Equus 3D Horse Trials
Orangeville, ON
September 27, 2009

 

Pre-Entry A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

154

Alana

van Paassen

Ben Alittle Buzzed

50.3

0

0.0

4

0.00

54.30

1

150

Emma

Green

Mr. Apples

59.3

0

0.0

0

0.00

59.30

2

141

Robynne

Smith

Cookie's For Me

70.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

70.50

3

151

Rachelle

Jenkins

Rocket Rosa

70.5

0

0.0

0

2.25

72.75

4

148

Emma

Postons

Shadow Creek

69.8

0

0.0

8

0.00

77.80

5

152

Tasha

Orr

Bold Little Lass

57.8

20

0.0

0

3.25

81.05

6

144

Emma

Seger

Mr. Casanova

80.3

0

0.0

0

2.75

83.05

7

145

Monica

Jackson

Dance on a Dime

60.8

0

0.0

12

10.50

83.30

8

153

Leah

Patterson

Bet Lar Tuff Lady

75.0

20

0.0

0

2.00

97.00

142

Nikki

Smith

Glory the One Eyed War Horse

74.3

20

0.0

0

9.25

103.55

149

Laura

Hicks

Carson

72.8

40

0.0

4

9.00

125.80

147

Erica

Diefenbaker

Maverick

66.8

60

0.0

0

0.50

127.30

140

Althea

Boncheff

Scatter

63.0

E

-

E

143

Laura

Giroux

Willow

69.0

E

-

E

 

Pre-Entry B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

167

Amber

Cranston

Remmirath

54.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

54.00

1

155

Danielle

Pelletier

Hi-Jynx

60.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

60.00

2

162

Magella

Cadieux

April Kisses

58.5

0

0.0

0

2.00

60.50

3

166

Danielle

Franklin

Peanut

58.5

0

0.0

4

0.25

62.75

4

146

Rachel

Hisey

Copper Sunset

60.0

0

0.0

4

0.00

64.00

5

156

Emily

Colton

Noah

65.3

0

0.0

0

1.25

66.55

6

165

Allison

Noon

Party Hard

60.0

0

0.0

8

0.00

68.00

7

158

Maya

Agrawal

Limestone Lady

56.3

0

0.0

12

4.50

72.80

8

163

Brechin

Chaplin

Brenin Clover

75.0

0

0.0

4

0.00

79.00

159

Anna

Shipside

Chevy Chase

62.3

0

0.0

12

5.25

79.55

168

Carloyn

Fisher

Thea

56.3

20

0.0

4

0.00

80.30

157

Kristen

Pelletier

Cinderella

68.3

20

0.0

0

0.00

88.30

169

Heather

Gamble

Black Ice

64.5

20

0.0

0

7.50

92.00

160

Kaitlynn

Leighton

Diamond Blitz

E

-

-

E

164

Beth

Harris

Heza Hawk

67.5

0

0.0

E

E

 

Pre-Entry Finals

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

181

Salam

McNeil

Sir Thomas

56.9

0

0.0

0

0.00

56.90

1

182

Alyson

Karson

Looks Who's Talking

55.9

0

8.0

4

3.25

71.15

2

183

Kim

French

Sam I Am

65.5

0

10.0

0

2.75

78.25

3

179

Jennifer

Stoltz

Christian D'Or

60.0

20

0.0

0

0.00

80.00

4

175

Natalie

Farrugia

Menia Creek

64.4

0

12.0

4

0.00

80.40

5

178

Emily

Karlowski

Raindrops on Roses

66.5

0

21.0

0

0.25

87.75

6

176

Colin

Oldridge

Elphin Birdsong

68.2

0

25.0

4

0.00

97.20

7

184

Alexandra

Ford

E=MC 2

68.2

20

5.6

4

4.75

102.55

8

177

Cindy

Atrens

Larrissa's Leap of Faith

71.3

0

29.0

4

0.00

104.30

96

Sofia

Carlos

Two Thousand Star

70.6

40

0.0

0

0.25

110.85

180

Tiffany Meghan

Armstrong

Silver Edition

65.1

20

27.0

0

0.00

112.10

161

Lauren

Sergejewich

Flubber Bunny

E

20

0.0

4

0.00

E

185

Laryssa

Kimble

Gidgit

E

-

-

E

 

Open Entry

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

122

Lyssa

Caine

Misty Vale Trinity

57.0

0

6.4

0

0.00

63.40

1

126

Danielle

Glanc

Once Upon a Time

64.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

64.50

2

130

Cristina

Caravaggio

Fantone

51.0

0

14.4

0

0.50

65.90

3

129

Ashley

Glanc

Thank God It's Friday

60.0

0

10.8

8

0.00

78.80

4

124

Sarah

Giles

Blue Smoke

52.5

0

19.2

8

1.25

80.95

5

120

Trudy

Atrens

Bella Donna

66.8

0

16.8

0

0.00

83.60

6

121

Margaret

Godson

Sugar

63.0

0

19.2

4

1.00

87.20

7

127

Jennifer

Irwin

A Little Romance

66.8

0

12.8

8

1.50

89.10

8

128

Petra

Buttner

Poster Boy

47.3

40

0.0

4

0.00

91.30

125

Philippa

Hambly

Sadie

92.3

0

0.0

4

2.50

98.80

123

Ashley

Irvine

Nash's Royal Tuxzedo

71.3

60

104.0

E

E

 

Entry Junior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

95

Joanne

Smith

Oreo Cookie

53.3

0

0.4

0

0.00

53.70

1

101

Kaitlyn

Roberts

Drop Dead Gorgeous

36.0

0

19.2

0

0.00

55.20

2

97

Claire

Mackenzie

Dynamic

40.5

0

20.8

0

0.00

61.30

3

104

Sarah

Lindsay

Lilly

63.8

0

0.0

0

0.00

63.80

4

93

Wilks

Chaplin

Scotty

55.5

0

9.6

0

0.00

65.10

5

103

Amanda

Banks

Ruby Tuesday

47.3

0

22.0

0

4.00

73.30

6

100

Chase

Roberts

If Looks Could Kill

62.3

0

8.0

4

0.00

74.30

7

105

Julie

King

Piece of the Puzzle

58.5

0

16.0

0

0.00

74.50

8

94

Hana

Jotkus

Mr. Ripley

66.8

0

14.8

0

0.00

81.60

102

Ellen

Ferris

Captain Crunch

66.0

20

0.8

4

0.75

91.55

92

Reannon

Tracey

Spring Loaded

60.8

20

21.2

0

0.00

102.00

90

Adriana

Hartley

Little Miss Sunshine

72.0

20

15.6

0

1.00

108.60

91

Elana

Shvalbe

Rumor Has It

64.5

40

5.2

0

0.00

109.70

106

Christopher

Rudolph

Raipidash

66.8

60

0.0

4

0.00

130.80

99

Jaquie

Kelton

Faith

65.3

E

57.6

E

98

Allison

Corey

Regis

68.3

R

-

R

 

Entry Senior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

116

Theresa

Rondeau Vuk

Zuma

53.3

0

0.0

0

0.25

53.55

1

114

Erin

Densmore

Only Have Eyes For You Honey

49.5

0

9.0

0

0.00

58.50

2

117

Jeffrey

Salt

Let It Ride

59.3

0

11.6

0

0.00

70.90

3

112

Emily

Kempe -Coker

Superstar Sally

61.5

0

9.6

0

0.00

71.10

4

115

Jennifer

Corrigan

Avian Acres Harlequin

73.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

73.50

5

107

Emily

Halpin

Romantic Twist

64.5

20

0.0

0

0.00

84.50

6

110

Heather

Gallow

Mistery

52.5

E

-

E

109

Barbara

Corbett

FSB Casper

57.0

R

-

R

108

Anna

Bogucka

Beau Regarde

S

-

-

S

111

Valerie

Smith

Demon's Daughter

S

-

-

S

113

Franziska

Reindl

Gypsy

S

-

-

S

 

Open Pre-Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

84

Kerry

Bolanos-Shaw

Kinda Slewy

46.9

0

0.0

8

0.75

55.65

1

82

Petra

Buttner

Just Right

53.1

0

3.6

4

1.00

61.70

2

85

Kyle

Kemp

Sir Frederick

68.1

0

0.4

0

1.75

70.25

3

87

Natasha

Knipping

Port St. Charles

70.0

0

1.6

0

0.00

71.60

4

80

Natasha

Knipping

Bold Stryker

66.9

0

0.0

12

0.00

78.90

5

88

Penny

Rowland

Glendenning Arianna

66.3

0

15.2

8

3.25

92.75

6

83

Cristina

Caravaggio

Tarquinn

S

-

-

S

86

Jennifer

Irwin

Second Look

65.0

0

74.0

W

 

Pre-Training Junior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

50

Kylie

Figueira

A Ragtyme Classic

38.1

0

0.0

0

0.00

38.10

1

56

Philip

Cigangna

Merlin

42.5

0

0.0

0

1.50

44.00

2

52

Megan

Neely

Carpe Diem

41.3

0

0.0

4

0.00

45.30

3

41

Genevieve

Boutin

Curioso

47.5

0

0.0

4

0.00

51.50

4

53

Chantelle

Ootswold

True Grit

55.6

0

0.0

0

0.75

56.35

5

55

Kayla

White

Lady Curiosity

56.9

0

6.4

0

0.00

63.30

6

46

Shannon

Szarota

Aftershock

48.1

0

13.6

4

2.00

67.70

7

40

Jade

Cooling

Thank You

56.3

0

0.4

8

5.25

69.95

8

44

Chelsey

Walker

Dare To Dream

68.8

0

0.0

0

3.00

71.80

49

Tori

Lamb

Joey

75.6

0

0.0

4

0.00

79.60

42

Victoria

Marshall

Optimus Prime

61.9

0

18.0

0

1.25

81.15

43

Amanda

Edwards

Just Cruisin'

68.1

20

0.0

0

0.00

88.10

51

Taylor

Fleming

A Dreamer's Edition

72.5

0

9.2

4

6.25

91.95

54

Paulina

Igochine

Milky Way

51.9

80

0.0

4

0.00

135.90

45

Sarah

Patterson

Kensington

E

20

10.0

4

0.75

E

47

Jessica

Shantz

Rush Hour

70.6

E

-

E

48

Sidney

Jefferson

Tiger Miester

71.3

E

-

E

 

Pre-Training Senior

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

62

Heather

Gallow

Heros de Corday

61.3

0

0.0

0

0.00

61.30

1

64

Dianne

Mast

Jerry McGuire

68.1

0

0.0

0

0.25

68.35

2

65

Sharleen

MacDonald

Dinero's Top Bidder

59.4

0

9.2

0

0.00

68.60

3

67

Elaine

Kitteridge

Push Cometo Shove

59.4

0

0.0

8

2.25

69.65

4

68

Danielle

Glanc

Up in Smoke

71.3

0

0.8

0

0.00

72.10

5

60

Carly

Dunleavy

Bailey's Irish Cream

69.4

0

2.8

0

2.25

74.45

6

61

Stephanie

Hougenhout

Lexie

73.8

0

1.6

E

E

63

Shirley

Waddell

Casper

80.0

E

-

E

66

Ken

Rose

Maestro

56.3

E

45.6

E

70

Nicola

Clark

Sarge

48.1

0

4.4

E

E

71

Tony

Cachia

Pad Thai

S

-

-

S

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

30

Anne

Grimard

Balou

46.7

0

0.0

0

0.00

46.70

1

32

Penny

Rowland

Chatsworth

50.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

50.00

2

20

Penny

Rowland

Northwinds Breeze

52.5

0

0.0

0

0.00

52.50

3

24

Cindy

Geres

Foxwind SL

55.0

0

0.0

0

0.00

55.00

4

31

Karl

Slezak

VDL Ulando H

61.7

0

4.8

0

0.00

66.50

5

28

Gen

Brady

Benoit

61.7

0

5.6

4

1.50

72.80

6

27

Katie

Bondrager

Go For Broke

65.0

0

11.6

0

3.75

80.35

7

23

Shelby

Croft

Road Runner

75.0

0

3.2

4

4.75

86.95

8

29

Alayne

Edwards

Public Affair

58.3

20

4.0

4

3.25

89.55

22

Cassandra

Gourley

Rather Be

79.2

40

16.8

0

1.00

137.00

69

Bruce

Lamb

Rapport

70.8

60

18.8

0

0.75

150.35

21

Ashley

Glanc

Montasia

90.8

E

-

E

25

Daria

Ivandaeva

Autorytet

64.2

E

-

E

26

Cassandra

Jeschke

Cream

77.5

20

6.8

E

E

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

7

Melissa

Boutin

Siamese Kat

60.0

0

0.0

4

0.00

64.00

1

1

Anne

Grimard

That's Tequila

58.6

0

4.4

8

1.00

72.00

2

5

Marjorie

Paterson

Rockie

65.0

0

10.4

0

0.00

75.40

3

8

Curtis

Barbour

Don't Look Back

66.4

0

11.6

0

0.00

78.00

4

9

Cody

Sturgess

Imperial Melody

72.9

0

5.2

4

5.00

87.10

5

4

Karl

Slezak

Rigadun

55.7

20

13.6

0

0.00

89.30

6

11

Sarah

Croft

Gulliver's Travels

60.0

20

3.6

8

7.00

98.60

7

2

Gail

Coplen-Toye

Yours Truly

63.6

E

-

E

6

Christina

Leshied

Big Mackenzie

67.9

E

-

E

10

Bailey

Jackson

Vena

68.6

E

-

E

12

Gail

Coplen-Toye

Rain Dance

60.0

E

39.2

4

12.00

E

3

Lise

Igochine

Hot Tamali

74.3

-

-

W

13

Lise

Igochine

Karla

59.3

-

-

W