Equus 3D Horse Trials
Orangeville, ON
October 2, 2005


Updated October 7, 2005 - 11:31pm

 

PT70 GROUP A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

19

Mikan, Larissa (J)

Just In Case

58.0

0

0

0

0

0

58.0

1

31

Scott, Tierney (J)

Merlin's Magic

64.8

0

0

0

0

0

64.8

2

39

Ince, Nikki (J)

Fat Chance

66.1

0

0

0

0

0

66.1

3

35

Avann, Taylor (J)

Just A Dream

67.5

0

0

0

0

0

67.5

4

9

Patton, Kim (J)

Kurbie

68.2

0

0

0

0

0

68.2

5

29

Squires, Samantha (J)

A Splash of Colour

66.1

0

0

0

4

0

70.1

6

23

Edwards, Amanda (J)

Beaverwood's Meadowlarke

63.4

0

9.2

9.2

0

0

72.6

7

27

Benham, Kulie (J)

Split Decision

65.5

0

12.8

12.8

0

0

78.3

8

11

Visco, Jazmin (J)

Prima Donna

68.2

0

16

16

0

0

84.2

25

Oostwoud, Chantelle (J)

Short Stuff

66.1

0

27.6

27.6

0

0

93.7

41

Wiltshire, Mark (J)

Feature Presentation

68.9

40

0

40

4

0

112.9

13

ColterJohn, Annabel (J)

Designer Jeans

66.1

0

48

48

4

1

119.1

15

Ryan, Taylor (J)

Cousin It

66.8

20

63.6

83.6

4

0

154.4

5

Miraglia, Kayla (J)

Short Shrift

55.9

E

0

E

8

0

--

E

21

Fremont, Angela (J)

Feature Presentation

61.4

0

0

0

E

-

--

E

33

Smith, Sarah

Ceulan Copper Bracken

62.7

40

18.4

58.4

E

-

--

E

37

Slanks-Skinner, Emma (J)

Flaska's T.Ja Tuppence

71.6

E

DNF

E

-

-

--

E

7

Surridge, Jessica (J)

Victory Matters

73.6

E

DNF

E

12

49

--

E

1

Dunwoody, Carley (J)

Princess jasmine

64.8

0

1

1

E

-

--

E

 

PT70 GROUP B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

20

Lowe, Tony (S)

Shady Maple Montana

62.0

0

0

0

0

5

67.0

1

38

Horne, Will (O)

Artimus

61.4

0

0

0

0

10

71.4

2

8

Zondervan, Noelle (J)

Chime

68.9

0

0

0

4

0

72.9

3

30

Findlay, Serena (S)

Fly Away Home

74.3

0

0

0

0

0

74.3

4

24

Ressel, Madelaine (J)

Mr. Ripley

73.6

0

0

0

4

1

78.6

5

12

Corbett, Barbara (S)

Fesbee Feather

76.4

0

5

5

0

0

81.4

6

10

Stoianov, Alex (J)

Phoebe

71.6

0

16

16

0

0

87.6

7

2

Worton, KT (J)

Aragon

62.7

0

0

0

12

18

92.7

8

32

Maguire, Joanne (S)

J.J. Nibbles

77.7

20

0

20

0

0

97.7

16

Butler, Jayme (J)

Genuine Draft

47.7

20

27

47

4

0

98.7

Partens, Molly (J)

Yogi Bear

76.4

20

6.4

26.4

0

0

102.8

6

Hanley, Shannon (J)

Gondalf

66.8

40

10.4

50.4

0

6

123.2

28

Van Miltenburg, Benita(J)

Decher

74.3

60

7.6

67.6

4

3

148.9

34

Irwin, Jennifer (S)

Waterford

72.3

20

26.4

46.4

E

--

--

E

18

Gilligan, Laura (J)

Hang time

66.1

E

54.4

E

E

--

--

E

14

De Melo, Alexandria (J)

Dr. Zeus

64.8

E

9

E

8

0

--

E

4

Reynolds, Robin (S)

Shenanigans

48.4

65

DNF

R

--

--

--

R

26

Goffman, Melissa (S)

Kindred Spirits

73.0

E

DNF

E

--

--

--

E

22

Kovacheff, Chloe (J)

Achille's Heel

77.0

0

DNF

R

--

--

--

R

40

Durham, Brittany ( )

Caramel

75.0

E

17.2

E

0

0

--

E

 

PT80 GROUP A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

49

Brown, Colleen(J)

Bold Endeavor

51.1

0

4

4

0

0

55.1

1

55

Fines, Jenna(J)

Tags Super Bear

55.9

0

1

1

0

0

56.9

2

79

Serroul, Samantha (J)

Classic Ferguson

61.4

0

2.8

2.8

0

0

64.2

3

67

Anderson, Kathleen (J)

Huckleberry Finn

58.0

0

4

4

4

0

66.0

4

77

Maguire, Merissa (J)

Piece of the Puzzle

61.4

0

5

5

0

0

66.4

5

45

Hespeler, Jessica (J)

OtoesCherokee Chief

66.8

0

0

0

0

0

66.8

6

65

Murray-Lowe, Leanne (J)

Valley Girl

67.5

0

0

0

0

0

67.5

7

69

Lewis, Joni (J)

Putaoshwin

65.5

E

0

E

4

0

69.5

8

73

Quinn, Margje (J)

Angelene Starcrest M.M.

67.5

0

2

2

4

0

73.5

63

Knox, Victoria (J)

Bacardi-Gold

64.1

0

8

8

4

5

81.1

83

Curran, Whitney (J )

Hijynx

62.7

20

0

20

0

0

82.7

47

Richardson, brooke (J)

Parliament Hill

66.1

20

0

20

0

0

86.1

75

Faulks, Rebecca (J)

Nomar's Baby

66.1

20

2

22

0

0

88.1

61

Rebus, Rebecca(J)

Mischief Managed

56.6

40

2.8

42.8

0

0

99.4

53

Sagermann, Martina (J)

High Voltage

45.7

65

0

65

0

0

110.7

51

Holmes, Kyra (J)

Serendipity

68.2

80

23.2

103.2

0

0

171.4

57

Isaacs, Jenny (J)

This Side Up

66.1

145

87.6

232.6

4

13

315.7

59

Jefferson, Sidney(J)

Up 'N'at Em

66.8

E

DNF

E

12

16

--

E

71

Lostchuck, Katie (J)

Lieutenant James

67.5

E

23.6

E

0

0

--

E

81

Bourke, Rachelle (J)

Ti Amo

65.5

E

DNF

E

--

--

--

E

 

PT80 GROUP B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

48

Goodman, Emma (J)

Ceulan Caitlan

47.7

0

0

0

4

0

51.7

1

50

Ryfa, Lindsay (J)

Benvolio

52.5

0

4.4

4.4

0

0

56.9

2

76

Hyslop, Margaret (J )

Momma's Boy

58.6

0

0

0

0

0

58.6

3

68

Schieck, Kalim (J)

Daisy May

64.8

0

0

0

0

0

64.8

4

78

Lane, Kelsey(J)

Kaboom

63.4

0

0

0

8

0

71.4

5

84

Balfour, Samara (J)

Almost Perfect

66.1

0

0

0

8

0

74.1

6

60

McMahon, Victoria (J)

Victoria's Secret

76.4

0

0

0

0

1

77.4

7

58

McDougall, Jade (J)

Mr. Big Stuff

71.6

0

0

0

8

0

79.6

8

80

Gosparini, Kristy (J)

Big Daddy 'O'

77.0

0

0

0

4

0

81.0

86

Moon, Alana (J)

Devonshire

81.1

0

0

0

4

0

85.1

70

Kelly, Danielle (J)

Gentil Giant

65.5

20

1.6

21.6

0

0

87.1

46

Barron, Carly (J)

Mystery Man

89.3

0

0

0

0

0

89.3

52

Sacchetti, Cheyenne

Mac

69.5

20

0

20

0

0

89.5

64

Smallwood, Kayla (J)

Roxy

71.6

20

19.2

39.2

0

2

112.8

74

Cowie, Sarah (J)

Majestic General

71.6

40

2.4

42.4

12

0

126.0

62

Moriarity, Catherine (J)

King Michael

64.8

60

0

60

4

0

128.8

54

Hawley, Liz (J)

Sonata

71.6

0

50.8

50.8

0

67

189.4

56

Morris, Brittany (J)

Little Orphan Annie

69.5

E

DNF

E

E

--

--

E

82

Damp, Kelly(J)

Zoreon

64.1

E

DNF

E

4

9

--

E

72

Black, Mallory (J)

Galileo

S

--

--

--

--

--

--

S

66

Oliveira, Tiffany (J)

Second Chance

54.5

E

32.4

E

12

12

--

E

 

PT80 GROUP C

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

93

Hansen, Karen (S)

Harry Potter

47.0

0

0

0

0

0

47.0

1

100

Kirkwood, Melanie (S)

Special Fx

43.0

0

0

0

4

0

47.0

2

98

McDermid, Brenda (AA)

Lyra

43.6

0

8

8

0

0

51.6

3

102

Wilson, Amber (S)

Logan's Run

54.5

0

0

0

0

0

54.5

4

97

Martinez, Kerry (S)

Three Wishes

59.3

0

0

0

0

0

59.3

5

91

Steinhoff, Billee (AA)

Dawn

60.7

0

0

0

0

0

60.7

6

95

Thomas, Bill (S)

Trader

58.0

0

4

4

0

0

62.0

7

105

Morris, Erin (S)

Ben Hur

65.5

0

0

0

0

0

65.5

8

104

Benoit, Angelique (S)

The Fiddler

64.8

0

0.8

0.8

0

0

65.6

111

Farber, Annaliese (S)

Dutchess

47.7

20

0

20

0

0

67.7

92

Waldon, Seana (S)

Sun Dancer

63.4

0

9.6

9.6

0

0

73.0

90

Sinapoli, Maureen (S)

Ritual Malt

67.5

0

0

0

8

0

75.5

106

Kalpin, Allen (S)

Atticus

64.8

0

0

0

12

0

76.8

110

Carty, Kim (Y)

Exponential

64.1

20

0.8

20.8

0

0

84.9

107

Kybartas, Nicole (S)

South Pacific

58.6

20

3.6

23.6

12

0

94.2

101

Bramwell, Allison (S)

Mad Max

68.2

20

18.4

38.4

0

7

113.6

103

Willstead, Becky (YR)

Majesty Wulf

66.1

60

19.2

79.2

0

0

145.3

96

Basler, Michelle (S)

Romantic Twist

51.8

80

13.2

93.2

8

7

160.0

109

Laverty, Susan (S)

Glencoe

62.7

60

13.6

73.6

8

24

168.3

108

Ruyter, Danielle (S)

Shania

72.3

E

DNF

E

8

8

--

E

94

Tanzi, Tina (S)

Project X

S

-

-

-

-

-

--

S

99

Wilson, Emily (S)

Ain't That Clever

50.5

E

DNF

E

--

--

--

E

 

PT80 OPEN

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

118

Hasmatali, Linda (OS)

Royal

49.8

0

0

0

0

0

49.8

1

117

Adams, Camille

Emerald

54.5

0

0

0

0

0

54.5

2

115

Mahon, Lindsay (OS)

Hollywood Handsome

53.9

0

0

0

8

0

61.9

3

119

Snell, Peter (OS)

Doctor "D"

65.5

20

2.8

22.8

0

0

88.3

4

116

Horton, Melanie (OS)*

Henry

S

--

S

 

PT90 GROUP A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

135

Jeschke, Cassandra (J)

Blue Grass Bliss

56.3

0

1.6

1.6

0

0

57.9

1

133

Galway, Samantha (J)

Fare Thee Well

58.1

0

0.4

0.4

4

0

62.5

2

129

Galway, Hannah (J)

Phineas

56.9

20

0

0

0

0

76.9

3

137

Mitchell, Emily (J)

Love At First Bite

56.9

20

1.2

21.2

0

0

78.1

4

127

Garrant, Jackie

Abijon

75.0

0

6

6

4

0

85.0

5

153

Groenenberg, Lena (S)

A.D.'s Valentine

52.5

20

5.2

25.2

8

0

85.7

6

145

Boyce, Emily (J)

Faolin Ruadh

56.9

20

6.8

26.8

4

0

87.7

7

125

Jackson, Craig

Adagio

70.0

20

7.2

27.2

4

0

101.2

8

147

Franko, Marika (J)

Eros Boy

49.4

20

14.4

34.4

12

8

103.8

151

Merritt, Julia (Y)

Lucky Penny

65.6

--

--

--

12

1

--

W

143

Ley, Maddy (J)

Aggy

S

--

--

--

--

--

--

S

131

Parsons, Nadine (J)

Oxnead All Star

63.8

20

16.4

36.4

E

--

E

141

Talaga, Sarah (J)

Milkyway

63.8

E

13.6

E

8

0

--

E

139

Emerson, Megan (J)

Radar

50.6

80

20.8

100.8

--

--

--

R

149

Wookey, Katie (J)

Strike A Pose

S

--

--

--

--

--

--

S

123

Chapman, Sharon (S)

Jazzy Lady

72.5

--

--

--

E

--

E

155

Adams, Camille (J)

Tell Me a Secret

S

--

--

--

--

--

--

S

157

Richard, Taylor (J)

The Boy Next Door

61.9

20

8.4

28.4

E

--

E

 

PT90 GROUP B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

148

Mulrenin, Lauren

Shania

60.0

0

1.6

1.6

0

0

61.6

1

150

Galinski, Izzy (J)

Napoleon

65.0

0

2.8

2.8

4

0

71.8

2

156

Newington, Morgan (YR)

Almost Famous

73.8

0

0

0

0

0

73.8

3

134

Dunleavy, Carly (J)

Bailey's Irish Cream

76.9

0

0

0

4

0

80.9

4

136

Cigagna, Philip (J)

Mistral

68.1

0

14.8

14.8

0

0

82.9

5

146

Parenteau, Ilona(J)

Anastasia

62.5

20

4

24

0

0

86.5

6

144

Giannidis, Maegan (J)

Midnight Romance

45.6

20

9.6

29.6

12

7

94.2

7

140

Hazen, Catharine (NA)

Atonement

66.3

20

23.6

43.6

0

0

109.9

8

142

Cope, Kristiana (J)

First Class

83.8

20

7.6

27.6

12

0

123.4

122

Downer, Barbara (S)

Trompe le Monde

65.0

40

17.2

57.2

4

0

126.2

154

Bailey, Hanna (J)

Let's Rumba

76.3

60

18.8

78.8

0

0

155.1

138

Molson, Samantha (J)

Not Guilty

63.8

E

10.4

E

28

13

--

E

124

Cameron, Ashley (J)

Rumpshaker

S

--

--

--

--

--

--

S

130

Higgins, Steph (J)

Honour Roll

46.3

20

16.4

36.4

E

--

E

126

Jones-Stokreef, Nicky (S)

Go For It

67.5

E

DNF

E

8

7

--

E

132

Dewdney, Alex (J)

Hangtime

78.1

--

--

--

E

--

E

152

Dobson, Hayley (J)

Glorywood's Trick or Treat

76.9

--

--

--

--

--

--

W

 

PT90 OPEN

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

162

Van Hoogehueze, Marika

Rupert

40.0

0

0

0

0

0

40.0

1

170

VanPaassen, Alana (OJ)*

Tyler's Jack

45.6

0

0

0

0

0

45.6

2

167

Horton, Melanie (OS)*

Irish

48.1

0

0

0

0

0

48.1

3

178

Armstrong, Ruth

Rigaudon

48.1

0

0

0

0

0

48.1

4

163

Rablat, Jean

Born Romantic

48.8

0

0

0

0

0

48.8

5

164

Rowland, Penny (OS)*

Blowing in the Wind

51.3

0

0

0

0

0

51.3

6

176

Rudolph, James (OS)

Arlington

52.5

0

1.2

1.2

4

0

57.7

7

165

Mitchell, Sean (OJ)

Cocoa

58.8

0

0

0

0

0

58.8

8

171

Croft, Sarah (O)*

Spring Wishes

61.3

0

0

0

0

0

61.3

160

Holman, Bob (S)(O)*

Glendening Phoenix

58.1

0

0

0

4

0

62.1

173

Caravaggio, Cristina (O)*

Moon Dancer

62.5

0

3.2

3.2

8

0

73.7

172

Fenwick, Vanessa (O)

Justin Charge

50.6

20

1.6

21.6

4

0

76.2

179

Squires, Courtney

Under the C

67.5

0

0

0

8

1

76.5

169

Stoddart, Rainee (OJ)

Roman Free

62.5

20

0

20

4

0

86.5

174

Green, Trish (OS)

Murphy

56.9

0

8.8

8.8

12

10

87.7

166

Winn, Robin (O)

Sherman

56.9

0

0

0

16

15

87.9

168

Tarves, Edie (OS)

Masquarade

41.3

0

0

0

16

32

89.3

175

Rablat, Jean (OS)

Carmenere

S

--

--

--

--

--

--

S

177

Robertson, Emily (J)

Raynham Magic

66.3

R

DNF

R

20

30

--

R

 

TRAINING

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

184

Main, Sarah (J)

Pathfinder

50.7

0

0

0

0

0

50.7

1

190

McPhail, Dylan (J)

Airdrie Jones

62.2

0

0

0

0

0

62.2

2

189

Grieve, Meghan (J)

One Kuhl Customer

61.8

0

0

0

4

0

65.8

3

191

Jones, Cassandra (S)

Jimmy Soul

57.4

0

0

0

12

0

69.4

4

180

Croft, Sarah (AA)*

Gulliver's Travels

68.4

0

0

0

4

1

73.4

5

192

Knipping, Natasha

Hennessy

62.2

20

5.6

25.6

12

10

109.8

6

193

Jackson, Loren

Count Dracula

62.2

0

0

0

E

--

E

185

Jewett, Franny (S)

Firgall

E

20

11.6

31.6

0

0

--

E

186

Matthews, Erika (J)

Penny's From Heaven

62.2

E

34

E

4

4

--

E

183

Baker, Michelle (S)

Renn

57.4

R

DNF

R

4

9

--

R

182

Switzer, Sophie (J)

Bright Star

55.1

--

--

--

E

--

E

 

TRAINING OPEN

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

188

Slezak, Karl (O)*

Clifton Merlot

52.1

0

0

0

0

0

52.1

1

181

Rablat, Jean (OS)*

Happy Go Lucky

57.4

0

0

0

0

0

57.4

2

187

VanPaassen, Alana (OJ)*

Inverness

75.4

--

--

--

--

--

--

R

 

PRELIMINARY

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

206

DiGenova, Jessica (Y/J)

Upolu

30.7

0

0.8

0.8

0

0

31.5

1

204

MacIntosh, Casey (J)

Stenka Rasin

70.7

0

0

0

4

0

74.7

2

238

Hewson, Katlyn (Y)

Without A Trace

62.1

0

14.4

14.4

0

0

76.5

3

249

Hutchins, Bethany

Precious Tango

47.9

20

17.2

37.2

0

0

85.1

4

240

Rowland, Penny (S)*

Carrington

50.7

20

8.8

28.8

8

6

93.5

5

 

PRELIMINARY OPEN

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

229

Hanlon, Selena (OS)

Peanuts

58.6

0

0

0

0

0

58.6

1

205

Holman, Bob (S)(O)*

Chocolate

63.6

0

8

8

0

0

71.6

2

233

Roque, Garry (OS)

Girl Interrupted

54.3

0

5.6

5.6

16

4

79.9

3

234

Mahon, Lindsay (OS)

Not your Average Joe

66.4

20

11.2

31.2

0

0

97.6

4

241

Horton, Melanie (O)*

Tiga

36.4

--

--

--

12

0

--

W