Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Fair Hill April Horse Trials At Menfelt
Frederick,MD
April 15 - 16, 2000

Advanced #1                
Horse Rider D-Score Stadium Time XC Jump Time Score Pl.
Giltedge David O'Connor 23 0 0 0 6 29 1
Drizzle Sally Cousins 27 0 0 0 14.4 41.4 2
Sky Sport Michele Ingold 35.5 0 0 0 6.8 42.3 3
Carrick John Williams 29.5 5 0 0 8 42.5 4
Grand Slam Karen O'Connor 34 0 0 0 11.6 45.6 5
Highland Hogan Becky Douglas 39.5 0 0 0 10.4 49.9 6
Bartolomeo Julie Black 36 5 0 0 12.8 53.8 7
Blk Pts. Tilly Go Bragh John Williams 48.5 0 0 0 6 54.5 8
Star Bright Phyllis Dawson 33 0 0.25 0 26.8 60.05 9
Delta Deuce Stephen Bradley 41.5 0 0 18.8 60.3 10
Frosted Crystal Nina Fout 40.5 0 0.25 0 19.6 60.35 11
Rattle + Hum David O'Connor 34.5 0 0 0 31.2 65.7 12
Class Touch Buck Davidson 38.5 0 0 0 27.6 66.1 13
Legend Denise Rath 29.5 10 5 0 22.4 66.9 14
Ticket To Ride Christan Trainor 42 5 1.25 0 20 68.25 15
Hy Lucinda Sara Sadler 45.5 0 1 0 26 72.5 16
Raffles Carol Kozlowski 36.5 5 0 0 34 75.5 17
More To Burn Kati Bodin 42 0 0.5 20 20 82.5 18
Just A Star Doug Payne 70.5 10 0 0 13.2 93.7 HC
Westlord Cathy Wieschhoff 43.5 0 0 0 54.4 97.9 19
High-Tech Natalie Compton 42 10 0 20 30 102 20
Dexter Wong Michele Ingold 39.5 0 0 20 44.4 103.9 21
Jamison Shannon O'Malley 35.5 5 0 60 23.2 123.7 22
Lightning Strikes Buck Davidson 52.0 0 0.25 20 53.2 125.45 23
Chobalt Kim Morani 32.5 0 0 20 92.8 145.3 24
Dawn Treader Susan Moessner 41 20 0 60 44 165 25
That'll Do Denise Rath 38 10 3.75 E 0 E
Spiderman Lisa Kent 36.5 0 0 E 0 E
Kelvedon Carrington Patrick McGaughan 52.5 0 1 R 0 R
Here to Stay Mara Depuy 36 0 W 0 W
Regal Scot Karen O'Connor 29.5 0 0 W 0 W
Anderoo Linden Wiesman 37 W 0 W 0 WW
Advanced #2                
Horse Rider D-Score Stadium Time XC Jump Time Score Pl.
Utah Jazz Lindsay Wagner 24.5 0 0 0 9.6 34.1 1
Mint Edition Clark Montgomery 22.5 0 1.25 0 12.8 36.55 2
Apparition Bruce Davidson 32.5 0 0 7.2 39.7 3
Zoe Gayle Molander 28.5 0 0 12.4 40.9 4
Prince Panache Karen O'Connor 23 0 0 0 18 41 5
Custom Made David O'Connor 20 0 0 0 21.2 41.2 6
The Master's Dun Michele Ingold 32.5 0 0 12.4 44.9 7
Mr. Phoenix Jo Struby 32.5 5 0 0 14.4 51.9 8
Petunia Joy Horn Pharr 36.5 0 0 0 16.8 53.3 9
McKloud Jane Sleeper 38.5 0 0 18 56.5 10
Rainman Becky Douglas 34 5 2 0 18 59 11
Ready About Sharon White 49 0 0 0 15.6 64.6 12
Majestic Reef Torrance Watkins 38.5 0 0 0 37.2 75.7 13
Blueprint Meika Decher 62.5 5 0.75 0 22 90.25 14
Spelga Dam Cathy Wieschhoff 56.5 5 1 0 31.6 94.1 15
Southern Ridge Jeffery A.L. Taylor 37 10 1 0 52.4 100.4 16
Simply Red Kelli McMullen Temple 22.5 15 6 65 48.4 156.9 17
Crossfire Alfonso Gomez 42 35 11.75 E 30.4 E
Marcy's Wish Niqui Johnson 48 0 0 R 0 R
Fleet Ambition Susan Lehman 49 0 0 R 0 R
3 Magic Beans Nina Fout 43 0 W 0 W
Hyde Park Corner Julie Black 24.5 0 W 0 W
Bert And I Pam Wiedemann 51.5 0 W 0 W
Chort Momi Akeley 36.5 0 W 0 W
Killarny Mary Schwentker 34 0 W 0 W
Open Intermediate # 1                
Horse Rider D-Score Stadium Time XC Jump Time Score Pl.
Sloopy John Williams 34 0 0 0 0 34 1
Jack Be Nimble David O'Connor 30 0 0 0 4.8 34.8 2
Shermatic Ian Roberts 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.5 3
Travis Karen O'Connor 38 0 0 0 3.2 41.2 4
Tacoma Longshot Momi Akeley 41 0 0 0 0.4 41.4 5
California Dreamin' Bonnie Mosser 38 5 0 0 1.6 44.6 6
Kilcolgan Buck Davidson 35 10 0 0 0 45 7
Cambridge Stephen Bradley 35.5 5 0 0 6.4 46.9 8
Pipe Dream Buck Davidson 43.5 0 0 0 5.6 49.1 9
Goldy's Law Firm Stephen Bradley 43 5 0 0 6.8 54.8 10
Hellfire Darrah Alexander 38 10 0.25 0 9.6 57.85 11
Gaelic Holiday Carol Kozlowski 38 5 0 0 17.2 60.2 12
First Furlong Ashley MacVaugh 34 5 0 0 27.6 66.6 13
My Cousin Vinnie Sean Johnson 37.5 0 0 20 9.2 66.7 14
Sirius Phyllis Dawson 37 10 0 0 22 69 15
Could You Just Gayle Molander 32.5 5 0 20 21.2 78.7 16
Topspin Sally Cousins 39.5 5 0 20 16 80.5 17
Allagash Bruce Gerrish 44.5 20 8.25 0 10 82.75 18
Tasha Heidi White 39.5 15 5.5 20 3.6 83.6 19
Exploding Horn Pam Wiedemann 40 0 0 20 24.8 84.8 20
Fortis Atticus Liza Horan 41.5 0 0 20 30.4 91.9 21
Janraffole Phillip Dutton 40.5 0 0 40 22 102.5 22
Duncan III Paul Ebersole 38 0 0 85 26.8 149.8 23
Scirocco Denise Rath 37.5 5 0 100 61.2 203.7 24
No Assembly Required Kimberly Vinoski 38.5 10 0 E 0 E
Castletroy Margaret Haveron 29 5 0 E 13.2 E
Tomba Mary Schwentker 39 E 0 0 E
Esperer Peter Green 39.5 0 0 E 0 E
Code of Silence Sally Cousins 39 0 0 R 0 R
Prize Fight Beale Wright Morris 38.5 0 0 R 0 R
Truly Noble Peter Green 35 5 1 W 0 W
Kilfinnan Karen O'Connor 43 W 0 0 W
Ustage Michele Ingold 36.5 W 0 W 0 WW
Open Intermediate #2                
Horse Rider D-Score Stadium Time XC Jump Time Score Pl.
Sky Hook Marty Morani 26.5 5 0 0 0 31.5 1
Squires Cap Bruce Davidson 31.5 0 0 0 2.8 34.3 2
Welton Tangle Bruce Davidson 30 0 0 0 4.8 34.8 3
Flex Emily Mastervich 36 0 0 0 0 36 4
Dream Shadow de Beaupre Eric Ferrier 35.5 0 1 0 0 36.5 5
Glory Intended Paul Tjaden 36 0 0 0 2.4 38.4 6
Mr. Big Julia Steinberg 41 0 0 0 0 41 7
Scarva W. Randall Ward 40 5 0.5 0 0 45.5 8
High Cotton Leigh Smith-Johnson 35.5 0 0.25 0 10.4 46.15 9
Attention Shoppers Ann Geoghegan 43.5 0 0 0 5.2 48.7 10
A Natural Seven Lora Kutteroff 37.5 0 0 0 12.4 49.9 11
Cordelia Angel Martin-Dias 38 0 0 0 14.8 52.8 12
Texas Pride Eric Stauffer 41 0 0 0 13.6 54.6 13
Paxton Dash Brooke Russell 36.5 0 0 0 20 56.5 14
Mr. Ding Janine McClain 43 0 0 20 0 63 15
Odds Against Kirsten Bjorge 42.5 10 0 0 12.8 65.3 16
Flo Jo Mary Nofzinger-Clare 39 0 0 20 10.4 69.4 17
Away to the Bank Becky Crockett 49 5 0 0 16.4 70.4 18
Nansuk Katja Diehl 39 5 3 0 30.8 77.8 19
Asterix Michele Trufant 46 5 0 0 34.8 85.8 20
Splash Leigh Ann Leary 47.5 5 0 20 15.2 87.7 21
Victory Park Susan Faulkner 47.5 0 0 20 29.6 97.1 22
Worth The Wait Annemarie Cochrane 54.5 5 0 20 20.4 99.9 23
Flint Rose Wilbraham 55.5 5 0.25 0 42 102.75 24
Street Smart Beth Rasin 52.5 0 0 20 52.4 124.9 25
Harley D Amy Krengel 35 0 0 65 28.4 128.4 26
B.B. Babauska Becky Crockett 40 0 0 100 26 166 27
Flashy Turn Holly Johnson 47.5 0 0 E 0 E
Fibber Magee Adrienne Iorio-Borden 45.5 0 0 E 0 E
Candlewyck Kristi Casper 48 0 0 R 0 R
Open Intermediate #3                
Horse Rider D-Score Stadium Time XC Jump Time Score Pl.
Count Shaw Buck Davidson 25 0 0 0 0 25 1
Cayman Went Phillip Dutton 27 0 0 0 0 27 2
Doubly Courageous Peter Green 26 5 0 0 6.4 37.4 3
Ivor David O'Connor 24.5 5 0 0 8 37.5 4
Tremlows Irishman Cricket Worthen 33 5 0 0 0 38 5
Solar Bear Peter Atkins 33.5 5 0 0 1.2 39.7 6
Mr. Mistoffelees Jodi Platto 34.5 0 1 0 6.8 42.3 7
Babarock Marty Morani 37.5 5 0 0 0 42.5 8
Vertical Velocity Tim Wait 32.5 5 0 0 5.6 43.1 9
Connor Paul Ebersole 30.5 5 0 0 8.8 44.3 10
Nova Top Mark Combs 35 0 0 0 11.2 46.2 11
Merlot Bruce Gerrish 41 0 4 0 7.6 52.6 12
Tyler Dean Sharon White 37 10 3.75 0 2.4 53.15 13
Viking Poco Bar Chantal Coutu-Koczi 34.5 5 1.25 0 16 56.75 14
Alls Fair Ashley MacVaugh 29.5 0 0 20 16.8 66.3 15
Lasair Jennifer Irwin 38.5 5 0 0 26.4 69.9 16
The Warlock Jennifer Irwin 41.5 5 0 20 24.8 91.3 17
Buzzby Heidi White 33.5 0 0 60 53 146.5 18
All Talk Denise Rath 35 10 4 E 0 E
Sir Patrick Susan Faulkner 38.5 0 0 E 0 E
Georgia Kim Ziegler 36.5 0 0 R 0 R
Top Spinner Adrienne Iorio-Borden 48 5 0.5 W 0 W
Open Intermediate YR                
Horse Rider D-Score Stadium Time XC Jump Time Score Pl.
The Federalist Holly Payne 36.5 0 0 0 0.4 36.9 HC
Von Otto Sean Brescia 34.5 0 0 0 2.8 37.3 1
Devlin Kirsten Anderson 38.5 0 0 0 2.4 40.9 2
No It Tissant Lynn Symansky 27 5 0 0 13.6 45.6 3
Digger Katie Wherley 36.5 0 0 0 11.6 48.1 4
Assertive Ruler Casey McKissock 35.5 5 0 0 14.8 55.3 5
Ides of March Mary Grantham 37.5 5 0 0 20 62.5 6
The Rum Runner Sarah Hansel 42 5 4 0 17.6 68.6 7
Amusing One Kurt Martin 49.5 35 8.75 0 19.6 112.85 8
Wall Street Artie Leah Bell 39.5 5 0 40 31.6 116.1 9
Tea for Two Leah Bell 40 5 0 125 24.8 194.8 10
Minor Adjustment Fanny Lee 40 5 0 E 0 E
Chances Are Erin Hofmann 41 E 0 0 E
Misread Hans Gerling 42.5 10 0 E 68.8 E
Calypso Jessica Heard 41 0 0 E 80.4 E
Rum Tum Tugger Emily Weber 27 0 0 R 0 R
Open Preliminary #1                
Horse Rider D-Score Stadium Time XC Jump Time Score Pl.
Arctic Heart Holly Hepp 30 0 0 0 0 30 1
Dobbin Corrine Ashton 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.5 2
Carousel Corrine Ashton 35 0 0 0 0 35 3
Total Rapture Patty Plunkett 35 0 0.5 0 0 35.5 4
Dada Dada Batman Holly Johnson 34.5 0 0 0 3.6 38.1 5
Epic Satin Susan Moessner 29.5 0 0 0 9.2 38.7 6
Masterpeace Lourdes Peralta 37 5 0 0 0 42 7
The Grafter Emma Jones 31.5 0 0 0 11.6 43.1 8
Blithe Hill Talaris III Andrew Pocock 33 10 0.5 0 0 43.5 9
What The Heck Amy Ruth DeWind 35 10 0.25 0 6 51.25 10
Phinnian's Edge Natalie Compton 33 10 0 0 22 65 11
Full Tilt Lesley Stevenson 33.5 0 1 0 34.8 69.3 12
Dante Rose Wilbraham 38 5 0.25 0 28.4 71.65 13
Geronimo Jamie Meyers 50 10 0.25 0 14 74.25 14
Big Time Dash Molly Hooper 36.5 0 0 20 20.4 76.9 15
From Katja Diehl 40.5 0 3.75 0 34 78.25 16
Cardinal Cross Francine Hayward 41.5 10 0.75 0 31.6 83.85 17
My Fair Leigh Anne DeAngelis 44.5 20 0 0 19.6 84.1 18
Seventh Samurai Deb Grosenbaugh 30.5 10 0.5 20 29.6 90.6 19
Which One's That Kerry Blackmer 42 15 5.25 20 8.8 91.05 20
Chalons Tiffany Catledge 36.5 0 0 40 31.6 108.1 21
The Highlander Kathy White 39.5 0 0 80 77.2 196.7 22
Bam Bam Lourdes Peralta 40 0 0 E 0 E
Nashua Spin Suyen Gingras 40.5 0 0.25 E 11.2 E
According to Buck Melinda Volkert 45.5 0 0 E 0 E
Pajama Game Lynn Sheehy 45.5 0 0 E 6 E
Kodiak Laly Lichtenfeld 47.5 E 0 0 E
Commander Riker Michael Hillman 29.5 10 3 E 0 E
Chiasso Mary Millhiser 43 0 0 E 7.2 E
Right Prize Sherlock Gillet 40 0 1.25 W 0 W
Open Preliminary #2                
Horse Rider D-Score Stadium Time XC Jump Time Score Pl.
Malindi Torrance Watkins 31.0 0 0 0 0 31 1
Ice Dancer Lourdes Peralta 32 0 0 0 0 32 2
Evil Zipper Buck Davidson 33 0 0 0 0 33 3
Eudoxious Kelli McMullen Temple 33 0 0 0 0 33 3
Make Mine Irish Adrienne Iorio-Borden 32.5 0 0.25 0 0.4 33.15 5
Just Fred Phillip Dutton 29 5 0 0 0 34 6
R. Huey Julia Wendell 35.5 0 0.75 0 0 36.25 7
Mayglass Teresa Loughlin 35 0 1.5 0 0 36.5 8
Into The Future Jan Byyny 31.5 5 0 0 3.2 39.7 9
Redmond Julia Wendell 38.5 0 0.25 0 1.2 39.95 10
Cresent Moon Kimberly Vinoski 34 5 0 0 1.2 40.2 11
Earsresistable Nancy Verzi 36.5 0 0 0 4.8 41.3 12
Smilin' Through Marcia Carabell 37 0 0 0 4.4 41.4 13
Jumbarlara Gayle Molander 31 5 0 0 6.8 42.8 14
Mackinac Diann Steinrotter 33 5 0.5 0 4.8 43.3 15
I'm Blue Barbara Werther 39 5 0 0 0 44 16
Enniskerry Imp Phyllis Dawson 34.5 0 0 0 10.4 44.9 17
Moon Dance Victoria Frey 37 5 0 0 3.6 45.6 18
Jack The Lad Beale Wright Morris 34.5 5 0.5 0 9.2 49.2 19
Hyperlite Wendy Olson-Lewis 37.5 0 0.25 0 14.8 52.55 20
So Quick Buck Davidson 36 0 0 0 18.8 54.8 21
Wild Rose Sharon White 39.5 0 0 0 16 55.5 22
Paradigm Mark Combs 41 5 0.75 0 13.6 60.35 23
Father Ted Nina Fout 30.5 0 1.25 20 11.2 62.95 24
Welton Venture Ashley Johnson 37 15 0 0 12 64 25
Tarzan Kelly Plitz 48.5 5 0.75 0 16.4 70.65 26
Eve of St. Patrick Melanie Roxenberg 38 5 0 20 14.4 77.4 27
City Limits Linden Wiesman 40 0 0 20 17.6 77.6 28
Sailing Falcon Melinda Volkert 43.5 0 0.25 20 28 91.75 29
Riddler Claudia Sarnoff 37.5 E 0 0 0 E
Open Preliminary #3                
Horse Rider D-Score Stadium Time XC Jump Time Score Pl.
Grand Teton David O'Connor 31.5 0 0 0 0.8 32.3 1
Winsome Adante Kimberly Vinoski 32.5 0 1 0 2.4 35.9 2
Lester Piggott Holly Hepp 34.5 0 0.75 0 3.6 38.85 3
Jenga Bonnie Mosser 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.5 4
Herzjuwel James Moore 37 0 0 0 3.6 40.6 5
Blue Yonder Susan Dooling 42 0 0 0 0.4 42.4 6
Sun Valley Jocelyn Cole 48 5 0 0 2.4 55.4 7
Primadonna Meaghan Stamper 46 5 0 0 12.4 63.4 8
I Spy Priscilla Hoblitzell 53.5 0 1.25 0 15.2 69.95 9
Aladdin's Jasmine Nina Fout 42.5 0 0 0 27.6 70.1 10
Bluemont John Williams 41.5 5 1 0 23.6 71.1 11
Montego Bay Tonia Lowe 43.5 0 0 20 15.6 79.1 12
Burghley Park Beale Wright Morris 46.5 0 1.25 20 12.4 80.15 13
Byron Phillip Dutton 33 0 0 65 6 104 14
Sebastian Meaghan Stamper 49 0 0 40 21.6 110.6 15
Kaos Mary Schwentker 46 15 1 0 82.8 144.8 16
Master Sir Margery Edmundson 36 10 1.75 W 0 W
Open Preliminary Young Horse #1                
Horse Rider D-Score Stadium Time XC Jump Time Score Pl.
Spinnaker Run Lousia Anderson 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.5 1
Carakat Tara Ziegler 38 0 0 0 2.4 40.4 2
Eight Saint James Place Laine Ashker 42.5 0 0 0 1.2 43.7 3
Resolute Jennifer Libby 32.0 5 0.5 0 9.6 47.1 4
Up To Mischief Sean Brescia 49 0 0 0 0 49 5
Cornerstone Elisabeth Moore 41 0 0 0 12.8 53.8 6
Tucker's Town Angi Goodwin 46.5 0 0 0 9.6 56.1 8
Fara Jennifer Lane 52.5 0 0 0 3.6 56.1 7
Fun and Games Dornin North 43.5 0 0 0 13.2 56.7 9
Dune's Club Amanda Anderson 48.5 5 0 0 5.2 58.7 10
Navigator Alison Chubb 44.5 0 1.75 0 17.2 63.45 11
En Evego Jennifer Morse 53.5 0 0.75 0 10.4 64.65 12
Smoke Signals Leigh Mesher 32 0 0 40 26.8 98.8 13
Mephista Kathyrn Altier 42 5 0 E 0 E
Island Sunrise Arthur Blouin 61 0 0 MR 0 MR
Floating Island Donnelly Gillen 46.5 0 1.25 W 0 W
Open Preliminary Young Horse #2                
Horse Rider D-Score Stadium Time XC Jump Time Score Pl.
Touch The Sky Angi Goodwin 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.5 1
Sir Thomas Wendy Masemer 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.5 2
Changes In Lattitude Donnelly Gillen 32.5 0 0 0 5.2 37.7 3
High Flying Flag Matt Flynn 33 5 0 0 4 42 4
Lestat Amanda Anderson 32.5 10 0 0 0.4 42.9 5
Front Page Allison Wendling 41.5 0 0 0 4.8 46.3 6
Starlet Street Naomi Fretz 43 5 0 0 0 48 7
Roumillat Julie Gibbes 49.5 0 0 0 0 49.5 8
Three Wishes Kurt Martin 38.5 5 0.25 0 12 55.75 9
Simply Southern Melissa Silverman 30 0 0 20 6.4 56.4 10
Fleet Foot Mac Karen Ellison 33 0 0 20 14.4 67.4 11
Snowy River Melissa Hunsberger 42 10 0 0 30 82 12
Sunday's Thrill Clare Langmade 33.5 0 2.5 0 48.8 84.8 13
Too Much Royalty Kristen Villeneuve 47.5 0 0 MR 0 MR
Silencio Arthur Blouin 42 0 0 W 0 W

[Home]
Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.