Erie Hunt & Saddle Club Horse Trials
Edinboro, PA
August 19 - 20, 2006

 

Open Beginner Novice 1

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

8

Judy Cook

Braveheart

36.9

4

4

0

40.9

2

0

0

40.9

1

2

Helena Hardy

Crown Derby

43.7

6T

0

0

43.7

3

0

0

43.7

2

12

Katie Taylor

Cousin Ralph

46.4

10

0

0

46.4

5

0

0

46.4

3

4

Joy Vanhandorf

Augustus

35.8

3

8

0

43.8

4

0

2.8

46.6

4

10

Rebecca Glazer

Mikey

46.9

11T

0

0

46.9

6T

0

0

46.9

5

9

Laura Kosiorek

Miller's Golden Nugget

46.9

11T

0

0

46.9

6T

0

0

46.9

6

5

Karl Bletzacker

Sneaky Pete

43.7

6T

8

0

51.7

8

0

0

51.7

7

3

Michelle Tubbs

Bona Fide

42.2

5

4

20

66.2

10

20

0

86.2

8

141

Jennifer Parker

Sir Fredrick

E

138

Bergin Smith

Jazzercise

48.5

13

W

1

Rhonda Sturgill

Big Montana

33.2

1

8

14

55.2

9

W

6

Beth Harris

Espri De Luxe

34.8

2

0

0

34.8

1

E

7

Jane Gillespie

Mende

44.3

8

W

11

Ann Wishart

Son Of A Sailor

45.8

9

R

 

Open Beginner Novice 2

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

19

Mary Mckeon

Idlehour Mchenry

29.0

1

0

0

29

1

0

1.6

30.6

1

16

Jennifer Milliner

Rocky

34.3

2

4

0

38.3

3

0

0

38.3

2

18

Julie Mcelhaney

Envision

41.9

5

4

0

45.9

4

0

0

45.9

3

21

Louise Downey

Gryffindor

46.4

7

0

1

47.4

5

0

0

47.4

4

17

Kristina Wessel

Arctic Rumor

37.9

4

4

6

47.9

6

0

0

47.9

5

23

Racheal Tomei

My Sharp Girl

49.5

8T

0

0

49.5

8

0

0

49.5

6

14

Jacki Rygalski

Knight Visions

44.8

6

4

0

48.8

7

0

3.6

52.4

7

22

Racheal Curtiss

E Sa Lot

49.5

8T

4

0

53.5

9

0

2

55.5

8

15

Deborah Burger

Nick Of Time

49.5

8T

0

6

55.5

10

20

12

87.5

9

13

Racheal Borden

Peter Parker

36.9

3

0

1

37.9

2

E

 

Open Beginner Novice 3

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

34

Caitlin Hokanson

Roulette

24.3

1

4

0

28.3

1

0

0

28.3

1

27

Margaret Simak

Cappuccino

29.5

2

0

1

30.5

3

0

0

30.5

2

29

Jen Ahwesh

Miss Clara Belle

30.0

3

0

0

30

2

0

5.6

35.6

3

25

Becky Borden

Roman Gladiator

37.9

8

0

0

37.9

6

0

0

37.9

4

33

Julie Mcelhaney

Easy Does It

33.2

5

4

0

37.2

5

0

7.6

44.8

5

26

Chris Danowski

Midnight Starter

31.6

4

8

7

46.6

10

0

0

46.6

6

35

Helena Hardy

Blueprint

44.3

11T

4

0

48.3

11T

0

0

48.3

7

30

Krystal Speed

Raku

54.3

14

0

0

54.3

13

0

0

54.3

8

31

Kelly O'Connel

Webster

40.6

9

4

0

44.6

8

0

11.6

56.2

9

36

Chelsi Curtiss

Russel

44.3

11T

4

0

48.3

11T

20

0

68.3

10

32

Hannah Weller

Southern Belle

36.9

7

0

0

36.9

4

40

5.6

82.5

11

28

Kami Levan

Love Poetry

45.8

13

0

0

45.8

9

40

25.2

111.0

12

24

Victoria M. S. Miller

William

41.9

10

0

0

41.9

7

E

142

Venessa Brentar

Flying W Farms Prince Castaspell

 

Open Novice 1

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

44

Madeline Bletzacker

Cisco

33.5

2

0

0

33.5

1

0

0

33.5

1

39

Amber L. Mullins, Dvm

Admiral

35.0

3

0

0

35

2

0

0

35.0

2

42

Sue Moessner

Atticus

32.5

1

4

5

41.5

4

0

0

41.5

3

48

Gunther Jacobson

Benji

42.0

11T

0

0

42

5T

0

0

42.0

4

45

Adele Campbell

Atlin

42.0

11T

0

0

42

5T

0

0

42.0

5

49

Ursula Brush

Only Kings

38.0

6T

4

1

43

8

0

0

43.0

6

40

Karin Alexander

Kaching

35.5

4

0

9

44.5

9T

0

0

44.5

7

41

Molly Smith

Rosie

36.5

5

8

0

44.5

9T

0

0

44.5

8

37

Maura Teal

Bounce

41.0

10

4

1

46

11

0

0

46.0

9

46

Vivienne Vergo

The Coppersmith

44.0

13

0

8

52

13T

0

0

52.0

10

52

Amber Malone

Luck Of The Draw

45.0

14

8

0

53

15

0

0

53.0

11

38

Heather Strawbridge

Turn & Roll

46.0

15

4

1

51

12

0

6

57.0

12

43

Tori Anderson

Shadow

40.5

9

0

0

40.5

3

20

0

60.5

13

47

Mary Delton

Black Points Norah Go Bragh

48.0

16

4

0

52

13T

20

0

72.0

14

50

Karin Alexander

Carolina's Hope

38.0

6T

4

0

42

5T

E

51

Jane Gillespie

Flavia

39.0

8

W

 

Open Novice 2

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

61

Anne Kaufman

Pegasus Pure Gold

32.5

1T

0

0

32.5

1

0:00

0

32.5

1

68

Linda Walnes

Casual Friday

34.0

3

4

0

38

2

0

0

38.0

2

53

Pamela Tooker

Celtic Rose

35.0

5

4

0

39

3

0:00

0

39.0

3

58

Nancy Divita

Charlie Brown

41.0

12

0

0

41

4

0

0

41.0

4

54

Leah Reddoch

Taylor Made

37.5

6

4

0

41.5

5

0

0

41.5

5

56

Jennifer Milliner

Raleigh

38.5

8

4

0

42.5

6T

0

0

42.5

6

65

Maura Teal

Noble Lad

34.5

4

8

0

42.5

6T

0

0

42.5

7

55

Bridget Saunders

Fly Over Jordan

40.5

10T

0

3

43.5

8

0

0

43.5

8

63

Janet Molash-Ryen

Makeover

40.5

10T

4

0

44.5

9T

0

0

44.5

9

57

Heather Lynn Hough

Ripley

39.5

9

4

1

44.5

9T

0

0

44.5

10

60

Courtney Willett

Withymoore

32.5

1T

4

9

45.5

11T

0

0

45.5

11T

62

Jack Walnes

Gran Mercury

41.5

13

4

0

45.5

11T

0

0

45.5

11T

59

Cassidy Wozniak

Tobago

38.0

7

8

0

46

13

0

0

46.0

13

67

Molly Smith

Murel

44.0

14

4

0

48

14

0

0

48.0

14

66

Katrina Fanning

Rubikon D

53.5

16

0

0

53.5

15

0

0

53.5

15

64

Heather Strawbridge

The Big Show

50.5

15

8

0

58.5

16

0

0.8

59.3

16

 

Open Novice 3

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

83

Joel Petersavage

Flight Comander

28.0

1

4

1

33

1T

0

0

33.0

1

84

Caroline Dowd

Aprila

33.0

3

0

0

33

1T

0

0

33.0

2

71

Therese Evans

Heartland Hero

34.0

4

0

0

34

3

0

0

34.0

3

69

Amy Becker

Mr. Wonderful

34.5

5T

0

0

34.5

4T

0

0

34.5

4

79

Carly Strohmeyer

Sonny Dee Jinsky

34.5

5T

0

0

34.5

4T

0

0

34.5

5

81

Nathan Prichard

Dee Bee Chip

34.5

5T

4

0

38.5

9

0

0

38.5

6

73

Alison Kroviak

Kona

31.0

2

8

0

39

10

0

0

39.0

7

78

Gabriela Vega

Berarducci

39.5

14

0

0

39.5

11

0

0

39.5

8

77

Stephanie Weiner

Kind A Frisky

36.0

11

4

0

40

12

0

0

40.0

9

75

Holly A. Koncelik

Bailey's Irish Cream

34.5

5T

0

0

34.5

4T

0

6.4

40.5

10

143

Anne Kaufman

Exquisite Pegasus

35.5

10

8

0

43.5

13

0

0

40.0

11

80

Bridget Rachwal

O'henry

38.5

13

8

0

46.5

14

0

0

46.5

12

70

Kristin Bement

Solar Eclipse

45.5

15T

4

0

49.5

15

0

0

49.5

13

82

Ashley Pawlish

Hocus Pocus

47.0

17

4

1

52

16

0

0

52.0

14

74

Lara Maloney

Pinch Of Parsley

36.5

12

0

0

36.5

8

20

0

56.5

15

72

Leah Fredericks

Rolling Stone

34.5

5T

0

34.5

4T

E

76

Kate Hochul

Max-A-Million

45.5

15T

E

 

Open Training 1

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

87

Margaret Haveron

Silver Surfer

33.0

2

0

0

33

2

0

0

33.0

1

98

Sue Hines

Corporate Crash

36.5

3

0

0

36.5

3

0

0

36.5

2

93

Barbara Allen

Equinox

38.5

4

0

0

38.5

4

4

0

42.5

3

89

Beth Henry

Windsor II

42.5

9

0

0

42.5

6

0

0

42.5

4

88

Alexis Brown

Wotan Von Wolkenstein II

28.5

1

0

3.6

32.1

1

12

5

49.1

5

94

Kristen Donnan

Flight Of The Phoenix

40.5

5T

0

0

40.5

5

12

0

52.5

6

90

Alex Hauptmann

Tri-Sceine

43.5

10

0

0

43.5

8

12

0

55.5

7

97

Melissa Davis

Lucent

40.5

5T

0

2.8

43.3

7

16

0

59.3

8

91

Courtney Willett

Diamond Alexis

42.0

8

20

0

62

10

0

0

62.0

9

86

Maura Teal

Mellow N Out

48.5

13

20

0

68.5

11

4

0

72.5

10

95

Alice Taylor

Sudden Flirtation

E

11

96

Sarah Hughes

Hot Prospect

44.0

11T

0

0

44

9

16

17

77.0

11

140

Becca Urso

Kittenish

41.0

7

E

85

Paige Regan

Sugar And Stars

44.0

11T

80

9:36

140

12

W

 

Open Training 2

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

103

Caitlin Hokanson

Prelude

31.0

2

0

0

31

2

0

0

31.0

1

102

Amanda Krizner

Bailey's Irish Dream

28.5

1

0

0

28.5

1

4

2

34.5

2

139

Megan Siska

Patriot Leader

34.5

6

0

0

34.5

5

0

0

34.5

3

107

Jackie Smith

Whoop Dee Doo

33.5

4T

0

0

33.5

3T

4

0

37.5

4

105

Levana Capria

Turnup The Volume

33.5

4T

0

0

33.5

3T

8

0

41.5

5

109

Paige Regan

Maverick

32.5

3

0

18

50.5

8

4

0

54.5

6

106

Molly Arno

Lone Star Legend

41.0

10T

0

0

41

6

12

5

58.0

7

111

Becca Scheuer

Hot Tamale

39.0

7T

20

0

59

9

0

0

59.0

8

112

Nancy Koch

Hubblescope

41.0

10T

0

4

45

7

12

31

88.0

9

108

Halley Sisson

Dawn Treader

42.0

12

40

4

86

10

8

0

94.0

10

100

Carrie Mccausland

Ironvine Balmoral

40.0

9

E

101

Lisa Landis

Don't Give Up The Ship

39.0

7T

E

104

Angela Christensen

Fame And Gold

44.0

13

W

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

118

Sue Hines

Geri

38.9

6

0

8.4

47.3

3

0

0

47.3

1

120

Catherine Grimes

Rivendell

36.3

3T

0

5.2

41.5

1

8

2

51.5

2

122

Jenn O'Neill

That'll Do

39.7

7

0

8.4

48.1

4

4

0

52.1

3

115

Kelly Sult

No Apologies

44.5

9

0

0.8

45.3

2

8

0

53.3

4

117

J. Peter Anderson

Season O' Reason

37.8

5

0

14.4

52.2

5

4

5

61.2

5

114

Caroline Dowd

The Phoeniix II

40.8

8

0

12.4

53.2

6

8

5

66.2

6

119

Karl R. Rohrer Jr.

Momentous

44.9

10

20

8.4

73.3

7

8

4

85.3

7

113

Nicole Shinton

Internet

36.3

3T

R

116

Marguerite De Haseth

Westwood Warrior

50.0

11

R

121

Lauren E. Mcdowell

On The Button

34.5

2

E

123

Nicole Shinton

O-Topia

33.4

1

R

 

Open Intermediate

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

131

Kelly Sult

Hollywood

45.8

7

0

0

45.8

1

0

0

45.8

1

125

Maura Teal

Special K

47.7

8T

0

3.6

51.3

4

0

0

51.3

2

124

Carol Kozlowski

Take Time

39.2

3

0

9.6

48.8

2

4

0

52.8

3

136

Carol Kozlowski

Utah

42.4

5

0

20.8

63.2

5

12

0

75.2

4

133

Desiree Pierce

Jackson

51.2

11T

0

19.2

70.4

6

4

6

80.4

5

127

Mandy Alexander

3 Sleets To The Wind

44.6

6

20

10.4

75

7

12

0

87.0

6

132

Kyle Smith

Summer's Gift

51.2

11T

0

0

51.2

3

20

16

87.2

7

126

Alexis Brown

Abercrombie

37.3

2

60

28.4

125.7

10

4

0

129.7

8

130

Caroline Dowd

Raw Deal

35.0

1

40

29.6

104.6

9

28

31

163.6

9

128

Marcie Turjan

Goose

56.5

13

40

48

144.5

11

R

129

Nicole Shinton

The Grey Pony

47.7

8T

R

135

Amber L. Mullins

Kymberlin

50.4

10

20

31.2

101.6

8

W

137

Nicole Shinton

Pamela

41.2

4

W