Malmö City International Horse Show
FEI Eventing World Cup Final CIC***-W
Malmö, Sweden
August 11 - 15, 2005


 

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

Country

Lineage

Pen.

Jump

Elap. Time

Time

XC Total

Jump

Elap. Time

Time

SJ Total

Score

1

Clayton Fredericks

Ben Along Time

Australia

40.40

0

7:18

1.6

1.6

0

82.48

0

42

2

Andrew Hoy

Mr Pracatan

Australia

Nadelshiba

39.30

0

7:09

0

0

5

85.54

5

44.3

3

Piia Pantsu

Karuso

Finland

Krocket - John Splendid xx

40.40

0

7:11

0

0

4

80.86

4

44.4

4

William Fox Pitt

Ballincola

Great Britain

Highland King

46.50

0

7:09

0

0

0

81.96

0

46.5

5

Olivia Bunn

GV Top of the Line

Australia

Golden Glimmer - Cautious Style

49.60

0

7:15

0.4

0.4

0

81.05

0

50

6

Karin Donckers

Palmyra

Belgium

Saygon - Etretat

48.90

0

7:18

1.6

1.6

0

81.13

0

50.5

7

Jan Thompson

Task Force

USA

Blue Vain

56.10

0

7:09

0

0

0

84.17

0

56.1

8

Julie Tew

Sir Roselier

Great Britain

Roselier

50.70

0

7:28

5.6

5.6

5

85.33

5

61.3

9

Phillip Dutton

Nova Top

Australia

RA Nova

57.40

0

7:11

0

0

4

82.37

4

61.4

10

Heidi White

Northern Spy

USA

All Fair

50.20

0

7:05

0

0

12

80.52

12

62.2

11

Kai Rüder

Edward

Germany

52.40

0

7:17

1.2

1.2

12

80.51

12

65.6

12

Viktoria Carlerbäck

Ballys Geronimo

Sweden

Strong Statement xx - Irco Marco

61.70

0

7:07

0

0

4

81.51

4

65.7

13

Andreas Ostholt

Lady Lemon

Germany

Lemon xx - Volturno

53.50

0

7:15

0.4

0.4

12

84.35

12

65.9

14

Dag Albert

Whos Blitz

Sweden

Silver Wonder - -

60.40

0

7:06

0

0

13

85.14

13

73.4

15

Hawley Bennett

Livingstone

Canada

Wander Kind - Proud Clarion

57.80

0

7:34

8

8

8

76.6

8

73.8

16

Beanie Huges

Duel

Great Britain

Contest

49.80

0

7:17

1.2

1.2

24

82.77

24

75

17

Artur Spolowicz

Wag

Poland

Omen xx

63.70

0

7:12

0

0

16

72.73

16

79.7

18

Peter Flaarup

Silver Ray

Denmark

Rope Trick - Godswalk

60.20

0

7:36

8.8

8.8

16

78.88

16

85

19

Jessica Heidemann

French Twist

USA

69.10

0

7:29

6

6

10

86.5

10

85.1

20

Pavel Spisak

Weriusz

Poland

Chyszow xx

50.00

20

7:58

17.6

37.6

0

79.24

0

87.6

21

Lauren Whitlock

Kipling

USA

Cutless Reality

63.70

20

7:32

7.2

27.2

9

85.24

9

99.9

22

Carl Bouckaert

Welton Molecule

Belgium

Welten Cracker Jack

51.50

20

8:13

23.6

43.6

5

85.91

5

100.1

23

Denis Mesples

Vanpire

France

Ospide

65.90

0

8:06

20.8

20.8

14

86.47

14

100.7

24

Tobias Grönberg

Amaretto

Sweden

Billion xx - Ganesco

61.30

20

7:55

16.4

36.4

12

84.61

12

109.7

25

Linda Algotsson

Fair Dobbin

Sweden

Dragon - Prince Fair

54.80

40

8:07

21.2

61.2

4

77.58

4

120

26

Alena Tseliapushkina

Zalim

Belarus

Inai xx - Zjablic

79.10

0

9:27

53.2

53.2

13

85.95

13

145.3

27

Miranda Carey

Rinte van D

Great Britain

Saygon

53.30

0

7:45

12.4

12.4

W/E/R

28

Thierry Meyssonnier

Helicine

France

King´s Road

56.30

20

8:08

21.6

41.6

W/E/R

29

Robyn Fisher

Le Samurai

USA

Sarotage

49.60

40

8:15

24.4

64.4

W/E/R

Rodolphe Scherer

Hippolyte Du Lyvet

France

Hand in Glove

58.70

W/E/R

Bruno Bouvier

Harry

France

Polack II

65.90

W/E/R

Pascal Leroy

Glenburney Du Leou

France

Royal Estivaux

52.00

W/E/R

Simone Deitermann

Flambeau H

Germany

Funke - Pinocchio

43.70

W/E/R

Niccole Grimm

Gandus

Germany

Grand Royal - Gutenberg

46.30

W/E/R

Magnus Gällerdal

Keymaster

Sweden

Eighty Eight Keys xx - Stradavinskij

45.60

W/E/R

Raul Senna

Super Rocky

Brazil

75.40

W/E/R

Nilspetter Eng

Micco

Sweden

Irco Marco - Mix

52.20

W/E/R