Ethel Walker Fall Horse Trials
Simsbury, CT (Area I)
October 11 - 12, 2008

 

Training-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Annie Eldridge

Wynthrop

38.4

2-T

0

0

38.4

1

0

0

38.4

1

Valerie Shepard

Garron

37.4

1

0

4

41.4

4

0

0

41.4

3

Monique Coston

Sir Kornelius

41.1

6

0

0

41.1

3

0

0

41.1

2

Stephen Blauner

Elegant Performer

47.4

12

0

0

47.4

9

0

0

47.4

7

Elizabeth DiGiore

Justa Believer

46.8

9-T

0

0

46.8

6-T

0

0

46.8

4

Karin Forrester

Miss Money Penny

46.8

9-T

0

0

46.8

6-T

0

0

46.8

5

Laura Stevens

Alias

46.8

9-T

0

0

46.8

6-T

0

0

46.8

6

Coleen Shaughnessy

Killian Red

40.0

5

8

0

48.0

11

0

0

48.0

9

Julie Dixon

Perfect Fun

47.9

13

0

0

47.9

10

0

0

47.9

8

Nathaniel Violette

Brandenburg Patrick

49.0

14

0

0

49.0

12

0

0

49.0

10

Nancy Cole

Bonny Anyway

46.3

8

8

0

54.3

15

0

0

54.3

12

Emma O'Neal

Red Raven Snake Bite

38.4

2-T

4

9

51.4

13

0

2.4

53.8

11

Kyla Caffrey

Snazzy Jazzy

55.3

17

0

0

55.3

16

0

5.2

60.5

13

Ramona Tolles

Moulin Rouge II

45.3

7

0

0

45.3

5

20

0

65.3

14

Katherine Cooper

Arabesque

53.2

16

4

9

66.2

17

0

0

66.2

15

Emily DuFort

Spencer's Way

52.1

15

0

0

52.1

14

E

E

E

E

Ellie Van Gemeren

Orange

39.0

4

0

0

39.0

2

E

E

E

E

 

Training-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Anthony Han

Benny

34.7

3

0

0

34.7

1

0

0

34.7

1

Perrin Pearse

Regimental Review

35.8

4

0

0

35.8

2

0

0

35.8

2

Audrey Cooney

Tru Omen

32.6

1

4

0

36.6

3

0

0

36.6

3

Dorothy Skierkowski

Young Fernhill

33.2

2

4

0

37.2

5

0

0

37.2

4

Lauren D'Ascanio

Just Kidding

36.8

5-T

4

0

40.8

9

0

0

40.8

6

Laura MacNamara

Remember Me

40.5

10

0

0

40.5

8

0

0

40.5

5

Katherine Cooper

Peach

50.5

17

0

0

50.5

14

0

0.8

51.3

7

Mickey Lorenzen

Claidheamhmor

43.2

11-T

4

6

53.2

15

0

0

53.2

8

Elizabeth Aboody

Olmsted

45.3

13

0

0

45.3

11

0

8

53.3

9

Hope Nicyper-Meryman

My Daddy-Long-Legs

47.4

16

4

2

53.4

16

0

2.4

55.8

10

Kristen Wesoly

Fernhill Sylvus

36.8

5-T

0

0

36.8

4

20

0

56.8

11

Eleni Peterson

Y'All Ready for This

39.0

9

0

0

39.0

7

20

0

59.0

12

Amy Berlepsch

Monster Boy

46.3

14-T

0

0

46.3

12-T

0

13.6

59.9

13

Rachel Barbessi

Bella Luna

46.3

14-T

0

0

46.3

12-T

20

0

66.3

14

Jiffy Read

It's My Year

54.7

18

8

0

62.7

18

20

0

82.7

15

Sonni Vesosky

Crypto Bella

43.2

11-T

8

4

55.2

17

E

E

E

E

Nancy Cole

Miles

37.4

8

4

0

41.4

10

E

E

E

E

Robin Edwards

Pro Prospect

36.8

5-T

0

1

37.8

6

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Carol Kozlowski

Good Earth Bit O' Honey

33.0

2

0

0

33.0

2

0

0

33.0

2

Jamie Pardell

Fab (CAN)

32.5

1

0

0

32.5

1

0

0

32.5

1

Sarah Erkson

Lady Sedona

33.5

3

0

0

33.5

3

0

0

33.5

3

Elizabeth Rice

Indie Film

34.5

4-T

0

0

34.5

4-T

0

0

34.5

4

Katie Criscitiello

Up In Smoke

39.5

7

0

0

39.5

6

0

0

39.5

5

Suzanne Lavoie

Heaven In My Hat

40.5

8-T

0

0

40.5

7-T

0

0

40.5

6

Heather Carlson

IWF Irish Stick

43.0

11-T

0

0

43.0

11-T

0

0

43.0

7

Emily Sherras

Snow Patches

43.5

13-T

0

0

43.5

13

0

0

43.5

8

Veronique Le Caillec

Ku-Ring-Gai Spring

44.0

15

0

0

44.0

10

0

0

44.0

9

Amanda King

Molly Marmite

41.5

10

0

0

41.5

10

0

5.2

46.7

10

Nikole Ruddy

Stormy Sky

43.5

13-T

4

0

47.5

17-T

0

0

47.5

11

Maryann Maggiacomo

Hemingway

47.5

20

0

0

47.5

12

0

0

47.5

12

Annie Eldridge

Fernhill Frolic

49.5

22

4

0

53.5

21

0

0

53.5

13

William Caligari

Ooli

46.5

18

0

0

46.5

15

0

22.8

69.3

14

Amy Goodnow

Manatuck

40.5

8-T

0

0

40.5

7-T

E

E

E

E

Susan Boquist

Class Act

44.5

16

4

0

48.5

19

E

E

E

E

Lisa Nadeau-Legge

TT's Jack Frost

48.0

21

4

0

52.0

20

E

E

E

E

Mckenzie Dey

Gilligan

43.0

11-T

0

0

43.0

11-T

E

E

E

E

Sawyer Schweitzer

Fortunate Son

36.5

6

4

0

40.5

7-T

E

E

E

E

Carlye Manna

Royal Ailish

45.0

17

4

13

62.0

22

E

E

E

E

Allison Ballek

Jilly

47.0

19

0

0

47.0

16

R

R

R

R

Megan Gardiner

Finn McCool

34.5

4-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Darrah Alexander

Burn Notice

33.5

4-T

0

0

33.5

1

0

0

33.5

1

Emily Konstam

Fernhill Dillion

31.5

2

4

0

35.5

2

0

0

35.5

2

Heidi Beaumont

South Boundary

36.5

6

0

0

36.5

3-T

0

0

36.5

3

Lee Fehlig

The Mick

32.5

3

4

0

36.5

3-T

0

0

36.5

4

Teal Hoins

Parfait

33.5

4-T

4

0

37.5

6

0

0

37.5

5

Joanne Murphy

Wildwood Skier

39.0

7

0

0

39.0

7

0

0

39.0

6

Katherine Sherras

Oronacah's Malissa

40.0

8

0

0

40.0

8

0

0

40.0

7

Johanna Schicke

Cross Your Fingers

43.0

11

0

0

43.0

10

0

0

43.0

9

Victoria Sherras

Glenormiston Clonmel

42.5

9-T

0

0

42.5

9

0

0

42.5

8

Abby Rolston

Tank

43.5

12-T

0

0

43.5

11

0

0

43.5

10

Carla Sharp

Sundance Kid

45.0

15

0

0

45.0

12

0

0

45.0

11

Bridgett Barown

Vertical Limit

46.5

17

0

0

46.5

13

0

0

46.5

12

Jennifer Hill

Levity

43.5

12-T

4

0

47.5

14

0

0

47.5

13

Stephanie Friece

Zander

52.5

19

0

0

52.5

16

0

0

52.5

14

Crystal King

Fleur de Lis

46.0

16

4

0

50.0

15

0

12

62.0

15

Andrea Marin

Toast Buster

43.5

12-T

4

9

56.5

17

0

6.4

62.9

16

Jillian Enos

Amadeo

47.5

18

4

22

73.5

18

0

0

73.5

17

Margaret Korda

Dundee

31.0

1

4

2

37.0

5

WD

WD

WD

WD

Amy Cristallo

Ballywhim Margaret

42.5

9-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Novice Championships

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Amy Wilson

Quinn the Eskimo

35.8

1

0

0

35.8

1

0

0

35.8

1

Payton Garson

Hillcrest's McGyver

37.4

2

0

0

37.4

2

0

0

37.4

2

Janelle Phaneuf

Irish Ike

39.0

3

0

0

39.0

3

0

0

39.0

3

Teri Richards

Mystic Gift

39.5

4-T

0

0

39.5

4-T

0

0

39.5

4

Jennifer Lyford

Lewis II

39.5

4-T

0

0

39.5

4-T

0

0

39.5

5

Anne Vinsel

Kilcorban Moonwalker

40.0

7

0

0

40.0

7

0

0

40.0

6

Megan Burke

All That Jazz III

41.1

10-T

0

0

41.1

9-T

0

0

41.1

8

Julie Peterson

Totally Timothy

41.1

10-T

0

0

41.1

9-T

0

0

41.1

9-T

Kayla August

Outstanding Rhythm

41.1

10-T

0

0

41.1

9-T

0

0

41.1

9-T

Jessica Allsworth

Take a Chance

40.5

8-T

0

0

40.5

8

0

0

40.5

7

Dorothy Skierkowski

Donnybrook's Jimmy

41.1

10-T

0

0

41.1

9-T

0

1

42.1

12

Emily Mainolfi

Silver Lining

41.6

15-T

0

0

41.6

14

0

0

41.6

11

Alexandra Merison

Coppertone III

43.2

21

0

0

43.2

17

0

0

43.2

15

Adriana Wilford

Unzipped Again

42.6

18-T

0

0

42.6

15-T

0

0

42.6

13

Julie Christensen

Victoriano IGS

42.6

18-T

0

0

42.6

15-T

0

0

42.6

14

Jennifer Lyford

Canterbury Quinn

39.5

4-T

0

0

39.5

4-T

4

0

43.5

16

Valerie Shepard

Oreo

45.3

23

0

0

45.3

18

0

0

45.3

17

Jocelyn Vanbokkelen

Fair Deal

46.3

25-T

0

0

46.3

20-T

0

0

46.3

18

Susan Provenzano

Icarus

46.3

25-T

0

0

46.3

20-T

0

0

46.3

19

Michele Marrin

Nacho

47.4

29-T

0

0

47.4

24-T

0

0

47.4

22

Haley Parsons

Apache

47.4

29-T

0

0

47.4

24-T

0

0

47.4

23

Barbara Fitch

Irish Heartbeat

46.8

27-T

0

0

46.8

22-T

0

0

46.8

20

Lindsey Sieber

On The Rox

46.8

27-T

0

0

46.8

22-T

0

0

46.8

21

Katherine Kane

Finn MacCool

49.0

33-T

0

0

49.0

26-T

0

0

49.0

24

Stella Goulet

Giselle

49.0

33-T

0

0

49.0

26-T

0

0

49.0

25

Annika Lipsky

Rigonda

49.5

35-T

0

0

49.5

28-T

0

0

49.5

26

Christine Cornwell

Nevada Line

49.5

35-T

0

0

49.5

28-T

0

1

50.5

27

Alexandra Merison

The Little Rascal

50.0

37

0

2.4

52.4

30

0

0

52.4

28

Katie Volkers

Cool Runnings

47.4

29-T

0

6.4

53.8

31

0

0

53.8

29

Shannon Kenefick

Paddington

45.8

24

0

0

45.8

19

12

0

57.8

30

Tesla Parker

Discus

40.5

8-T

20

0

60.5

33

0

0

60.5

31

Ingrid Snieckus

Nina

41.6

15-T

20

0

61.6

34

0

0

61.6

32

Lisa Cook

No Worries

42.1

17

20

0

62.1

35

0

0

62.1

33

Kathleen Watson

Goodnight Moon

44.7

22

40

4.8

89.5

36

0

0

89.5

34

Christina Peterson

Drop Dead Fred

42.6

18-T

60

0

102.6

37

0

0

102.6

35

Caroline Glen

Tinian

41.1

10-T

0

0

41.1

9-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

Alex Elliott

Ferocious Beast

47.9

32

0

6.8

54.7

32

WD

WD

WD

WD

Bethany Scarlata

Joc-a-bee

50.5

38

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Beginner Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Nancy Cerniglia

Reinsieg

32.0

1

0

0

32.0

1

0

0

32.0

1

Louise Mango

Fine Point

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

2

Melissa Kalagian

Once in a Blue Moon

33.5

3

0

0

33.5

3

0

0

33.5

3

William Caligari

Rainbow Crossing

34.0

4

0

0

34.0

4

0

0

34.0

4

Francesca Lattanzio

The Roadster

35.5

5-T

0

0

35.5

5-T

0

0

35.5

5

Alexa Cheney

Maxem

36.0

7-T

0

0

36.0

7

0

0

36.0

7

Andrea Barry

Gallop Home

35.5

5-T

0

0

35.5

5-T

0

0

35.5

6

Alicia Giordano

Viva La Vida

37.0

9-T

0

0

37.0

8-T

0

0

37.0

8

Jennifer Goebel

Adelaide

36.0

7-T

0

2

38.0

10

0

0

38.0

9

Selby Wajcs

Sterling

40.5

11-T

0

0

40.5

11

0

0

40.5

10

Angelica Consiglio

Justa Encore

37.0

9-T

0

0

37.0

8-T

0

5.2

42.2

11

Denyse Looney

Real American

43.0

13

0

0

43.0

12

0

0

43.0

12

Kelly Doyle

Suzi Q

44.0

15-T

0

0

44.0

13-T

0

0

44.0

13

Stephanie LeCours

Be Mine Tonight

43.5

14

4

0

47.5

15-T

0

0

47.5

14

Betsey Reeves

Quite Frankly

47.0

HC

0

2

49.0

HC

0

0

49.0

HC

Hillary Ballek

Twinkle

49.5

18

4

0

53.5

18

0

0

53.5

15

Rina Kirsch

Eloquence

51.5

19

0

0

51.5

17

0

2

53.5

16

Kate Strankowski

Kilkerrin

46.5

17

0

1

47.5

15-T

0

14.4

61.9

17

Eliza Gartrell

My Kind Of Guy

56.0

20

0

0

56.0

19

20

0

76.0

18

Susan Sieber

Special Effects

44.0

15-T

0

0

44.0

13-T

0

94.4

138.4

19

Robb Goodie

Freevelous One-Der

40.5

11-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Beginner Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Taylor Quigley

Just Push Play

28.5

1

0

0

28.5

1

0

0

28.5

1

Emily Eschner

Orange Pippin

32.0

2

0

0

32.0

2

0

0

32.0

2

Suzannah Roche

Delilah

34.5

5

0

0

34.5

5

0

0

34.5

3

Cassi Ronan

Indigo

35.0

6

0

0

35.0

6

0

0

35.0

4

Taylor Denslow

Nantucket Knight

41.0

10

0

0

41.0

7

0

0

41.0

5

Jane Schicke

Isis III

41.5

11-T

0

0

41.5

8

0

0

41.5

6

Lorna Schofield

Shiloh

40.0

9

4

0

44.0

10

0

0

44.0

8

Kilee Bayne

Steal the Show

43.5

14

0

0

43.5

9

0

0

43.5

7

Jeri O'Keefe

Kinetic

46.5

16

0

0

46.5

12

0

0

46.5

9

Kim Kaufman

Guess Who

47.0

17

0

0

47.0

13

0

0

47.0

10

Hilary Susca-Lopata

Mel

47.5

18

0

0

47.5

14

0

0

47.5

11

Judith Caffrey

Tryst's Dancer

45.5

15

0

4

49.5

16-T

0

0

49.5

12

Emily Stokides

Hawk's Midnite Xpress

49.5

20

0

0

49.5

16-T

0

0

49.5

13

Louise Meryman

Vendetta

36.5

7

0

16

52.5

18

0

0

52.5

14

Olivia Quill

Bantry Bay's Erin

48.5

19

0

0

48.5

15

20

0

68.5

15

Elizabeth Platt

Standing Regal

54.0

22

4

0

58.0

20

40

0

98.0

16

Darragh Looney

Starbucks III a.k.a. 'Java'

41.5

11-T

0

4

45.5

11

0

86.8

132.3

17

Suzanne Adams

Fame & Frolic

53.5

21

0

0

53.5

19

E

E

E

E

Morgan Covensky

Special Dark

33.0

3-T

0

0

33.0

3-T

E

E

E

E

Lisa Campbell

Now or Never

38.5

8

0

0

38.5

E

E

E

E

E

Hillary Lak

Jesse James

33.0

3-T

0

0

33.0

3-T

E

E

E

E

Jordan Litter

Creon Z

41.5

11-T

4

18

63.5

21

WD

WD

WD

WD