Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Equus 3D Combined Training Show
Orangeville, ON


July 30, 2000

 
Entry Junior A
Pl. Horse Rider Score

1

Nitoulin

Elena Reynolds

42.00

2=

Hudson

Heather Moore

46.20

2=

 

Rachel

46.20

4

Super Nova

Kate Chiswell

46.80

5

Journey Home

Hailey Ashworth

54.80

6

No Sweat

Lauren Evans

56.80

7

High Flyer

Natalie Coyle

81.00

8

McManus

Ursula Selby

92.40

 

Entry Junior B
Pl. Horse Rider Score

1

Echo

Megan Mallais

42.60

2

 

Joelle

46.80

3

Pure Class

Katelyn Garvin

50.40

4

Airborn

Jacklyn Bechtel

51.60

5

Henry

Samantha Popovic

55.20

6

Poetry in Motion

Sarah Cobban

57.00

 

Entry Senior
Pl. Horse Rider Score

1

   

 

2

Shorty

Regina Schmitter

46.20

3

 

Dawn Mathews

47.40

4

Gluestick the Third

Sophie Vertigan

48.20

5

Shanít we go

Carolyn Umiker

56.60

6

Smart Affair

Helen Defago

59.20

7

 

Sarah Naudts

60.21

 

Pre-Training A
Pl. Horse Rider Score

1

Regalís Romanoff

Bevin Fondecaro

46.20

2=

Dansin Bug

Marilyn Pudsey

50.40

2=

Sultanís Prospect

Judith Burney

50.40

4

Jaxson

Alison Rusk

50.00

5

Avennís Cayley Windsong

Ursula Selby

54.60

6

Victorian Lace

Natalie Soligo

68.40

 

Pre-Training B
Pl. Horse Rider Score

1

Dreamchaser

Michelle Courtemanche

32.40

2

Titan

Alison Banbury

42.00

3

Chrislynís Servus

Joanne Kell-Glerum

42.60

4

Out of the Blue

Kelly Poland

43.80

5 Bare Excuse Leslie Saila

44.40

6

Just Fooliní

Lee Taylor

45.60

7=

Scannerís Melody

Rosanne Dolan(MG)

47.40

7=

Thinks Delight

Leah Everson

47.40

9

Royal Ruckus

Debbie McGauran

58.60

10

Luke

Carol Redman-Eberschlag

59.80

 

Training
Pl. Horse Rider Score

1

Classic Endeavour

Carolyn Pass Cormier

40.20

2

Algonquin

Trish Greaves

43.80

3

Newton

Anita Nemtin

45.00

4=

Full Tilt

Andrea Hoppe

46.20

4=

Pengelli

Susan Kuznicki

46.20

6

Tai-Panís Tango

Barbara Downer

49.20

7

Action Jackson

Ginny Johnson

51.00

8=

Colby

Gwyn Rucker

52.20

8=

Allie

Valerie Topp

52.20

 

Preliminary
Pl. Horse Rider Score

1

Loxley

Miriam Boutros

41.40

2

Newton

Anita Nemtin

45.60

3

Forest

Katie Evans

53.60

4

 

Linda Plank

53.80

5

Charlie

Valerie Topp

54.20

6

Dan D. Lyiní

Susan MacLeod

54.80

7

Bravado

Kelly Poland

62.80

 

Intermediate
Pl. Horse Rider Score

1

 

Jennifer

63.00

2

Dr. Broom

Anne Zander

70.30

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.