Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

 

Evergreen Stables Horse Trials
Hampton, NB
July 22, 2001

(above) Carolyn Dohoo riding Uptown Girl, winner of the Training division coming out of the new water jump.

(right) Dayna Murr riding Paradox, 2nd place Prelim jumping in to the water jump.

Photos: Mike Gallagher

   

Preliminary

 

Dressage

XC

Jumping

Score

Pl.

Rider

Horse

 

 

 

1st

Lori Leach

Lucky Devil

49.2

6.8

5

61.00

2nd

Dayna Murr

Paradox

52.8

10.8

5

68.60

3rd

Julie Ansem

Mayday

50.4

43.2

0

93.60

  

 

 

Training

 

Dressage

XC

Jumping

Score

Pl.

Rider

Horse

 

 

 

1st

Carolyn Dohoo

Uptown Girl

45.0

4.8

0

49.80

2nd

Sarah McQuarrie

Classic Touch

49.2

20.0

0

69.20

3rd

Jen Jamael

Dancing with Grace

52.2

25.6

0

77.80

4th

Chris Campbell

Chantilly

48.6

85.6

0

134.20

   

 

 

Pre-Training Junior

 

Dressage

XC

Jumping

Score

Pl.

Rider

Horse

 

 

 

1st

Inga Hansen

Revalie

51.0

0.0

5

56.00

2nd

Jessica Hurley

Elyanna

32.4

20.0

12.75

65.15

3rd

Jen Evans

Minny

51.0

11.2

15

77.20

4th

Jessica Trail

Taz

48.6

E

E

5th

Lauren Cude

Parker

55.2

E

E

  

 

 

Pre-Training Senior

 

Dressage

XC

Jumping

Score

Pl.

Rider

Horse

 

 

 

1st

Rob Stevenson

American Pie

36.6

0.0

0

36.60

2nd

Donna Lee Cole

Turning Point Crook

42.6

0.0

0

42.60

3rd

Amanda Jones

Paris Serenade

43.2

8.4

0

51.60

4th

Robyn LeGrow

Fundy Crossing

46.2

1.6

5

52.80

5th

Kerri Short

Fantasia

48.6

5.2

0

53.80

6th

Dayna Murr

Pavlova

27.0

26.0

2.75

55.75

Emily Day

Fantasia

45.0

12.8

3.25

61.05

ZoŽ Erichsen-Meesters

Milennium Falcon

39.6

20.4

5

65.00

Kristie Gartside

Bailey

52.8

40.8

1.25

94.85

Vanessa Klohn

Protocol

42.0

30.4

W/D

W/D

  

 

 

Starter 16 and over

 

Dressage

XC

Jumping

Score

Pl.

Rider

Horse

 

 

 

1st

Sarah MacPhail

Skippety do da

42.6

0.0

0

42.60

2nd

Carolyn Roberts

Ashwood's Oakley

34.8

13.2

5

53.00

3rd

Elaine LeBlanc

La Lievre Gilo Zabu

36.0

20.4

0

56.40

4th

Karen Gallant

Inky

40.8

23.6

0

64.40

5th

Kristina Glenn

James Ready

35.4

33.6

0

69.00

6th

Crystal Branch

Lil' Devil

47.4

57.6

0

105.00

Kim Doull

Bandit

48.6

97.2

15

160.80

  

 

 

Starter under 16

 

Dressage

XC

Jumping

Score

Pl.

Rider

Horse

 

 

 

1st

Erin Sloan

Taylor Made

40.8

0.0

0

40.80

2nd

Laura Sloan

Bay Boy

42.6

0.0

0

42.60

3rd

Megan Hurley

Perfectly Painted

39.6

8.8

0

48.40

4th

Gretchen Newman

Half Pint

46.2

20.4

0

66.60

5th

Elise Hubbard

Flame

52.8

14.4

0

67.20

6th

Ali Howatt

Ceddy

47.4

20.0

0

67.40

Emily Bell

Bud

48.6

E

E

Jenny Trail

Sweet Pea

39.6

E

E

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.