The Ethel Walker School Horse Trials
Simsbury, CT
October 15, 2006

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jenna Reveal

Honalee

37.4

8-T

0

0

37.4

4-T

0

0

37.4

2

Annie Eldridge

Thrumcap

33.2

2

4

0

37.2

3

0

0

37.2

1

Emily Van Gemeren

Carlingford Jack

37.4

8-T

0

0

37.4

4-T

0

0

37.4

3

Karen McCollom

Pearl

33.7

3

4

0

37.7

6

0

0

37.7

4

Carrie Weschler

Lewis II

32.1

1

4

2

38.1

7

0

0

38.1

5

Erin Renfroe

Katmandhu

34.2

4-T

4

2

40.2

8

0

0

40.2

6

Charlotte Collis

Stir It Up

41.6

11

0

0

41.6

10

0

0

41.6

7

Katherine Hartley

Tank

38.4

10

4

2

44.4

12

0

0

44.4

8

Sandra Clinton

Trilogy

42.1

12-T

4

0

46.1

13

0

0

46.1

9

Elisabeth Libby

Slew Micci

49.0

15

4

0

53.0

15

0

0

53.0

10

Anna Loschiavo

Lucky Light III

34.2

4-T

0

0

34.2

1

20

1.2

55.4

11

Gage Fichter

Libery Belle

46.8

14

0

0

46.8

14

20

0

66.8

12

Brittany Murphy

The Flying Dutchman

42.1

12-T

0

1

43.1

11

20

10

73.1

13

Robin Edwards

Imagination

35.3

6

0

0

35.3

2

40

12.8

88.1

14

Johanna Schicke

Cross Your Fingers

50.0

16

4

21

75.0

16

0

20.4

95.4

15

Emily Holbrook Jennings

Saratoga High

36.8

7

4

0

40.8

9

60

6.4

107.2

16

 

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kristen Wesoly

Fernhill Sylvus

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

Kate Weschler

Zamboni

37.4

6

0

0

37.4

4

0

0

37.4

2

Charlotte Nagle

Take it to the Limit

37.9

7

4

0

41.9

5

0

0

41.9

3

Katherine Sherras

Horse of Course

43.7

12-T

0

0

43.7

6

0

0

43.7

4

Jennifer Gregoire

Imagine That V

36.3

4-T

4

7

47.3

10

0

0

47.3

6

Veronica Victor

Legend

42.6

11

4

0

46.6

9

0

0

46.6

5

Julie Wheeler

Annie

43.7

12-T

0

1

44.7

7

0

4

48.7

7

Alexandra Tirrell

Vintage Trial

45.3

15

0

4

49.3

12

0

0.4

49.7

8

Kristin Kudelka

All that Jazz

50.5

19

0

1

51.5

14

0

4.4

55.9

9

Elizabeth Rice

Indie Film

42.1

10

8

0

50.1

13

0

6

56.1

10

Carla Sharp

Friendly Fred

41.6

9

0

4

45.6

8

0

10.8

56.4

11

Elizabeth Chaves

Taylor Made

50.0

18

8

0

58.0

16

0

0

58.0

12

Jennie Mastrobattisto

Tim the Toolman

41.1

8

8

9

58.1

17

0

3.2

61.3

13

Gillian Ellis

Irish Allybeau

49.0

16-T

4

9

62.0

18

20

0

82.0

14

Hilary Mroz-Blythe

Benny Good Man

43.7

12-T

4

4

51.7

15

20

12

83.7

15

Carly Lavoie

Heaven In My Hat

49.0

16-T

0

0

49.0

11

60

0

109.0

16

Sandra Clinton

Majority Rule

35.3

3

0

1

36.3

3

E

E

E

E

Bria Oneglia

Fernhill Mr. Taldi

33.7

2

0

0

33.7

2

R

R

R

R

Nancy Cole

Sassy

36.3

4-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Novice-A

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Michele Marrin

Nacho

31.1

6

0

0

31.1

3

0

0

31.1

2

Elizabeth DiGiore

Justa Believer

30.5

4-T

0

0

30.5

2

0

0

30.5

1

Stephen Blauner

Elegant Performer

33.2

11

0

0

33.2

6

0

0

33.2

4

Ellie Van Gemeren

Berkley

32.6

9-T

0

0

32.6

5

0

0

32.6

3

Meghan McCamis

Denver's Jovial Lass

30.5

4-T

4

0

34.5

9

0

0

34.5

5

Steve Milne

Just Push Play

33.7

12

0

0

33.7

8

0

0.8

34.5

6

Heather Muirhead

Prince Charming

36.8

13

0

0

36.8

10

0

0

36.8

7

Dorothy Skierkowski

Fernhill CU Chulain

34.7

HC

4

0

38.7

HC

0

0

38.7

HC

Caroline Daly

Batteries Included

39.5

16

4

0

43.5

12

0

0

43.5

8

Natalie Cafasso

St. Slewie Blue

38.4

14

4

0

42.4

11

0

1.2

43.6

9

Jennifer Ferree

Lad Brook Lad

31.6

7-T

0

13

44.6

14

0

0

44.6

10

Laura Mooney

Dennis the Menace

28.4

2-T

4

15

47.4

15

0

0

47.4

11

Arden Wildasin

Look at Me

43.7

18

4

0

47.7

16

0

0.4

48.1

12

Lisa Beglane

Indiana Jones VI

31.6

7-T

0

0

31.6

4

20

0

51.6

13

Lindsay Houston

Fernhill Why Wait

36.8

HC

0

2

38.8

HC

20

0

58.8

HC

Renee Stefanko

Peyote

32.6

9-T

12

19

63.6

20

0

0

63.6

14

Bridgett Barown

Vertical Limit

40.5

17

4

0

44.5

13

20

0

64.5

15

Terra Hondrogen

Eve Go Bragh

51.6

21

0

1

52.6

18

20

0

72.6

16

Amy Newton

Court Jester

18.4

1

0

0

18.4

1

60

0

78.4

17

Clarice Brewer

Sniper

28.4

2-T

4

1

33.4

7

120

10.8

164.2

18

Jeanette Ciciora

Ginger

51.1

20

0

0

51.1

17

E

E

E

E

Kristina Janssen

Fernhill Sedona

39.0

15

8

13

60.0

19

R

R

R

R

Jessica Davis

Meet Joe Black

49.0

19

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Novice-B

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Karen Norton

Maxem

27.9

2

0

0

27.9

1

0

0

27.9

1

Jessica Allsworth

Take A Chance

25.3

1

4

2

31.3

2

0

0

31.3

2

Margaret Korda

Montage

32.1

4

0

0

32.1

3

0

0

32.1

3

Katherine Short

Windy Hollow Lilia

29.5

3

0

10

39.5

4-T

0

0

39.5

4

Arden Wildasin

I'm Happy as Larry

39.5

9

0

0

39.5

4-T

0

0

39.5

5

Hillary Lak

Espresso

40.0

10-T

0

0

40.0

6

0

0

40.0

6

Carrie Wind

MEMC Diamonds Are Forever

38.4

8

4

0

42.4

7

0

0

42.4

7

Mindy Weschler

Allie

33.7

5-T

0

9

42.7

8

0

0

42.7

8

Cathy Sweeney

Miss Striker

37.4

7

4

2

43.4

9

0

0

43.4

9

Holly Leever

Deja Vu

40.0

10-T

4

0

44.0

11

0

0

44.0

11

Kristen Elliot Leas

Leon De Coeur

33.7

5-T

4

6

43.7

10

0

0

43.7

10

Brad Turley

Sudden Impact

45.8

14-T

0

0

45.8

12

0

0

45.8

12

Cathy Milligan

Digging For Gold

46.3

16

0

4

50.3

15

0

0

50.3

13

Jennifer Hill

Levity

53.2

21

4

0

57.2

19

0

0

57.2

14

Jennifer Lyford

Prescription's Doll

45.8

14-T

0

3

48.8

13

20

0

68.8

15

Maria Santacaterina

The Icicle

50.0

19

4

0

54.0

18

20

0

74.0

16

Sharon Desmettre

Bright Potential

48.4

18

8

16

72.4

20

20

0

92.4

17

Patrick Fried

Sebastian

52.6

20

12

24

88.6

21

20

22.8

131.4

18

Dorothy Skierkowski

Fernhill Silver Springs

45.3

HC

16

15

76.3

HC

E

E

E

HC

Kathleen Meyer

Mighty Mouse

44.7

13

0

9

53.7

17

E

E

E

E

Ann Bowie

Miss Puddle Wonder

41.1

12

8

1

50.1

14

WD

WD

WD

WD

Rachel Klass

Abydos

46.8

17

4

0

50.8

16

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Beginner Novice Horse

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Katherine Kane

Finn MacCool

36.5

1

4

0

40.5

2

0

0

40.5

1

Chelsey Wasilausky

Cheap Trick

40.5

4

0

2

42.5

3

0

0

42.5

2

Samantha Sedgwick

Cruzan Sea Breeze

45.5

6-T

4

3

52.5

5

0

0

52.5

3

Charlotte Nagle

Mooney Time

47.5

10

0

6

53.5

6

0

0

53.5

4

Anthony Han

Benny

37.5

2

0

2

39.5

1

20

0

59.5

5

Annie Eldridge

Riddle Me This

46.0

8-T

12

22

80.0

7

60

0

140.0

6

Katie Rocco

West Wood Wind

42.5

5

16

46

104.5

8

40

53.6

198.1

7

Madison Lipman

Lamp-Post Willy

45.5

6-T

0

0

45.5

4

E

E

E

E

Barbara Dipalma-Pierce

No Greater Coyote

48.0

11

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Kimmy Cecere

George Gershwin

46.0

8-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Brigitte Meier

Hombie

38.5

3

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Beginner Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Julie Christensen

Black Jack II

34.0

3

0

0

34.0

2

0

0

34.0

1

Jane Schicke

Isis

34.5

4-T

0

0

34.5

3-T

0

0

34.5

2

Ryan Waters

Sugar Plum Fairy

34.5

4-T

0

0

34.5

3-T

0

0

34.5

3

Victoria Palmieri

Bang the Drum

36.5

7

0

0

36.5

6-T

0

0

36.5

4

Robb Goodie

Freevelous One-Der

37.0

8

0

0

37.0

8

0

0

37.0

6

Paige Skipper

Johnny

32.5

1

4

0

36.5

6-T

0

0

36.5

5

Linda York

Blurs Angie Reed

37.5

9-T

0

0

37.5

9-T

0

0

37.5

7

Kim Kaufman

Guess Who

38.0

11-T

0

0

38.0

11

0

0

38.0

9

Laurel Speed

Hermione's Time Turner

37.5

9-T

0

0

37.5

9-T

0

0

37.5

8

Victoria Sherras

Glenormiston Clonmel

38.5

13

0

0

38.5

12

0

0

38.5

10

Sarah Martini

Eminent

40.5

14

0

0

40.5

13

0

0

40.5

11

Anna Temple

My T Fine Fellow

36.0

6

0

0

36.0

5

20

0

56.0

12

Christina Peterson

Drop Dead Fred

52.5

20

4

0

56.5

16

0

1.2

57.7

13

Christine Uljua

Marley

46.5

17

4

13

63.5

17

0

0

63.5

14

Sarah Soto

Nichelodean

48.0

19

4

18

70.0

18

20

0

90.0

15

Louise Mango

Fine Point

33.0

2

0

0

33.0

1

E

E

E

E

Linda Reid

Emmy

44.5

15

0

0

44.5

14

E

E

E

E

Joscyln Pearson

Moonlite Mistress

47.5

18

0

0

47.5

15

E

E

E

E

Mark Condry

My Liadon

45.0

16

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Veronica Bagundes

Outstanding Rhythm

38.0

11-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Beginner Novice Championships

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mae Janiga

Reach for the Stars

26.0

1

0

0

26.0

1

0

0

26.0

1

Raquel Denizard

Jose

27.0

2

0

0

27.0

2

0

0

27.0

2

Shannon Quigley

Starbucks

31.0

3

0

0

31.0

3

0

0

31.0

3

Kelly Beglane

Ms.Aperitif

34.5

5-T

0

0

34.5

5-T

0

0

34.5

4

Kathryn Chesson

My Knight In Shining Armor

34.5

5-T

0

0

34.5

5-T

0

0

34.5

5

Coroline Glen

Dream

36.0

7

0

0

36.0

7

0

0

36.0

6

Kaila Tiedemann

Woodrow

36.5

8-T

0

0

36.5

8-T

0

0

36.5

7

Morgan Fuller Hill

Kestral's Flight

36.5

8-T

0

0

36.5

8-T

0

0

36.5

8

Caroline Kemp

Riley VII

37.0

10-T

0

0

37.0

10-T

0

1

38.0

9

Raquel Denizard

Scrat

33.5

4

0

0

33.5

4

4

1

38.5

10

Heather McGill

McDuff

39.0

13

0

0

39.0

13

0

0

39.0

11

Kara Comeau

Penny Lane

41.0

15

0

0

41.0

15

0

0

41.0

12

Keisha Dodman

What A Doll

37.0

10-T

0

0

37.0

10-T

4

0

41.0

13

Lindsey Sieber

Special Effects

38.0

12

0

0

38.0

12

4

0

42.0

15

Madeline Monroe

Artful Dodger II

41.5

16

0

0

41.5

16

0

0

41.5

14

Payton Garson

T.W.Rambler

45.5

18

0

0

45.5

17

0

1

46.5

16

Kate Hornbecker

Devil's Advocate

49.0

20

0

0

49.0

19

0

0

49.0

17

Nisha Shanmugaraj

Fern Hill Hale Royalty

48.0

19

0

0

48.0

18

4

0

52.0

18

Jillian Enos

Rio De Janeiro

49.5

21

0

0

49.5

20

4

7

60.5

19

Sophie Clements

Bentley III

39.5

14

0

0

39.5

14

8

33

80.5

20

Emily Sherras

Snow Patches

45.0

17

60

0

105.0

21

8

0

113.0

21

Hannah Michalakes

Chance of Snow

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Beginner Novice Championships - Sr

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Amy Wilson

Quinn the Eskimo

35.5

4

0

0

35.5

4

0

2

37.5

1

Susan Corwin

Flyer 111

39.0

9-T

0

0

39.0

8

0

0

39.0

3

Linda Pressmar

I Try Harder

38.5

6-T

0

0

38.5

6-T

0

0

38.5

2

Tammy Snell

Iron Falcon

32.5

1-T

0

0

32.5

1-T

4

4

40.5

4

Christa Kemp

Contessa

36.5

5

0

0

36.5

5

4

0

40.5

5

Susan Boquist

Athena

34.0

3

0

0

34.0

3

8

0

42.0

6

Sheena Lunsmann

Disalto

42.5

15

0

0

42.5

12

0

0

42.5

7

Nancy Cerniglia

Reinsieg

38.5

6-T

0

0

38.5

6-T

4

0

42.5

8

Sally Rosen

Sparrows Gunsmoke

41.0

11-T

0

0

41.0

9

4

0

45.0

9

Lisa Cook

Suzi Q

41.5

13

0

0

41.5

10

4

0

45.5

10

Katrina Ballek

Jilly

42.0

14

0

0

42.0

11

0

5

47.0

12

Kim Caruso

Penmerryls Too Blue

32.5

1-T

0

0

32.5

1-T

8

6

46.5

11

Cheryl Sacker

Princely Fashion

44.0

17

0

0

44.0

13

4

0

48.0

13

Maureen Doyle

Kiltegan Blue

50.5

19

0

0

50.5

14

4

0

54.5

14

Michelle Blunda

My Lovely Louise

41.0

11-T

20

0

61.0

16

0

0

61.0

15

Rebecca Scofield

Perfect Gentleman

39.0

9-T

20

0

59.0

15

0

5

64.0

16

Janet Lloyd

Nathaniel

38.5

6-T

40

0

78.5

17

0

0

78.5

17

Gail Binmore

Cherokee's Revenge

43.5

16

40

0

83.5

18

0

0

83.5

18

Elizabeth Davidson

Little Acorn's Wellington

45.0

18

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E