ESDCTAs New Jersey Horse Trials
Stone Tavern, NJ
October 14 - 15, 2006

 

Jr. Beginner Novice Rider

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Dun Lookin'

Heidi Gurlowski

37.4

2

Two To Tango

Halley Contreras-Gould

38.9

3

Just a Perfect Score

Erica Schriner

42.4

4

Mystic Connection

Elle Gahagan

58.9

5

Riverdance

Lauren Fresconi

62.5

6

Waterford

Mary Narozanick

70.5

7

Sea Quest

Kirsten Schuitema

73.0

8

Lucky Irish

Kelly Schuitema

77.4

 

Beginner Novice Horse

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Idle Hour Odyssey

Jean Marie Evringham

30.5

2

Ri An's Rose

Karen Lorenzo

32.5

3

Kilmore

Lara Pasternack

36.0

4

Ursul

Jeanie Hannen

36.7

5

Castle Drummer

Liz Gallen

40.9

6

The Scrivener

Monica Gallen

65.0

7

Persia June

Tara Ziegler

66.8

8

Marlin's Memory

Kim Ziegler

74.1

 

Sr. Beginner Novice Rider

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Pastis

Michael Tansey

27.3

2

Incognito

Mary Gadek

28.8

3

Ballantrae

Katie Raynor

53.9

4

Badlands Billy

Hillary Horton

54.5

5

Sheila From Down Under

Nick Olijslager

63.7

6

Gibson

Beth Stephano

82.5

7

Raindance

Rosemarie Albrizio

83.1

8

Atticus

Larry Courtney

106.6

 

Training Championships JR/YR

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Buffett

Kristin Schmidt

28.0

2

Rusheen Warrior

Erica Webb

30.0

3

Another Secret

Julia Lurito

40.5

4

Hideaways Corker

Caroline Martin

42.5

5

Joy

Mackenzie Booth

44.0

6

Weathermark

Samantha Hazen

48.5

7

Gatsby

Brittany Yard

63.0

8

Allie Ding Dong

Rosemary DiMola

65.5

 

Training Championship AA

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Murphy

Sarah Dunn

27.0

2

Delgany Flight

Kevin Whitney

36.5

3

The Cossack

Valentina Sopko

50.0

4

Rhea

Sandra Fargher

51.7

5

Overture Of Peace

Jaynelle Tenor

173.6

 

Training Championship- Open

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Lady In Red

Michele Wellman

33.5

2

Quick Jack

Laura Vandervliet

36.0

3

City Slicker

Dawn Beach

38.5

4

Zoe

Mardi Herman

44.0

5

Jedi Knight II

Trudy Race Ayers

76.0

 

Junior Training

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Clifton Disney

Lacey Ogden

33.4

2

Tonka Toyz

Larissa Barilar

36.0

3

Stryder

Ethan Burst

42.0

4

Spruce Goose

Stephanie Cauffman

43.5

5

Irish Fling

David Silver

45.4

6

Step Up

Heather Cullinane

49.5

7

Amazing Grace

Laura Minieri

56.5

8

Coppertop

Catherine Boiler

60.5

 

Senior Training

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Clean As A Whistle

Laura Fazio Chippendale

34.0

2

Jafffa II

Corrie Makin

35.0

3

Razzmataz II

Samantha Dormady

36.7

4

Bronwyn

Sharon Jones

43.2

5

Ice Storm

Joe Warner

46.0

6

Amazing Again

Kim Russell

48.2

7

On Belay

Eric Ryan

50.4

8

Windsor

Beth Henry

57.5

 

Open Training 1

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Ardfield Rover

Kim Ziegler

32.0

2

Fruition's First

Holly Payne

39.0

3

Cougar

Alexy Posner

39.0

4

Fernhill Colin

Michelle Brochu

39.5

5

Blasket Sound

Heather Gillette

41.0

6

Hanky Panky Spanky

Suzanne Kloud

46.0

7

Em A Pro

Carey Williams

49.0

8

Riptide

Jane Jennings

54.0

 

Open Training 2

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Armani IV

Erin Sylvester

31.0

2

Equinox

Barbara Allen

32.5

3

Monkey Magic

Jane Sleeper

32.5

4

Ardfield Owl

Tara Ziegler

35.4

5

Poppet

Clarissa Wilmerding

39.0

6

Caveat

Jane Sleeper

39.0

7

Dutch Wonder

Ashley Steele

42.5

8

Fame & Frolic

Karen Lorenzo

44.0

 

Open Novice 1

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

French Class

Rebecca Coffin Vickory

27.0

2

Braveheart

Shannon Dealaman

39.0

3

Chili Polly Cayenne

Monca Fiss

38.5

4

Destination Unknown

Jean Marie Evringham

40.0

5

Chesapeake Bay

Amanda Silver

47.0

6

Diferente

Kim Ziegler

51.0

7

Mini Me

Julia Steinberg

54.5

8

Galana

Rebecca Coffin Vickory

55.5

 

Open Novice 2

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Monte Que Ladd

Tracey Stroschein

31.0

2

Nicholas

Julia Wendell

31.5

3

Mork From Ork

Julia Steinberg

32.0

4

Jonah

Laura Vandervliet

33.5

5

Fancy Shadow Chaser

Natalie Grow

34.0

6

Uncle Tally

Kerry Torrey

35.5

7

Irish Star II

Diana Rucci

36.9

8

Malarkey

Lelee Brandt

40.0

 

Junior Novice

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Sain Finnegan

Jen Cain

31.5

2

Caltic Steel

Taylor Marcus

32.5

3

Watch The Ruckus

Debra Crawford

32.5

4

Good Time Goggles

Devlin Murphy

33.0

5

Curlicue

A. Lida Bard

36.0

6

Que The Villian

Caitlin Macauley

36.5

7

Tonka Pete

Chase Beach

38.5

8

Affaire

Bernadette Staino

38.7

 

Senior Novice

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Chief of State

Regina Turner

29.5

2

Anastasia

Sarah Stahmer

34.5

3

Felix

Suzanne Wilt

39.5

4

The Megan

Maria Fisher

40.5

5

Livin' the Highlife

Darci Niszczak

43.0

6

Forge On

Karen Leonard

53.0

7

Another Agent

Tiffany Ruocco

56.0

8

Ducati

Kim Russell

59.7

 

Open Preliminary 1

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Ballylaffin Bracken

Kristin Schmolze

36.7

2

Surprise Party

Kristin Schmolze

45.5

3

Ringmoylan

Jane Jennings

46.7

4

Urban Legend

Adrienne Iorio

52.9

5

Mystic Thief

Marty Morani

55.4

6

Inka Dinka Doo

Gigi Carter

55.9

7

Trophy's Legacy

Dawn Beach

62.5

8

Spectacular Springs

Desiree Bene

65.4

 

Open Preliminary 2

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Carlingford Sky

Holly Payne

37.0

2

Wize Krack

Rebecca Coffin Vickory

40.5

3

Honeymoon

Virginia Rowsell

42.5

4

Ottoman

Mary Schwentker

44.7

5

Ally Kilaloo Clover

Julia Beamish

46.2

6

Ballingowan Kash

Scottie Reeves

52.5

7

Charm

Melissa Stubenberg

63.7

8

Tacaro

Mindy Wyan

71.0

 

Open Preliminary Jr/YR

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Landsear

Erin Sylvester

37.2

2

Fibber Magee

Brooke Harlow

43.2

3

Jane's Coupe

Sarah Schaffer

50.0

4

Mundungus

Allie Byskal

59.0

5

A Firm Decision

Kelsey Nickerson

71.4

6

Sacred Collection

Christie Brown

116.9