
40
0
0
10
50
7
Black Irish
Katie Raich
48.5
0
0
0
4.4
52.9
8
Yankee
Kati Bodin
35.5
20
0
0
1.2
56.7
9
Super Castle
Sean Tennant
40
10
3
0
6.4
59.4
10
Fleet Makani
Parisa Bastani
27.5
0
85
42
154.5
11
Bumpershoot
Valerie Vizcarrondo
35
0
E
0
E

[Home]
Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.